Path to Wellness 5K Run


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Halas                        Fort Myers  FL        815   35        1        18:42.1      6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Fagan                    Estero  FL            476   38        5        22:52.6      7:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Ortega                        Ft. Myers  FL         431   43       37        28:59.5      9:21/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Eltringham                   Venice  FL             24   43       18        25:14.7      8:08/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Kook                        Alva  FL              854   50       11        24:19.0      7:51/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Durham                       Lehigh Acres  FL      744   51       21        25:40.7      8:17/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roland Kraemer                    Suhl                  743   61        3        21:25.7      6:55/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL         22   61       69        36:57.6     11:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Jose Vinicio – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:10.0- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Vinicio                      Fort Myers  FL        741   20        7        23:10.0      7:28/M
       2    Deven Marrero                     Fort Myers  FL        668   23        9        23:54.0      7:43/M
       3    Justin Haley                      Fort Myers  FL        662   22       13        24:33.7      7:55/M
       4    Matt Price                        Fort Myers  FL        728   24       15        24:56.0      8:03/M
       5    Blake Swihart                     Fort Myers  FL        733   21       24        27:25.3      8:51/M
       6    Kyle Stroup                       Fort Myers  FL        732   23       27        27:53.6      9:00/M
       7    Cody Kukuk                        Fort Myers  FL        666   20       32        28:24.8      9:10/M
       8    Henry Owens                       Fort Myers  FL        725   21       33        28:42.6      9:15/M
       9    Heri Quevedo                      Fort Myers  FL        740   23       34        28:46.9      9:17/M
      10    Simon Mercedes                    Fort Myers  FL        719   21       35        28:47.5      9:17/M
      11    Luis Diaz                         Fort Myers  FL        656   21       40        29:02.7      9:22/M
      12    Sean Coyle                        Fort Myers  FL        653   21       41        29:06.8      9:23/M
      13    William Cuevas                    Fort Myers  FL        654   22       42        29:10.4      9:25/M
      14    Matt Barnes                       Fort Myers  FL        652   23       43        29:11.2      9:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Melissa Gonzalez – Year: 2012 – Time: 26:41.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vail Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL         28   20       26        27:51.5      8:59/M
       2    Ruth Cepeda                       Fort Myers  FL         31   21       48        30:17.3      9:46/M
       3    Karen Aguirre                                          1022   21       59        32:34.8     10:30/M
       4    Eileen Aguilera                   Lehigh Acres  FL       29   22       78        42:52.1     13:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2014 – Time: 16:58.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Moyer, II                   Pineland  FL          561   28        2        20:30.4      6:37/M
       2    Robert Lauber                                          1003   25       10        24:04.4      7:46/M
       3    Jess Hugi                         Fort Myers  FL       1017   29       16        25:13.3      8:08/M
       4    Joe Aranyosi                      Fort Myers  FL        810   27       57        32:07.9     10:22/M
       5    Terrell Stephens                                       1014   25       80        43:59.2     14:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Laine Sommers – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:56.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ashley Hoffman                    Cape Coral  FL       1009   28        8        23:36.5      7:37/M
       2    Victoria Pereira                                       1023   25       83        45:48.3     14:46/M
       3    Kara Sammons                      Fort Myers  FL        538   28       85        47:58.1     15:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Charyse Hilliard – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:07.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Montalvo                   Cape Coral  FL         23   33        6        23:03.8      7:26/M
       2    Amy Sowder                        Fort Myers  FL         30   34       31        28:22.5      9:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:37.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          557   38       23        27:25.2      8:51/M
       2    Aaron Davis                       Fort Myers  FL         19   35       39        29:00.5      9:21/M
       3    John Drew                         Alva  FL              558   37       60        32:47.4     10:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Melissa Guzman – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:27.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Barnett                   Cape Coral  FL        643   36       28        28:01.9      9:02/M
       2    Jaime Bellino                                          1016   37       30        28:18.8      9:08/M
       3    Keri Riedel                       Ft. Myers  FL         429   37       38        28:59.6      9:21/M
       4    Kelsey Johnson                    Fort Myers  FL        514   35       50        31:07.5     10:02/M
       5    Kelly Andriano                    Cape Coral  FL        797   38       61        32:51.8     10:36/M
       6    Brenda Norris                     Ft. Myers  FL         432   38       66        35:26.1     11:26/M
       7    Natalie Modarelli                 Estero  FL            477   37       76        41:08.9     13:16/M
       8    Yacqueline Jimenez Capote         Lehigh Acres  FL      542   37       84        47:58.0     15:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Andy Beile – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:13.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Greg Nesser                       Cape Coral  FL        811   43       62        32:51.9     10:36/M
       2    Eric Rivers                                            1011   41       79        43:56.9     14:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Renee Jeffries – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:14.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Cook                       Cape Coral  FL        555   41       29        28:15.0      9:07/M
       2    Tara Major                        Estero  FL            176   40       47        30:02.8      9:41/M
       3    Stacey Hancock                    Fort Myers  FL        452   42       77        42:37.9     13:45/M
       4    Lisa Scheidt                                           1010   43       87        54:53.5     17:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Michael Fullilove – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:54.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Reagan                    Cape Coral  FL       1006   49       46        29:46.4      9:36/M
       2    Bradley Whalen                    Fort Myers  FL        548   46       51        31:11.9     10:04/M
       3    Andy Scarbrough                   Cape Coral  FL         21   48       58        32:33.2     10:30/M
       4    Leonard Stagoski                  Fort Myers  FL       1020   49       89      1:01:00.7     19:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Lynn Chua – Year: 2014 – Time: 22:40.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Swanton                     Fort Myers  FL        428   46       55        31:48.2     10:15/M
       2    Christina Dewerff                 Fort Myers  FL        547   45       68        35:53.1     11:35/M
       3    Deborah Von Maack                 Fort Myers  FL        475   48       81        44:18.2     14:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:45.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rex Durham                        Lehigh Acres  FL      790   54       14        24:54.9      8:02/M
       2    Bob Debrock                       Ft Myers  FL          491   53       17        25:13.4      8:08/M
       3    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL       1005   53       19        25:30.4      8:14/M
       4    Patrick Esposito                  Fort Myers  FL         26   53       20        25:31.6      8:14/M
       5    Richard Talbott                   Fort Myers  FL         18   54       22        26:17.5      8:29/M
       6    Mark Fisher                       Fort Myers  FL         27   50       44        29:39.6      9:34/M
       7    Brian Finneran                    Fort Myers  FL       1004   50       65        34:34.3     11:09/M
       8    Omar Rieche                       Fort Myers  FL       1021   51       88      1:00:59.3     19:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2011 – Time: 23:38.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandy Taylor                      Alva  FL              508   53       36        28:55.6      9:20/M
       2    Elizabeth Weaver                  Bonita Spgs  FL       494   51       63        33:12.4     10:43/M
       3    Carol Scott                       Cape Coral  FL       1015   54       72        38:21.6     12:22/M
       4    Natalia Khrystolubova             Fort Myers  FL        539   51       86        47:59.8     15:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Cliff Smith – Year: 2011 – Time: 24:31.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rory Ode                          Cape Coral  FL        419   57       25        27:47.2      8:58/M
       2    James Duffy                       Fort Myers  FL        812   58       45        29:42.1      9:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Terry Wilbur – Year: 2014 – Time: 25:38.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meta Roth                         Fort Myers  FL        642   59       52        31:31.3     10:10/M
       2    Lou Ann Spacciapolli              Ft Myers  FL          838   58       64        34:00.5     10:58/M
       3    Terry Weiss                       Alva  FL              855   55       67        35:45.1     11:32/M
       4    Wendy Piascik                     Cape Coral  FL        842   58       74        39:07.3     12:37/M
       5    Patti McLauchlin                  Key West  FL          481   56       75        39:36.3     12:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64


Record: John Bates – Year: 2014 – Time: 21:21.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Bates                        Captiva  FL          1002   62        4        21:30.6      6:56/M
       2    Bill Crowley                      Derby Line  VT        646   63       12        24:32.7      7:55/M
       3    Neil Gomeringer                   Fort Myers  FL       1001   61       49        30:46.2      9:55/M
       4    Charles Lucas                     Fort Myers  FL        814   60       53        31:38.6     10:12/M
       5    Robert McDaniel                   Cape Coral  FL        640   64       56        32:02.3     10:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69


Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:52.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thornton Walton                   Cape Coral  FL        641   66       54        31:44.3     10:14/M
       2    Greg Hill                         North Fort Myers  F   270   65       70        37:15.7     12:01/M
       3    Frank Cordisco                    Estero  FL            439   69       82        44:20.6     14:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69


Record: Kathy Canady – Year: 2014 – Time: 28:35.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Ohsann                      Fort Myers  FL        411   66       71        37:35.6     12:07/M
       2    Joan Ickler                       Naples  FL           1008   66       73        38:35.7     12:27/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*