GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99


Male OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jordan Mahan                      Fort Myers  FL        357   27        1        18:26.1      5:57/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charyse Smith                     Cape Coral  FL        348   36        6        20:44.7      6:41/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Avery                       Cape Coral  FL        273   46        9        21:29.5      6:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Manuela Lyons                     Cape Coral  FL        286   41       13        22:02.9      7:06/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andi Boehm                        Cape Coral  FL        215   55        3        19:46.2      6:23/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    O Fuentes                         Cape Coral  FL        265   50       18        23:11.3      7:29/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lou Marjon                        North Fort Myers  F   377   68       10        21:52.6      7:03/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Faye Miller                       Cape Coral  FL        315   61       66        35:50.2     11:34/M
Top

Female 10 and under


Record: Allyson Anderson – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:57.9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emma Radley                       Fort Myers  FL        342    9       58        33:32.8     10:49/M
       2    Kaitlynn Kennelly                 Cape Coral  FL        330   10       60        34:01.8     10:58/M
       3    Sophia Morris                     Cape Coral  FL        297    9       70        38:33.2     12:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14


Record: Nathan Avery – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:21.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nathan Avery                      Cape Coral  FL        274   12        4        20:21.9      6:34/M
       2    Austin Avery                      Cape Coral  FL        272   14       16        23:01.9      7:25/M
       3    Ryan Oakes-Lottridge              Fort Myers  FL        293   12       30        25:41.7      8:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14


Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:49.1

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sidney Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        380   14       12        22:01.5      7:06/M
       2    Alex Iglesias                     Sanibel  FL           250   12       21        23:34.8      7:36/M
       3    Hannah Carroll                    Sanibel  FL           245   12       48        29:48.1      9:37/M
       4    Julia Pellerin                    Cape Coral  FL        372   12       63        34:22.3     11:05/M
       5    Hannah Schwarck                   Cape Coral  FL        368   13       67        36:54.4     11:54/M
       6    Sarah Rodriguez                   Cape Coral  FL        229   13       76        50:09.0     16:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19


Record: Chelseay Colofranson – Year: 2012 – Time: 35:28.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lucy Opauski                      Cape Coral  FL        386   19       73        42:21.3     13:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24


Record: Stephen Desch – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:34.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Flaherty                   Fort Myers Beach  F   300   21       25        24:27.9      7:53/M
       2    Jacob Pugh                        Tampa  FL             179   20       31        25:47.1      8:19/M
       3    Randy Gatto                       Cape Coral  FL        383   24       72        42:20.1     13:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24


Record: Rebecca Youngblood – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:12.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chelseay Colofranson              Cape Coral  FL        362   20       59        33:44.2     10:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29


Record: John Biffar – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:25.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Stefanacci                Fort Myers  FL        347   26       17        23:09.1      7:28/M
       2    Chad Tenge                        Ft.myers  FL          259   28       20        23:25.8      7:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29


Record: Courtney Kraver – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:41.4- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Kraver                   Cape Coral  FL        219   25       26        24:41.4      7:58/M
       2    Dawn Yoerger                      Fort Myers  FL        160   28       27        25:08.3      8:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34


Record: Jason Besse – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:42.2

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Martens                   Cape Coral  FL        269   33       37        27:01.7      8:43/M
       2    James Kennelly                    Cape Coral  FL        329   33       56        32:51.9     10:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34


Record: Deanne Decicco – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:30.0

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Seeberger                   Cape Coral  FL        284   31       38        27:28.9      8:52/M
       2    Alma McClure                      Cape Coral  FL        180   33       50        30:26.3      9:49/M
       3    Bianca Siggia                     Cape Coral  FL        226   33       77        50:09.4     16:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39


Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:15.5

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wisnick Beauplan                  Fort Myers  FL        271   38        2        19:08.8      6:10/M
       2    John Threlkeld                    Cape Coral  FL        233   38       14        22:20.0      7:12/M
       3    Jeff Stouten                      Cape Coral  FL        267   38       24        23:45.3      7:40/M
       4    Dan Rams                          Cape Coral  FL        355   37       36        26:43.1      8:37/M
       5    Greg Listar                       Ft Myers  FL          184   38       45        28:58.0      9:21/M
       6    John Drew                         Alva  FL              200   37       61        34:17.1     11:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39


Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:36.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexa Gemma                       Cape Coral  FL        225   37        7        21:11.0      6:50/M
       2    Renee Grochowski                  Bokeelia  FL          231   37        8        21:17.1      6:52/M
       3    Allison Uhrig                     Greenwood Village     178   39       40        28:15.6      9:07/M
       4    Barbie Schultz                    Cape Coral  FL        182   39       44        28:51.5      9:18/M
       5    Patty Doan                        Cape Coral  FL        211   37       51        30:29.5      9:50/M
       6    Katia Lewin                       Cape Coral  FL        162   37       57        33:21.6     10:45/M
       7    Stacy Sims                        Cape Coral  FL        285   37       62        34:20.8     11:05/M
       8    Diana Nicol                       Cape Coral  FL        123   39       64        34:23.1     11:05/M
       9    Jessica Price                     Ft Myers  FL          391   37       68        37:13.8     12:00/M
      10    Yolanda Mejil                     Cape Coral  FL        118   37       71        40:45.5     13:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44


Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:14.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ted Stout                         Punta Gorda  FL       378   42       19        23:17.0      7:31/M
       2    Charles Whitford                  Fort Myers  FL        258   44       32        25:48.8      8:19/M
       3    Anthony Morris                    Cape Coral  FL        298   40       46        29:08.6      9:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44


Record: Manuela Lyons – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:02.9- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Oakes-Lottridge            Fort Myers  FL        294   42       23        23:38.9      7:37/M
       2    Whitney Whitford                  Fort Myers  FL        257   43       29        25:16.0      8:09/M
       3    Bobbye Drobnyk                    Sanibel  FL           193   40       43        28:36.2      9:14/M
       4    Sarah Carroll                     Sanibel  FL           189   41       52        30:34.8      9:52/M
       5    Karla Avery                       Cape Coral  FL        275   44       53        30:47.9      9:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49


Record: Bryan Avery – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:29.5- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andy Ritums                       Cape Coral  FL        497   46       11        21:59.8      7:05/M
       2    David Lehman                      Naples  FL            264   49       22        23:36.0      7:37/M
       3    Michael Johnson                   Cape Coral  FL        279   46       69        38:33.0     12:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49


Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2012 – Time: 24:01.6

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Healy                   Fort Myers  FL        365   49       34        26:20.6      8:30/M
       2    Laurie Mansfield                  Cape Coral  FL        374   48       42        28:24.5      9:10/M
       3    Christine Brasacchio              Cape Coral  FL        115   49       65        35:05.4     11:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54


Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:11.3

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Proto                        Bristol  RI           220   53        5        20:31.6      6:37/M
       2    Kevin Kincaid                     Fort Myers  FL        358   53       33        25:55.8      8:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54


Record: Michelle Labarbera – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:45.7

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill McKee                        Estero  FL            167   50       28        25:08.9      8:06/M
       2    Laura Schneider                   Coral Springs  FL     254   52       39        27:54.3      9:00/M
       3    Luann Flammia                     Fort Myers  FM        137   52       55        31:24.8     10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59


Record: Roland Kraemer – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:08.8

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frank Vecchione                   Fort Myers  FL        328   57       15        22:34.8      7:17/M
       2    Gus Ormrod                        Cape Coral  FL        499   58       49        29:54.6      9:39/M
       3    Chris Ruhnke                      Fort Myers  FL        299   57       54        31:16.9     10:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59


Record: Linda Copley – Year: 2013 – Time: 26:26.8- New Record!

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Copley                      Punta Gorda Isles     196   58       35        26:26.8      8:32/M
       2    Kathy Ciganek                     Cape Coral  FL        212   55       47        29:43.8      9:35/M
Top

Male 65 and over


Record: Lou Marjon – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:16.4

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Don Lawson                        Cape Coral  FL        240   65       41        28:19.9      9:08/M
       2    Sheldon Nicol                     Shorewood  IL         120   70       74        44:08.1     14:14/M
       3    Vernon Robinson                   Cape Coral  FL        222   70       75        44:24.8     14:19/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*