2013 Cape 5K

2013 Cape 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jonathan Smith Cape Coral FL 690 28 1 16:58.3 5:28/M 10
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Rebecca Covert Saint James City FL 518 17 21 21:11.9 6:50/M 10
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 954 42 7 19:09.0 6:11/M 8
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Manuela Lyons Cape Coral FL 905 41 34 22:49.4 7:22/M 8
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 918 54 8 19:25.2 6:16/M 8
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kathy Ciganek Cape Coral FL 778 54 92 29:53.8 9:38/M 8
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 John Bates Captiva FL 899 62 19 21:02.0 6:47/M 8
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 749 69 91 29:42.0 9:35/M 8
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 743 10 57 25:05.2 8:05/M 6
2 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 924 10 107 32:33.5 10:30/M 4
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Owen Jack Cape Coral FL 695 13 12 19:58.6 6:26/M 6
2 Nathan Avery Cape Coral FL 768 12 17 20:53.0 6:44/M 4
3 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 796 12 26 21:55.6 7:04/M 3
4 Isaac Reyes Labelle FL 931 14 28 22:14.6 7:10/M 2
5 David Thompson Cape Coral FL 921 13 30 22:21.5 7:13/M 2
6 Austin Avery Cape Coral FL 769 14 58 25:06.5 8:06/M 2
7 Xander Scott Cape Coral FL 907 13 74 26:45.9 8:38/M 2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Joey Chairez Labelle FL 934 17 5 18:55.4 6:06/M 6
2 Justin Reyes Labelle FL 933 15 10 19:50.7 6:24/M 4
3 Christian Padron Cape Coral FL 774 16 13 20:13.7 6:31/M 3
4 Matthew Thompson Cape Coral FL 920 16 15 20:29.5 6:36/M 2
5 John Walker Labelle FL 945 15 55 24:54.2 8:02/M 2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Anaelia Figueroa Labelle FL 937 17 25 21:43.1 7:00/M 6
2 Amanda McGowan Cape Coral FL 943 19 35 22:49.4 7:22/M 4
3 Esmeralda Rodriguez Labelle FL 930 15 45 24:13.4 7:49/M 3
4 Mayr Ramirez-Rayna Labelle FL 936 16 49 24:29.0 7:54/M 2
5 Tess Frost Labelle FL 938 17 53 24:48.8 8:00/M 2
6 Joey Story Estero FL 922 19 59 25:21.4 8:11/M 2
7 Rebekah Lapp Labelle FL 939 15 68 26:27.4 8:32/M 2
8 Tori Covert Saint James City FL 490 17 73 26:45.6 8:38/M 2
9 Chelseay Colofranson Cape Coral FL 962 19 120 35:54.4 11:35/M 2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Leah Petrizzo Fort Myers FL 923 21 52 24:44.6 7:59/M 6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 236 27 2 17:34.9 5:40/M 6
2 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 764 27 3 17:38.6 5:41/M 4
3 Justin Proctor Ithaca NY 947 27 9 19:39.6 6:20/M 3
4 Kenny Hollaway Cape Coral FL 545 25 11 19:53.9 6:25/M 2
5 Chris Moyer II Pineland FL 903 28 14 20:26.3 6:35/M 2
6 Kirkpatrick McGee Cape Coral FL 789 25 18 20:53.3 6:44/M 2
7 Sean Pham Fort Myers FL 786 28 40 23:27.2 7:34/M 2
8 Charles Pankow Fort Myers FL 908 25 48 24:22.6 7:52/M 2
9 Bryce Clerk Fort Myers FL 946 25 56 24:55.6 8:02/M 2
10 Sage Miller Cape Coral FL 782 29 62 25:34.8 8:15/M 2
11 Luca Maselli Bonita Springs FL 927 25 63 25:40.0 8:17/M 2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 940 28 39 23:26.3 7:34/M 6
2 Ashley Bonnette Cape Coral FL 948 27 42 23:44.9 7:39/M 4
3 Meghan Johnson Fort Myers FL 999 29 81 27:36.9 8:54/M 3
4 Caroline Neff North Fort Myers FL 961 25 102 31:47.2 10:15/M 2
5 Kara Luna Ft. Myers FL 791 28 108 32:45.7 10:34/M 2
6 Vicky Vasquez Labelle FL 935 27 111 33:55.3 10:56/M 2
7 Sandra Orszaghova Fort Myers FL 732 25 118 35:23.0 11:25/M 2
8 Candace Parker Lehigh Acres FL 900 29 126 37:03.3 11:57/M 2
9 Jaclyn Natal Fort Myers FL 950 26 131 39:53.9 12:52/M 2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL 942 34 4 17:53.5 5:46/M 6
2 Kenneth Moses Estero FL 718 33 67 26:21.1 8:30/M 4
3 Rossano Costa Fort Myers FL 998 32 78 27:31.2 8:53/M 3
4 Rob Johnson Fort Myers FL 1000 30 80 27:35.8 8:54/M 2
5 Vincent Simonelli Cape Coral FL 949 34 100 31:32.4 10:10/M 2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Danielle Stoker Fort Myers FL 893 31 65 25:53.9 8:21/M 6
2 Maria Sierra Immokalee FL 898 31 87 29:03.2 9:22/M 4
3 Kate Butry Fort Myers FL 897 32 135 41:48.2 13:29/M 3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 925 38 6 18:56.4 6:06/M 6
2 James Mault Fort Myers FL 297 38 27 21:57.1 7:05/M 4
3 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 952 38 33 22:44.6 7:20/M 3
4 Dominic Fosco Fort Myers FL 896 35 66 26:05.1 8:25/M 2
5 David Rode Punta Gorda FL 513 35 69 26:30.6 8:33/M 2
6 René Ramirez Fort Myers FL 996 39 90 29:32.0 9:32/M 2
7 Greg Listar Ft Myers FL 906 38 96 30:28.3 9:50/M 2
8 Ken Jackson Orlando FL 902 38 127 38:01.8 12:16/M 2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Melissa Lara Cape Coral FL 941 35 70 26:35.6 8:35/M 6
2 Shannon Robison Cape Coral FL 909 38 88 29:04.0 9:23/M 4
3 Jessica Barnett Cape Coral FL 514 36 89 29:05.8 9:23/M 3
4 Katia Lewin Cape Coral FL 787 37 103 31:52.5 10:17/M 2
5 Jennifer Berg Cape Coral FL 795 39 114 34:21.0 11:05/M 2
6 Stacy Sims Cape Coral FL 955 37 116 35:04.4 11:19/M 2
7 Angie Smith Philadelphia PA 956 37 122 36:38.6 11:49/M 2
8 Rebecca Bialy Punta Gorda FL 792 38 124 36:51.0 11:53/M 2
9 Yolanda Mejil Cape Coral FL 892 37 129 39:06.8 12:37/M 2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 223 42 47 24:20.3 7:51/M 6
2 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 960 44 60 25:21.5 8:11/M 4
3 Jeff Winterstein Cape Coral FL 992 42 71 26:36.3 8:35/M 3
4 Ty Burger Cape Coral FL 910 44 77 27:20.7 8:49/M 2
5 Chris Pink Cape Coral FL 781 44 86 28:55.1 9:20/M 2
6 Daniel Wilson Cape Coral FL 788 44 113 34:16.7 11:03/M 2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Whitney Whitford Fort Myers FL 895 43 64 25:46.2 8:19/M 6
2 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 772 41 76 27:04.5 8:44/M 4
3 Tricia Winterstein Cape Coral FL 991 44 84 28:22.7 9:09/M 3
4 Addy Hines Cape Coral FL 901 40 94 29:59.8 9:40/M 2
5 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 770 44 95 30:26.8 9:49/M 2
6 Tracey Norvell Cape Coral FL 799 40 109 33:17.0 10:44/M 2
7 Manuela Barbian Cape Coral FL 959 44 112 34:12.8 11:02/M 2
8 Amy Dunavant Sanibel FL 775 40 128 38:17.8 12:21/M 2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Tim Densmore Cape Coral FL 990 47 16 20:34.1 6:38/M 6
2 Richard Kistner Cape Coral FL 993 45 20 21:05.8 6:48/M 4
3 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 773 47 22 21:15.6 6:51/M 3
4 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 767 46 24 21:20.3 6:53/M 2
5 Scott Kook Alva FL 916 49 46 24:15.3 7:49/M 2
6 Fish Lochary Cape Coral FL 919 46 50 24:31.4 7:55/M 2
7 David Lehman Naples FL 363 49 51 24:39.3 7:57/M 2
8 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 915 45 83 27:59.4 9:02/M 2
9 Brian Dezarn Fort Myers FL 750 47 134 41:20.3 13:20/M 2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 686 47 36 23:09.5 7:28/M 6
2 Sue Lachman Fort Myers FL 957 45 44 24:01.9 7:45/M 4
3 Donna Pink Destin FL 780 45 75 26:47.5 8:38/M 3
4 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 692 48 82 27:53.1 9:00/M 2
5 Danette Wolfe North Fort Myers FL 766 46 97 30:41.8 9:54/M 2
6 Ann Rivas Rochester MN 794 48 98 30:55.7 9:58/M 2
7 Alma Jones Cape Coral FL 953 49 110 33:19.8 10:45/M 2
8 Kathleen Saint Cape Coral FL 911 47 121 36:26.2 11:45/M 2
9 Christine Brasacchio Cape Coral FL 779 49 125 36:51.1 11:53/M 2
10 Joanie Rogers North Port FL 928 46 132 40:02.8 12:55/M 2
Top2

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Steve McGowan Cape Coral FL 944 53 32 22:40.9 7:19/M 6
2 Kurt Ecelbarger Fort Myers FL 904 52 38 23:25.9 7:33/M 4
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 914 53 61 25:32.7 8:14/M 3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 497 53 93 29:54.0 9:39/M 6
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 499 57 31 22:23.9 7:13/M 6
2 Jef Frost Labelle FL 932 55 37 23:15.5 7:30/M 4
3 Fred Galloway Cape Coral FL 783 56 79 27:34.9 8:54/M 3
4 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 926 56 85 28:39.7 9:15/M 2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Terri Lollio Cape Coral FL 951 56 115 34:37.9 11:10/M 6
2 Terry Weiss Alva FL 917 55 123 36:49.9 11:53/M 4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Steven Hein Labelle FL 929 61 23 21:18.6 6:52/M 6
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 299 61 54 24:49.8 8:00/M 4
3 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 776 64 72 26:39.1 8:36/M 3
4 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 771 64 105 32:27.8 10:28/M 2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 994 61 117 35:13.9 11:22/M 6
2 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 741 62 130 39:31.1 12:45/M 4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Lou Marjon North Fort Myers FL 958 67 29 22:17.2 7:11/M 6
2 Ed Morgan North Port FL 784 69 41 23:43.7 7:39/M 4
3 Tom Conti Cape Coral FL 785 67 99 31:15.7 10:05/M 3
4 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 997 68 104 32:20.0 10:26/M 2
5 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 912 66 106 32:28.2 10:28/M 2
6 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 669 67 119 35:38.5 11:30/M 2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 894 66 133 40:19.9 13:00/M 6
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 913 71 43 24:01.0 7:45/M 6
2 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 746 70 101 31:36.9 10:12/M 4
3 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 593 70 136 47:03.3 15:11/M 3

 

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*