Monthly Archives: August 2013

Estero DDD Invitational JV Boys

2013 Estero DDD Invitational Junior Varsity Boys

Team – Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo
Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 15
Team Score (times): 1:34:01.0
Ave Time:18:48.2

Bib No

Name

YEAR

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Alvaro Mejer

12

1

1

18:15.0

18:15.0

0:00.0

2

138

Bruno Zayas

10

2

3

18:25.0

36:40.0

0:10.0

3

129

Kevin Montiel

12

3

6

19:01.0

55:41.0

0:46.0

4

119

Jorge Gomez

10

4

10

19:06.0

1:14:47.0

0:51.0

5

116

Rodrigo Bustamante

10

5

15

19:14.0

1:34:01.0

0:59.0

6

134

Omar Rosete

12

8

23

19:53.0

1:53:54.0

1:38.0

7

121

Lorenzo Guio

12

9

32

19:56.0

2:13:50.0

1:41.0

8

128

Antonio Montadas

11

10

42

20:08.0

2:33:58.0

1:53.0

9

126

Robert Martell

10

13

55

20:34.0

2:54:32.0

2:19.0

10

131

Nicholas Peterson

11

14

69

20:42.0

3:15:14.0

2:27.0

11

135

Andres Signoret

10

More Than 10

 

20:56.0

3:36:10.0

2:41.0

12

117

David Fager

10

More Than 10

 

21:16.0

3:57:26.0

3:01.0

Team –

Read more ›




Estero DDD Invitational JV Girls

Estero DDD Invitational Junior Varsity Girls

Team – Carrollton School of the Sacred
Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 29
Team Score (times): 2:00:20.0
Ave Time:24:04.0

Bib No

Name

YEAR

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

780

Erica Garcia

12

2

2

23:32.0

23:32.0

0:00.0

2

781

Nicola Haboulda

12

3

5

23:34.0

47:06.0

0:02.0

3

768

Kailey Gonzalez

12

5

10

23:46.0

1:10:52.0

0:14.0

4

779

Alexa Garcia

12

6

16

24:13.0

1:35:05.0

0:41.0

5

774

Francesca Tomas

10

13

29

25:15.0

2:00:20.0

1:43.0

6

778

Francesca Tomasino

10

22

51

27:47.0

2:28:07.0

4:15.0

7

782

Alexandra Iniago

12

25

76

29:05.0

2:57:12.0

5:33.0

Team –

Read more ›




Estero DDD Invitational Boys

Estero DDD Invitational Varsity Boys

Team – Belen Jesuit Preparatory Schoo
Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 23
Team Score (times): 1:27:11.0
Ave Time:17:26.2

Bib No

Name

YEAR

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Fabian Tomas

12

1

1

16:55.0

16:55.0

0:00.0

2

133

Ryan Rodriguez

11

2

3

16:58.0

33:53.0

0:03.0

3

122

Alex Isaac

12

5

8

17:37.0

51:30.0

0:42.0

4

124

Jaime Lopez

10

6

14

17:43.0

1:09:13.0

0:48.0

5

125

Michael Magoulas

12

9

23

17:58.0

1:27:11.0

1:03.0

6

130

Matthew Mullin-Garcia

11

10

33

18:02.0

1:45:13.0

1:07.0

7

132

Nicolas Roca

10

17

50

18:36.0

2:03:49.0

1:41.0

Team –

Read more ›




Estero DDD Invitational Varsity Girls

Estero DDD Invitational Varsity Girls

Team – Estero HS
Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 44
Team Score (times): 1:45:32.0
Ave Time:21:06.4

Bib No

Name

YEAR

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

906

Araceli Leon

2

2

19:59.0

19:59.0

0:00.0

2

312

Bethany Jenkins

12

5

7

20:46.0

40:45.0

0:47.0

3

309

Daley Cline

10

8

15

21:22.0

1:02:07.0

1:23.0

4

313

Katie Slater

12

10

25

21:31.0

1:23:38.0

1:32.0

5

316

Elise Tutton

10

19

44

21:54.0

1:45:32.0

1:55.0

6

907

Selena Leon

37

81

23:02.0

2:08:34.0

3:03.0

7

314

Megan Slater

11

53

134

23:31.0

2:32:05.0

3:32.0

8

317

Antonella Valencia

11

57

191

23:39.0

2:55:44.0

3:40.0

9

311

Kala Howard

11

79

270

25:36.0

3:21:20.0

5:37.0

Team –

Read more ›




2013 Cape 5K

2013 Cape 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Jonathan Smith
Cape Coral FL
690
28
1
16:58.3
5:28/M
10

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Rebecca Covert
Saint James City FL
518
17
21
21:11.9
6:50/M
10

Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
954
42
7
19:09.0
6:11/M
8

Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Manuela Lyons
Cape Coral FL
905
41
34
22:49.4
7:22/M
8

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
918
54
8
19:25.2
6:16/M
8

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Kathy Ciganek
Cape Coral FL
778
54
92
29:53.8
9:38/M
8

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
899
62
19
21:02.0
6:47/M
8

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Mary Bonetz
Port Charlotte FL
749
69
91
29:42.0
9:35/M
8

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Allyson Anderson
Cape Coral FL
743
10
57
25:05.2
8:05/M
6

2
Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
924
10
107
32:33.5
10:30/M
4

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Owen Jack
Cape Coral FL
695
13
12
19:58.6
6:26/M
6

2
Nathan Avery
Cape Coral FL
768
12
17
20:53.0
6:44/M
4

3
Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL
796
12
26
21:55.6
7:04/M
3

4
Isaac Reyes
Labelle FL
931
14
28
22:14.6
7:10/M
2

5
David Thompson
Cape Coral FL
921
13
30
22:21.5
7:13/M
2

6
Austin Avery
Cape Coral FL
769
14
58
25:06.5
8:06/M
2

7
Xander Scott
Cape Coral FL
907
13
74
26:45.9
8:38/M
2

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Joey Chairez
Labelle FL
934
17
5
18:55.4
6:06/M
6

2
Justin Reyes
Labelle FL
933
15
10
19:50.7
6:24/M
4

3
Christian Padron
Cape Coral FL
774
16
13
20:13.7
6:31/M
3

4
Matthew Thompson
Cape Coral FL
920
16
15
20:29.5
6:36/M
2

5
John Walker
Labelle FL
945
15
55
24:54.2
8:02/M
2

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Anaelia Figueroa
Labelle FL
937
17
25
21:43.1
7:00/M
6

2
Amanda McGowan
Cape Coral FL
943
19
35
22:49.4
7:22/M
4

3
Esmeralda Rodriguez
Labelle FL
930
15
45
24:13.4
7:49/M
3

4
Mayr Ramirez-Rayna
Labelle FL
936
16
49
24:29.0
7:54/M
2

5
Tess Frost
Labelle FL
938
17
53
24:48.8
8:00/M
2

6
Joey Story
Estero FL
922
19
59
25:21.4
8:11/M
2

7
Rebekah Lapp
Labelle FL
939
15
68
26:27.4
8:32/M
2

8
Tori Covert
Saint James City FL
490
17
73
26:45.6
8:38/M
2

9
Chelseay Colofranson
Cape Coral FL
962
19
120
35:54.4
11:35/M
2

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Leah Petrizzo
Fort Myers FL
923
21
52
24:44.6
7:59/M
6

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Ben Pignatone
Fort Myers FL
236
27
2
17:34.9
5:40/M
6

2
Jordan Mahan
Fort Myers FL
764
27
3
17:38.6
5:41/M
4

3
Justin Proctor
Ithaca NY
947
27
9
19:39.6
6:20/M
3

4
Kenny Hollaway
Cape Coral FL
545
25
11
19:53.9
6:25/M
2

5
Chris Moyer II
Pineland FL
903
28
14
20:26.3
6:35/M
2

6
Kirkpatrick McGee
Cape Coral FL
789
25
18
20:53.3
6:44/M
2

7
Sean Pham
Fort Myers FL
786
28
40
23:27.2
7:34/M
2

8
Charles Pankow
Fort Myers FL
908
25
48
24:22.6
7:52/M
2

9
Bryce Clerk
Fort Myers FL
946
25
56
24:55.6
8:02/M
2

10
Sage Miller
Cape Coral FL
782
29
62
25:34.8
8:15/M
2

11
Luca Maselli
Bonita Springs FL
927
25
63
25:40.0
8:17/M
2

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
940
28
39
23:26.3
7:34/M
6

2
Ashley Bonnette
Cape Coral FL
948
27
42
23:44.9
7:39/M
4

3
Meghan Johnson
Fort Myers FL
999
29
81
27:36.9
8:54/M
3

4
Caroline Neff
North Fort Myers FL
961
25
102
31:47.2
10:15/M
2

5
Kara Luna
Ft.

Read more ›




Estero HS Fast Cat XC 5K

Fast Cat XC Race 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Matt Crowe
Fort Myers FL
891
23
1
16:06.5
5:12/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Emily Edwards
Fort Myers FL
668
17
42
19:25.0
6:16/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Yancey Palmer
Fort Myers FL
829
40
21
18:27.3
5:57/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Tawja Paredes
Fort Myers FL
537
42
94
21:45.9
7:01/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Michael Bravo
Fort Myers FL
683
50
105
22:07.1
7:08/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
609
50
175
24:49.8
8:00/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
682
62
93
21:45.2
7:01/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL
219
61
82
21:21.0
6:53/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Record: John Rodriguez –

Read more ›