5th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

2013 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jonathan Smith Cape Coral FL 187 28 1 16:53.6 5:27/M 10
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Rhian Dawes Glasgow EU 128 20 8 19:41.0 6:21/M 10
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 112 44 3 17:58.7 5:48/M 8
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Sandra Bieri Sanibel FL 107 48 28 23:10.3 7:28/M 8
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Tom Swiersz Fort Myers FL 198 53 6 18:52.7 6:05/M 8
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Nancy Gribble Loxahatchee FL 110 55 22 22:34.4 7:17/M 8
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 John Bates Captiva FL 202 62 14 21:03.0 6:47/M 8
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 150 69 67 28:30.1 9:12/M 8
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Blake Miles – Year: 2010 – Time: 26:35.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Cristian Rogato Cape Coral FL 195 7 77 30:12.7 9:45/M 6
2 Adiel Cancel Lehigh Acres FL 213 8 95 33:46.1 10:54/M 4
3 Angelo Rogato Cape Coral FL 194 9 100 35:33.2 11:28/M 3
4 Lucas Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 134 7 110 44:08.2 14:14/M 2
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Emily Rinella – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:00.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Emily Rinella Boulder City NV 203 10 38 24:00.1 7:45/M 6
2 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 152 10 39 24:06.4 7:46/M 4
3 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 225 10 76 29:43.0 9:35/M 3
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: David Poloni – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:46.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 David Poloni Burlington ON 122 14 2 17:46.5 5:44/M 6
2 Owen Jack Cape Coral FL 157 13 13 20:50.3 6:43/M 4
3 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 255 13 52 26:11.4 8:27/M 3
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Sarah Swiersz – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:24.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Sarah Swiersz Fort Myers FL 196 14 30 23:24.3 7:33/M 6
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Chris Camacho – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:58.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kevin Bowles Fort Myers FL 184 17 9 20:04.9 6:28/M 6
2 Nicholas Dolloff Cape Coral FL 140 16 40 24:11.0 7:48/M 4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Mia Swiersz – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:07.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Mia Swiersz Fort Myers FL 197 18 27 23:07.7 7:27/M 6
2 Tori Covert Saint James City FL 176 17 69 28:39.8 9:15/M 4
3 Chelseay Colofranson Cape Coral FL 221 19 90 33:26.9 10:47/M 3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Rhian Dawes – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:41.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Stephanie Aster Boca Raton FL 116 24 23 22:43.5 7:20/M 6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 16:53.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 164 27 7 19:38.5 6:20/M 6
2 Kenny Hollaway Cape Coral FL 162 25 11 20:13.9 6:31/M 4
3 Kirkpatrick McGee Cape Coral FL 143 25 16 21:57.2 7:05/M 3
4 Matthew Kearney Fort Myers FL 118 26 48 25:21.5 8:11/M 2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Lori Robbins – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:00.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Lori Robbins Fort Myers FL 183 28 18 22:00.4 7:06/M 6
2 Ashley Bonnette Cape Coral FL 214 27 47 25:07.1 8:06/M 4
3 Alison Kearney Fort Myers FL 119 27 60 27:40.2 8:55/M 3
4 Marsha Hoyt Fort Myers FL 105 28 84 32:29.8 10:29/M 2
5 Sandra Orszaghova Fort Myers FL 154 25 92 33:40.9 10:52/M 2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:58.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kenneth Moses Estero FL 155 33 49 25:33.3 8:15/M 6
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Kimberly Dilks – Year: 2013 – Time: 30:20.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kimberly Dilks Cape Coral FL 224 30 78 30:20.2 9:47/M 6
2 Tara Larkin Cape Coral FL 127 33 83 32:26.9 10:28/M 4
3 Alma McClure Cape Coral FL 106 33 85 32:31.7 10:29/M 3
4 Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL 156 31 104 39:08.4 12:37/M 2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Ben Fish – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:09.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Tj Turner Cape Coral FL 175 37 15 21:51.4 7:03/M 6
2 Frank Rogato Cape Coral FL 192 38 17 22:00.2 7:06/M 4
3 James Mault Fort Myers FL 165 38 25 22:54.1 7:23/M 3
4 Scott Phillips Auburndale FL 218 35 45 25:02.2 8:05/M 2
5 David Rode Punta Gorda FL 171 35 59 27:29.4 8:52/M 2
6 Greg Listar Ft Myers FL 124 37 68 28:36.4 9:14/M 2
7 Joshua Crockett Cape Coral FL 132 39 111 45:19.2 14:37/M 2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Lisa Riley – Year: 2013 – Time: 29:15.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Lisa Riley Ft. Myers FL 208 37 71 29:15.2 9:26/M 6
2 Jessica Barnett Cape Coral FL 170 36 72 29:16.0 9:26/M 4
3 Sandra Rogato Cape Coral FL 193 38 73 29:22.9 9:28/M 3
4 Katia Lewin Cape Coral FL 186 37 80 31:57.2 10:18/M 2
5 Erin Howard Cape Coral FL 111 36 98 34:21.9 11:05/M 2
6 Yolanda Mejil Cape Coral FL 182 37 105 39:08.9 12:37/M 2
7 Shannon Doolity Punta Gorda FL 113 35 108 43:01.5 13:53/M 2
8 Debbie Crockett Cape Coral FL 131 38 114 48:41.3 15:42/M 2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:30.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Robert Kasten Fort Myers FL 103 44 4 18:22.6 5:55/M 6
2 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 223 41 5 18:46.4 6:03/M 4
3 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 179 41 37 23:51.7 7:42/M 3
4 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 222 44 50 25:41.2 8:17/M 2
5 Robert Iwaniel Cape Coral FL 141 44 56 27:19.0 8:49/M 2
6 Mark Ackerman Fort Myers FL 217 43 61 27:41.6 8:56/M 2
7 Dan Wilson Cape Coral FL 144 44 101 35:53.6 11:35/M 2
8 Keith Rubin Punta Gorda FL 207 40 109 43:02.0 13:53/M 2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Kerry Spillane – Year: 2013 – Time: 27:22.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kerry Spillane Cape Coral FL 125 41 57 27:22.6 8:50/M 6
2 Jami Covert Saint James City GA 168 43 62 27:42.6 8:56/M 4
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:43.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Tim Densmore Cape Coral FL 188 47 10 20:05.9 6:29/M 6
2 Jasper Bell Miami FL 206 47 12 20:25.9 6:35/M 4
3 Richard Kistner Cape Coral FL 189 45 21 22:23.5 7:13/M 3
4 Sean Kramak St. James City FL 177 46 24 22:53.3 7:23/M 2
5 Chad Andree Pearland TX 199 49 26 22:54.6 7:23/M 2
6 Fernando Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 145 45 29 23:20.3 7:32/M 2
7 David Lehman Naples FL 178 49 34 23:43.5 7:39/M 2
8 Scott Kook Alva FL 220 49 41 24:18.5 7:50/M 2
9 Mike Huber Fort Myers FL 191 49 58 27:26.1 8:51/M 2
10 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 133 45 65 28:25.5 9:10/M 2
11 Wendell Dougherty Gainesville FL 108 47 79 30:59.5 10:00/M 2
12 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 121 48 89 33:04.0 10:40/M 2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Sandra Bieri – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:10.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 160 46 35 23:46.7 7:40/M 6
2 Kristina Varner Port Charlotte FL 115 47 51 25:56.2 8:22/M 4
3 Alma Jones Cape Coral FL 212 48 81 32:16.9 10:25/M 3
4 Kathleen Saint Cape Coral FL 109 46 103 38:21.2 12:22/M 2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:16.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kenneth Varner Port Charlotte FL 117 51 20 22:11.5 7:09/M 6
2 Kurt Ecelbarger Fort Myers FL 215 52 32 23:31.7 7:35/M 4
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 190 52 46 25:05.8 8:05/M 3
4 Don Ahrens Cape Coral FL 211 51 54 26:55.3 8:41/M 2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Carolyn Craig – Year: 2013 – Time: 24:51.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Carolyn Craig Fort Myers FL 216 53 42 24:51.0 8:01/M 6
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 120 50 44 25:01.9 8:04/M 4
3 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 174 53 74 29:28.9 9:30/M 3
4 Kathy Miele Ciganek Cape Coral FL 180 54 75 29:32.7 9:32/M 2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:15.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 173 57 19 22:05.8 7:07/M 6
2 Todd Sukany Pleasant Hope MO 142 55 36 23:49.7 7:41/M 4
3 Joe Hopf Haubstadt IN 209 57 53 26:53.9 8:40/M 3
4 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 130 57 55 26:57.6 8:42/M 2
5 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 137 56 63 27:51.2 8:59/M 2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Nancy Gribble – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:34.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Susan Hopf Haubstadt IN 210 56 33 23:41.3 7:38/M 6
2 Maggie Miller Bradenton FL 135 59 43 24:52.4 8:01/M 4
3 Glenda Calabro Brick NJ 114 55 64 28:08.7 9:05/M 3
4 Terry Weiss Alva FL 219 55 88 32:54.3 10:37/M 2
5 Meta Roth Fort Myers FL 123 59 91 33:35.4 10:50/M 2
6 Terri Lollio Cape Coral FL 158 56 94 33:45.5 10:53/M 2
7 Connie Allen Cape Coral FL 139 58 113 47:53.9 15:27/M 2
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Dennis Karnstedt – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 204 64 93 33:44.0 10:53/M 6
2 Russell Miller Bradenton FL 136 63 97 33:58.2 10:57/M 4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 36:59.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 149 61 102 36:59.8 11:56/M 6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Bill Bonetz – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:26.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 151 69 66 28:26.4 9:10/M 6
2 Tom Conti Cape Coral FL 147 66 82 32:20.7 10:26/M 4
3 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 205 66 96 33:47.5 10:54/M 3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:30.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 126 66 106 40:01.7 12:55/M 6
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:09.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 138 71 31 23:30.0 7:35/M 6
2 Donald Fialka Venice FL 146 71 70 28:40.6 9:15/M 4
3 Stuart Wahl Bonita Springs FL 201 74 86 32:34.6 10:30/M 3
4 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 166 76 87 32:37.9 10:31/M 2
5 Dave Pierce Venice FL 148 70 99 34:53.2 11:15/M 2
6 William Welch Sarasota FL 172 75 107 40:59.6 13:13/M 2
7 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 163 70 112 47:42.6 15:23/M 2
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*