2nd Annual Bonita Rotary Star Spangled 5K

2013 Bonita Springs Rotary Starspangled 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Vallette Fort Myers FL 282 17 1 16:21.7 5:16/M
2 Christian Slater Estero FL 275 16 2 17:01.2 5:29/M
3 Aaron Rojas Fort Myers FL 14 18 3 17:22.6 5:36/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kacy Smith Estero FL 35 18 9 18:16.5 5:54/M
2 Lauren Williams Timonium MD 284 25 11 18:31.2 5:58/M
3 Katy Gladis Solis Bonita Springs FL 283 19 13 18:44.8 6:03/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 70 41 17 19:04.4 6:09/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 250 46 41 23:07.5 7:27/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Rojas Estero FL 48 51 26 20:34.8 6:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 982 50 43 23:42.3 7:39/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calvin Carter Naples FL 58 61 71 26:53.6 8:40/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Dever Bonita Springs FL 256 61 89 27:37.7 8:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Oliver Firth – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:00.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Linville Troy MI 224 8 106 28:30.7 9:12/M
2 Deven Rosabella 21 8 114 28:59.8 9:21/M
3 Thomas Jenkins 290 10 121 29:58.6 9:40/M
4 A  J Argobright 31 9 135 31:28.3 10:09/M
5 K C Olscamp 291 10 213 49:21.2 15:55/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:20.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 68 10 64 25:41.5 8:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Ricky Ledesma – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:25.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Comisar Fort Myers FL 280 14 22 19:50.6 6:24/M
2 Arye Beck Estero FL 278 14 24 20:24.3 6:35/M
3 Beau Candiano North Fort Myers FL 268 13 30 21:12.0 6:50/M
4 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 69 13 83 27:25.5 8:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Daley Cline – Year: 2013 – Time: 19:37.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daley Cline Estero FL 272 14 21 19:37.8 6:20/M
2 Abigail Barroso Bonita Springs FL 231 13 33 21:47.1 7:02/M
3 Halle Hays Delphos OH 978 12 105 28:28.0 9:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Patrick Ryan – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:16.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Ledesma Bonita Springs FL 296 16 5 17:51.9 5:45/M
2 Jake Dorn Estero FL 266 16 7 18:04.9 5:50/M
3 Anthony Milana Cape Coral FL 976 18 8 18:07.9 5:51/M
4 Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL 89 18 10 18:28.1 5:57/M
5 Adam Sommer Fort Myers FL 262 18 12 18:35.7 6:00/M
6 Evan Hays Delphos OH 979 16 14 18:56.1 6:06/M
7 Brennan Cockrell Sandusky OH 213 17 18 19:06.9 6:10/M
8 Peter Serendensky Estero FL 279 17 20 19:31.1 6:18/M
9 Nolan Linville 10 18 50 24:28.7 7:54/M
10 David Veenschoten Naples FL 286 18 62 25:32.9 8:14/M
11 Jose Barroso Bonita Springs FL 232 17 67 25:51.7 8:20/M
12 Matt Irizarry 289 17 119 29:36.5 9:33/M
13 Hunter Manthey 288 17 120 29:38.2 9:34/M
14 Joey Morgan Naples FL 241 15 193 40:31.1 13:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Kacy Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:16.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Jenkins Bonita Springs FL 273 17 15 18:56.1 6:06/M
2 Sarah Candiano North Fort Myers FL 269 16 27 20:48.2 6:43/M
3 Katie Slater Estero FL 277 17 29 21:08.9 6:49/M
4 Megan Slater Estero FL 276 16 32 21:39.9 6:59/M
5 Antonella Valencia Bonita Springs FL 270 16 36 22:12.4 7:10/M
6 Kala Howard Estero FL 265 15 54 24:38.8 7:57/M
7 Ciera Howard Estero FL 264 17 104 28:24.8 9:10/M
8 Sydney Carey 59 17 152 33:35.3 10:50/M
9 Michelle Wahlund 33 15 183 38:48.6 12:31/M
10 Allison Lamb 4 15 196 41:01.6 13:14/M
11 Casey Lamb 7 17 210 48:00.3 15:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Brent Holden – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:53.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trinity Burks 32 24 38 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Tyler Moose 29 23 39 22:57.1 7:24/M
3 Christian Wentworth Bonita Springs FL 964 23 110 28:44.9 9:16/M
4 zach constantine 90 20 150 33:25.3 10:47/M
5 claton gibbs 880 20 169 37:17.9 12:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Julie Adams – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:48.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Jensen Moorhead MN 206 24 42 23:16.3 7:30/M
2 Emily Rubin 42 24 132 30:59.3 10:00/M
3 Kylee Pitts Estero FL 986 24 159 34:32.7 11:08/M
4 jennifer morris 874 20 168 37:17.3 12:02/M
5 Carla E Wheeler Bonita Springs FL 216 22 170 37:21.1 12:03/M
6 Sydney Sheehan Fort Myers FL 985 21 176 37:54.2 12:14/M
7 Hope Sowders 38 23 186 39:28.8 12:44/M
8 Angie Echeverry 62 22 189 39:52.3 12:52/M
9 Kayleigh Medors Bonita Springs FL 965 24 197 41:08.4 13:16/M
10 Katie Castillo Lehigh Acres FL 210 24 207 45:59.8 14:50/M
11 Tiffany Wenzel 54 20 217 52:39.8 16:59/M
12 Estelania Santaella 53 21 219 52:42.2 17:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Oscar Corredor – Year: 2013 – Time: 17:29.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Corredor Cape Coral FL 251 28 4 17:29.7 5:38/M
2 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 946 27 6 18:00.8 5:48/M
3 David Hernandez 74 27 16 19:03.3 6:09/M
4 John Rosabella Bonita Springs FL 22 29 46 23:59.4 7:44/M
5 Sean Pham Fort Myers FL 246 27 52 24:32.6 7:55/M
6 Gabriel Plaza 41 26 73 26:55.6 8:41/M
7 Juan Marmoi 57 28 128 30:46.9 9:55/M
8 Corey Sinetar Fort Myers FL 211 29 140 31:45.4 10:15/M
9 Chris Tammearu 63 25 191 40:12.5 12:58/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Lauren Williams – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:31.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Robbins Fort Myers FL 957 28 37 22:13.0 7:10/M
2 Mallory Wallis Fort Myers FL 285 28 66 25:43.1 8:18/M
3 Jessica Encarnacion Cape Coral PA 258 29 125 30:34.5 9:52/M
4 Brittany Gardner 19 29 127 30:43.9 9:55/M
5 Amanda Caputo Fort Myers FL 255 29 129 30:51.4 9:57/M
6 Nicole Walsh 86 28 133 31:17.1 10:05/M
7 Rebecca Pane Fort Myers FL 212 26 139 31:45.3 10:15/M
8 Nadine Hildebrandt Naples FL 221 27 145 32:46.4 10:34/M
9 Rosemary Taylor Bonita Springs FL 966 25 165 35:57.1 11:36/M
10 Antoinette Sommella Lehigh Acres FL 980 27 166 37:05.8 11:58/M
11 Jessica Natali Fort Myers FL 952 28 171 37:28.0 12:05/M
12 Deanna Sommella Lehigh Acres FL 981 26 175 37:47.9 12:11/M
13 Ashley Clark Bonita Springs FL 261 26 182 38:43.6 12:29/M
14 Haley Sowders 37 26 185 39:04.4 12:36/M
15 Lisa Vargas 83 25 214 49:55.2 16:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jose Cuin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:15.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lawson Bonita Springs FL 961 34 79 27:15.1 8:47/M
2 Robert Reardon Bonita Springs FL 958 34 80 27:15.6 8:47/M
3 Mike Lanie 51 34 91 27:43.3 8:56/M
4 Andrew March Bonita Springs FL 243 33 94 28:01.2 9:02/M
5 John Caserta New Haven CT 963 34 102 28:22.1 9:09/M
6 Michael Maradona Bonita Springs FL 959 34 107 28:32.4 9:12/M
7 Jesse Todd Naples FL 244 31 130 30:52.0 9:57/M
8 johnny ceto 88 31 147 33:06.5 10:41/M
9 Alex Natali Fort Myers FL 951 30 187 39:43.6 12:49/M
10 Ryan Malloy 55 31 220 52:43.8 17:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:22.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lafrance Bloomington IL 945 30 35 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Gina Brooks Bonita Springs FL 254 34 48 24:19.0 7:51/M
3 Leigh Williamson Estero FL 228 32 49 24:26.9 7:53/M
4 Angela Aline Bonita Springs FL 76 31 58 25:07.4 8:06/M
5 Ada Bromley Fort Myers FL 235 33 60 25:17.6 8:09/M
6 Christine Shrout West Palm Beach FL 977 30 76 27:07.3 8:45/M
7 Sarah Teller New Berlin WI 240 32 84 27:25.8 8:51/M
8 Christie Mendoza 967 33 87 27:29.4 8:52/M
9 Jesselyn Lawson Bonita Springs FL 960 32 88 27:36.0 8:54/M
10 Tamara Bernazky-Alm 73 33 100 28:14.6 9:06/M
11 Tiffany Rardin 13 31 103 28:22.7 9:09/M
12 Kimmi Van Der Veen North Port FL 2 31 123 30:03.6 9:42/M
13 Nicole March Bonita Springs FL 242 33 137 31:43.2 10:14/M
14 elizabeth ceto 87 31 148 33:06.7 10:41/M
15 Star Sabins Fort Myers FL 988 34 163 34:59.2 11:17/M
16 Lisa Barbaro 84 32 180 38:41.7 12:29/M
17 Melissa Haberkorn Fort Myers FL 30 31 200 41:59.4 13:33/M
18 Jennifer Springborn 46 34 221 53:16.7 17:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Nicolas Dousson – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:53.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Costa 23 35 31 21:19.6 6:53/M
2 Steve Bromley Fort Myers FL 260 37 56 24:55.9 8:02/M
3 Josh Todd Naples FL 234 36 131 30:53.4 9:58/M
4 Jarrod Argobright 27 35 149 33:18.2 10:45/M
5 Len Barbaro 85 39 181 38:41.8 12:29/M
6 Chad Downey 12 37 201 42:20.6 13:39/M
7 Felipe Soto 11 36 218 52:41.9 17:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:17.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 295 35 23 20:17.5 6:33/M
2 Shelagh Brodeur Estero FL 205 39 70 26:32.8 8:34/M
3 Sara Badder Naples FL 257 35 75 27:03.7 8:44/M
4 April O’Leary Estero FL 24 35 86 27:27.4 8:51/M
5 Kim Huff Fort Myers FL 947 37 92 27:51.5 8:59/M
6 Nicole Nagel Bonita Springs FL 248 36 101 28:21.0 9:09/M
7 Yvonne Morgan Naples FL 954 39 116 29:10.2 9:25/M
8 Mariluz Valencia Bonita Springs FL 271 39 122 30:02.6 9:41/M
9 Becky Newton Cape Coral FL 203 38 136 31:33.0 10:11/M
10 Kim Englehart 77 35 198 41:47.0 13:29/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Iain Wakefield – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:58.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vic Argobright 26 41 19 19:23.7 6:15/M
2 Mark Walters 61 42 40 22:57.4 7:24/M
3 Steven Linville Troy MI 962 43 61 25:24.8 8:12/M
4 Scott Vail 975 42 63 25:33.7 8:15/M
5 Karl Soderlund 20 42 69 26:29.3 8:33/M
6 Jon Dublen 15 40 96 28:08.6 9:05/M
7 Brian Hunter 64 44 99 28:14.3 9:06/M
8 Matthew Welty Naples FL 955 42 156 34:01.8 10:58/M
9 Brian Spitzer 292 40 194 40:39.2 13:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Stacy Robertshaw – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:31.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Carignan 40 42 47 24:16.8 7:50/M
2 Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL 25 40 65 25:41.9 8:17/M
3 Brigid Ring 60 40 77 27:13.5 8:47/M
4 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 983 44 98 28:14.1 9:06/M
5 Madelene Maxim Fort Myers FL 75 43 111 28:46.2 9:17/M
6 Tara Major Estero FL 226 40 112 28:50.8 9:18/M
7 Lori Jenkins Bonita Springs FL 274 42 126 30:37.5 9:53/M
8 Rita Argobright 28 41 158 34:31.3 11:08/M
9 Marilou Jakubielski Bonita Springs FL 230 42 160 34:37.8 11:10/M
10 Nicole St. John 8 43 195 40:43.0 13:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:01.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasper Bell Miami FL 1 47 25 20:28.2 6:36/M
2 David Lehman Naples FL 949 49 45 23:53.8 7:42/M
3 Duane Gigeous Brandon FL 18 49 57 25:06.5 8:06/M
4 Brian Cockrell Sandusky OH 214 47 68 26:12.8 8:27/M
5 Patrick Feery Bonita Springs FL 9 45 78 27:14.1 8:47/M
6 Jeffery Pauly Bonita Springs FL 247 47 95 28:06.2 9:04/M
7 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 956 47 151 33:29.6 10:48/M
8 Rian Saylor 969 49 167 37:09.9 11:59/M
9 James Wheeler Bonita Springs FL 217 49 184 38:52.6 12:32/M
10 Paul Miniter 78 45 199 41:47.7 13:29/M
11 Jason Pankey 71 46 202 42:22.0 13:40/M
12 Lance Beckham 65 48 208 46:19.0 14:56/M
13 Michael Warfield 47 45 222 53:24.3 17:14/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:41.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jensen Jamestown ND 207 48 44 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Tina Fry Fort Myers FL 209 49 97 28:13.3 9:06/M
3 Delia Kahn 56 48 108 28:33.0 9:13/M
4 Lisa Leblane 72 47 113 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 Lesa Peterson Ft. Myers FL 942 45 134 31:18.4 10:06/M
6 Carla Mia Wheeler Bonita Springs FL 218 47 188 39:48.0 12:50/M
7 Missy Mastroianni Fort Myers FL 36 47 204 43:05.5 13:54/M
8 Susan Beckham 66 49 211 48:23.0 15:36/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Kevin McCusker – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:50.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Sowders 39 54 28 20:54.5 6:45/M
2 John Candiano North Fort Myers FL 267 51 51 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 Steven Goldfarb Fort Myers FL 225 54 74 27:03.3 8:44/M
4 Les Sutter Naples FL 82 52 93 27:58.6 9:01/M
5 Edward Fife Lehigh Acres FL 215 50 146 32:49.3 10:35/M
6 Jack Tupper Naples FL 222 50 192 40:30.8 13:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:51.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Thomson Bonitasprings FL 944 52 59 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Carol Hudy Columbus OH 953 50 81 27:18.3 8:48/M
3 Deborah Ashenhurst Hilliard OH 233 53 82 27:25.1 8:51/M
4 Janet Gigeous Fort Myers FL 17 50 115 29:01.5 9:22/M
5 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 984 53 118 29:33.3 9:32/M
6 Jennifer Starnes Bonita Springs FL 79 52 138 31:44.7 10:14/M
7 Lori Saylor 968 53 141 31:48.0 10:15/M
8 Lindsey Cooper Bonita Springs FL 249 50 154 33:44.4 10:53/M
9 Kathy Small 34 50 172 37:36.6 12:08/M
10 Melinda Collazo Bonita Springs FL 253 53 173 37:38.3 12:08/M
11 Colleen Foster Bonita Springs FL 948 54 206 45:46.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:50.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Sommer Fort Myers FL 263 56 34 21:53.2 7:04/M
2 Juergen Habner Rosedale MD 229 56 53 24:34.6 7:55/M
3 Steve Nease Fort Myers Beach FL 236 57 55 24:39.8 7:57/M
4 Wayne Hemstead Naples FL 989 56 124 30:12.9 9:45/M
5 John Hurman 81 58 157 34:21.6 11:05/M
6 Daniel Lamb 6 58 216 50:09.4 16:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Carol Simonds – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:34.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Sinex Fort Myers FL 245 56 209 46:46.7 15:05/M
2 Yvonne Lamb 5 58 215 50:06.4 16:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Henry Beltran – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:44.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Foster 80 60 72 26:54.7 8:41/M
2 J Little Bonita Springs FL 239 61 85 27:26.6 8:51/M
3 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 950 61 90 27:37.8 8:55/M
4 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 3 64 143 32:40.6 10:32/M
5 John Collazo Bonita Springs FL 252 62 155 33:58.9 10:57/M
6 Greg Holtz Estero FL 974 60 164 35:05.4 11:19/M
7 Ted Sobel 43 62 212 48:23.4 15:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Elaine Devries – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:04.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Bartell Bonita Springs FL 259 62 142 32:35.8 10:31/M
2 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 287 61 153 33:36.7 10:50/M
3 Fran Siegel 50 61 174 37:46.9 12:11/M
4 Mariann Griffin Ft Myers Beach FL 943 61 178 37:57.0 12:15/M
5 Joanne Kohn Bonita Springs FL 220 61 203 42:27.9 13:42/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:58.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 202 69 117 29:30.5 9:31/M
2 Michael Jones Bonita Springs FL 16 66 144 32:43.2 10:33/M
3 Al Alexander Duluth GA 987 68 162 34:58.8 11:17/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:40.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 201 69 109 28:40.2 9:15/M
2 Suzan Eisenberg Estero FL 227 68 177 37:56.4 12:14/M
3 Dean Jones 67 67 179 38:16.7 12:21/M
4 Joan Ickler Naples FL 204 66 190 39:54.6 12:52/M
5 Carol Ciavarelli 44 66 205 44:53.9 14:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Record: Larry Eeaton – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:17.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Brennan Bontia Springs FL 237 74 161 34:45.1 11:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Record: Anne Buck – Year: 2013 – Time: 53:25.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Buck 45 70 223 53:25.7 17:14/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*