Monthly Archives: July 2013

3rd Annual Race for Baby C

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K RUN
Male OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Guillozet Troy OH 422 17 1 17:27.0 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Robbins Fort Myers FL 408 28 9 21:40.6 6:59/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach F 451 41 2 19:03.6 6:09/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Bieri Sanibel FL 403 48 19 22:56.6 7:24/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL 308 51 7 21:03.4 6:47/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 233 50 29 24:03.0 7:45/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 402 62 8 21:20.0 6:53/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Sobel Fort Myers FL 436 61 69 29:05.8 9:23/M
Top

Male 10 and under
Record: Kolson Kaminski –

Read more ›




5th Annual Beat the Heat 5K

2013 Beat the Heat 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Jonathan Smith
Cape Coral FL
187
28
1
16:53.6
5:27/M
10

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Rhian Dawes
Glasgow EU
128
20
8
19:41.0
6:21/M
10

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Jon Williams
Miami FL
112
44
3
17:58.7
5:48/M
8

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Sandra Bieri
Sanibel FL
107
48
28
23:10.3
7:28/M
8

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Tom Swiersz
Fort Myers FL
198
53
6
18:52.7
6:05/M
8

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Nancy Gribble
Loxahatchee FL
110
55
22
22:34.4
7:17/M
8

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
202
62
14
21:03.0
6:47/M
8

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Mary Bonetz
Port Charlotte FL
150
69
67
28:30.1
9:12/M
8

Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Blake Miles –

Read more ›




2nd Annual Bonita Rotary Star Spangled 5K

2013 Bonita Springs Rotary Starspangled 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Dillon Vallette
Fort Myers FL
282
17
1
16:21.7
5:16/M

2
Christian Slater
Estero FL
275
16
2
17:01.2
5:29/M

3
Aaron Rojas
Fort Myers FL
14
18
3
17:22.6
5:36/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Kacy Smith
Estero FL
35
18
9
18:16.5
5:54/M

2
Lauren Williams
Timonium MD
284
25
11
18:31.2
5:58/M

3
Katy Gladis Solis
Bonita Springs FL
283
19
13
18:44.8
6:03/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
70
41
17
19:04.4
6:09/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL
250
46
41
23:07.5
7:27/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Raul Rojas
Estero FL
48
51
26
20:34.8
6:38/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
982
50
43
23:42.3
7:39/M

Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Calvin Carter
Naples FL
58
61
71
26:53.6
8:40/M

Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Leah Dever
Bonita Springs FL
256
61
89
27:37.7
8:55/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Oliver Firth –

Read more ›