5th Annual Race for Grace 10K

2013 Race for Grace 10K RUN Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL 852 34 1 37:08.2 5:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 824 11 5 46:51.3 7:33/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 869 41 2 40:47.9 6:35/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hopf Haubstadt IN 137 57 12 50:24.1 8:08/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreas Boehm Cape Coral FL 825 54 4 41:05.4 6:38/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Andrews Naples FL 840 56 17 52:27.8 8:28/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 812 68 39 1:08:51.3 11:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Emily Heth – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:03:11.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Heth Fort Myers FL 802 19 33 1:03:11.9 10:11/M
2 Chelseay Colofranson Cape Coral FL 837 19 44 1:14:57.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Nathan Veilleux – Year: 2012 – Time: 38:57.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Whelpley Fort Myers FL 164 28 6 47:40.8 7:41/M
2 Bernie Turbiak Cape Coral FL 814 27 10 50:13.7 8:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Jennifer McClain – Year: 2010 – Time: 47:29.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Hopf Chicago IL 136 27 13 50:24.3 8:08/M
2 Crystal McDonald Cape Coral FL 815 27 19 53:02.3 8:33/M
3 Aubrey Woolley Lanesville IN 864 25 20 53:52.1 8:41/M
4 Danielle Davis Fort Myers FL 198 28 29 1:01:27.4 9:55/M
5 Lindsay Dahlgren Fort Myers FL 196 27 43 1:11:55.4 11:36/M
6 Sandra Orszaghova Fort Myers FL 863 25 45 1:14:59.2 12:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Chris Calkins – Year: 2011 – Time: 34:25.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Wendinger Cape Coral FL 165 34 11 50:14.7 8:06/M
2 Justin Fifield Cape Coral. FL 200 32 18 52:35.7 8:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Tiffany Chartier – Year: 2010 – Time: 37:14.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Diersing Cape Coral FL 182 31 24 57:37.9 9:18/M
2 Lauren Loeffler Cape Coral FL 181 31 25 57:38.1 9:18/M
3 Anya Hughes Cape Coral FL 866 33 28 1:00:03.9 9:41/M
4 Jennifer Woods Lehigh Acres FL 823 32 46 1:18:18.3 12:38/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 36:22.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 197 35 3 41:03.4 6:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Jennifer Sidwell – Year: 2011 – Time: 47:02.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jami Maxwell Fort Myers FL 839 39 14 50:35.0 8:10/M
2 Amy Skiff Cape Coral FL 860 37 34 1:03:14.4 10:12/M
3 Sandy Estrada Ft. Myers FL 810 37 35 1:03:15.4 10:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Glen Button – Year: 2011 – Time: 38:26.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 841 44 8 50:05.3 8:05/M
2 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 169 41 9 50:06.4 8:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Sue Ivy – Year: 2013 – Time: 51:35.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Ivy Fort Myers FL 799 42 15 51:35.0 8:19/M
2 Kelly Waddell Cape Coral FL 158 41 22 55:22.0 8:56/M
3 Diane Shaw Parkland FL 809 40 30 1:02:12.4 10:02/M
4 Mary Anne Hatch Cape Coral FL 194 44 31 1:02:38.3 10:06/M
5 Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL 179 42 32 1:02:44.0 10:07/M
6 Suzanne Turner Fort Myers FL 135 42 40 1:09:37.2 11:14/M
7 Scarlett Silwany Cape Coral FL 159 41 41 1:09:55.9 11:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Peter Westlake – Year: 2011 – Time: 41:37.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Gigeous Brandon FL 846 49 16 52:18.1 8:26/M
2 Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL 178 49 23 57:18.5 9:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Karen Burns – Year: 2010 – Time: 57:49.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Pink Destin FL 850 45 27 59:33.7 9:36/M
2 Alexzandra Goedecke Fort Myers FL 811 47 36 1:03:20.3 10:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2011 – Time: 39:58.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thom Sammons Cape Coral FL 828 52 7 48:15.3 7:47/M
2 Don Ahrens Cape Coral FL 726 51 26 58:00.7 9:21/M
3 Scott Allen Cape Coral FL 867 54 38 1:06:13.2 10:41/M
4 Les Sutter Naples FL 870 52 42 1:11:46.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Robin Bentley – Year: 2012 – Time: 52:39.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael Bachman Cape Coral FL 180 50 21 54:12.8 8:45/M
2 Janet Gigeous Fort Myers FL 847 50 37 1:04:33.1 10:25/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*