2013 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

2013 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Results

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Burdis Bonita Springs FL 773 42 1 48:48.5
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joanie Helgrim Fort Myers FL 118 43 14 59:06.1
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Octavian Dumitrescu Cape Coral FL 115 46 7 56:11.3
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Morphy Estero FL 721 44 33 1:04:53.1
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Lander Dover NH 685 54 8 56:22.3
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Burr Palm Harbor FL 711 55 83 1:15:28.5
Top

Male 9 to 15

Record: Johnny Janick – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:03:11.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Johnny Janick Cape Coral FL 595 15 27 1:03:11.2
2 Richard Jr. Aviles Cape Coral FL 765 13 63 1:10:27.3
3 Xander Scott Cape Coral FL 774 13 97 1:18:54.0
Top

Female 9 to 15

Record: Hannah Aviles – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:39:12.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Aviles 113 12 144 1:39:12.3
Top

Male 16 to 19

Record: Jacob Jansen – Year: 2012 – Time: 55:05.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mitchell Marinack Cape Coral FL 790 19 18 1:01:03.4
2 Matthew Thompson Cape Coral FL 728 16 38 1:05:24.0
3 Jordan Wingenroth 104 19 47 1:07:11.7
4 David Ravdin Coral Springs FL 758 19 93 1:18:34.4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Ryan Post – Year: 2013 – Time: 50:12.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ryan Post Cape Coral FL 109 23 2 50:12.0
2 Andrew Crull Venice FL 102 22 16 1:00:20.2
3 Carlos Miranda Fort Myers FL 709 24 39 1:05:32.5
4 Paul Weston Estero FL 743 24 40 1:05:40.7
5 Matthew Sibley Clearwater FL 799 23 42 1:06:29.7
6 Peter Linde Gainesville FL 725 24 101 1:20:04.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Rebecca Youngblood – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:01:37.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Youngblood Bonita Springs FL 668 24 21 1:01:37.1
2 Kimberly Morrison Cape Coral FL 679 22 134 1:33:43.1
3 Kristen Farnham Fort Myers FL 127 21 149 1:44:13.5
4 Stephanie Farnham Cape Coral FL 710 24 150 1:44:13.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Oscar Corredor – Year: 2012 – Time: 52:27.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenny Hollaway Cape Coral FL 131 25 51 1:07:29.9
2 Andrew Elgersma Port Charlotte FL 741 28 62 1:10:13.5
3 Bernie Turbiak Cape Coral FL 121 27 78 1:14:00.3
4 Charles Pankow Fort Myers FL 769 25 94 1:18:34.9
5 Joe Paul Cape Coral FL 688 28 104 1:20:35.6
6 Kirkpatrick McGee Cape Coral FL 130 25 106 1:21:21.0
7 Jacob Fliss Cape Coral FL 117 26 154 1:52:49.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Katie Cooke – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:12:21.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Box Winter Garden FL 650 29 76 1:13:50.8
2 Jasmine Elgersma Port Charlotte FL 663 29 109 1:22:34.5
3 Rosemary Taylor Bonita Springs FL 772 25 139 1:37:27.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Diego Corredor – Year: 2013 – Time: 50:26.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Corredor Cape Coral FL 759 33 3 50:26.6
2 Keith Hampshore North Palm Beach FL 114 32 6 55:54.6
3 Matt Miller Fort Myers FL 665 34 34 1:05:01.1
4 Daniel Sigg Naples FL 110 34 35 1:05:06.4
5 Paul Hill Cape Coral FL 737 34 53 1:07:55.3
6 Ryan Lynn Ft Myers FL 789 33 60 1:10:01.1
7 Britt Mayfield Naples FL 716 31 84 1:16:12.1
8 William Schmacker Cape Coral FL 687 31 110 1:22:59.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Tiel Welzbacher – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:09:02.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Kilgore Cape Coral FL 671 31 79 1:14:06.4
2 Brianna Russell Fort Myers FL 655 33 90 1:17:32.5
3 Megan Romine Cape Coral FL 707 31 121 1:26:12.1
4 Trina Everhart Lehigh Acres FL 755 31 128 1:28:44.9
5 Janiris Caraballo Cape Coral FL 793 30 132 1:31:22.2
6 Star Sabins Fort Myers FL 742 34 138 1:36:01.6
7 Shannon Previty Cape Coral FL 783 30 148 1:43:09.9
8 Lola Clark Cape Coral FL 787 34 152 1:51:55.1
9 Jennifer Hill Cape Coral FL 786 31 153 1:51:55.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Carl Egbert – Year: 2013 – Time: 52:53.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carl Egbert Naples FL 767 38 4 52:53.7
2 Michael Nunez Miami FL 125 37 5 53:42.4
3 Jeff Cathey Cape Coral FL 732 38 26 1:02:58.0
4 James Evans Ft. Myers FL 657 39 29 1:03:17.4
5 Pete Alcantara Fort Myers FL 718 36 37 1:05:23.2
6 Luke Russell Fort Myers FL 656 38 48 1:07:13.6
7 Morgan Wright Cape Coral FL 782 38 57 1:08:25.5
8 Nick Shemenski Cape Coral FL 780 37 74 1:13:27.8
9 Jeff Stultz Ft. Myers FL 672 35 99 1:19:42.0
10 Michael Longabardi Cape Coral FL 666 36 105 1:20:37.1
11 Jose Pazos Miami FL 670 37 111 1:23:13.9
12 Robert Peters Fort Myers FL 768 38 122 1:26:20.2
13 Patrick Siefert Cape Coral FL 673 35 131 1:31:17.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Leah Kitzinger – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:05:58.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 705 39 43 1:06:41.5
2 Jasmine Lopez Lehigh Acres FL 735 35 44 1:06:51.3
3 Nadine McClaskey Cape Coral FL 792 39 68 1:11:55.9
4 Tessa Lesage Fort Myers FL 770 36 70 1:12:22.3
5 Sharon Alcantara Fort Myers FL 719 37 72 1:12:46.4
6 Krista Lewis Palm Springs FL 651 36 96 1:18:52.2
7 Emily Thompson Carmel IN 752 35 120 1:25:25.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Mark Burdis – Year: 2013 – Time: 48:48.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Kasten Fort Myers FL 749 44 9 56:51.6
2 Shaun McClaskey Cape Coral FL 747 40 10 56:59.7
3 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 738 41 13 58:49.1
4 Bradley Woodham Cape Coral FL 675 43 32 1:03:55.0
5 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 731 43 36 1:05:18.0
6 Jeffrey Arciere Bonita Springs FL 662 43 54 1:08:15.4
7 Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL 101 44 56 1:08:18.5
8 David Kesecker Fort Myers FL 653 43 66 1:10:46.6
9 Coulter Evans Cape Coral FL 111 43 69 1:12:00.1
10 David Kerrigan Cape Coral FL 562 43 73 1:12:52.2
11 Richard Aviles Cape Coral FL 764 43 82 1:14:38.1
12 Don Thompson Cape Coral FL 727 41 103 1:20:18.7
13 Marc Mora Cape Coral FL 750 44 107 1:22:11.4
14 Douglas Mullins 107 44 115 1:24:23.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Joanie Halgrim – Year: 2012 – Time: 57:57.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 779 40 71 1:12:33.4
2 Jami Price Cape Coral FL 754 44 77 1:13:56.4
3 Addy Hines Cape Coral FL 784 40 100 1:19:43.3
4 Nako Kellum Saint James City FL 674 43 114 1:24:06.5
5 Maria Callis Cape Coral FL 734 43 118 1:25:20.8
6 Tammy Gomes North Fort Myers FL 762 42 126 1:27:28.4
7 Marla Wunderlich Cape Coral FL 746 40 135 1:35:05.4
8 Lori Kustritz Saint Paul MN 704 44 136 1:35:15.1
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Octavian Dumitrescu – Year: 2013 – Time: 56:11.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Robertson Sebastian FL 777 47 12 58:17.6
2 Daniel Schultz Cape Coral FL 116 48 17 1:00:41.6
3 Grant Lempriere Sarasota FL 648 46 19 1:01:15.7
4 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 723 46 31 1:03:42.5
5 Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL 778 47 46 1:06:57.4
6 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 720 45 49 1:07:15.7
7 Tim Barrett Buckingham FL 733 49 50 1:07:23.2
8 Craig Hersch Fort Myers FL 771 49 52 1:07:46.0
9 Sam Marshall 106 47 61 1:10:03.0
10 Thomas Kelly Cape Coral FL 661 48 64 1:10:28.5
11 Chris Banting Englewood FL 724 46 81 1:14:12.8
12 Mark Sanders Cape Coral FL 712 49 88 1:16:57.1
13 Mike Moretti Cape Coral FL 730 47 147 1:42:44.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Mary Nicholls – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:06:47.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laurie Lowe Naples FL 649 49 67 1:11:54.0
2 Wendy King Cape Coral FL 781 47 89 1:17:15.9
3 Traci Myers Punta Gorda FL 112 49 123 1:27:08.4
4 Lisa Tinucci Maplewood MN 703 47 137 1:35:15.2
5 Cynthia Dickson Venice FL 785 47 140 1:37:43.7
6 Anne Burn N Ft Myers FL 744 47 141 1:38:25.5
7 Robin Ravdin Coral Springs FL 757 49 145 1:42:10.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Tim Nicholls – Year: 2011 – Time: 50:41.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Schreurs Cologne 108 53 11 57:37.0
2 Peter Westlake Sanibel FL 105 51 15 59:56.4
3 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 740 51 22 1:01:58.2
4 Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL 706 51 25 1:02:55.2
5 Michael Patton Estero FL 659 52 28 1:03:15.5
6 Bob Henshaw Ft. Myers FL 658 54 65 1:10:33.8
7 Rick Lonergan Pembroke Pines FL 715 53 80 1:14:12.6
8 Joe McMurrer Leigh Acres FL 760 53 87 1:16:45.1
9 Albert Arroyo Cape Coral FL 761 54 95 1:18:50.1
10 John Costallos Cape Coral FL 736 54 113 1:23:30.5
11 Les Sutter Naples FL 126 52 119 1:25:23.0
12 Joseph Weakland North Fort Myers FL 714 50 124 1:27:21.5
13 Allen Schmidt Cape Coral FL 739 52 133 1:32:57.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Dawn Pelletier – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:07:04.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karen Buonocore Cape Coral FL 729 54 108 1:22:28.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Mark Johnson – Year: 2012 – Time: 59:52.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Wingenroth Fort Myers FL 788 58 20 1:01:30.1
2 Mark Johnson Fort Myers FL 745 56 24 1:02:36.1
3 Don Payne North Fort Myers FL 753 55 30 1:03:26.1
4 Jef Frost Labelle FL 766 55 41 1:06:20.9
5 Thomas Fliss Cape Coral FL 713 56 86 1:16:29.2
6 Mark Leyendecker Cape Coral FL 120 57 91 1:17:37.1
7 Quincy Garfield Bonita Springs FL 680 59 117 1:25:17.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Ann Burr – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:15:28.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maggie Miller Fort Myers FL 775 55 92 1:17:43.3
2 Jeanne Conklin Fort Myers FL 652 55 98 1:19:03.4
3 Norma Colver Cape Coral FL 124 59 129 1:29:53.0
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Rick Miller – Year: 2013 – Time: 1:02:01.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rick Miller Fort Myers FL 776 60 23 1:02:01.3
2 John Finucan Apopka FL 791 60 45 1:06:54.9
3 Scott Morrison Fort Myers FL 763 60 55 1:08:18.5
4 Steven Hein Labelle FL 708 61 58 1:09:36.0
5 Orin Linde Stuart FL 722 63 102 1:20:04.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Terry Guadi – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:15:05.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peggy Schmidt Fort Myers Florida FL 681 64 116 1:24:57.2
2 Susan Leyendecker Cape Coral FL 119 61 125 1:27:25.8
3 Karen Conley Girgenti Cape Coral FL 129 63 146 1:42:28.1
4 Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL 669 60 155 1:53:20.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: William Keeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:05:02.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Colver Cape Coral FL 123 67 75 1:13:33.7
2 Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL 702 68 85 1:16:21.0
3 Paul Bilenki Denton MD 676 68 127 1:28:40.5
4 Richard Kennedy Sanibel FL 748 65 130 1:29:57.0
5 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 626 66 142 1:38:54.7
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Richard Schmidt – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:09:50.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Schmidt Fort Myers FL 682 71 59 1:09:55.0
2 Stuart Wahl Bonita Springs FL 751 74 112 1:23:25.8
3 Dean Davis 103 84 143 1:39:00.2
4 Daniel Connolly Bonita Springs FL 701 77 151 1:45:46.5
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*