Monthly Archives: May 2013

5th Annual Race for Grace 5K Walk

2013 Race for Grace 5K WALK Results

5K WALK

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Russell Smith
Cape Coral FL
168
45
2
44:28.1
14:21/M

2
Tim Brown
Smiths Station AL
857
59
11
1:15:22.7
24:19/M

3
Robert Arroyo
Cape Coral FL
134
55
14
1:20:53.1
26:05/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Billy Jo Smith
Cape Coral FL
858
42
1
44:27.7
14:20/M

2
Deb Woolley
Lanesville IN
865
57
3
49:38.7
16:01/M

3
Baylee Heflin
Fort Myers FL
834
23
4
51:55.0
16:45/M

Top

Male

Record: Gus Ormrod –

Read more ›




5th Annual Race for Grace 10K

2013 Race for Grace 10K RUN Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jason Sciandra
Cape Coral FL
852
34
1
37:08.2
5:59/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
824
11
5
46:51.3
7:33/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
869
41
2
40:47.9
6:35/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Susan Hopf
Haubstadt IN
137
57
12
50:24.1
8:08/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Andreas Boehm
Cape Coral FL
825
54
4
41:05.4
6:38/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Maria Andrews
Naples FL
840
56
17
52:27.8
8:28/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL
812
68
39
1:08:51.3
11:06/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Emily Heth –

Read more ›




5th Annual Race for Grace 5K Run

2013 Race for Grace 5K RUN Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Anthony Milana
Cape Coral FL
660
17
1
17:59.5
5:48/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
848
28
7
22:03.3
7:07/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Andy Ritums
Cape Coral FL
813
46
5
21:40.6
6:59/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jeanene Mann
Fort Myers FL
862
44
13
25:35.7
8:15/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Rory Ode
Cape Coral FL
843
56
22
27:39.1
8:55/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Kathy Ciganek
Cape Coral FL
145
54
26
29:08.6
9:24/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
816
61
17
26:29.8
8:33/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL
142
61
49
34:29.9
11:07/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Record: David Jennings –

Read more ›




2013 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

2013 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon Results

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Mark Burdis
Bonita Springs FL
773
42
1
48:48.5

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Joanie Helgrim
Fort Myers FL
118
43
14
59:06.1

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Octavian Dumitrescu
Cape Coral FL
115
46
7
56:11.3

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Deb Morphy
Estero FL
721
44
33
1:04:53.1

Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Bruce Lander
Dover NH
685
54
8
56:22.3

Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Ann Burr
Palm Harbor FL
711
55
83
1:15:28.5

Top

Male 9 to 15

Record: Johnny Janick –

Read more ›