Cody Deno Van Fund 5K

2013 Cody Deno Van Fund 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Ursitti Fort Myers FL 528 15 1 17:56.5 17:56.5 5:47/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 529 28 8 22:33.5 22:33.5 7:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 543 41 2 18:32.0 18:32.0 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 509 49 25 25:57.9 25:57.9 8:22/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Woodruff Cape Coral FL 362 59 6 22:01.3 22:01.3 7:06/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 942 50 13 23:39.5 23:39.5 7:38/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 989 61 7 22:25.4 22:25.4 7:14/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Sobel Fort Myers FL 538 61 27 26:26.4 26:26.4 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joey Napoli Cape Coral FL 985 10 22 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Cristian Rogato Cape Coral FL 424 7 38 28:42.2 28:42.2 9:15/M
3 Angelo Rogato Cape Coral FL 400 9 61 33:17.8 33:17.8 10:44/M
4 Matthew Janisco Cape Coral FL 548 10 74 36:25.7 36:25.7 11:45/M
5 Grayson Conway Cape Coral FL 976 6 93 45:01.6 45:01.6 14:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 998 10 14 23:40.9 23:40.9 7:38/M
2 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 542 10 36 28:20.2 28:20.2 9:08/M
3 Kayla Roberts Loganville GA 501 9 99 46:23.1 46:23.1 14:58/M
4 Kinsey Roberts Loganville GA 504 6 124 57:08.0 57:08.0 18:26/M
5 Susan Taulbee Fort Myers FL 534 7 137 1:01:36.1 1:01:36.1 19:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 540 13 15 24:06.0 24:06.0 7:46/M
2 Garrett Palow Cape Coral FL 533 11 34 27:56.2 27:56.2 9:01/M
3 Bryant Luna Cape Coral FL 994 15 68 34:26.3 34:26.3 11:06/M
4 Paul Destefanis Cape Coral FL 557 12 79 38:20.2 38:20.2 12:22/M
5 Frankie Todd Cape Coral FL 949 15 82 38:51.0 38:51.0 12:32/M
6 Tyler Todd Cape Coral FL 950 13 83 38:55.0 38:55.0 12:33/M
7 Kyle Todd Cape Coral FL 948 13 103 49:07.0 49:07.0 15:51/M
8 Colton Corlew Cape Coral FL 974 12 127 57:54.0 57:54.0 18:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlee Luna Cape Coral FL 993 13 105 49:22.8 49:22.8 15:55/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 517 16 3 20:30.7 20:30.7 6:37/M
2 Daniel Digby Cape Coral FL 553 18 12 23:23.3 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Jonah Bruckner Cape Coral FL 941 17 18 25:06.5 25:06.5 8:06/M
4 Brent Digby Cape Coral FL 555 16 28 26:45.4 26:45.4 8:38/M
5 Bryan Brueggeman Cape Coral FL 508 18 41 29:34.5 29:34.5 9:32/M
6 Steven Powell Cape Coral FL 520 20 48 31:01.5 31:01.5 10:00/M
7 Ruben Irizarry 559 18 106 49:30.2 49:30.2 15:58/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 321 19 11 23:15.7 23:15.7 7:30/M
2 Jessica Powell Cape Coral FL 523 17 69 35:49.1 35:49.1 11:33/M
3 Lindsay Graham Cape Coral FL 521 19 71 36:00.1 36:00.1 11:37/M
4 Taylor Polotto Cape Coral FL 798 16 110 49:49.4 49:49.4 16:04/M
5 Rebekah Warner Cape Coral FL 945 16 121 52:11.7 52:11.7 16:50/M
Top

Male 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Rojas Cape Coral FL 503 23 26 26:22.6 26:22.6 8:30/M
Top

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Arnold North Fort Myers FL 991 22 10 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylot Foley Cape Coral FL 526 28 42 29:46.1 29:46.1 9:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Lee Cape Coral FL 312 28 31 27:18.6 27:18.6 8:48/M
2 Meghan Schuman Cape Coral FL 512 25 53 31:30.0 31:30.0 10:10/M
3 Jaime Wettlin Fort Myers FL 377 29 59 32:53.8 32:53.8 10:36/M
4 Bethany Gunn Cape Coral FL 929 29 63 33:52.1 33:52.1 10:55/M
5 Brittney Long Cape Coral FL 545 29 76 36:47.2 36:47.2 11:52/M
6 Leah Miller Cape Coral FL 431 25 88 40:36.2 40:36.2 13:06/M
7 Kristina Sealey North Fort Myers FL 906 29 101 48:18.4 48:18.4 15:35/M
8 Garnette Reynolds Cape Coral FL 1000 26 119 50:55.2 50:55.2 16:25/M
9 Courtney Wood Cape Coral FL 938 29 131 59:17.3 59:17.3 19:07/M
10 Monica Solorzano Lehigh Acres FL 365 29 135 1:01:34.5 1:01:34.5 19:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erik Timko Fort Myers FL 999 33 21 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:14/M
2 Matthew Booth Fort Myers FL 369 33 56 32:24.8 32:24.8 10:27/M
3 James Carmichael Fort Myers FL 531 33 84 39:21.8 39:21.8 12:42/M
4 Kevin Porter Cape Coral FL 525 31 85 39:21.8 39:21.8 12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Klare Fort Myers FL 926 30 20 25:31.1 25:31.1 8:14/M
2 Kelsie Gregware Cape Coral FL 962 34 35 27:58.1 27:58.1 9:01/M
3 Melissa Booth Fort Myers FL 366 30 57 32:24.9 32:24.9 10:27/M
4 Miriam Dotson Cape Coral FL 507 32 64 33:53.5 33:53.5 10:56/M
5 Melissa Yurk Cape Coral FL 936 30 65 33:59.7 33:59.7 10:58/M
6 Joy Marks Cape Coral FL 966 31 72 36:01.9 36:01.9 11:37/M
7 Ashley Kogan Weed Cape Coral FL 952 30 90 41:34.0 41:34.0 13:25/M
8 Katie Mills Cape Coral FL 539 30 91 42:16.7 42:16.7 13:38/M
9 Jennifer Sealey Cape Coral FL 968 30 102 48:18.4 48:18.4 15:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Bowman Cape Coral FL 516 38 4 20:49.4 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 Frank Rogato Cape Coral FL 396 38 5 21:13.1 21:13.1 6:51/M
3 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 544 36 29 26:49.9 26:49.9 8:39/M
4 Jovanni Conway Cape Coral FL 979 38 94 45:02.6 45:02.6 14:32/M
5 Danny Roberts Loganville GA 505 37 98 46:21.6 46:21.6 14:57/M
6 Bradley Cahalan Cape Coral FL 946 39 122 52:11.8 52:11.8 16:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cortney Hinton Cape Coral FL 301 35 23 25:52.3 25:52.3 8:21/M
2 Carol Palow Cape Coral FL 532 37 30 27:15.7 27:15.7 8:47/M
3 Sandra Rogato Cape Coral FL 397 38 32 27:41.0 27:41.0 8:56/M
4 Michele Dotson Cape Coral FL 304 39 43 29:50.8 29:50.8 9:37/M
5 Leann Parenteau Cape Coral FL 558 36 80 38:22.6 38:22.6 12:23/M
6 Flo Polotto Cape Coral FL 441 39 89 41:10.0 41:10.0 13:17/M
7 Amanda Fisher Cape Coral FL 510 38 95 45:45.9 45:45.9 14:45/M
8 Kelley Roberts Loganville GA 506 37 128 57:54.5 57:54.5 18:41/M
9 Shauna Conway Cape Coral FL 977 37 129 58:02.8 58:02.8 18:43/M
10 Melissa Todd Cape Coral FL 951 36 133 1:00:06.6 1:00:06.6 19:23/M
11 Penny Cahalan Cape Coral FL 947 37 134 1:00:06.9 1:00:06.9 19:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Palow Cape Coral FL 992 40 19 25:13.5 25:13.5 8:08/M
2 John Austin Mississauga ON 935 42 52 31:27.1 31:27.1 10:09/M
3 Joe Polotto Cape Coral FL 475 41 67 34:24.2 34:24.2 11:06/M
4 Michael Drew Cape Coral FL 940 41 73 36:16.0 36:16.0 11:42/M
5 Robert Lighori Cape Coral FL 524 44 86 39:35.2 39:35.2 12:46/M
6 Joey Janisco Cape Coral FL 547 43 97 46:07.4 46:07.4 14:53/M
7 Ricky Eaton Cape Coral FL 549 41 109 49:48.6 49:48.6 16:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Candy Stevens Cape Coral FL 430 41 39 28:43.8 28:43.8 9:16/M
2 Megan Haataja Fort Myers FL 513 40 40 29:20.8 29:20.8 9:28/M
3 Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL 541 43 44 30:23.8 30:23.8 9:48/M
4 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 518 42 55 32:08.4 32:08.4 10:22/M
5 Kelley Corlew Cape Coral FL 975 42 108 49:45.2 49:45.2 16:03/M
6 Lorraine Mason Cape Coral FL 983 43 117 50:27.5 50:27.5 16:16/M
7 Edith Morales Cape Coral FL 560 44 136 1:01:35.8 1:01:35.8 19:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Kook Alva FL 944 49 47 30:55.2 30:55.2 9:58/M
2 Lonnie Powell Cape Coral FL 522 49 51 31:27.0 31:27.0 10:09/M
3 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 995 47 60 32:58.6 32:58.6 10:38/M
4 Tim Denison Cape Coral FL 953 47 77 37:50.7 37:50.7 12:12/M
5 Paul Laninga Cape Coral FL 511 48 96 45:51.8 45:51.8 14:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 963 47 33 27:42.3 27:42.3 8:56/M
2 Vicky Deleacaes Cape Coral FL 554 48 62 33:20.8 33:20.8 10:45/M
3 Maureen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 315 45 75 36:39.5 36:39.5 11:49/M
4 Elnora Austin Mississauga ON 934 48 87 40:34.7 40:34.7 13:05/M
5 Jill Burchetta Cape Coral FL 536 46 111 49:50.3 49:50.3 16:05/M
6 Kelly VanDenbergh Cape Coral FL 364 49 123 53:28.2 53:28.2 17:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 965 50 9 22:55.9 22:55.9 7:24/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 502 52 17 24:37.1 24:37.1 7:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Weiss Alva FL 943 54 46 30:54.6 30:54.6 9:58/M
2 Anne Bravard Cape Coral FL 519 52 118 50:28.1 50:28.1 16:17/M
3 Carol Collum Cape Coral FL 937 51 130 59:17.2 59:17.2 19:07/M
4 Ruthellen Cannizzo Cape Coral FL 986 51 132 1:00:03.9 1:00:03.9 19:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Earl Rausch Cape Coral FL 561 56 92 42:40.7 42:40.7 13:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Woodruff Cape Coral FL 324 57 37 28:37.7 28:37.7 9:14/M
2 Sharon Sullivan Cape Coral FL 904 57 50 31:26.3 31:26.3 10:08/M
3 Terri Lollio Cape Coral FL 958 56 58 32:40.2 32:40.2 10:32/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 530 57 66 34:13.5 34:13.5 11:02/M
5 Annamarie Sealey Cape Coral FL 967 58 104 49:22.2 49:22.2 15:55/M
6 Susan Granger Cape Coral FL 956 59 113 50:07.4 50:07.4 16:10/M
7 Alison Connors Cape Coral FL 988 56 120 51:14.3 51:14.3 16:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rich Sobel Fort Myers FL 537 64 49 31:19.9 31:19.9 10:06/M
2 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 515 63 54 31:31.7 31:31.7 10:10/M
3 Joseph Coolick Cape Coral FL 939 60 115 50:17.3 50:17.3 16:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 954 60 70 35:50.5 35:50.5 11:34/M
2 Debbie Maher Cape Coral FL 381 62 100 47:56.9 47:56.9 15:28/M
3 Mary Jean Kauffman Fort Myers FL 982 63 116 50:27.1 50:27.1 16:16/M
4 Sheila Tabor Cape Coral FL 978 61 126 57:53.9 57:53.9 18:40/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 960 68 16 24:07.1 24:07.1 7:47/M
2 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 514 73 24 25:54.4 25:54.4 8:21/M
3 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 600 68 45 30:43.0 30:43.0 9:55/M
4 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 990 66 78 38:01.1 38:01.1 12:16/M
5 Joe Janisco Cape Coral FL 546 65 112 49:51.5 49:51.5 16:05/M
6 Rick Knapp Fort Myers FL 556 65 114 50:08.0 50:08.0 16:10/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 955 66 81 38:29.1 38:29.1 12:25/M
2 Richare Janisco Cape Coral FL 535 65 107 49:44.5 49:44.5 16:03/M
3 Muriel Jablanski Cape Coral FL 527 71 125 57:51.9 57:51.9 18:40/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*