2013 The Fast and the Furriest 5K

2013 The Fast and the Furriest 5K Results

Men: 0-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-11 12-14 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David McKay Middletown CT 772 28 1 18:02.6 5:49/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Aldrich Fremont IN 439 18 2 18:50.6 6:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Costa Hartland MI 782 42 4 19:13.6 6:12/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Bell Evergreen CO 762 48 10 20:53.6 6:44/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 768 53 27 24:31.4 7:55/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannette Artini Syracuse NY 336 56 49 27:01.6 8:43/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 970 61 18 23:01.7 7:25/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Mills Ft Myers FL 416 67 82 29:00.5 9:21/M
Top

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Anderson III Lowell IN 313 11 35 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 Carson Vetor New Lenox IL 393 10 61 27:42.3 8:56/M
3 Drew Van Wie Waunakee WI 399 9 69 28:13.3 9:06/M
4 Noah Greenbaum 33 11 74 28:37.8 9:14/M
5 Jace Sandler Denver CO 500 10 128 34:20.9 11:05/M
6 Brad Sandler Denver CO 499 10 129 34:22.3 11:05/M
7 Jhordan Ruiz 797 10 155 37:02.5 11:57/M
Top

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Octavia Blake Fort Myers FL 404 11 87 29:32.7 9:32/M
2 Gracie Abdo Naples FL 371 11 112 32:40.3 10:32/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH 351 12 14 22:34.9 7:17/M
2 Zachary McDaniel Greenwood IN 793 14 26 24:30.1 7:54/M
3 Cade Vetor New Lenox IL 392 12 29 24:47.2 8:00/M
4 Giancarlo Saraceno Addison IL 356 12 42 26:28.7 8:32/M
5 Jacob Greenbaum 777 14 104 31:24.6 10:08/M
6 Rock Featherstone Naples FL 780 13 127 34:19.5 11:04/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH 352 14 50 27:11.3 8:46/M
2 Elizabeth Labue Wheaton IL 462 12 66 27:56.9 9:01/M
3 Hailey Sells Estero FL 420 12 146 35:47.8 11:33/M
4 Anna Abdo Naples FL 372 14 158 38:01.1 12:16/M
5 Julia Haberkorn Fort Myers FL 496 12 160 38:28.6 12:25/M
6 Shelby Coyne Cape Coral FL 757 13 178 1:02:25.0 20:08/M
7 Halley Bennett Cape Coral FL 760 13 179 1:02:25.7 20:08/M
8 Holly Bennett Cape Coral FL 758 13 180 1:02:25.9 20:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Chambers North Fort Myers FL 358 17 5 19:35.6 6:19/M
2 Joshua Kier Fort Myers FL 789 16 99 31:09.4 10:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deana Biagi 796 15 154 37:01.5 11:56/M
2 Mackenzie McDaniel Greenland WI 792 17 162 38:58.5 12:34/M
3 Lexi Adams Indianapolis IN 485 15 176 52:27.0 16:55/M
Top

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Pritchett Fort Myers FL 415 24 116 32:58.8 10:38/M
2 Christopher Ferrie Fortfort Myers FL 971 23 167 41:29.5 13:23/M
Top

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 443 19 19 23:18.7 7:31/M
2 Leah Baehrle Ft. Myers FL 497 22 81 28:58.9 9:21/M
3 Jessica Paulmann Fort Myers FL 379 24 88 29:38.7 9:34/M
4 Tiffany Roberts Immokalee FL 770 23 138 35:00.9 11:17/M
5 Arlisa Thomas Lehigh FL 786 23 151 36:44.8 11:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelo Vargas Bonita CA 474 29 30 25:10.0 8:07/M
2 Matthew Kearney Fort Myers FL 344 26 34 25:56.8 8:22/M
3 Steven Caravella Naples FL 403 27 148 36:05.7 11:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Phillips Fort Myers FL 456 28 22 23:58.1 7:44/M
2 Christina Hart North Fort Myers FL 477 27 45 26:44.2 8:37/M
3 Kristen Cahill Notre Dame IN 458 27 47 26:45.9 8:38/M
4 Nicole Cholka Marco Island FL 306 27 55 27:22.0 8:50/M
5 Danielle Davis Fort Myers FL 349 27 72 28:24.5 9:10/M
6 Alison Kearney Fort Myers FL 343 27 75 28:39.0 9:15/M
7 Lesli Roberts Fort Myers FL 417 28 77 28:43.7 9:16/M
8 Kim Sweeney Delray Beach FL 345 28 83 29:00.7 9:21/M
9 Kimberly Hurd Cape Coral FL 387 26 100 31:11.9 10:04/M
10 Megan Morris Bonita Springs FL 385 28 102 31:22.1 10:07/M
11 Laura Marsh 24 26 123 34:07.9 11:00/M
12 Crystal Peterson North Fort Myers FL 493 28 142 35:26.6 11:26/M
13 Brittany Goldsmith North Fort Myers FL 492 25 143 35:26.7 11:26/M
14 Amie Champa Fort Myers FL 408 27 152 36:45.8 11:51/M
15 Katie McClain Cape Coral FL 466 27 175 49:09.5 15:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Cahill New York NY 450 31 12 21:20.7 6:53/M
2 Raymond Kouba Romeoville IL 332 32 96 30:09.6 9:44/M
3 Sterling Devane Bonita Springs FL 386 33 103 31:22.5 10:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Veverka Wadsworth OH 769 32 37 26:05.8 8:25/M
2 Janel Sain Fort Myers FL 429 34 38 26:06.1 8:25/M
3 Kim Townsend Evansville IN 330 34 57 27:25.0 8:51/M
4 Giovanna Van Wie Waunakee WI 398 34 71 28:18.3 9:08/M
5 Virginia Zimmerman Fort Myers FL 342 32 91 29:53.9 9:38/M
6 Ashley Seger Alva FL 338 30 97 30:16.3 9:46/M
7 Dawn Salter Bonita Springs FL 326 33 110 32:38.9 10:32/M
8 Michelle Sottile Boynton Beach FL 468 31 111 32:38.9 10:32/M
9 Beth Porter Fort Myers FL 384 32 115 32:50.1 10:35/M
10 Brandy Holley Mount Sterling KY 432 33 119 33:32.0 10:49/M
11 Jessica Lopez Lehigh Acres FL 428 33 120 33:41.2 10:52/M
12 Cat Coleman Fort Myers FL 435 33 133 34:49.0 11:14/M
13 Melissa Haberkorn Fort Myers FL 495 31 172 43:50.1 14:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 308 35 3 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Max Hergott Minneapolis MN 778 39 9 20:37.4 6:39/M
3 Adrien Alexandris 787 35 11 21:01.7 6:47/M
4 Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL 783 38 17 22:59.7 7:25/M
5 Jared Novak Fort Myers FL 303 38 31 25:18.7 8:10/M
6 Mike Ceccoli Northville MI 464 37 59 27:27.5 8:51/M
7 Scott Wutkowski Waukesha WI 460 36 98 30:55.0 9:58/M
8 Evan Walsh Bonita Springs FL 383 38 131 34:33.5 11:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Cathcart Cape May Court House NJ 445 38 6 19:45.3 6:22/M
2 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 440 37 8 20:11.8 6:31/M
3 Carol Haid Charleston WV 498 38 20 23:53.3 7:42/M
4 Patti Fluhrer Plantation FL 359 38 23 23:58.7 7:44/M
5 Jennifer Fagan Estero FL 382 37 25 24:21.5 7:51/M
6 Michelle Costa Hartland MI 781 35 28 24:32.6 7:55/M
7 Andrea Vetor New Lenox IL 391 39 40 26:07.6 8:25/M
8 Patricia Enterline Cape Coral FL 447 36 53 27:21.1 8:49/M
9 Nevena Rosic Cape Coral FL 469 36 64 27:55.2 9:00/M
10 Giovanna Saraceno Addison IL 354 37 78 28:47.3 9:17/M
11 Lee Costa Cape Coral FL 473 36 80 28:55.1 9:20/M
12 Allison Boyrer Estero FL 316 39 89 29:41.9 9:35/M
13 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 419 35 90 29:49.2 9:37/M
14 Rebecca Grieser Winter Garden FL 442 35 122 33:43.5 10:53/M
15 Keri Harty Fort Myers FL 302 39 125 34:13.7 11:02/M
16 Jennifer Kroll Ft Myers FL 307 36 168 41:32.9 13:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Wilson Ft Myers FL 452 43 16 22:57.0 7:24/M
2 Brian Townsend Evansville IN 331 44 56 27:24.0 8:50/M
3 Ernie Anderson Lowell IN 311 42 62 27:49.0 8:58/M
4 Jon Walls Ft Myers FL 360 42 70 28:15.0 9:07/M
5 Matt Marone Smyrna GA 395 44 73 28:34.2 9:13/M
6 Frank Saraceno Addison IL 355 42 132 34:45.2 11:13/M
7 Steven Porter Fort Myers Shores FL 459 44 134 34:49.3 11:14/M
8 Scott Coyne Cape Coral FL 65 42 156 37:12.3 12:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Smith Johnstown CO 785 40 15 22:49.5 7:22/M
2 Julie Coleman Naples FL 451 44 33 25:56.7 8:22/M
3 Karen Ceccoli Northville MI 463 40 58 27:27.3 8:51/M
4 Tara Major Estero FL 401 40 60 27:35.9 8:54/M
5 Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL 317 42 76 28:42.0 9:15/M
6 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 410 44 84 29:05.7 9:23/M
7 Lisa Palmeri Holmdel NJ 409 44 86 29:22.1 9:28/M
8 Lesa Peterson Ft. Myers FL 361 44 93 29:56.5 9:39/M
9 Glenna Rak Cape Coral FL 376 43 94 30:03.0 9:42/M
10 Marie Greenbaum 21 44 107 31:32.0 10:10/M
11 Cheri Marone Smyrna GA 394 43 113 32:41.5 10:33/M
12 Evie Platt Estero FL 421 43 121 33:42.3 10:52/M
13 Sharon Coyne Cape Coral FL 759 42 141 35:20.6 11:24/M
14 Jasmine Rivera 795 43 173 45:45.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Gietzen Rockford MI 763 48 7 19:51.0 6:24/M
2 Eric Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH 353 46 13 22:33.2 7:16/M
3 Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL 318 48 36 26:03.9 8:24/M
4 Joe Molony Cincinnati OH 491 46 52 27:16.8 8:48/M
5 John Labue Wheaton IL 461 49 67 27:57.4 9:01/M
6 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 480 48 79 28:49.7 9:18/M
7 Randy Gerlach N Ft Myers FL 471 49 114 32:45.6 10:34/M
8 Chris Featherstone Naples FL 779 48 147 35:48.7 11:33/M
9 Christopher Abdo Naples FL 373 48 159 38:07.4 12:18/M
10 Greg Adams Indianapolis IN 486 47 164 39:28.7 12:44/M
11 Graham Kier Fort Myers FL 788 49 165 39:34.1 12:46/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL 771 45 21 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Jill McKee Estero FL 381 49 32 25:53.0 8:21/M
3 Michelle Gerlach N Ft Myers FL 472 45 41 26:09.8 8:26/M
4 Cindy Anderson Lowell IN 310 45 43 26:36.0 8:35/M
5 Mary Wilburn Chagrin Falls OH 350 45 51 27:14.4 8:47/M
6 Amy Adams Indianapolis IN 487 47 68 28:01.0 9:02/M
7 Lisa Aldrich Fremont IN 438 49 117 33:01.4 10:39/M
8 Karen Soliman Galloway OH 454 48 126 34:15.0 11:03/M
9 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 418 47 130 34:25.4 11:06/M
10 Cheryl Hunter Estero FL 465 48 137 34:53.6 11:15/M
11 Tracy Pelletier Naples FL 337 46 139 35:05.5 11:19/M
12 Maureen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 444 45 149 36:05.8 11:38/M
13 Tricia Decambra Naples FL 374 48 170 43:22.2 13:59/M
14 Megan Molony Cincinnati OH 490 46 177 52:57.7 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Meeker Simi Valley CA 340 52 63 27:52.1 8:59/M
2 Floyd Knafel Syracuse IN 482 53 109 32:26.8 10:28/M
3 Mickey McDaniel Greenland WI 794 52 163 38:58.5 12:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Hickey Denver CO 407 51 65 27:56.8 9:01/M
2 Jill Pearson Syracuse IN 481 52 105 31:26.9 10:08/M
3 Kayla Gelsomino Chy IL 773 54 124 34:09.0 11:01/M
4 Celia Wagner Fort Myers FL 448 50 135 34:49.6 11:14/M
5 Francine Eufemia Bonita Springs FL 484 50 144 35:44.1 11:32/M
6 Angie Dirst Fort Myers FL 388 51 153 36:52.0 11:54/M
7 Marcine Smith Naples FL 761 51 157 37:26.1 12:05/M
8 Persides Zambrano Cape Coral FL 776 50 166 39:46.0 12:50/M
9 Laura Chapman Lehigh Acres FL 322 54 171 43:39.0 14:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Gelsomino Evergreen Park IL 774 58 39 26:07.5 8:25/M
2 Fred Galloway Cape Coral FL 969 56 44 26:38.0 8:35/M
3 Michael Biel Fort Myers FL 457 56 48 26:57.2 8:42/M
4 David Heisler Greenland WI 791 56 54 27:21.5 8:49/M
5 James Wainscott Indian Hill OH 446 55 85 29:06.2 9:23/M
6 Jack Dorton Cape Coral FL 375 56 95 30:05.6 9:42/M
7 David Neuser Cape Coral FL 402 56 108 31:57.6 10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 449 57 118 33:26.8 10:47/M
2 Kathy Brandon Cape Coral FL 333 58 150 36:28.2 11:46/M
3 Susan Hollingsworth Fort Myers FL 370 55 174 48:50.3 15:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Siegert Naples FL 329 63 46 26:45.6 8:38/M
2 Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL 453 60 92 29:55.3 9:39/M
3 Angel Zambrano Cape Coral FL 775 60 101 31:13.3 10:04/M
4 Tim Hickey 29 63 145 35:44.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 973 60 136 34:50.3 11:14/M
2 Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL 339 61 140 35:10.5 11:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brubaker Chatham IL 425 66 24 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Gerald Hines Estero FL 328 65 106 31:28.2 10:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 389 66 161 38:29.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ralph Ricker Arcadia FL 390 81 169 43:13.4 13:56/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*