2013 Walk for Wishes 5K

2013 Walk for Wishes 5K  Results

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fedec Fort Myers FL 921 15 1 17:51.3 5:45/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Dinardo Naples FL 80 27 5 20:51.9 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Sonne 43 44 7 21:16.6 6:52/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL 54 40 19 24:52.5 8:01/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Podos 62 9 22 26:57.7 8:42/M
2 Tyler Ranalli Cape Coral FL 72 8 26 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Jake Ellis Cape Coral FL 14 9 34 29:45.4 9:36/M
4 Dominic Colantonio 8 9 39 30:39.1 9:53/M
5 Brent Sonne 902 5 88 42:22.3 13:40/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merrill Sonne 901 8 29 28:22.4 9:09/M
2 Paige Rosenthal 84 9 58 33:44.2 10:53/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Hordinski 53 14 2 18:51.2 6:05/M
2 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 913 11 12 22:02.4 7:06/M
3 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 82 10 14 23:25.5 7:33/M
4 Nathan Woods 908 10 70 35:38.7 11:30/M
5 Beau Quarles 903 11 92 45:44.0 14:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Fedec Fort Myers FL 920 12 10 21:58.1 7:05/M
2 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 55 12 11 22:00.2 7:06/M
3 Polina Sands 41 10 24 27:27.3 8:51/M
4 Tamara Sands 40 13 83 38:42.7 12:29/M
5 Krissy Sands 39 10 97 51:17.1 16:33/M
6 Abigail Woods 909 13 98 52:17.5 16:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Saylor 99 16 3 20:30.1 6:37/M
2 Andrew Eveland Naples FL 915 16 6 20:57.7 6:45/M
3 Alex Eveland Naples FL 914 16 18 24:48.9 8:00/M
4 Zach Marshall 23 15 87 41:46.6 13:28/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McDevitt Ft. Myers FL 923 19 54 32:33.0 10:30/M
2 Jennifer Colantonio Naples FL 9 15 56 33:17.5 10:44/M
3 Jodee Eagan Saint James City FL 924 15 77 36:58.7 11:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samuel Benzing 75 23 4 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 Ian Rogan 911 20 72 35:54.7 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Pastran 61 21 23 27:12.8 8:46/M
2 Torie Marini 22 20 27 28:09.9 9:05/M
3 Chelsea Myhree 28 21 35 29:53.9 9:38/M
4 Dorina Charlton 93 21 45 31:24.1 10:08/M
5 Michelle Hurvitz 85 24 49 32:11.9 10:23/M
6 Lauren Kranites 88 21 57 33:38.6 10:51/M
7 Corrine Fournier 51 22 64 34:43.8 11:12/M
8 Stephanie Lipnack 56 22 65 34:44.3 11:12/M
9 Christine Heaton 912 21 71 35:54.4 11:35/M
10 Jennie Cotoia 10 20 78 37:41.3 12:09/M
11 Jaclyn Pacheco 60 20 79 37:48.5 12:12/M
12 Cassandra Coutu 11 21 80 38:29.6 12:25/M
13 Margie Murphy 79 22 81 38:30.5 12:25/M
14 Marika Fotos 50 21 82 38:35.0 12:27/M
15 Hannah Rodriguez 31 21 89 42:30.8 13:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Walker 46 29 73 35:56.0 11:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Morningstar 27 29 8 21:46.2 7:01/M
2 Danielle Davis Fort Myers FL 12 27 30 28:43.8 9:16/M
3 Jennifer Roberts 30 26 36 30:07.0 9:43/M
4 Jessica Trimmer 45 28 47 31:43.3 10:14/M
5 Lindsay Dahlgren 87 26 48 31:58.3 10:19/M
6 Stacey Farnsworth 96 29 59 33:44.9 10:53/M
7 Kelly Mitchell Fort Myers FL 918 26 90 44:54.9 14:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Blum 94 33 16 23:34.5 7:36/M
2 Eddie Martinez 77 31 28 28:11.6 9:05/M
3 Matthew Morningstar 26 33 41 30:51.7 9:57/M
4 Michael Condello 100 34 43 31:12.0 10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacquelyn Gillis 15 30 62 34:05.9 11:00/M
2 Jennifer Woods 910 32 66 34:47.9 11:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Biser Jr 3 35 17 24:38.1 7:57/M
2 Kevin Rathburn Naples FL 917 35 50 32:12.0 10:23/M
3 George Sand Cape Coral FL 37 37 55 32:57.9 10:38/M
4 Eric Sutor 925 38 69 35:35.6 11:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Rosenthal 83 37 15 23:31.5 7:35/M
2 Amy Stroud 44 36 31 28:54.2 9:19/M
3 Toussaint Cledanor 907 37 32 29:10.0 9:25/M
4 Melissa Caride 48 39 51 32:15.3 10:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Caride 49 40 38 30:31.4 9:51/M
2 James Sands 38 44 40 30:41.7 9:54/M
3 Ed Giordano 16 44 94 48:14.1 15:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Meredith Lehigh Acres FL 25 42 63 34:26.1 11:06/M
2 Laurie Giordano 17 41 84 40:46.4 13:09/M
3 Rebecca Lambert 20 42 93 47:44.7 15:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rian Saylor 98 49 61 33:57.5 10:57/M
2 Raul Pastran 73 49 67 35:05.5 11:19/M
3 Robert Colantonio 7 47 86 41:18.7 13:19/M
4 Craig Chasnov 6 47 95 49:25.1 15:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Rose 32 47 20 25:58.7 8:23/M
2 Michelle Borders 4 46 25 27:48.1 8:58/M
3 Gina Marini 57 47 85 40:59.9 13:13/M
4 Marisa Quarles 905 46 91 45:42.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Wilson 67 51 9 21:46.6 7:01/M
2 Bill Bryan 89 52 37 30:08.9 9:43/M
3 Adrian Charlton 92 52 42 31:01.2 10:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 90 52 33 29:14.0 9:26/M
2 Nancy Tededer Naples FL 922 53 44 31:12.2 10:04/M
3 Lori Saylor 97 53 52 32:15.6 10:24/M
4 Diana Osburn 91 51 96 50:07.1 16:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Wilson 68 58 53 32:18.0 10:25/M
2 Debbi Henderson 52 56 76 36:17.5 11:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 71 61 13 22:48.8 7:21/M
2 Gerald Hines Estero FL 19 65 46 31:33.8 10:11/M
3 Tom Smedley 42 63 75 36:13.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Campbell 5 66 60 33:54.3 10:56/M
2 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 70 60 68 35:24.7 11:25/M
3 Barbara Colton Hernando MS 76 69 74 35:59.2 11:36/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 919 73 21 26:03.1 8:24/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*