2013 Real Florida Run Series – Koreshan State Park 5K/10K

2013 Real Florida Run Series – Koreshan 5K/10K Results

5K

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Poloni Burlington ON 672 14 2 18:35.8 6:00/M
2 Anthony Mutari Naples FL 730 11 5 23:11.9 7:29/M
3 Ethan Moulds Aurora CA 739 11 19 28:27.4 9:11/M
4 Josh Goldberg Estero FL 734 15 25 30:22.6 9:48/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Iglehart Fort Myers FL 731 14 27 30:35.5 9:52/M
2 Hailey Behning Bettendorf IA 1000 14 37 32:53.2 10:36/M
3 Megan Kaczinski Davenport IA 680 14 38 32:53.5 10:36/M

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Cummins Greenacres City FL 695 20 3 22:10.9 7:09/M
2 Lewis Barrett Naples FL 696 19 9 24:43.1 7:58/M
3 Darian Barnett Fort Myers FL 742 19 12 25:39.6 8:16/M

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Mondanaro Iowa City IA 671 19 39 33:19.4 10:45/M
2 Rachel Kaczinski Davenport IA 681 19 40 33:19.6 10:45/M

Male 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Zarza Lehigh Acres FL 724 21 49 38:56.3 12:34/M
2 Adam Smith Cape Coral FL 676 24 52 39:23.9 12:42/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davina Hartsfield Naples FL 719 23 20 29:16.7 9:26/M
2 Jessica Pursell Fort Myers FL 674 23 48 38:56.0 12:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Oliver Fort Myers FL 736 28 1 18:34.3 5:59/M
2 Benjamin Hook Charlotte MI 579 25 30 31:18.5 10:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hook Charlotte MI 640 25 31 31:19.8 10:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 722 34 41 33:25.0 10:47/M
2 Melissa Haberkorn Fort Myers FL 712 31 57 47:13.8 15:14/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL 737 37 7 23:38.7 7:37/M
2 Todd Walter Fort Myers FL 741 37 13 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 Mike Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 721 38 16 26:23.4 8:31/M
4 Christopher Wrubel Woodridge IL 699 37 18 27:52.6 8:59/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cordula Reichardt Fort Myers FL 893 35 11 24:55.3 8:02/M
2 Allison Goldberg Estero FL 733 37 46 36:52.5 11:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Bialkin Naples FL 675 40 6 23:18.5 7:31/M
2 James Moulds 738 44 17 27:01.1 8:43/M
3 Sean MacKle Lancaster PA 684 40 43 35:21.3 11:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Davis Keller TX 709 43 23 29:58.8 9:40/M
2 Paula Miller Lancaster PA 685 40 33 32:24.8 10:27/M
3 Shannon Moore Naples FL 718 43 42 34:09.2 11:01/M
4 Michelle Martel Fort Myers FL 714 40 45 36:52.5 11:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Haberkorn Fort Myers FL 713 48 4 22:14.5 7:10/M
2 Jeffrey Kaczinski Davenport IA 679 47 14 25:42.2 8:17/M
3 Richard Ponton Naples FL 701 48 29 30:47.9 9:56/M
4 Dave Pfister Bonita Springs FL 703 49 32 31:56.3 10:18/M
5 Brian Wood Palatine IL 670 48 36 32:46.2 10:34/M
6 John Davis Keller TX 708 45 50 39:15.8 12:40/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Wood Palatine IL 669 48 24 30:11.5 9:44/M
2 Virginia Ruiz Naples FL 706 49 47 37:57.2 12:15/M
3 Teresa Smith Cape Coral FL 677 49 51 39:21.5 12:42/M
4 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 668 47 54 41:10.5 13:17/M
5 Kayne Kaczinski Davenport IA 682 47 55 44:30.7 14:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Weeks Burnsville MN 726 50 8 24:31.5 7:55/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Susan Dixon IL 727 52 21 29:22.4 9:28/M
2 Stephanie Crabtree Naples FL 705 52 35 32:34.5 10:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Sullivan Cape Coral FL 710 57 44 35:22.4 11:25/M
2 Jackie Pfister Bonita Springs FL 702 56 53 40:02.6 12:55/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 711 61 10 24:48.3 8:00/M
2 John Jadlocki N. Huntingdon PA 692 64 15 26:03.4 8:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 691 66 28 30:43.1 9:55/M
2 Gerald Hines Estero FL 683 65 34 32:27.3 10:28/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Van Sickle Onsted MI 697 68 26 30:27.0 9:49/M
2 Huguette Martel Fort Myers FL 715 66 56 46:57.5 15:09/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 728 73 22 29:29.7 9:31/M


10K

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 999 10 3 44:59.2 7:15/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Potrikus Sanibel FL 662 22 10 53:29.7 8:38/M
2 Kaley Pfohl Ft Myers FL 704 22 13 56:03.2 9:02/M
3 Calli Thompson Sanibel FL 663 23 24 1:10:14.2 11:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Flickinger Fort Myers FL 707 25 1 41:29.3 6:41/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Lessor Fort Myers FL 716 31 5 45:49.4 7:23/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcelyn Medeiros Bonita Springs FL 661 30 17 1:02:30.8 10:05/M
2 Stephanie Diersing Cape Coral FL 698 31 18 1:03:37.9 10:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Melvin Naples FL 693 35 8 48:56.0 7:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Wrubel Woodridge IL 700 37 15 57:35.2 9:17/M
2 Heather Marin Fort Myers FL 735 38 22 1:08:44.2 11:05/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Andriano Cape Coral FL 723 40 6 45:59.9 7:25/M
2 Wade Lessard Fort Myers FL 667 41 9 51:35.2 8:19/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Sparks Fort Myers FL 720 41 25 1:14:53.0 12:05/M
2 Mikie Stroh Fort Myers FL 717 44 26 1:15:11.1 12:08/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge MI 740 47 2 42:53.2 6:55/M
2 Bret Lai Ft Myers FL 979 45 7 47:26.7 7:39/M
3 Scott Jenkins Williamston MI 689 46 12 54:05.5 8:43/M
4 Guy Worrell Port Charlotte FL 664 47 16 58:41.5 9:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Dewan Indianapolis IN 688 46 14 57:25.5 9:16/M
2 Mary Zweifel Hendersonville TN 678 47 19 1:04:05.1 10:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Doyle Naples FL 732 53 11 53:42.3 8:40/M
2 Leslie Sutter Naples FL 665 52 20 1:04:56.0 10:28/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenny Mustari Naples FL 729 56 4 45:14.8 7:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christel Sutter Naples FL 666 62 21 1:06:00.1 10:39/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ergun Baharoglu Palmetto FL 725 80 23 1:09:46.7 11:15/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*