2013 Real Florida Run Series – Lake Manatee State Park 5K/10K

2013 Real Florida Run Series – Lake Manatee State Park 5K/10K Results

5K

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Treager Bradenton FL 998 7 9 30:38.6 30:38.6 9:53/M
2 Zander Durastanti Bowling Green FL 897 7 11 31:22.5 31:22.5 10:07/M

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zack Durastanti Bowling Green FL 896 12 2 23:37.3 23:37.3 7:37/M
2 Adam Lachine 996 13 13 38:38.0 38:38.0 12:28/M

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Lachine 995 11 15 40:24.0 40:24.0 13:02/M

Female 21 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Barstow Winter Haven FL 895 22 4 24:08.5 24:08.5 7:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Traeger Bradenton FL 997 39 10 30:38.7 30:38.7 9:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Esno Lehigh Acres FL 992 38 18 44:28.9 44:28.9 14:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Brown Bowling Green FL 899 40 1 19:56.2 19:56.2 6:26/M
2 Kevin Kelly Lakewood Ranch FL 967 43 5 26:20.1 26:20.1 8:30/M
3 Brian Lachine 994 42 14 40:23.6 40:23.6 13:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hogan Lehigh Acres FL 993 41 17 44:25.1 44:25.1 14:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edmond Kelly Lakewood Ranch FL 968 48 6 26:20.7 26:20.7 8:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clifford Ryan Cape Elizabeth ME 891 53 3 23:59.5 23:59.5 7:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurene Sedgeley Scarborough ME 892 51 16 41:06.9 41:06.9 13:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Anderson Nokomis FL 970 57 7 30:24.4 30:24.4 9:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Anderson Nokomis FL 972 57 8 30:24.4 30:24.4 9:48/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ergun Baharoglw Palmetto FL 986 80 12 32:02.3 32:02.3 10:20/M
2 Donald McBain Port Charlotte FL 894 80 19 48:51.4 48:51.4 15:45/M
 

10K

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Hutter Bradenton FL 900 31 6 57:57.3 57:57.3 9:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Delaney Sebring FL 991 35 4 54:01.8 54:01.8 8:43/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Brode Sarasota FL 973 44 2 48:57.8 48:57.8 7:54/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Regan Davenport Bowling Green FL 898 40 1 44:47.8 44:47.8 7:13/M
2 Sherry Lachine Kingston ON 294 42 3 53:57.1 53:57.1 8:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Boone Sarasota FL 974 47 5 54:16.6 54:16.6 8:45/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo Collier Sebring FL 969 62 7 1:08:00.6 1:08:00.6 10:58/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*