2013 Cape Coral Rotary Club Run for the Rose Garden 5K

Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL 879 27 1 18:07.9 5:51/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 781 36 9 20:51.8 6:44/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 871 41 2 18:46.0 6:03/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 539 49 24 24:47.2 8:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 541 54 3 19:29.2 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Craig Fort Myers FL 591 53 23 24:43.4 7:58/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 586 68 20 24:37.5 7:56/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 549 60 27 25:20.5 8:10/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cristian Rogato Cape Coral FL 571 7 50 29:54.3 9:39/M
2 Angelo Rogato Cape Coral FL 572 8 57 30:55.0 9:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Belcastro Fort Myers FL 868 10 26 25:13.5 8:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Martin Cape Coral FL 566 14 12 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 562 11 14 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 872 13 21 24:39.5 7:57/M
4 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 593 12 52 30:43.3 9:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 594 11 13 23:06.1 7:27/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Veilleux Cape Coral FL 880 25 10 21:44.5 7:01/M
2 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 783 27 15 23:23.3 7:33/M
3 Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL 600 28 16 23:27.4 7:34/M
4 Aysha Stockman Fort Myers FL 794 27 32 26:00.6 8:23/M
5 Ashley Bonnette Cape Coral FL 584 27 43 28:33.7 9:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Miller Fort Myers FL 551 32 4 19:58.5 6:26/M
2 James Kennelly Cape Coral FL 561 32 62 32:09.6 10:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Stuart Barnhart Cape Coral FL 564 34 42 28:30.7 9:12/M
2 Melissa Nyman Lehigh FL 890 34 68 34:42.7 11:12/M
3 Janelle Christiansen Fort Myers FL 540 32 72 36:00.1 11:37/M
4 Rebecca Goff Cape Coral FL 790 34 76 38:06.4 12:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 580 35 5 20:10.1 6:30/M
2 David Keepler Fort Myers FL 881 37 8 20:48.0 6:43/M
3 Frank Rogato Cape Coral FL 574 38 11 22:47.8 7:21/M
4 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 581 36 28 25:21.8 8:11/M
5 Mike Nygard Lehigh FL 889 38 30 25:31.9 8:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Rogato Cape Coral FL 573 38 45 28:36.8 9:14/M
2 Jennifer Berg Cape Coral FL 563 38 53 30:44.1 9:55/M
3 Emily Lewis Punta Gorda FL 559 35 79 42:13.3 13:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Belcastro Fort Myers FL 849 40 7 20:45.2 6:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Anders Labelle FL 548 42 41 28:13.5 9:06/M
2 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 582 43 58 31:09.1 10:03/M
3 Kathy McDonough Cape Coral FL 354 43 59 31:10.6 10:03/M
4 Jennifer Nelson Cape Coral FL 592 42 73 36:15.7 11:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Johnson Cape Coral FL 576 46 17 24:00.2 7:45/M
2 Scott Kook Alva FL 568 49 18 24:11.4 7:48/M
3 Dale Emery Cape Coral FL 550 46 37 26:57.2 8:42/M
4 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 547 47 61 31:44.6 10:14/M
5 John Albergo Cape Coral FL 870 48 67 34:16.8 11:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Johnson Cape Coral FL 577 49 29 25:29.6 8:13/M
2 Brenda Durgin Windham NH 796 49 46 29:01.0 9:22/M
3 Karin Whitbeck Cape Coral FL 583 47 65 33:53.2 10:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Proto Bristol RI 595 52 6 20:15.1 6:32/M
2 John Weeks Burnsville MN 552 50 19 24:19.1 7:51/M
3 Jeff Russell Cape Coral FL 598 51 22 24:42.4 7:58/M
4 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 590 52 31 25:35.5 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Russell Cape Coral FL 597 52 47 29:03.4 9:22/M
2 Debra Lopez N Ft Myers FL 882 53 54 30:48.2 9:56/M
3 Terry Weiss Alva FL 569 54 60 31:26.7 10:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Galloway Cape Coral FL 575 56 38 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Gus Ormrod Cape Coral FL 554 57 51 30:00.1 9:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL 570 56 36 26:32.9 8:34/M
2 Deborah Pickett Cape Coral FL 546 55 44 28:35.4 9:13/M
3 Karen Dicke Saint Marys OH 797 55 55 30:50.4 9:57/M
4 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 578 57 69 35:21.4 11:24/M
5 Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL 380 59 80 45:46.2 14:46/M
6 Melanie Mouras Hereford AZ 538 57 81 51:45.3 16:42/M
7 Reina Schlager Cape Coral FL 589 58 82 53:58.7 17:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 542 60 25 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 John Jadlocki N. Huntingdon PA 565 64 34 26:17.0 8:29/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 544 63 56 30:51.2 9:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Lunsford Gainesville GA 869 61 39 27:29.9 8:52/M
2 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 543 60 75 37:02.8 11:57/M
3 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 545 62 78 39:56.0 12:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Green Lexington KY 585 66 33 26:06.6 8:25/M
2 Mark Toretsky Cape Coral FL 558 66 40 27:46.9 8:57/M
3 Doug Ayers North Fort Myers FL 587 65 49 29:36.9 9:33/M
4 Ronald Jadlocki Fort Myers FL 555 66 64 33:11.4 10:42/M
5 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 553 66 71 35:46.1 11:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 156 65 77 39:19.7 12:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 599 73 35 26:28.5 8:32/M
2 Grant Anderson Pittsburgh PA 596 72 66 33:54.3 10:56/M
3 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 557 70 74 36:43.0 11:51/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 556 75 63 32:26.3 10:28/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Pratt Monticello IL 567 80 48 29:10.1 9:25/M
2 Gus Sr Ormrod Fort Myers FL 782 83 70 35:44.7 11:32/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*