Monthly Archives: February 2013

2013 Real Florida Run Series – Highlands Hammock State Park 5K/10K

2013 Real Florida Run Series – Highlands Hammock State Park 5K/10K Results

5K

Male 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Nelson Pacheco
Sebring FL
625
53
3
38:58.2
38:58.2
12:34/M

Male 65 to 69

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
James Adamson
Zolfo Springs FL
620
66
2
33:17.0
33:17.0
10:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Lora Adamson
Zolfo Springs FL
621
66
4
48:18.3
48:18.3
15:35/M

Male 80 and over

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ergun Baharoglu
Palmetto FL
624
80
1
32:23.4
32:23.4
10:27/M

10K

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Diorelly Marquez
Sebring FL
619
34
2
1:04:13.1
1:04:13.1
10:21/M

2
Laci Brooker
Frostproof FL
626
31
3
1:08:58.6
1:08:58.6
11:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Martie Brooker
Sebring FL
627
57
4
1:11:46.4
1:11:46.4
11:35/M

Female 60 to 64

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jo Ann Collier
Sebring FL
623
62
1
1:02:55.8
1:02:55.8
10:09/M

Read more ›




2013 Real Florida Run Series – Paynes Creek 5K/10K

2013 Real Florida Run Series – Paynes Creek 5K/10K Results

5K

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Zander Durastanti
Bowling Green FL
602
7
7
31:50.2
31:50.2
10:16/M

Female 11 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Rebecca Anthony
Fort Meade FL
611
15
8
32:08.1
32:08.1
10:22/M

Male 16 to 20

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Joshua Anthony
Fort Meade FL
608
20
3
24:34.1
24:34.1
7:55/M

Female 21 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jaime Tish
Haines City FL
610
23
5
26:48.7
26:48.7
8:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jeff Jadlocki
Coraopolis PA
614
34
2
23:45.4
23:45.4
7:40/M

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Christine Menhart
Rocky River OH
615
31
6
31:45.7
31:45.7
10:15/M

2
Kimberly Farrington
West Henrietta NY
605
34
12
41:51.3
41:51.3
13:30/M

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Dawn Youngs
Wimberley TX
609
39
10
37:01.7
37:01.7
11:56/M

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Sean Brown
Bowling Green FL
604
40
1
20:00.1
20:00.1
6:27/M

Male 60 to 64

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
John Jadlocki
N.

Read more ›




2013 Real Florida Run Series – Lake Manatee State Park 5K/10K

2013 Real Florida Run Series – Lake Manatee State Park 5K/10K Results

5K

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ethan Treager
Bradenton FL
998
7
9
30:38.6
30:38.6
9:53/M

2
Zander Durastanti
Bowling Green FL
897
7
11
31:22.5
31:22.5
10:07/M

Male 11 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Zack Durastanti
Bowling Green FL
896
12
2
23:37.3
23:37.3
7:37/M

2
Adam Lachine

996
13
13
38:38.0
38:38.0
12:28/M

Female 11 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Mary Lachine

995
11
15
40:24.0
40:24.0
13:02/M

Female 21 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ashley Barstow
Winter Haven FL
895
22
4
24:08.5
24:08.5
7:47/M

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Michael Traeger
Bradenton FL
997
39
10
30:38.7
30:38.7
9:53/M

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Barbara Esno
Lehigh Acres FL
992
38
18
44:28.9
44:28.9
14:21/M

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Sean Brown
Bowling Green FL
899
40
1
19:56.2
19:56.2
6:26/M

2
Kevin Kelly
Lakewood Ranch FL
967
43
5
26:20.1
26:20.1
8:30/M

3
Brian Lachine

994
42
14
40:23.6
40:23.6
13:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Stephanie Hogan
Lehigh Acres FL
993
41
17
44:25.1
44:25.1
14:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Edmond Kelly
Lakewood Ranch FL
968
48
6
26:20.7
26:20.7
8:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Clifford Ryan
Cape Elizabeth ME
891
53
3
23:59.5
23:59.5
7:44/M

Female 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Laurene Sedgeley
Scarborough ME
892
51
16
41:06.9
41:06.9
13:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Mike Anderson
Nokomis FL
970
57
7
30:24.4
30:24.4
9:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Kathy Anderson
Nokomis FL
972
57
8
30:24.4
30:24.4
9:48/M

Male 80 and over

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ergun Baharoglw
Palmetto FL
986
80
12
32:02.3
32:02.3
10:20/M

2
Donald McBain
Port Charlotte FL
894
80
19
48:51.4
48:51.4
15:45/M

 

Read more ›




2013 Cape Coral Rotary Club Run for the Rose Garden 5K

Run for the Rose Garden 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-20 21-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
879
27
1
18:07.9
5:51/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Alexa Gemma
Cape Coral FL
781
36
9
20:51.8
6:44/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
871
41
2
18:46.0
6:03/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
539
49
24
24:47.2
8:00/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
541
54
3
19:29.2
6:17/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Carolyn Craig
Fort Myers FL
591
53
23
24:43.4
7:58/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Tony Cupaiuolo
Fort Myers FL
586
68
20
24:37.5
7:56/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Nancy Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL
549
60
27
25:20.5
8:10/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Cristian Rogato
Cape Coral FL
571
7
50
29:54.3
9:39/M

2
Angelo Rogato
Cape Coral FL
572
8
57
30:55.0
9:58/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ellie Belcastro
Fort Myers FL
868
10
26
25:13.5
8:08/M

Top

Male 11 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Martin
Cape Coral FL
566
14
12
22:59.0
7:25/M

2
Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL
562
11
14
23:15.2
7:30/M

3
Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
872
13
21
24:39.5
7:57/M

4
Joey Wiedinger
Cape Coral FL
593
12
52
30:43.3
9:55/M

Top

Female 11 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
594
11
13
23:06.1
7:27/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
880
25
10
21:44.5
7:01/M

2
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
783
27
15
23:23.3
7:33/M

3
Christine Castillo
Cape Coral FL
600
28
16
23:27.4
7:34/M

4
Aysha Stockman
Fort Myers FL
794
27
32
26:00.6
8:23/M

5
Ashley Bonnette
Cape Coral FL
584
27
43
28:33.7
9:13/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Miller
Fort Myers FL
551
32
4
19:58.5
6:26/M

2
James Kennelly
Cape Coral FL
561
32
62
32:09.6
10:22/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Holly Stuart Barnhart
Cape Coral FL
564
34
42
28:30.7
9:12/M

2
Melissa Nyman
Lehigh FL
890
34
68
34:42.7
11:12/M

3
Janelle Christiansen
Fort Myers FL
540
32
72
36:00.1
11:37/M

4
Rebecca Goff
Cape Coral FL
790
34
76
38:06.4
12:17/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Peter Curran
Cape Coral FL
580
35
5
20:10.1
6:30/M

2
David Keepler
Fort Myers FL
881
37
8
20:48.0
6:43/M

3
Frank Rogato
Cape Coral FL
574
38
11
22:47.8
7:21/M

4
Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL
581
36
28
25:21.8
8:11/M

5
Mike Nygard
Lehigh FL
889
38
30
25:31.9
8:14/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Sandra Rogato
Cape Coral FL
573
38
45
28:36.8
9:14/M

2
Jennifer Berg
Cape Coral FL
563
38
53
30:44.1
9:55/M

3
Emily Lewis
Punta Gorda FL
559
35
79
42:13.3
13:37/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Matt Belcastro
Fort Myers FL
849
40
7
20:45.2
6:42/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Linda Anders
Labelle FL
548
42
41
28:13.5
9:06/M

2
Kristi McMillan
Cape Coral FL
582
43
58
31:09.1
10:03/M

3
Kathy McDonough
Cape Coral FL
354
43
59
31:10.6
10:03/M

4
Jennifer Nelson
Cape Coral FL
592
42
73
36:15.7
11:42/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Darren Johnson
Cape Coral FL
576
46
17
24:00.2
7:45/M

2
Scott Kook
Alva FL
568
49
18
24:11.4
7:48/M

3
Dale Emery
Cape Coral FL
550
46
37
26:57.2
8:42/M

4
Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL
547
47
61
31:44.6
10:14/M

5
John Albergo
Cape Coral FL
870
48
67
34:16.8
11:03/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Deborah Johnson
Cape Coral FL
577
49
29
25:29.6
8:13/M

2
Brenda Durgin
Windham NH
796
49
46
29:01.0
9:22/M

3
Karin Whitbeck
Cape Coral FL
583
47
65
33:53.2
10:56/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mike Proto
Bristol RI
595
52
6
20:15.1
6:32/M

2
John Weeks
Burnsville MN
552
50
19
24:19.1
7:51/M

3
Jeff Russell
Cape Coral FL
598
51
22
24:42.4
7:58/M

4
Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL
590
52
31
25:35.5
8:15/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mindy Russell
Cape Coral FL
597
52
47
29:03.4
9:22/M

2
Debra Lopez
N Ft Myers FL
882
53
54
30:48.2
9:56/M

3
Terry Weiss
Alva FL
569
54
60
31:26.7
10:08/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Fred Galloway
Cape Coral FL
575
56
38
27:00.0
8:43/M

2
Gus Ormrod
Cape Coral FL
554
57
51
30:00.1
9:41/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL
570
56
36
26:32.9
8:34/M

2
Deborah Pickett
Cape Coral FL
546
55
44
28:35.4
9:13/M

3
Karen Dicke
Saint Marys OH
797
55
55
30:50.4
9:57/M

4
Wendy Piascik
Cape Coral FL
578
57
69
35:21.4
11:24/M

5
Teddy Rodenfels
Fort Myers FL
380
59
80
45:46.2
14:46/M

6
Melanie Mouras
Hereford AZ
538
57
81
51:45.3
16:42/M

7
Reina Schlager
Cape Coral FL
589
58
82
53:58.7
17:25/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
542
60
25
24:47.3
8:00/M

2
John Jadlocki
N.

Read more ›