2013 Tour de Cape 5K

2013 Tour de Cape Run/Walk 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Rob Strong Fort Myers FL 506 31 1 17:29.1 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Nicolette Bastien 505 30 8 20:07.8 6:29/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Dennis Quelch 504 40 4 19:18.3 6:14/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Kellie Tabor-Hann Middletown RI 887 43 11 20:17.0 6:33/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 510 54 6 19:36.4 6:19/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Susan Hopf Haubstadt IN 282 55 39 23:38.4 7:37/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Robert Ladesic Waynesboro PA 256 60 18 21:14.8 6:51/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 765 60 57 25:14.8 8:08/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Kyle Thier – Year: 2013 – Time: 25:02.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Kyle Thier Cape Coral FL 921 10 53 25:02.5 8:05/M
2 Andres Palacio Cape Coral FL 363 10 152 31:31.1 10:10/M
3 Bryson Harber Fort Myers FL 266 8 254 41:02.9 13:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Katherine Graddy – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:48.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL 989 10 41 23:48.5 7:41/M
2 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 878 9 44 23:56.2 7:43/M
3 Ellie Belcastro Fort Myers FL 934 10 62 25:46.8 8:19/M
4 Shae Sample Minneapolis MN 944 10 229 37:04.8 11:57/M
5 Sari Simon 760 9 239 38:16.5 12:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Ian Milaski – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:16.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Owen Jack Cape Coral FL 433 12 24 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Ashby Belcastro Fort Myers FL 935 12 28 22:24.2 7:14/M
3 John Martin Cape Coral FL 868 14 79 26:47.8 8:38/M
4 Austin Beiner Cape Coral FL 407 14 89 27:18.9 8:48/M
5 Sander Simon 759 12 153 31:32.9 10:10/M
6 Konnor Newton Cape Coral FL 777 11 214 34:56.2 11:16/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:55.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 988 11 26 21:55.8 7:04/M
2 Mya Marks Cape Coral FL 379 13 151 31:30.1 10:10/M
3 Julia Levahn Minneapolis MN 948 11 230 37:06.9 11:58/M
4 Victoria Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 894 11 285 55:58.5 18:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Brent Haskill – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:19.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 John Janiak 515 15 7 20:05.3 6:29/M
2 Steven Decoeur Cape Coral FL 898 17 23 21:37.7 6:58/M
3 Richie Fimbel Fort Myers FL 521 16 29 22:28.3 7:15/M
4 Joshua McHale Cape Coral FM 271 15 180 33:10.6 10:42/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Leandra Munson – Year: 2011 – Time: 23:52.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Patricia Gogerty Cape Coral FL 368 15 159 31:54.3 10:17/M
2 Hallie Vanney Minneapolis MN 953 16 194 33:43.3 10:53/M
3 Alison Levahn Minneapolis MN 952 17 195 33:44.7 10:53/M
4 Sydney Brewer Cape Coral FL 395 15 208 34:25.5 11:06/M
5 Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL 907 15 213 34:45.8 11:13/M
6 Alycia Conrad Cape Coral FL 896 16 236 38:10.0 12:19/M
7 Morgan Osborne 525 17 290 1:11:12.9 22:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Tyler Stowell – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:47.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Dillon Quade Fort Myers FL 290 22 75 26:26.0 8:32/M
2 Kevin Koch 976 23 97 27:35.9 8:54/M
3 Michael Hussion Cape Coral FL 213 24 136 30:38.2 9:53/M
4 Justin Padilla Cape Coral FL 362 21 253 40:56.1 13:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Ashley Hoffman – Year: 2010 – Time: 24:06.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Stacy Frazee Fort Myers FL 67 24 100 28:05.0 9:04/M
2 Jessica Miley Cape Coral FL 281 23 115 29:01.3 9:22/M
3 Leah Baehrle Ft. Myers FL 492 22 140 30:50.7 9:57/M
4 Kristin Grecsek 761 22 144 31:02.3 10:01/M
5 Brittany Savino Cape Coral FL 958 22 264 42:47.8 13:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:22.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Justin McMurrer Lehigh Acres FL 512 26 3 19:08.1 6:10/M
2 David Lowe Jr Ft Myers FL 874 28 32 22:32.4 7:16/M
3 Werner Van Der Heyde Alexandria VA 374 25 233 37:36.4 12:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Erica Lynn Urquiola – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:25.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL 902 28 35 22:51.9 7:22/M
2 Amanda Arslen Cape Coral FL 275 25 61 25:43.2 8:18/M
3 Michele Dicola Cape Coral FL 353 28 64 25:50.6 8:20/M
4 Sarah Hamilton Cape Coral FL 291 28 66 25:53.2 8:21/M
5 Rae Greco Cape Coral FL 196 27 90 27:22.3 8:50/M
6 Danielle Davis Fort Myers FL 193 27 125 29:39.4 9:34/M
7 Courtney Elston Fort Myers FL 364 29 131 30:04.3 9:42/M
8 Christina Hart North Fort Myers FL 762 27 158 31:54.2 10:17/M
9 Mandie Campanella Cape Coral FL 961 27 173 32:30.4 10:29/M
10 Amber Blanchard Cape Coral FL 954 26 223 36:30.8 11:46/M
11 Michelle Brewer Cape Coral FL 981 29 266 43:24.1 14:00/M
12 Xena Pacheco 522 25 274 47:08.1 15:12/M
13 Danielle Williams North Fort Myers FL 883 26 286 59:00.5 19:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Diego Corredor – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:21.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 216 34 9 20:09.1 6:30/M
2 Keith Staple Cape Coral FL 937 30 30 22:28.3 7:15/M
3 David Frazee Fort Myers FL 68 32 54 25:07.8 8:06/M
4 Kevin Price Ft. Myers FL 536 31 86 27:10.9 8:46/M
5 Kyle Summers Cape Coral FL 263 33 171 32:26.9 10:28/M
6 Hugh Esterle Punta Gorda FL 421 34 179 33:08.3 10:41/M
7 David Blunier Safety Harbor FL 181 32 184 33:19.5 10:45/M
8 Jonathan Gabel Cape Coral FL 472 31 226 36:49.2 11:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Nicolette Bastien – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:07.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Stephanie Diersing Cape Coral FL 184 31 70 25:55.8 8:22/M
2 Katharyn Owen Cape Coral FL 384 32 108 28:46.8 9:17/M
3 Stephanie Almasi Ft Myers FL 278 32 109 28:50.6 9:18/M
4 Megan Romine Cape Coral FL 377 31 175 32:38.4 10:32/M
5 Janiris Caraballo Cape Coral FL 170 30 176 32:44.2 10:34/M
6 Shannon Previty Cape Coral FL 523 30 177 32:44.9 10:34/M
7 Jennifer Blunier Safety Harbor FL 2 30 185 33:19.6 10:45/M
8 Melissa Nyman Lehigh FL 408 34 186 33:20.5 10:45/M
9 Carrie Masch 524 33 224 36:43.9 11:51/M
10 Amy Gabel Cape Coral FL 473 34 225 36:46.2 11:52/M
11 Rachel Wysong Cape Coral FL 82 31 238 38:15.6 12:20/M
12 Kimberly Rogers Cape Coral FL 960 31 241 38:31.0 12:25/M
13 Rebecca Goff Cape Coral FL 375 34 242 38:40.6 12:28/M
14 Tricia Theall Cape Coral FL 280 30 244 38:49.0 12:31/M
15 Angela Zeglin Pittsburgh PA 962 32 246 39:33.2 12:45/M
16 Alisa Carmona Lakeville MN 917 34 258 41:56.8 13:32/M
17 Shannon Doolity Punta Gorda FL 424 34 261 42:16.8 13:38/M
18 Krystle Davis Cape Coral FL 381 30 267 43:24.4 14:00/M
19 Lindsey Vest Cape Coral FL 876 30 283 54:36.3 17:37/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Jim Bogner – Year: 2013 – Time: 18:19.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Jim Bogner North Fort Myers FL 530 35 2 18:19.5 5:55/M
2 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 465 36 12 20:28.3 6:36/M
3 Raymond Rauber Fort Myers FL 888 35 63 25:47.8 8:19/M
4 Fred Price Cape Coral FL 535 35 73 26:17.7 8:29/M
5 Mike Nygard Lehigh FL 409 38 85 27:06.2 8:45/M
6 Sam Updike Jr. Matlacha FL 872 36 91 27:25.6 8:51/M
7 Gonzalo Palacio Cape Coral FL 359 36 170 32:23.7 10:27/M
8 George Sand Cape Coral FL 603 37 228 37:01.9 11:56/M
9 Richard Barton Jr Cape Coral FL 292 36 249 40:11.1 12:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:31.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 513 36 13 20:31.3 6:37/M
2 Wendy Pozner Fort Myers FL 990 38 36 22:52.0 7:23/M
3 Tessa Lesage Fort Myers FL 357 35 52 24:49.0 8:00/M
4 Diana Centeno Fort Myers FL 903 36 56 25:09.6 8:07/M
5 Vanessa Arndt Lutz FL 428 37 71 26:06.4 8:25/M
6 Lori Kosmatka 532 35 72 26:15.9 8:28/M
7 Melissa Lara Cape Coral FL 289 35 81 26:51.7 8:40/M
8 Karen Worzel Fort Lauderdale FL 367 39 82 27:01.1 8:43/M
9 Laura Green Cape Coral FL 519 35 93 27:30.8 8:52/M
10 Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL 877 36 111 28:57.5 9:20/M
11 Tina Isaac Ft Myers FL 402 37 117 29:15.5 9:26/M
12 Patty Doan Cape Coral FL 766 36 126 29:50.7 9:37/M
13 Barbie Schultz Cape Coral FL 288 39 132 30:04.3 9:42/M
14 Damien Elston Fort Myers FL 534 36 143 30:58.8 9:59/M
15 Mariella Carrigan Cape Coral FL 912 38 149 31:19.5 10:06/M
16 Addy Hines Cape Coral FL 393 39 150 31:28.3 10:09/M
17 Stephanie Detty Cape Coral FL 293 39 167 32:13.8 10:24/M
18 Kati Weiss Cape Coral FL 459 39 168 32:16.9 10:25/M
19 Jessica Price Cape Coral FL 537 36 178 32:58.9 10:38/M
20 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 468 38 189 33:30.3 10:48/M
21 Angela Harber Fort Myers FL 264 38 190 33:30.5 10:48/M
22 Julie Smith Cape Coral FL 295 39 193 33:40.7 10:52/M
23 Katia Lewin Cape Coral FL 955 36 216 35:01.1 11:18/M
24 Becky Newton Cape Coral FL 778 37 247 39:36.4 12:46/M
25 Yolanda Mejil Cape Coral FL 430 37 257 41:43.8 13:27/M
26 Maria Palacio Cape Coral FL 360 37 271 45:37.8 14:43/M
27 Caroline Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 893 36 284 55:41.4 17:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Tom Tisell – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:03.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Bradley Woodham Cape Coral FL 218 43 5 19:24.3 6:15/M
2 Patrick Stalker Cape Coral FL 443 42 10 20:15.5 6:32/M
3 Scott Kashman Cape Coral FL 930 43 15 20:49.6 6:43/M
4 Matt Belcastro Fort Myers FL 933 40 16 20:55.7 6:45/M
5 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 928 43 48 24:32.2 7:55/M
6 Gary Rullo Cape Coral FL 890 41 55 25:09.3 8:07/M
7 Jassen Schweitzer Cape Coral FL 927 40 58 25:16.6 8:09/M
8 Brian Simon 758 43 94 27:31.8 8:53/M
9 Vincent Honc 511 44 99 27:56.5 9:01/M
10 Alex Kish 769 40 209 34:26.1 11:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Kellie Tabor-Hann – Year: 2013 – Time: 20:17.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Manuela Lyons Cape Coral FL 418 40 42 23:49.6 7:41/M
2 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 908 40 65 25:52.2 8:21/M
3 Cassie Furst Fort Myers FL 881 43 87 27:14.6 8:47/M
4 Kelly Constantine Cape Coral FL 966 41 103 28:13.5 9:06/M
5 Mary Anne Hatch Cape Coral FL 238 44 122 29:25.2 9:29/M
6 Candy Stevens Cape Coral FL 509 40 133 30:12.5 9:45/M
7 Kristi McMillan Cape Coral FL 861 43 154 31:36.8 10:12/M
8 Julie Vandenbrook Minneapolis MN 950 43 155 31:38.5 10:12/M
9 Diana Koch Cape Coral FL 169 42 169 32:17.4 10:25/M
10 Kathy McDonough 527 43 192 33:39.3 10:51/M
11 Cynthia Teamer Lehigh Acres FL 602 44 200 33:59.0 10:58/M
12 Christine Onorevole Cape Coral FL 770 42 221 35:46.2 11:32/M
13 Heidi Decoeur Cape Coral FL 897 43 232 37:19.3 12:02/M
14 Christy Jo Ellis 780 42 269 43:49.2 14:08/M
15 Mindi Simon 757 43 272 45:38.4 14:43/M
16 Jacki Osborne 526 44 289 1:11:12.8 22:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Mike Sheppard – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:14.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 906 47 17 21:14.6 6:51/M
2 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 936 45 21 21:20.8 6:53/M
3 Timothy Anderson Cape Coral FL 879 45 31 22:30.8 7:15/M
4 Thomas Kelly Cape Coral FL 913 47 59 25:29.7 8:13/M
5 Dale Emery Cape Coral FL 413 46 83 27:01.3 8:43/M
6 Jeffrey Spiro Fort Myers FL 399 45 88 27:15.5 8:47/M
7 Frank Cassidy Cape Coral FL 947 49 106 28:38.9 9:14/M
8 Troy Reschke Cape Coral FL 268 47 107 28:44.2 9:16/M
9 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 491 47 114 28:59.1 9:21/M
10 John Adams Philadelphia PA 391 48 135 30:25.9 9:49/M
11 John Crotty Miami FL 365 45 157 31:50.5 10:16/M
12 John Albergo Cape Coral FL 923 48 220 35:41.3 11:31/M
13 John Polidan Cape Coral FL 982 48 288 59:57.8 19:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2013 – Time: 22:47.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 892 46 34 22:47.7 7:21/M
2 Michelle Churchill Fort Myers FL 889 46 43 23:55.0 7:43/M
3 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 514 47 96 27:35.0 8:54/M
4 Mary Parker Cape Coral FL 166 49 113 28:58.3 9:21/M
5 Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL 946 45 120 29:19.7 9:27/M
6 Sandee Appaneal Norway ME 886 47 123 29:34.3 9:32/M
7 Maritza Caro Fort Myers FL 957 47 127 29:54.6 9:39/M
8 Elva-Helene Leonetti Cape Coral FL 165 49 165 32:10.7 10:23/M
9 Janet Dearden Fort Myers FL 163 49 166 32:12.5 10:23/M
10 Stephanie Sample Minneapolis MN 945 47 183 33:16.5 10:44/M
11 Carol Rall Cape Coral FL 918 49 188 33:26.1 10:47/M
12 Cheryl Hill Fort Myers FL 286 45 202 34:03.4 10:59/M
13 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 977 47 207 34:24.2 11:06/M
14 Jannine Crotty Miami FL 366 46 248 39:57.0 12:53/M
15 Shazeeda Bates Ft Myers FL 376 45 252 40:47.5 13:09/M
16 Marnie Keller Cape Coral FL 979 49 263 42:44.1 13:47/M
17 Michele Paulson Orlando FL 269 45 273 47:07.9 15:12/M
18 Jacquelin Collins Cape Coral FL 884 45 277 49:17.5 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Andi Boehm – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:57.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL 983 53 14 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 Gary Aubuchon Cape Coral FL 297 50 37 23:07.5 7:27/M
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 978 52 50 24:37.9 7:56/M
4 John Weeks Burnsville MN 172 50 51 24:41.7 7:58/M
5 Mike Green Cape Coral FL 520 50 76 26:27.3 8:32/M
6 Tom Rall Cape Coral FL 919 50 110 28:52.1 9:19/M
7 Javier Mena Fort Myers FL 956 51 116 29:13.0 9:25/M
8 John Evans 847 54 148 31:14.8 10:05/M
9 Joseph Delorge Ft Myers FL 529 53 181 33:12.2 10:43/M
10 Le Roy Van Der Heyde Fort Myers FL 373 52 235 37:38.7 12:08/M
11 Jonathan Bacon Cape Coral FL 231 51 265 43:13.3 13:56/M
12 Douglas Embury Cape Coral FL 900 51 281 50:24.1 16:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Michelle Labarbera – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:09.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Alma Dippold Pompano Beach FL 882 54 49 24:34.7 7:55/M
2 Nedene Hennrich Fort Myers FL 518 52 69 25:55.1 8:22/M
3 Nancy Place Cape Coral FL 871 53 112 28:57.9 9:20/M
4 Kathy Ciganek Cape Coral FL 270 54 121 29:23.0 9:29/M
5 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 355 52 129 29:56.6 9:39/M
6 Margaret Lacoste Cape Coral FL 767 50 130 30:01.0 9:41/M
7 Beth Goldberg Cape Coral FL 394 53 162 32:02.1 10:20/M
8 Jolene Levahn Minneapolis MN 949 53 172 32:27.6 10:28/M
9 Karen Buonocore Cape Coral FL 986 54 211 34:45.2 11:13/M
10 Leann Hedge Cape Coral FL 870 51 215 34:58.0 11:17/M
11 Maria Van Der Heyde Fort Myers FL 369 52 234 37:37.2 12:08/M
12 Jane Conrad Cape Coral FL 279 51 237 38:10.8 12:19/M
13 Susan Collins Cape Coral FL 899 50 255 41:14.1 13:18/M
14 Beverly Bacon Cape Coral FL 224 54 268 43:42.3 14:06/M
15 Mary-Fran Jefferies Cape Coral FL 911 50 280 50:18.0 16:14/M
16 Mona Gambill Cape Coral FL 875 52 287 59:00.7 19:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Bob Ladesic – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:47.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 David Woodruff Cape Coral FL 607 58 22 21:31.1 6:56/M
2 Alan Newkirk 517 58 27 22:04.2 7:07/M
3 Ed Oconnell Chicago IL 248 58 95 27:32.8 8:53/M
4 Joe McGuire Cape Coral FL 951 58 101 28:11.4 9:05/M
5 Mark Leyendecker Cape Coral FL 850 56 134 30:24.3 9:48/M
6 John Spotts Cape Coral FL 403 59 142 30:53.4 9:58/M
7 Will Richards 528 59 145 31:03.0 10:01/M
8 Larry Antonucci Fort Myers FL 285 59 161 31:55.5 10:18/M
9 David Neuser Cape Coral FL 964 56 219 35:40.2 11:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Susan Hopf – Year: 2013 – Time: 23:38.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Terry Wilbur Saint James City FL 776 56 74 26:20.3 8:30/M
2 Mary Ladesic Waynesboro PA 260 59 104 28:24.4 9:10/M
3 Pamela Woodruff Cape Coral FL 709 57 105 28:37.2 9:14/M
4 Deborah Pickett Cape Coral FL 404 55 128 29:56.4 9:39/M
5 Diane Claeys 160 56 138 30:42.8 9:54/M
6 Linda Keslar Akron OH 895 57 141 30:51.2 9:57/M
7 Becky Antonucci Fort Myers FL 284 55 160 31:55.2 10:18/M
8 Jeanne Conklin Ft. Myers FL 246 55 182 33:15.8 10:44/M
9 Wendy Piascik Cape Coral FL 162 57 196 33:46.0 10:54/M
10 Patricia Dillow Fort Myers FL 287 59 203 34:04.3 10:59/M
11 Joan Cerabona Cape Coral FL 987 55 212 34:45.8 11:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Bill Keeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:59.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 901 62 20 21:18.8 6:52/M
2 John Reed Estero FL 971 61 25 21:51.5 7:03/M
3 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 397 64 33 22:39.1 7:18/M
4 Robert Maloof Cape Coral FL 915 61 38 23:10.9 7:28/M
5 Michael Desanto Milton VT 405 63 40 23:39.1 7:38/M
6 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 507 63 46 24:18.7 7:50/M
7 John Kosmatka 531 63 68 25:54.7 8:21/M
8 Patrick Rousch 710 63 77 26:38.4 8:35/M
9 Doug Jones 853 60 80 26:47.8 8:38/M
10 Ken Dennis Cape Coral FL 414 63 84 27:02.7 8:43/M
11 Jim Stahl North Fort Myers FL 145 61 92 27:30.3 8:52/M
12 Ronald Joseph North Fort Myers FL 891 60 124 29:35.7 9:33/M
13 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 502 63 156 31:42.1 10:14/M
14 Darrell Jones Cape Coral FL 774 64 222 36:08.6 11:39/M
15 Joe Kelly 854 61 262 42:38.7 13:45/M
16 Alan Coffin Cape Coral FL 839 61 270 44:25.0 14:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Astrid Soll – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:13.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Janice Purse Ft Myers FL 390 60 118 29:17.0 9:27/M
2 Louane Sarrack Cape Coral FL 904 63 139 30:48.4 9:56/M
3 Deb Stahl North Fort Myers FL 779 60 147 31:09.3 10:03/M
4 Robin Cole Russiaville IN 837 60 197 33:50.9 10:55/M
5 Susan Leyendecker Cape Coral FL 851 61 201 33:59.0 10:58/M
6 Janet Weinstein 501 63 210 34:41.4 11:11/M
7 Joann Newkirk 516 62 227 36:58.6 11:55/M
8 Patty Nuzum Winona MN 916 60 259 41:56.9 13:32/M
9 Connie Duerwald 533 63 260 42:15.7 13:38/M
10 Mary Huber Cape Coral FL 910 60 279 50:17.6 16:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Whitey Girard – Year: 2013 – Time: 21:16.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Whitey Girard 503 65 19 21:16.4 6:52/M
2 Tony Capaiuolo 768 68 45 24:04.3 7:46/M
3 John Brubaker Chatham IL 243 66 47 24:27.8 7:53/M
4 Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL 929 67 78 26:44.3 8:37/M
5 Mark Toretsky Cape Coral FL 157 66 98 27:46.9 8:57/M
6 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 959 68 137 30:41.9 9:54/M
7 Marion Sornat Fort Myers FL 771 65 163 32:06.1 10:21/M
8 Thomas Nolan 159 66 191 33:38.1 10:51/M
9 Ted Mott Swartz Creek MI 378 68 198 33:55.3 10:56/M
10 Michael Schneider 848 66 240 38:16.9 12:21/M
11 Bruce Fenton Cape Coral FL 406 67 250 40:15.2 12:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Hynda Kleinman – Year: 2013 – Time: 28:11.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Hynda Kleinman Washington DC 416 65 102 28:11.9 9:05/M
2 Doreen Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 763 69 174 32:34.0 10:30/M
3 Joan Ickler Naples FL 191 65 251 40:26.8 13:03/M
4 Mary Ann Zeglin Naples FL 963 67 275 47:34.6 15:21/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:40.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 924 73 60 25:35.4 8:15/M
2 Bill Clarke Cape Coral FL 869 73 67 25:53.5 8:21/M
3 Daniel Sheppard Cape Coral FL 905 70 119 29:17.3 9:27/M
4 Charles Robert Cape Coral FL 914 73 146 31:04.8 10:01/M
5 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 920 75 164 32:06.4 10:21/M
6 Grant Anderson Pittsburgh PA 926 72 187 33:22.1 10:46/M
7 Nolan Danchik Washington DC 415 70 199 33:58.8 10:57/M
8 Fred Appleton 975 75 204 34:17.2 11:04/M
9 Thomas Moore Englewood FL 932 80 205 34:22.3 11:05/M
10 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 508 70 217 35:31.8 11:27/M
11 Mike Lynch Mc Lean VA 943 75 231 37:09.9 11:59/M
12 Ernest Grecsek Cape Coral FL 925 74 245 39:02.3 12:35/M
13 Charles Evans Cape Coral FL 909 87 256 41:31.0 13:24/M
14 Richard Devlin Cape Coral FL 885 70 276 49:16.3 15:54/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Record: Bonnie Moore – Year: 2013 – Time: 34:23.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Bonnie Moore Englewood FL 931 72 206 34:23.5 11:05/M
2 Anne Carney Cape Coral FL 922 72 218 35:37.4 11:29/M
3 Beverly Lynch Mc Lean VA 942 70 243 38:43.5 12:29/M
4 Barbara Reschke 772 70 278 49:49.6 16:04/M
5 Marion Dowd Cape Coral FL 985 76 282 53:10.8 17:09/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*