Monthly Archives: January 2013

2013 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K

2013 Cypress Sprint for Music 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Walk: ALL

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Steven Decoeur
Cape Coral FL
789
17
1
20:37.7
20:37.7
6:39/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Tammy Ayer
Fort Myers FL
885
45
7
23:51.6
23:51.6
7:42/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Rick Loughrey
Fort Myers Beach FL
888
46
3
21:03.0
21:03.0
6:47/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Renee Swanton
Fort Myers FL
354
46
18
28:20.3
28:20.3
9:08/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL
877
52
9
24:40.9
24:40.9
7:57/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
799
60
5
22:14.8
22:14.8
7:10/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Nancy Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL
786
60
8
24:39.4
24:39.4
7:57/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Alex Maurer
Fort Myers Beach FL
890
14
2
20:41.0
20:41.0
6:40/M

2
Max King
Fort Myers FL
889
14
4
21:56.0
21:56.0
7:05/M

3
Brett Bissell

187
13
17
28:10.2
28:10.2
9:05/M

4
James Rowe
Ft.

Read more ›




2013 Tour de Cape 5K

2013 Tour de Cape Run/Walk 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Rob Strong
Fort Myers FL
506
31
1
17:29.1
5:38/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Nicolette Bastien

505
30
8
20:07.8
6:29/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Dennis Quelch

504
40
4
19:18.3
6:14/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Kellie Tabor-Hann
Middletown RI
887
43
11
20:17.0
6:33/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
510
54
6
19:36.4
6:19/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Susan Hopf
Haubstadt IN
282
55
39
23:38.4
7:37/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Robert Ladesic
Waynesboro PA
256
60
18
21:14.8
6:51/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Pace

1
Nancy Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL
765
60
57
25:14.8
8:08/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Kyle Thier –

Read more ›