2012 Footloose and Fancy Free 5K

2012 Footloose & Fancy Free 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 711 41 1 18:46.4 18:46.4 6:03/M
2 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 582 54 2 19:46.5 19:46.5 6:23/M
3 Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL 493 46 4 21:36.5 21:36.5 6:58/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 728 35 3 21:12.1 21:12.1 6:50/M
2 Betty Bonito Fort Myers Beach FL 736 55 5 22:23.0 22:23.0 7:13/M
3 Karle Fata Estero FL 740 32 13 24:50.2 24:50.2 8:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Beasley Bonita Springs FL 748 9 8 23:22.2 23:22.2 7:32/M
2 Bryson Harber Fort Myers FL 470 8 71 38:37.6 38:37.6 12:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Savahnah Beasley 746 10 19 26:02.1 26:02.1 8:24/M
2 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 714 10 26 27:46.6 27:46.6 8:57/M
3 Kyla Young Naples FL 719 10 51 31:51.8 31:51.8 10:16/M
4 Marah Hunter Naples FL 718 7 92 46:26.3 46:26.3 14:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 713 13 10 24:02.0 24:02.0 7:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Palmer Estero FL 741 18 34 28:50.5 28:50.5 9:18/M
2 Heather Zacka Bonita Springs FL 737 15 61 35:45.2 35:45.2 11:32/M
3 Emily Dupont Naples FL 735 19 70 37:56.8 37:56.8 12:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Kinch Naples FL 463 23 23 27:16.5 27:16.5 8:48/M
2 Christine Payne Gulf Breeze FL 705 23 50 31:48.5 31:48.5 10:15/M
3 Sara Dupont Naples FL 734 24 77 41:45.6 41:45.6 13:28/M
4 Hayley Dupont Naples FL 733 21 78 41:46.9 41:46.9 13:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Rosabella Bonita Springs FL 726 28 11 24:15.1 24:15.1 7:49/M
2 Mike Goff Estero FL 742 26 14 24:54.7 24:54.7 8:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jane Avery-Du Bois Fort Myers FL 489 28 29 27:54.8 27:54.8 9:00/M
2 Courtney Elston Fort Myers FL 476 29 41 29:28.7 29:28.7 9:30/M
3 Jessica Florian Naples FL 721 29 57 33:48.8 33:48.8 10:54/M
4 Ashley Clark Bonita Springs FL 729 25 62 35:46.6 35:46.6 11:32/M
5 Lauren Fassino Bonita Springs FL 750 28 72 38:45.4 38:45.4 12:30/M
6 Heather Ruiz Labelle FL 698 25 74 38:48.7 38:48.7 12:31/M
7 Jamilla Brooks 452 25 87 45:04.0 45:04.0 14:32/M
8 Audrey Stewart Fort Myers FL 716 27 89 46:23.4 46:23.4 14:58/M
9 Reina MacChi Fort Myers FL 739 25 90 46:23.9 46:23.9 14:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Harrison Lehigh Acres FL 696 30 32 28:33.8 28:33.8 9:13/M
2 Joel Reinking Labelle FL 490 31 80 42:24.6 42:24.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leesa Arndt Windom MN 704 32 27 27:51.4 27:51.4 8:59/M
2 Angela Aline Bonita Springs FL 745 31 38 29:19.3 29:19.3 9:27/M
3 Jill Leonetti 450 31 58 34:11.5 34:11.5 11:02/M
4 Jennifer Harrison Lehigh Acres FL 697 30 60 35:30.7 35:30.7 11:27/M
5 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 707 34 68 37:34.3 37:34.3 12:07/M
6 Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL 743 31 73 38:45.6 38:45.6 12:30/M
7 Shaunna Hunter Naples FL 717 32 91 46:25.3 46:25.3 14:58/M
8 Melanie Rosabella Bonita Springs FL 725 32 97 49:03.7 49:03.7 15:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Mault Fort Myers FL 410 37 6 22:48.9 22:48.9 7:21/M
2 Matt Kruse Fort Myers Beach FL 723 37 12 24:46.3 24:46.3 7:59/M
3 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 708 38 17 25:27.3 25:27.3 8:13/M
4 Joseph Du Bois Fort Myers FL 488 38 28 27:54.4 27:54.4 9:00/M
5 Damien Elston Fort Myers FL 475 36 63 35:50.6 35:50.6 11:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fagan Estero FL 474 37 30 28:00.1 28:00.1 9:02/M
2 Heather Morse Bonita Springs FL 496 35 35 28:50.5 28:50.5 9:18/M
3 Patricia O’Toole Fort Myers FL 457 35 40 29:25.0 29:25.0 9:29/M
4 Siobhan Mangan Naples FL 480 38 45 30:34.0 30:34.0 9:52/M
5 September Dempsey Bonita Springs FL 458 36 52 32:00.2 32:00.2 10:19/M
6 Angela Harber Fort Myersq FL 471 38 59 34:28.5 34:28.5 11:07/M
7 Jennifer Sevest Lehigh Acres FL 699 35 75 39:30.1 39:30.1 12:45/M
8 April Sigg Cape Coral FL 497 39 85 44:10.7 44:10.7 14:15/M
9 Katherine Walke Cape Coral FL 499 38 86 44:12.1 44:12.1 14:15/M
10 Jeannelle Fatta Estero FL 483 35 110 56:34.5 56:34.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Jennings Naples FL 701 44 22 27:10.8 27:10.8 8:46/M
2 James Moulds 731 44 24 27:24.6 27:24.6 8:50/M
3 Steve Bogan Estero FL 744 43 36 28:55.2 28:55.2 9:20/M
4 Kenneth Young Naples FL 720 44 53 32:03.4 32:03.4 10:20/M
5 Bryan Kaczmarek Bonita Springs FL 217 42 54 32:20.6 32:20.6 10:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Johnson Cape Coral FL 460 43 21 26:07.2 26:07.2 8:25/M
2 Trisha Tryka Ft Myers FL 462 41 25 27:29.9 27:29.9 8:52/M
3 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 485 43 33 28:42.0 28:42.0 9:15/M
4 Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL 712 43 49 31:36.5 31:36.5 10:12/M
5 Ywonka Boehm Cape Coral FL 534 43 55 33:37.0 33:37.0 10:51/M
6 Jennifer Licciardi Naples FL 495 42 82 42:47.3 42:47.3 13:48/M
7 Amanda Platt Naples FL 464 44 103 51:29.1 51:29.1 16:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Preiano 732 46 79 42:24.6 42:24.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 448 49 15 25:09.2 25:09.2 8:07/M
2 Pamela Battista Naples FL 445 47 37 29:08.0 29:08.0 9:24/M
3 Debbie Renda Naples FL 446 49 46 31:05.2 31:05.2 10:02/M
4 Michelle Price Cape Coral FL 695 48 64 35:54.7 35:54.7 11:35/M
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 451 47 66 36:16.9 36:16.9 11:42/M
6 Jacqueline Cole-Wright Lehigh Acres FL 715 49 83 43:29.8 43:29.8 14:02/M
7 Lisa Beasley Bonita Springs FL 747 46 84 43:41.0 43:41.0 14:05/M
8 Carla Wheeler Bonita Springs FL 753 46 96 49:03.5 49:03.5 15:49/M
9 Lisa Gorman Naples FL 702 49 99 50:14.0 50:14.0 16:12/M
10 Amy Nease Fort Myers Beach FL 479 49 104 51:30.5 51:30.5 16:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 642 52 16 25:22.5 25:22.5 8:11/M
2 Bradley Beasley Bonita Springs FL 749 51 31 28:09.6 28:09.6 9:05/M
3 Mark Stallard 706 54 43 29:34.4 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 Scott Price Cape Coral FL 481 50 56 33:42.2 33:42.2 10:52/M
5 Drew Gorman Naples FL 703 50 98 50:14.0 50:14.0 16:12/M
6 Kudolf Kroseberg Bonita Springs FL 752 53 105 53:25.3 53:25.3 17:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Starnes Bonita Springs FL 722 52 42 29:28.8 29:28.8 9:30/M
2 Simmi Kroseberg Bonita Springs FL 751 53 106 53:26.0 53:26.0 17:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al Delago Fort Myers FL 738 55 7 23:10.3 23:10.3 7:28/M
2 Steve Nease Fort Myers Beach FL 478 56 47 31:26.3 31:26.3 10:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Rine Alva FL 694 55 20 26:03.6 26:03.6 8:24/M
2 Louann Good Fort Myers FL 486 58 44 29:48.8 29:48.8 9:37/M
3 Nancy Wood Ft. Myers FL 444 55 69 37:52.2 37:52.2 12:13/M
4 Deborah Harrison Lehigh Acres FL 700 56 88 45:47.5 45:47.5 14:46/M
5 Pat Torok 453 56 107 54:49.2 54:49.2 17:41/M
6 Barbara Gilbert Naples FL 484 56 111 56:35.5 56:35.5 18:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 466 60 9 23:50.5 23:50.5 7:41/M
2 Jeff Good Fort Myers FL 487 64 39 29:23.8 29:23.8 9:29/M
3 Mark Elbaum 730 62 48 31:35.8 31:35.8 10:11/M
4 Greg Hill North Fort Myers FL 477 64 67 36:19.3 36:19.3 11:43/M
5 Keith Mitchell Fort Lauderdale FL 709 60 100 50:20.1 50:20.1 16:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Virginia Hanley 449 63 81 42:30.7 42:30.7 13:43/M
2 Christine Durys Bonita Springs FL 710 63 93 46:53.5 46:53.5 15:07/M
3 Carol Stalter 454 64 108 54:50.1 54:50.1 17:41/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 467 68 18 25:51.9 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 Barrie Bratt Bonita Springs FL 455 69 95 49:03.4 49:03.4 15:49/M
3 Harvey Silverman Estero FL 724 66 101 51:15.4 51:15.4 16:32/M
4 Tim Gilbert Naples FL 447 70 112 56:36.4 56:36.4 18:15/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marilyn Gladish Fort Myers FL 494 70 65 36:00.6 36:00.6 11:37/M
2 Joan Ickler Naples FL 461 65 76 40:39.9 40:39.9 13:07/M
3 Iris Bratt Bonita Springs FL 456 67 94 49:02.4 49:02.4 15:49/M
4 Gretchen Silverman Estero FL 727 65 102 51:16.4 51:16.4 16:32/M
5 Susan Cobb Fort Myers FL 756 71 109 55:28.4 55:28.4 17:54/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*