2012 Renaissance Run for the Kids 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colton Hardee Fort Myers FL 659 14 1 18:25.8 18:25.8 5:56/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kari Janavitz Fort Myers FL 475 40 12 21:56.5 21:56.5 7:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 688 41 2 18:35.2 18:35.2 6:00/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 687 48 15 23:46.7 23:46.7 7:40/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Westlake Sanibel FL 656 51 4 19:04.7 19:04.7 6:09/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Lopez N Ft Myers FL 594 53 58 29:40.4 29:40.4 9:34/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 590 60 10 21:35.8 21:35.8 6:58/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kris Slagle Cape Coral FL 597 60 49 28:49.5 28:49.5 9:18/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Owens Fort Myers FL 671 8 23 25:15.2 25:15.2 8:09/M
2 Cole Adkins Estero FL 645 12 54 29:34.5 29:34.5 9:32/M
3 Jacob Davis Estero FL 647 11 55 29:35.4 29:35.4 9:33/M
4 J T Huether 631 6 115 47:29.3 47:29.3 15:19/M
5 Travis Rembrandt 209 12 133 52:55.7 52:55.7 17:04/M
6 Michael Asorian 207 12 134 52:57.2 52:57.2 17:05/M
7 Thomas Passanisi Fort Myers FL 676 7 140 58:48.1 58:48.1 18:58/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL 589 10 18 24:26.3 24:26.3 7:53/M
2 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 690 10 33 27:17.7 27:17.7 8:48/M
3 Sara Hoyt Estero FL 649 11 75 32:15.7 32:15.7 10:24/M
4 Kaia Owens Fort Myers FL 670 6 83 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:42/M
5 Gabby Guthrie Fort Myers FL 340 9 88 37:37.2 37:37.2 12:08/M
6 Steele Idelson 339 7 92 38:10.5 38:10.5 12:19/M
7 Sydney Sanford Fort Myers FL 678 6 108 44:25.9 44:25.9 14:20/M
8 Haley Perkins Fort Myers FL 338 6 127 52:04.7 52:04.7 16:48/M
9 Kayla Huether Fort Myers FL 632 8 129 52:33.3 52:33.3 16:57/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Ursitti Fort Myers FL 658 14 5 19:16.2 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Evan Williams Fort Myers FL 667 15 6 19:37.1 19:37.1 6:20/M
3 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 689 13 14 23:02.4 23:02.4 7:26/M
4 Garrett Guthrie Fort Myers FL 214 15 26 25:31.6 25:31.6 8:14/M
5 Erek Lehnen Fort Myers FL 657 14 50 29:12.8 29:12.8 9:25/M
6 Madhavea Pally 212 13 132 52:53.7 52:53.7 17:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caleb Alte Fort Myers FL 219 21 3 19:00.3 19:00.3 6:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Garry Fort Myers FL 359 24 98 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:48/M
2 Sara Dupont Naples FL 599 24 104 43:49.8 43:49.8 14:08/M
3 Hayley Dupont Naples FL 596 21 105 43:51.2 43:51.2 14:09/M
4 Amanda Fraser Fort Myers Beach FL 357 24 110 45:07.0 45:07.0 14:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 682 25 13 22:45.1 22:45.1 7:20/M
2 Sean Pham Fort Myers FL 642 27 45 28:00.0 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Clayton Belger 231 26 60 29:58.8 29:58.8 9:40/M
4 Gabriel Hugon Fort Myers FL 681 27 76 32:40.4 32:40.4 10:32/M
5 Ben Hartzell Fort Myers FL 598 25 77 32:43.3 32:43.3 10:33/M
6 Morgan Davin Ft Myers FL 225 25 106 43:59.7 43:59.7 14:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Purdy Lehigh Acres FL 372 26 17 24:12.8 24:12.8 7:48/M
2 Susie Simard Naples FL 385 28 21 25:02.3 25:02.3 8:05/M
3 Heather Starr Fort Myers FL 374 26 29 26:02.1 26:02.1 8:24/M
4 Nicole Westerlund 416 29 38 27:39.9 27:39.9 8:55/M
5 Kate Seltzer Bonita Springs FL 377 27 56 29:37.6 29:37.6 9:33/M
6 Meghan Davis 368 25 62 29:59.9 29:59.9 9:40/M
7 Courtney Elston Fort Myers FL 387 29 68 30:32.9 30:32.9 9:51/M
8 Meg Ford Fort Myers FL 672 28 95 38:45.7 38:45.7 12:30/M
9 Autumn Brandt Ft Myers FL 367 25 107 43:59.7 43:59.7 14:11/M
10 Paola Fay Lehigh Acres FL 655 25 128 52:06.2 52:06.2 16:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trevor Johnson Estero FL 673 32 34 27:21.3 27:21.3 8:49/M
2 Jay Westerlund 234 31 78 33:03.5 33:03.5 10:40/M
3 J D Huether 636 32 120 48:04.0 48:04.0 15:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Enfield Fort Myers FL 629 34 22 25:04.5 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Nicole Bazinet Fort Myers FL 440 32 39 27:46.6 27:46.6 8:57/M
3 Bridget Buete 455 32 43 27:57.5 27:57.5 9:01/M
4 Carissa Johnson Naples FL 668 33 44 27:59.4 27:59.4 9:02/M
5 Tamara Lanham Lehigh Acres FL 664 32 47 28:36.9 28:36.9 9:14/M
6 Kelsie Gregware Cape Coral FL 662 33 65 30:16.7 30:16.7 9:46/M
7 Susan Poole-Irizarry 350 32 71 31:34.9 31:34.9 10:11/M
8 Jennifer Todd Estero FL 459 32 74 31:48.1 31:48.1 10:15/M
9 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 686 34 85 36:37.4 36:37.4 11:49/M
10 Luisa Kennison Cape Coral FL 648 32 102 43:15.3 43:15.3 13:57/M
11 Ruth Villanueva Estero FL 436 31 111 45:13.2 45:13.2 14:35/M
12 Amanda Walker Fort Myers FL 680 33 118 47:46.2 47:46.2 15:25/M
13 Kelly Wyatt Fort Myers FL 435 30 125 52:02.6 52:02.6 16:47/M
14 Amber Huether Fort Myers FL 635 31 130 52:34.9 52:34.9 16:57/M
15 Amanda Duffy Fort Myers FL 675 31 141 58:50.1 58:50.1 18:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Fedigan Fort Myers FL 241 38 16 23:48.1 23:48.1 7:41/M
2 Adam Izarry 637 38 19 24:54.6 24:54.6 8:02/M
3 Justin Gregware Cape Coral FL 663 35 20 24:55.7 24:55.7 8:02/M
4 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 685 38 24 25:24.7 25:24.7 8:12/M
5 Troy Peck Naples FL 242 38 25 25:30.8 25:30.8 8:14/M
6 David Kent Estero FL 252 39 51 29:16.2 29:16.2 9:26/M
7 Matthew Colla Bonita Springs FL 240 36 57 29:38.5 29:38.5 9:34/M
8 Jason Lanham Lehigh Acres FL 665 37 109 44:26.1 44:26.1 14:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nika Bocharoua 628 36 32 27:08.6 27:08.6 8:45/M
2 Rayna Overmyer Bonita Springs FL 595 35 40 27:47.9 27:47.9 8:58/M
3 Jaime Rhoads 460 36 41 27:54.8 27:54.8 9:00/M
4 Bobbye Drobnyk Sanibel FL 470 39 48 28:48.8 28:48.8 9:17/M
5 Michele Dotson Cape Coral FL 644 38 64 30:07.0 30:07.0 9:43/M
6 Jodi Owens Fort Myers FL 669 37 69 30:34.3 30:34.3 9:52/M
7 Barbie Schultz Cape Coral FL 469 38 70 30:39.4 30:39.4 9:53/M
8 Angela Findley Fort Myers FL 462 37 87 37:33.1 37:33.1 12:07/M
9 Vilma Rembrandt 468 38 144 59:36.2 59:36.2 19:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Kesecker Fort Myers FL 592 43 9 21:32.3 21:32.3 6:57/M
2 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 258 44 27 25:53.4 25:53.4 8:21/M
3 Mark Miles Naples FL 661 43 73 31:47.2 31:47.2 10:15/M
4 Todd Johnson Cape Coral FL 643 43 80 34:13.8 34:13.8 11:02/M
5 Jason Guthrie Fort Myers FL 257 42 90 37:40.0 37:40.0 12:09/M
6 Jay Russo Fort Myers FL 677 42 116 47:42.2 47:42.2 15:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kate Davis Estero FL 646 41 37 27:38.2 27:38.2 8:55/M
2 Vicki Pitbladdo 477 44 46 28:29.1 28:29.1 9:11/M
3 Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL 691 43 61 29:58.9 29:58.9 9:40/M
4 Jill Miles 476 42 63 30:00.6 30:00.6 9:41/M
5 Krista Hardee Fort Myers FL 660 41 67 30:26.3 30:26.3 9:49/M
6 Michelle Guthrie Fort Myers FL 474 40 89 37:39.8 37:39.8 12:09/M
7 Stacy Troy Lehigh Acres FL 479 44 103 43:15.9 43:15.9 13:57/M
8 Sabrina Sanford Ft Myers FL 478 44 139 58:47.8 58:47.8 18:58/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Ryan Fort Myers FL 263 47 8 21:12.8 21:12.8 6:50/M
2 Kurt Junuvitz Fort Myers FL 692 45 30 26:38.6 26:38.6 8:35/M
3 Jeff Richards Fort Myers FL 600 47 31 27:08.2 27:08.2 8:45/M
4 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 259 46 81 35:21.0 35:21.0 11:24/M
5 W J Tupper Jr Naples FL 264 49 84 36:32.6 36:32.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Sethares-Caruso Cape Coral FL 523 48 28 25:59.4 25:59.4 8:23/M
2 Maureen Daley Cape Coral FL 651 49 66 30:19.6 30:19.6 9:47/M
3 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 484 46 91 37:53.3 37:53.3 12:13/M
4 Alicia Rager Cape Coral FL 654 48 126 52:04.1 52:04.1 16:48/M
5 Shaila Unger 493 47 137 53:21.4 53:21.4 17:13/M
6 Genet Pally 503 48 142 59:35.9 59:35.9 19:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Proto Bristol RI 277 52 7 20:44.7 20:44.7 6:41/M
2 George Ghanem 630 51 11 21:37.0 21:37.0 6:58/M
3 John David Scott Fort Myers FL 591 52 35 27:25.7 27:25.7 8:51/M
4 William Snow Fort Myers FL 239 54 36 27:32.9 27:32.9 8:53/M
5 John Huether Fort Myers FL 633 54 117 47:43.1 47:43.1 15:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy O’Brien Fort Myers FL 532 50 94 38:17.6 38:17.6 12:21/M
2 Mary Love Fort Myers FL 674 53 97 38:59.2 38:59.2 12:35/M
3 Laura Chapman 547 53 114 45:33.9 45:33.9 14:42/M
4 Darlene Huether Fort Myers FL 634 53 131 52:35.2 52:35.2 16:58/M
5 Barbara Asorian 332 53 143 59:36.1 59:36.1 19:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Duffy Fort Myers FL 306 57 53 29:33.0 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Charles Lucas Fort Myers FL 309 59 72 31:40.6 31:40.6 10:13/M
3 Dan O’Brien 293 55 86 37:23.1 37:23.1 12:04/M
4 George Pattee 640 57 113 45:26.0 45:26.0 14:39/M
5 Larry Wilson Powell OH 653 59 138 53:24.4 53:24.4 17:14/M
6 Peter Lyon 638 57 145 1:00:08.6 1:00:08.6 19:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Frizone 566 56 82 36:03.5 36:03.5 11:38/M
2 Anne Berchtold Cape Coral FL 650 58 101 41:36.4 41:36.4 13:25/M
3 Pam Pattee 641 58 112 45:24.1 45:24.1 14:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charles Idelson Captiva FL 319 62 93 38:11.3 38:11.3 12:19/M
2 John Gnagey 329 63 121 48:23.4 48:23.4 15:36/M
3 Jim Doyle 326 63 122 48:24.7 48:24.7 15:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barb Hollenbeck Fort Myers FL 593 60 52 29:24.0 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 Linda Rodin Fort Myers FL 693 60 59 29:46.1 29:46.1 9:36/M
3 Jeri Church 312 61 79 34:03.7 34:03.7 10:59/M
4 Elaine Hawkins Fort Myers FL 666 60 99 40:03.5 40:03.5 12:55/M
5 Madeleine Wilson Ft Myers FL 652 62 119 48:00.6 48:00.6 15:29/M
6 Cheri Schwartz 585 64 123 48:39.6 48:39.6 15:42/M
7 Claire Mannion 584 62 136 53:21.3 53:21.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Dickey 331 65 42 27:56.8 27:56.8 9:01/M
2 Tom McMenemon Fort Myers FL 639 70 135 53:21.2 53:21.2 17:13/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 587 65 96 38:49.9 38:49.9 12:31/M
2 Ester Lee 588 67 100 40:05.0 40:05.0 12:56/M
3 Jill Blackwood 586 65 124 48:39.6 48:39.6 15:42/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*