Monthly Archives: November 2012

2012 FGCU fly by Night 50 Mile Relay Division Detail

2012 Fly by Night 50 Mile Relay Division Results

Open Male | Open Female | Open Coed
FGCU Open | FGCU Student | FGCU Honors

Open Male

Place
Team Name
Bib No
Laps
Time
Pace
Distance
Total Time

1
Need For Speed Dynasty
859
25

5:42/M
50.000
4:44:58.4

Ben Pignatone,

Read more ›




2012 FGCU Fly by Night 50 Mile Relay Overalls

2012 Fly by Night 50 Mile Relay Results

Place
Team Name
Bib No
Laps
Time
Pace
Distance

1
Need For Speed Dynasty
859
25
4:44:58.4
5:42/M
50.000

2
Sigep Speed
812
25
5:47:29.0
6:57/M
50.000

3
Three Johns Rob Shannon
807
25
5:55:14.4
7:06/M
50.000

4
Fly by You
803
25
6:06:01.3
7:19/M
50.000

5
FGCU RUGBY
840
25
6:06:22.7
7:20/M
50.000

6
Arthrex 2
854
25
6:13:21.9
7:28/M
50.000

7
Crazy 8’s
826
25
6:13:31.4
7:28/M
50.000

8
FGCU Men’s Lacrosse Team
863
25
6:14:46.4
7:30/M
50.000

9
Exercise science
809
25
6:23:44.2
7:40/M
50.000

10
Catigation Crew
862
25
6:30:06.5
7:48/M
50.000

11
Y40
825
25
6:35:28.6
7:55/M
50.000

12
The Mighty Ducks
847
25
6:43:34.7
8:04/M
50.000

13
FMPD
860
25
6:54:51.2
8:18/M
50.000

14
Housing #2
835
25
6:55:56.6
8:19/M
50.000

15
Housing #1
834
25
6:56:39.1
8:20/M
50.000

16
Air Force One
805
25
7:02:17.1
8:27/M
50.000

17
The Constantine Crushers
846
25
7:12:46.4
8:39/M
50.000

18
Fast Twitch Roadrunners
848
25
7:13:01.8
8:40/M
50.000

19
The Price Is Right
828
25
7:17:53.5
8:45/M
50.000

20
Let’s get Physical…Plant
819
25
7:26:47.9
8:56/M
50.000

21
L&L
815
25
7:32:57.7
9:04/M
50.000

22
Run Like the Winded
849
25
7:36:01.9
9:07/M
50.000

23
Biomedical Engineering Society
833
25
7:36:18.5
9:08/M
50.000

24
Trail Blazers
822
25
7:50:30.3
9:25/M
50.000

25
Delta Domination
844
25
7:53:51.5
9:29/M
50.000

26
Moderately Fierce Strawberries
858
25
8:02:41.7
9:39/M
50.000

27
Team Wild
845
25
8:05:40.2
9:43/M
50.000

28
Ma’honey
827
25
8:11:06.1
9:49/M
50.000

29
Night Owls (1)
821
25
8:17:44.6
9:57/M
50.000

30
Housing #3
836
25
8:17:58.1
9:58/M
50.000

31
Team Ghana
820
25
8:21:46.8
10:02/M
50.000

32
The Accounting Society
852
25
8:25:59.2
10:07/M
50.000

33
Runnin Till Dawn
804
25
8:28:39.4
10:10/M
50.000

34
Free Agents
864
25
8:28:40.9
10:10/M
50.000

35
Perpetual Motion Squad
814
25
8:32:36.3
10:15/M
50.000

36
Evil Deceivers
861
25
8:34:50.4
10:18/M
50.000

37
ALC West PBS
808
25
8:44:08.3
10:29/M
50.000

38
Reach for the Stars
816
25
8:47:18.1
10:33/M
50.000

39
Pandamonium
801
25
8:50:21.1
10:36/M
50.000

40
NIGHT OWLS (2)
857
25
8:54:38.9
10:42/M
50.000

41
Pabu
806
25
9:01:38.8
10:50/M
50.000

42
We Run 4 Fun!

Read more ›




2012 YMCA Pumpkin Run Scholarship 5K

2012 Pumpkin 5K Scholarship Run/Walk Results

RUN
Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

WALK
All Age Groups

RUN

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Gabriel Pierce
Punta Gorda FL
346
27
1
18:08.0
18:08.0
5:51/M

2
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
339
41
2
19:26.8
19:26.8
6:16/M

3
Chance Galloway

110
16
3
20:08.7
20:08.7
6:30/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Alexa Gemma
Cape Coral FL
308
35
5
20:53.2
20:53.2
6:44/M

2
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
139
11
12
23:14.5
23:14.5
7:30/M

3
Brittany Garrett
Fort Myers FL
312
29
14
23:45.0
23:45.0
7:40/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Scott Kook
Alva FL
117
49
17
24:31.0
24:31.0
7:55/M

2
John Briggs
North Port FL
80
42
21
25:40.8
25:40.8
8:17/M

3
Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL
97
47
22
26:45.0
26:45.0
8:38/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Gail Marinari
Port Charlotte FL
119
48
18
24:44.3
24:44.3
7:59/M

2
Kristina Ortiz
Cape Coral FL
307
46
19
25:03.6
25:03.6
8:05/M

3
Cindy McGuire
Bluffton SC
319
49
34
29:21.8
29:21.8
9:28/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Mike Proto
Bristol RI
303
52
4
20:17.7
20:17.7
6:33/M

2
Dale North
Port Charlotte FL
11
51
7
22:28.4
22:28.4
7:15/M

3
Kenneth Varner
Port Charlotte FL
69
50
9
22:45.6
22:45.6
7:20/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Sandy Taylor
Alva FL
61
52
41
30:53.6
30:53.6
9:58/M

2
Terry Weiss
Alva FL
133
54
50
32:14.1
32:14.1
10:24/M

3
Lisa Heid
Punta Gorda FL
98
50
52
32:43.4
32:43.4
10:33/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ron Bacon
Port Charlotte FL
32
66
32
29:12.6
29:12.6
9:25/M

2
Robert McDaniel
Cape Coral FL
305
63
49
32:11.2
32:11.2
10:23/M

3
Keith Reeter

130
66
62
37:31.3
37:31.3
12:06/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Joan Ickler
Naples FL
111
65
64
38:57.8
38:57.8
12:34/M

2
Marge Kolbe

49
67
76
51:29.6
51:29.6
16:36/M

3
Carol Rau

127
70
77
51:29.8
51:29.8
16:36/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
John Jones
North Port FL
87
10
20
25:39.7
25:39.7
8:16/M

2
Spencer Palmer
North Port FL
317
7
72
43:42.9
43:42.9
14:06/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Tyler (girl) Briggs
North Port FL
81
9
45
31:36.7
31:36.7
10:12/M

2
Emma Coalwell
Pt Charlotte FL
134
8
53
32:43.6
32:43.6
10:33/M

3
Breanna Alumbaugh

103
7
78
57:43.8
57:43.8
18:37/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Tyler Pachter
Venice FL
63
12
11
23:01.9
23:01.9
7:25/M

2
Justin Thomas
North Port FL
313
12
13
23:21.1
23:21.1
7:32/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Diana Portillo
North Port FL
306
11
43
31:12.2
31:12.2
10:04/M

2
Nebada Perkins

54
11
74
50:07.6
50:07.6
16:10/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Zackary Heavener
Punta Gorda FL
85
17
31
28:54.4
28:54.4
9:19/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Tristian Lechien
Port Charlotte FL
137
15
28
27:48.2
27:48.2
8:58/M

2
Jackie Morrill
Punta Gorda FL
343
19
69
41:41.3
41:41.3
13:27/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ross Szeliga
Port Charlotte FL
86
23
27
27:41.1
27:41.1
8:56/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Lindsey Teter
Punta Gorda FL
352
24
15
23:45.1
23:45.1
7:40/M

2
Yolanda Baez
Port Charlotte FL
344
24
59
34:58.6
34:58.6
11:17/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
John Watts
Port Charlotte FL
74
29
8
22:40.1
22:40.1
7:19/M

2
Jack Solak
Fort Myers FL
353
25
10
22:53.1
22:53.1
7:23/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
336
27
24
27:09.1
27:09.1
8:45/M

2
Ashley Bonnette
Cape Coral FL
310
27
29
28:09.2
28:09.2
9:05/M

3
Courtney Elston
Fort Myers FL
94
29
33
29:12.9
29:12.9
9:25/M

4
Lisa Tybinka
Atlanta GA
101
29
42
31:03.8
31:03.8
10:01/M

5
Lulie Delprato

332
28
51
32:39.0
32:39.0
10:32/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jarrod Goare
Fort Myers FL
311
30
6
22:12.5
22:12.5
7:10/M

2
Oriol Gonzalez
Punta Gorda FL
99
33
37
29:47.8
29:47.8
9:36/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Sarah Desrosiers
Punta Gorda FL
329
32
25
27:17.9
27:17.9
8:48/M

2
Jessica Espindula
Lehigh Acres FL
351
30
26
27:33.4
27:33.4
8:53/M

3
Danielle Zemola
Cape Coral FL
302
34
38
30:09.4
30:09.4
9:44/M

4
Jennifer Coalwell
Port Charlotte FL
136
34
54
32:43.8
32:43.8
10:33/M

5
Aimee Krejci
Englewood FL
5
31
61
36:03.1
36:03.1
11:38/M

6
Heather Jones
Port Charlotte FL
92
30
67
40:52.2
40:52.2
13:11/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Travis Goulet
Punta Gorda FL
316
36
46
31:44.0
31:44.0
10:14/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Danielle Linhart
Fort Myers FL
79
36
30
28:34.7
28:34.7
9:13/M

2
Barbie Schultz
Cape Coral FL
95
38
36
29:39.3
29:39.3
9:34/M

3
Maristela Jones
North Port FL
25
39
39
30:28.2
30:28.2
9:50/M

4
Shannon Thomas
North Port FL
314
35
58
34:35.4
34:35.4
11:09/M

5
Damien Elston
Fort Myers FL
350
36
60
35:10.7
35:10.7
11:21/M

6
Cari Ramirez
North Port FL
318
37
75
51:23.2
51:23.2
16:35/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
John McNamara
Cape Coral FL
62
44
48
32:05.8
32:05.8
10:21/M

2
John Schwochow
Cape Coral FL
337
40
56
34:07.4
34:07.4
11:00/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jennifer Pomerantz
Punta Gorda FL
90
41
40
30:53.2
30:53.2
9:58/M

2
Kathy Wilson
Port Charlotte FL
76
42
44
31:23.7
31:23.7
10:07/M

3
Lisa Briggs
North Port FL
15
40
47
31:47.2
31:47.2
10:15/M

4
Rebecca Todd
Englewood FL
315
43
57
34:21.1
34:21.1
11:05/M

5
Tina Aponte
Niceville FL
35
41
63
38:20.5
38:20.5
12:22/M

6
Maria Alumbaugh

104
41
79
57:51.9
57:51.9
18:40/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Terry Carfagno
Rotonda West FL
304
48
23
26:57.6
26:57.6
8:42/M

2
Mike Wilson
Port Charlotte FL
10
48
55
32:51.5
32:51.5
10:36/M

3
Jeff Morrill

125
49
68
41:41.0
41:41.0
13:27/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Linda Britt
North Port FL
330
48
35
29:37.0
29:37.0
9:33/M

2
Tricia Chris
Toms River NJ
73
46
71
41:58.6
41:58.6
13:32/M

3
Tracy Johnson

115
45
80
1:01:09.3
1:01:09.3
19:44/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Michael Colombo
Toms River NJ
70
50
16
24:28.9
24:28.9
7:54/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Carol Frattura
Punta Gorda FL
23
54
65
39:22.1
39:22.1
12:42/M

2
Valerie Pyne
Janesville WI
91
54
66
40:42.8
40:42.8
13:08/M

3
Beth Morrill

52
53
70
41:41.3
41:41.3
13:27/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Marie Doyle

109
56
73
43:44.2
43:44.2
14:06/M

2012 Pumpkin Run 5K Scholarship Walk
Age Group Results
November 18,

Read more ›




2012 Footloose and Fancy Free 5K

2012 Footloose & Fancy Free 5K Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
711
41
1
18:46.4
18:46.4
6:03/M

2
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
582
54
2
19:46.5
19:46.5
6:23/M

3
Michael Sheppard
Cape Coral FL
493
46
4
21:36.5
21:36.5
6:58/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Alexa Gemma
Cape Coral FL
728
35
3
21:12.1
21:12.1
6:50/M

2
Betty Bonito
Fort Myers Beach FL
736
55
5
22:23.0
22:23.0
7:13/M

3
Karle Fata
Estero FL
740
32
13
24:50.2
24:50.2
8:01/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Brandon Beasley
Bonita Springs FL
748
9
8
23:22.2
23:22.2
7:32/M

2
Bryson Harber
Fort Myers FL
470
8
71
38:37.6
38:37.6
12:27/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Savahnah Beasley

746
10
19
26:02.1
26:02.1
8:24/M

2
Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
714
10
26
27:46.6
27:46.6
8:57/M

3
Kyla Young
Naples FL
719
10
51
31:51.8
31:51.8
10:16/M

4
Marah Hunter
Naples FL
718
7
92
46:26.3
46:26.3
14:59/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
713
13
10
24:02.0
24:02.0
7:45/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Morgan Palmer
Estero FL
741
18
34
28:50.5
28:50.5
9:18/M

2
Heather Zacka
Bonita Springs FL
737
15
61
35:45.2
35:45.2
11:32/M

3
Emily Dupont
Naples FL
735
19
70
37:56.8
37:56.8
12:14/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Elisabeth Kinch
Naples FL
463
23
23
27:16.5
27:16.5
8:48/M

2
Christine Payne
Gulf Breeze FL
705
23
50
31:48.5
31:48.5
10:15/M

3
Sara Dupont
Naples FL
734
24
77
41:45.6
41:45.6
13:28/M

4
Hayley Dupont
Naples FL
733
21
78
41:46.9
41:46.9
13:28/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
John Rosabella
Bonita Springs FL
726
28
11
24:15.1
24:15.1
7:49/M

2
Mike Goff
Estero FL
742
26
14
24:54.7
24:54.7
8:02/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jane Avery-Du Bois
Fort Myers FL
489
28
29
27:54.8
27:54.8
9:00/M

2
Courtney Elston
Fort Myers FL
476
29
41
29:28.7
29:28.7
9:30/M

3
Jessica Florian
Naples FL
721
29
57
33:48.8
33:48.8
10:54/M

4
Ashley Clark
Bonita Springs FL
729
25
62
35:46.6
35:46.6
11:32/M

5
Lauren Fassino
Bonita Springs FL
750
28
72
38:45.4
38:45.4
12:30/M

6
Heather Ruiz
Labelle FL
698
25
74
38:48.7
38:48.7
12:31/M

7
Jamilla Brooks

452
25
87
45:04.0
45:04.0
14:32/M

8
Audrey Stewart
Fort Myers FL
716
27
89
46:23.4
46:23.4
14:58/M

9
Reina MacChi
Fort Myers FL
739
25
90
46:23.9
46:23.9
14:58/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Brian Harrison
Lehigh Acres FL
696
30
32
28:33.8
28:33.8
9:13/M

2
Joel Reinking
Labelle FL
490
31
80
42:24.6
42:24.6
13:41/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Leesa Arndt
Windom MN
704
32
27
27:51.4
27:51.4
8:59/M

2
Angela Aline
Bonita Springs FL
745
31
38
29:19.3
29:19.3
9:27/M

3
Jill Leonetti

450
31
58
34:11.5
34:11.5
11:02/M

4
Jennifer Harrison
Lehigh Acres FL
697
30
60
35:30.7
35:30.7
11:27/M

5
Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL
707
34
68
37:34.3
37:34.3
12:07/M

6
Alison Ihrig
Fort Myers FL
743
31
73
38:45.6
38:45.6
12:30/M

7
Shaunna Hunter
Naples FL
717
32
91
46:25.3
46:25.3
14:58/M

8
Melanie Rosabella
Bonita Springs FL
725
32
97
49:03.7
49:03.7
15:49/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
James Mault
Fort Myers FL
410
37
6
22:48.9
22:48.9
7:21/M

2
Matt Kruse
Fort Myers Beach FL
723
37
12
24:46.3
24:46.3
7:59/M

3
Michael Nygard
Lehigh Acres FL
708
38
17
25:27.3
25:27.3
8:13/M

4
Joseph Du Bois
Fort Myers FL
488
38
28
27:54.4
27:54.4
9:00/M

5
Damien Elston
Fort Myers FL
475
36
63
35:50.6
35:50.6
11:34/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jennifer Fagan
Estero FL
474
37
30
28:00.1
28:00.1
9:02/M

2
Heather Morse
Bonita Springs FL
496
35
35
28:50.5
28:50.5
9:18/M

3
Patricia O’Toole
Fort Myers FL
457
35
40
29:25.0
29:25.0
9:29/M

4
Siobhan Mangan
Naples FL
480
38
45
30:34.0
30:34.0
9:52/M

5
September Dempsey
Bonita Springs FL
458
36
52
32:00.2
32:00.2
10:19/M

6
Angela Harber
Fort Myersq FL
471
38
59
34:28.5
34:28.5
11:07/M

7
Jennifer Sevest
Lehigh Acres FL
699
35
75
39:30.1
39:30.1
12:45/M

8
April Sigg
Cape Coral FL
497
39
85
44:10.7
44:10.7
14:15/M

9
Katherine Walke
Cape Coral FL
499
38
86
44:12.1
44:12.1
14:15/M

10
Jeannelle Fatta
Estero FL
483
35
110
56:34.5
56:34.5
18:15/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Joe Jennings
Naples FL
701
44
22
27:10.8
27:10.8
8:46/M

2
James Moulds

731
44
24
27:24.6
27:24.6
8:50/M

3
Steve Bogan
Estero FL
744
43
36
28:55.2
28:55.2
9:20/M

4
Kenneth Young
Naples FL
720
44
53
32:03.4
32:03.4
10:20/M

5
Bryan Kaczmarek
Bonita Springs FL
217
42
54
32:20.6
32:20.6
10:26/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jill Johnson
Cape Coral FL
460
43
21
26:07.2
26:07.2
8:25/M

2
Trisha Tryka
Ft Myers FL
462
41
25
27:29.9
27:29.9
8:52/M

3
Brenda Hill
Bonita Springs FL
485
43
33
28:42.0
28:42.0
9:15/M

4
Kelli Brauch
Fort Myers FL
712
43
49
31:36.5
31:36.5
10:12/M

5
Ywonka Boehm
Cape Coral FL
534
43
55
33:37.0
33:37.0
10:51/M

6
Jennifer Licciardi
Naples FL
495
42
82
42:47.3
42:47.3
13:48/M

7
Amanda Platt
Naples FL
464
44
103
51:29.1
51:29.1
16:36/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Stephen Preiano

732
46
79
42:24.6
42:24.6
13:41/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
448
49
15
25:09.2
25:09.2
8:07/M

2
Pamela Battista
Naples FL
445
47
37
29:08.0
29:08.0
9:24/M

3
Debbie Renda
Naples FL
446
49
46
31:05.2
31:05.2
10:02/M

4
Michelle Price
Cape Coral FL
695
48
64
35:54.7
35:54.7
11:35/M

5
Jamie Fitzgerald
Estero FL
451
47
66
36:16.9
36:16.9
11:42/M

6
Jacqueline Cole-Wright
Lehigh Acres FL
715
49
83
43:29.8
43:29.8
14:02/M

7
Lisa Beasley
Bonita Springs FL
747
46
84
43:41.0
43:41.0
14:05/M

8
Carla Wheeler
Bonita Springs FL
753
46
96
49:03.5
49:03.5
15:49/M

9
Lisa Gorman
Naples FL
702
49
99
50:14.0
50:14.0
16:12/M

10
Amy Nease
Fort Myers Beach FL
479
49
104
51:30.5
51:30.5
16:37/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL
642
52
16
25:22.5
25:22.5
8:11/M

2
Bradley Beasley
Bonita Springs FL
749
51
31
28:09.6
28:09.6
9:05/M

3
Mark Stallard

706
54
43
29:34.4
29:34.4
9:32/M

4
Scott Price
Cape Coral FL
481
50
56
33:42.2
33:42.2
10:52/M

5
Drew Gorman
Naples FL
703
50
98
50:14.0
50:14.0
16:12/M

6
Kudolf Kroseberg
Bonita Springs FL
752
53
105
53:25.3
53:25.3
17:14/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jennifer Starnes
Bonita Springs FL
722
52
42
29:28.8
29:28.8
9:30/M

2
Simmi Kroseberg
Bonita Springs FL
751
53
106
53:26.0
53:26.0
17:14/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Al Delago
Fort Myers FL
738
55
7
23:10.3
23:10.3
7:28/M

2
Steve Nease
Fort Myers Beach FL
478
56
47
31:26.3
31:26.3
10:08/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Mary Rine
Alva FL
694
55
20
26:03.6
26:03.6
8:24/M

2
Louann Good
Fort Myers FL
486
58
44
29:48.8
29:48.8
9:37/M

3
Nancy Wood
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 FHSAA 3A Region 3 Girls

2012 3A Region 3 Girls

Final Team Results

Team – Estero
Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 39
Team Score (times): 1:39:18.7
Ave Time:19:51.7

Bib No

Name

YEAR

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

1

59

Kacy Smith

12

2

2

19:07.0

19:07.0

2

60

Katy Gladis Solis

12

3

5

19:15.4

38:22.5

3

57

Katherine Slater

11

7

12

19:56.5

58:19.0

4

56

Bethany Jenkins

11

13

25

20:29.4

1:18:48.4

5

58

Megan Slater

10

14

39

20:30.2

1:39:18.7

6

53

Daley Cline

9

15

54

20:30.9

1:59:49.7

7

64

Antonella Valencia

10

63

117

23:13.1

2:23:02.8

Team –

Read more ›




2012 FHSAA 3A Region 3 Boys

2012 3A Region 3 Boys

Final Team Results

Team – Fort Myers
Finish Position – 1

Team Score (places): 46
Team Score (times): 1:24:36.9
Ave Time:16:55.3

Bib No

Name

YEAR

O’All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

1

277

Aesop Brown

12

2

2

16:13.9

16:13.9

2

276

Tyler Bennett

11

3

5

16:18.4

32:32.3

3

301

Dean McGregor

10

8

13

17:04.1

49:36.5

4

300

Brendan McGonagle

12

13

26

17:17.6

1:06:54.2

5

283

Stephen Fedec

9

20

46

17:42.7

1:24:36.9

6

274

Hamdi Alhaddad

12

24

70

17:50.4

1:42:27.3

7

296

Tyler Long

12

30

100

18:09.2

2:00:36.6

Team –

Read more ›




2012 Renaissance Run for the Kids 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Colton Hardee
Fort Myers FL
659
14
1
18:25.8
18:25.8
5:56/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Kari Janavitz
Fort Myers FL
475
40
12
21:56.5
21:56.5
7:05/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
688
41
2
18:35.2
18:35.2
6:00/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Elizabeth Healy
Fort Myers FL
687
48
15
23:46.7
23:46.7
7:40/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL
656
51
4
19:04.7
19:04.7
6:09/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Debra Lopez
N Ft Myers FL
594
53
58
29:40.4
29:40.4
9:34/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
590
60
10
21:35.8
21:35.8
6:58/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Kris Slagle
Cape Coral FL
597
60
49
28:49.5
28:49.5
9:18/M

Top

Male 12 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Caleb Owens
Fort Myers FL
671
8
23
25:15.2
25:15.2
8:09/M

2
Cole Adkins
Estero FL
645
12
54
29:34.5
29:34.5
9:32/M

3
Jacob Davis
Estero FL
647
11
55
29:35.4
29:35.4
9:33/M

4
J T Huether

631
6
115
47:29.3
47:29.3
15:19/M

5
Travis Rembrandt

209
12
133
52:55.7
52:55.7
17:04/M

6
Michael Asorian

207
12
134
52:57.2
52:57.2
17:05/M

7
Thomas Passanisi
Fort Myers FL
676
7
140
58:48.1
58:48.1
18:58/M

Top

Female 12 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL
589
10
18
24:26.3
24:26.3
7:53/M

2
Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
690
10
33
27:17.7
27:17.7
8:48/M

3
Sara Hoyt
Estero FL
649
11
75
32:15.7
32:15.7
10:24/M

4
Kaia Owens
Fort Myers FL
670
6
83
36:15.2
36:15.2
11:42/M

5
Gabby Guthrie
Fort Myers FL
340
9
88
37:37.2
37:37.2
12:08/M

6
Steele Idelson

339
7
92
38:10.5
38:10.5
12:19/M

7
Sydney Sanford
Fort Myers FL
678
6
108
44:25.9
44:25.9
14:20/M

8
Haley Perkins
Fort Myers FL
338
6
127
52:04.7
52:04.7
16:48/M

9
Kayla Huether
Fort Myers FL
632
8
129
52:33.3
52:33.3
16:57/M

Top

Male 13 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Michael Ursitti
Fort Myers FL
658
14
5
19:16.2
19:16.2
6:13/M

2
Evan Williams
Fort Myers FL
667
15
6
19:37.1
19:37.1
6:20/M

3
Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
689
13
14
23:02.4
23:02.4
7:26/M

4
Garrett Guthrie
Fort Myers FL
214
15
26
25:31.6
25:31.6
8:14/M

5
Erek Lehnen
Fort Myers FL
657
14
50
29:12.8
29:12.8
9:25/M

6
Madhavea Pally

212
13
132
52:53.7
52:53.7
17:04/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Caleb Alte
Fort Myers FL
219
21
3
19:00.3
19:00.3
6:08/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Angela Garry
Fort Myers FL
359
24
98
39:42.4
39:42.4
12:48/M

2
Sara Dupont
Naples FL
599
24
104
43:49.8
43:49.8
14:08/M

3
Hayley Dupont
Naples FL
596
21
105
43:51.2
43:51.2
14:09/M

4
Amanda Fraser
Fort Myers Beach FL
357
24
110
45:07.0
45:07.0
14:33/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Jack Solak
Fort Myers FL
682
25
13
22:45.1
22:45.1
7:20/M

2
Sean Pham
Fort Myers FL
642
27
45
28:00.0
28:00.0
9:02/M

3
Clayton Belger

231
26
60
29:58.8
29:58.8
9:40/M

4
Gabriel Hugon
Fort Myers FL
681
27
76
32:40.4
32:40.4
10:32/M

5
Ben Hartzell
Fort Myers FL
598
25
77
32:43.3
32:43.3
10:33/M

6
Morgan Davin
Ft Myers FL
225
25
106
43:59.7
43:59.7
14:11/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ashley Purdy
Lehigh Acres FL
372
26
17
24:12.8
24:12.8
7:48/M

2
Susie Simard
Naples FL
385
28
21
25:02.3
25:02.3
8:05/M

3
Heather Starr
Fort Myers FL
374
26
29
26:02.1
26:02.1
8:24/M

4
Nicole Westerlund

416
29
38
27:39.9
27:39.9
8:55/M

5
Kate Seltzer
Bonita Springs FL
377
27
56
29:37.6
29:37.6
9:33/M

6
Meghan Davis

368
25
62
29:59.9
29:59.9
9:40/M

7
Courtney Elston
Fort Myers FL
387
29
68
30:32.9
30:32.9
9:51/M

8
Meg Ford
Fort Myers FL
672
28
95
38:45.7
38:45.7
12:30/M

9
Autumn Brandt
Ft Myers FL
367
25
107
43:59.7
43:59.7
14:11/M

10
Paola Fay
Lehigh Acres FL
655
25
128
52:06.2
52:06.2
16:48/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Trevor Johnson
Estero FL
673
32
34
27:21.3
27:21.3
8:49/M

2
Jay Westerlund

234
31
78
33:03.5
33:03.5
10:40/M

3
J D Huether

636
32
120
48:04.0
48:04.0
15:30/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Amanda Enfield
Fort Myers FL
629
34
22
25:04.5
25:04.5
8:05/M

2
Nicole Bazinet
Fort Myers FL
440
32
39
27:46.6
27:46.6
8:57/M

3
Bridget Buete

455
32
43
27:57.5
27:57.5
9:01/M

4
Carissa Johnson
Naples FL
668
33
44
27:59.4
27:59.4
9:02/M

5
Tamara Lanham
Lehigh Acres FL
664
32
47
28:36.9
28:36.9
9:14/M

6
Kelsie Gregware
Cape Coral FL
662
33
65
30:16.7
30:16.7
9:46/M

7
Susan Poole-Irizarry

350
32
71
31:34.9
31:34.9
10:11/M

8
Jennifer Todd
Estero FL
459
32
74
31:48.1
31:48.1
10:15/M

9
Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL
686
34
85
36:37.4
36:37.4
11:49/M

10
Luisa Kennison
Cape Coral FL
648
32
102
43:15.3
43:15.3
13:57/M

11
Ruth Villanueva
Estero FL
436
31
111
45:13.2
45:13.2
14:35/M

12
Amanda Walker
Fort Myers FL
680
33
118
47:46.2
47:46.2
15:25/M

13
Kelly Wyatt
Fort Myers FL
435
30
125
52:02.6
52:02.6
16:47/M

14
Amber Huether
Fort Myers FL
635
31
130
52:34.9
52:34.9
16:57/M

15
Amanda Duffy
Fort Myers FL
675
31
141
58:50.1
58:50.1
18:59/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Mark Fedigan
Fort Myers FL
241
38
16
23:48.1
23:48.1
7:41/M

2
Adam Izarry

637
38
19
24:54.6
24:54.6
8:02/M

3
Justin Gregware
Cape Coral FL
663
35
20
24:55.7
24:55.7
8:02/M

4
Michael Nygard
Lehigh Acres FL
685
38
24
25:24.7
25:24.7
8:12/M

5
Troy Peck
Naples FL
242
38
25
25:30.8
25:30.8
8:14/M

6
David Kent
Estero FL
252
39
51
29:16.2
29:16.2
9:26/M

7
Matthew Colla
Bonita Springs FL
240
36
57
29:38.5
29:38.5
9:34/M

8
Jason Lanham
Lehigh Acres FL
665
37
109
44:26.1
44:26.1
14:20/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Nika Bocharoua

628
36
32
27:08.6
27:08.6
8:45/M

2
Rayna Overmyer
Bonita Springs FL
595
35
40
27:47.9
27:47.9
8:58/M

3
Jaime Rhoads

460
36
41
27:54.8
27:54.8
9:00/M

4
Bobbye Drobnyk
Sanibel FL
470
39
48
28:48.8
28:48.8
9:17/M

5
Michele Dotson
Cape Coral FL
644
38
64
30:07.0
30:07.0
9:43/M

6
Jodi Owens
Fort Myers FL
669
37
69
30:34.3
30:34.3
9:52/M

7
Barbie Schultz
Cape Coral FL
469
38
70
30:39.4
30:39.4
9:53/M

8
Angela Findley
Fort Myers FL
462
37
87
37:33.1
37:33.1
12:07/M

9
Vilma Rembrandt

468
38
144
59:36.2
59:36.2
19:14/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
David Kesecker
Fort Myers FL
592
43
9
21:32.3
21:32.3
6:57/M

2
Carlos Capote
Auburndale FL
258
44
27
25:53.4
25:53.4
8:21/M

3
Mark Miles
Naples FL
661
43
73
31:47.2
31:47.2
10:15/M

4
Todd Johnson
Cape Coral FL
643
43
80
34:13.8
34:13.8
11:02/M

5
Jason Guthrie
Fort Myers FL
257
42
90
37:40.0
37:40.0
12:09/M

6
Jay Russo
Fort Myers FL
677
42
116
47:42.2
47:42.2
15:23/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Kate Davis
Estero FL
646
41
37
27:38.2
27:38.2
8:55/M

2
Vicki Pitbladdo

477
44
46
28:29.1
28:29.1
9:11/M

3
Kelli Brauch
Fort Myers FL
691
43
61
29:58.9
29:58.9
9:40/M

4
Jill Miles

476
42
63
30:00.6
30:00.6
9:41/M

5
Krista Hardee
Fort Myers FL
660
41
67
30:26.3
30:26.3
9:49/M

6
Michelle Guthrie
Fort Myers FL
474
40
89
37:39.8
37:39.8
12:09/M

7
Stacy Troy
Lehigh Acres FL
479
44
103
43:15.9
43:15.9
13:57/M

8
Sabrina Sanford
Ft Myers FL
478
44
139
58:47.8
58:47.8
18:58/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Ed Ryan
Fort Myers FL
263
47
8
21:12.8
21:12.8
6:50/M

2
Kurt Junuvitz
Fort Myers FL
692
45
30
26:38.6
26:38.6
8:35/M

3
Jeff Richards
Fort Myers FL
600
47
31
27:08.2
27:08.2
8:45/M

4
Steve Longbrake
Cape Coral FL
259
46
81
35:21.0
35:21.0
11:24/M

5
W J Tupper Jr
Naples FL
264
49
84
36:32.6
36:32.6
11:47/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Linda Sethares-Caruso
Cape Coral FL
523
48
28
25:59.4
25:59.4
8:23/M

2
Maureen Daley
Cape Coral FL
651
49
66
30:19.6
30:19.6
9:47/M

3
Alice Peck
Cape Coral FL
484
46
91
37:53.3
37:53.3
12:13/M

4
Alicia Rager
Cape Coral FL
654
48
126
52:04.1
52:04.1
16:48/M

5
Shaila Unger

493
47
137
53:21.4
53:21.4
17:13/M

6
Genet Pally

503
48
142
59:35.9
59:35.9
19:13/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Mike Proto
Bristol RI
277
52
7
20:44.7
20:44.7
6:41/M

2
George Ghanem

630
51
11
21:37.0
21:37.0
6:58/M

3
John David Scott
Fort Myers FL
591
52
35
27:25.7
27:25.7
8:51/M

4
William Snow
Fort Myers FL
239
54
36
27:32.9
27:32.9
8:53/M

5
John Huether
Fort Myers FL
633
54
117
47:43.1
47:43.1
15:24/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Kathy O’Brien
Fort Myers FL
532
50
94
38:17.6
38:17.6
12:21/M

2
Mary Love
Fort Myers FL
674
53
97
38:59.2
38:59.2
12:35/M

3
Laura Chapman

547
53
114
45:33.9
45:33.9
14:42/M

4
Darlene Huether
Fort Myers FL
634
53
131
52:35.2
52:35.2
16:58/M

5
Barbara Asorian

332
53
143
59:36.1
59:36.1
19:14/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
James Duffy
Fort Myers FL
306
57
53
29:33.0
29:33.0
9:32/M

2
Charles Lucas
Fort Myers FL
309
59
72
31:40.6
31:40.6
10:13/M

3
Dan O’Brien

293
55
86
37:23.1
37:23.1
12:04/M

4
George Pattee

640
57
113
45:26.0
45:26.0
14:39/M

5
Larry Wilson
Powell OH
653
59
138
53:24.4
53:24.4
17:14/M

6
Peter Lyon

638
57
145
1:00:08.6
1:00:08.6
19:24/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Adriana Frizone

566
56
82
36:03.5
36:03.5
11:38/M

2
Anne Berchtold
Cape Coral FL
650
58
101
41:36.4
41:36.4
13:25/M

3
Pam Pattee

641
58
112
45:24.1
45:24.1
14:39/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Charles Idelson
Captiva FL
319
62
93
38:11.3
38:11.3
12:19/M

2
John Gnagey

329
63
121
48:23.4
48:23.4
15:36/M

3
Jim Doyle

326
63
122
48:24.7
48:24.7
15:37/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Barb Hollenbeck
Fort Myers FL
593
60
52
29:24.0
29:24.0
9:29/M

2
Linda Rodin
Fort Myers FL
693
60
59
29:46.1
29:46.1
9:36/M

3
Jeri Church

312
61
79
34:03.7
34:03.7
10:59/M

4
Elaine Hawkins
Fort Myers FL
666
60
99
40:03.5
40:03.5
12:55/M

5
Madeleine Wilson
Ft Myers FL
652
62
119
48:00.6
48:00.6
15:29/M

6
Cheri Schwartz

585
64
123
48:39.6
48:39.6
15:42/M

7
Claire Mannion

584
62
136
53:21.3
53:21.3
17:13/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Doug Dickey

331
65
42
27:56.8
27:56.8
9:01/M

2
Tom McMenemon
Fort Myers FL
639
70
135
53:21.2
53:21.2
17:13/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Joan Ickler
Naples FL
587
65
96
38:49.9
38:49.9
12:31/M

2
Ester Lee

588
67
100
40:05.0
40:05.0
12:56/M

3
Jill Blackwood

586
65
124
48:39.6
48:39.6
15:42/M

Read more ›




2012 Polly’s Run for Life 5K Walk

WALK

Male

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Brandon Martin
Cape Coral FL
541
11
6
43:06.9
13:54/M

2
Alan Coffin
Cape Coral FL
409
60
9
44:55.7
14:29/M

3
Dean Cavalieri
Cape Coral FL
173
52
10
47:09.2
15:13/M

4
Jordan Davis
Punta Gorda FL
169
20
20
51:33.2
16:38/M

5
Jeff Whitson
Punta Gorda FL
170
56
21
51:35.1
16:38/M

6
Devin Simons
Fort Myers FL
617
13
22
51:37.3
16:39/M

7
Pedro Marquez
Cape Coral FL
535
46
29
52:00.5
16:46/M

8
Chris Ellis
Cape Coral FL
398
42
32
52:04.8
16:48/M

9
Lee Scott
Cape Coral FL
622
44
34
52:31.7
16:56/M

10
Ryan Messmer
Cape Coral FL
152
35
38
53:10.0
17:09/M

11
Trace Mesmer
Cape Coral FL
150
4
39
53:14.9
17:10/M

Female

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Madison Fallacara
Cape Coral FL
432
11
1
33:20.1
10:45/M

2
Beth Wacker
Port Charlotte FL
606
53
2
39:30.8
12:45/M

3
Yanis Lago
Cape Coral FL
624
11
3
39:36.0
12:46/M

4
Anne Berchtold
Cape Coral FL
181
58
4
39:56.7
12:53/M

5
Linda McNamara
Cape Coral FL
473
43
5
42:04.2
13:34/M

6
Christy Ellis
Cape Coral FL
429
42
7
43:48.7
14:08/M

7
Yevheniya Krasynska
Cape Coral FL
457
12
8
44:43.5
14:25/M

8
Gina Cavalieri
Cape Coral FL
174
13
11
47:09.7
15:13/M

9
Janine Martin
Cape Coral FL
542
36
12
47:27.1
15:18/M

10
Sally Stevens
Cape Coral FL
559
63
13
48:35.9
15:40/M

11
Chris Grau
Cape Coral FL
580
49
14
48:56.3
15:47/M

12
Danielle Calamela
Cape Coral FL
405
27
15
49:37.4
16:00/M

13
Ann Siefert
Fort Myers FL
558
66
16
51:19.5
16:33/M

14
Shane Seward
Cape Coral FL
615
36
17
51:20.5
16:34/M

15
Sandy Duttko
Fort Myers FL
579
66
18
51:21.5
16:34/M

16
Jenny Sherman
Cape Coral FL
612
51
19
51:22.0
16:34/M

17
Kelly Simons
Fort Myers FL
618
9
23
51:37.4
16:39/M

18
Catherine Simons
Fort Myers FL
619
45
24
51:39.6
16:40/M

19
Barbara Capellotti
Marblehead MA
198
72
25
51:46.4
16:42/M

20
Hannah Hajec
Cape Coral FL
562
11
26
51:46.7
16:42/M

21
Cassandra Falter-Hajec
Cape Coral FL
563
40
27
51:47.4
16:42/M

22
Karen Marquez
Cape Coral FL
537
43
28
52:00.3
16:46/M

23
Mary Fischer
Cape Coral FL
221
69
30
52:01.8
16:47/M

24
Mary Jo Ellis
Cape Coral FL
397
11
31
52:03.5
16:47/M

25
Donna Beattie
Cape Coral FL
621
38
33
52:31.4
16:56/M

26
Jennifer Messmer
Cape Coral FL
151
38
35
53:06.6
17:08/M

27
Amanda Blackstone
Cape Coral FL
282
30
36
53:06.9
17:08/M

28
Sammi Plympton
Cape Coral FL
900
31
37
53:07.9
17:08/M

29
Karen DiBella
Fort Myers FL
577
46
40
54:07.0
17:27/M

30
Alice Clark
Fort Myers FL
578
69
41
54:08.3
17:28/M

Read more ›




2012 Polly’s Run for Life 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
192
27
1
17:24.4
5:37/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Alexa Gemma
Cape Coral FL
188
35
7
20:04.2
6:28/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
154
41
3
18:13.3
5:53/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
147
49
26
23:35.5
7:36/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mike Proto
Bristol RI
497
52
6
19:31.8
6:18/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Susan Hopf
Haubstadt IN
451
55
37
24:43.3
7:58/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
158
61
9
21:19.5
6:53/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Diane Sobel
Fort Myers FL
514
60
55
26:44.9
8:37/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Record: Andrew Golden –

Read more ›




2012 FHSAA XC 3A District 11 Girls

2012 3A District 11 Girls

Team Summary Report – Girls

GIRLS

Top 5

—- Finishers —-

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Estero HS

20

1

2

4

5

8

12

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:48.0

2

Lakewood Ranch HS

44

3

6

10

11

14

16

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:00.9

3

Cypress Lake HS

79

7

9

15

22

26

31

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:08.5

4

Charlotte HS

116

19

20

21

24

32

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:32.0

5

Braden River HS

132

13

23

27

33

36

37

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:49.8

6

Venice HS

164

28

29

30

38

39

45

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:22.9

7

Island Coast HS

226

18

44

49

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:15:55.8

8

Palmetto HS

234

40

43

46

52

53

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:38.8

9

Port Charlotte HS

236

41

42

47

51

55

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:44.7

Overall Finish List

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name
Team

Time

Pace

YEAR

 

1

1

336

Kacy Smith
Estero HS

18:55.8

6:06/M

12

 

2

2

337

Katy Gladis Solis
Estero HS

19:28.2

6:17/M

12

 

3

3

361

Kristin Zarrella
Lakewood Ranch HS

19:42.1

6:21/M

12

 

4

4

334

Katherine Slater
Estero HS

19:49.6

6:24/M

11

 

5

5

333

Bethany Jenkins
Estero HS

20:00.9

6:27/M

11

 

6

6

352

Natalie Novak
Lakewood Ranch HS

20:19.1

6:33/M

12

 

7

7

323

Chelsea Manning
Cypress Lake HS

20:26.2

6:35/M

12

 

8

8

335

Megan Slater
Estero HS

20:33.4

6:38/M

10

 

9

9

325

Breeana Salcedo
Cypress Lake HS

20:35.2

6:38/M

9

 

10

10

360

Katie Wray
Lakewood Ranch HS

20:48.2

6:43/M

10

 

11

11

355

Julia Ortiz
Lakewood Ranch HS

20:55.3

6:45/M

9

 

12

12

330

Daley Cline
Estero HS

20:57.6

6:45/M

9

 

13

13

304

Alexis Cullen
Braden River HS

21:04.9

6:48/M

12

 

14

14

351

Michelle Last
Lakewood Ranch HS

21:16.0

6:52/M

11

 

15

15

324

Julia Roedding
Cypress Lake HS

21:54.0

7:04/M

12

 

16

16

349

Elizabeth Chandler
Lakewood Ranch HS

21:55.8

7:04/M

10

 

17

17

358

Ashley Platt
Lakewood Ranch HS

22:12.9

7:10/M

12

 

18

18

342

Leanne Ellis
Island Coast HS

22:17.6

7:11/M

10

 

19

19

318

Danielle Young
Charlotte HS

22:19.5

7:12/M

11

 

20

20

311

Michaela Flowers
Charlotte HS

22:22.7

7:13/M

10

 

21

21

316

Christine Vartiainen
Charlotte HS

22:46.8

7:21/M

11

 

22

22

320

Ruby Church
Cypress Lake HS

22:48.5

7:21/M

12

 

23

23

305

Madison Daunt
Braden River HS

22:56.3

7:24/M

12

 

24

24

313

Carly Kotlarski
Charlotte HS

23:06.5

7:27/M

10

 

25

25

341

Antonella Valencia
Estero HS

23:14.6

7:30/M

10

 

26

26

321

Heidi Churchill
Cypress Lake HS

23:24.3

7:33/M

10

 

27

27

307

Bridget Lanier
Braden River HS

23:27.7

7:34/M

12

 

28

28

383

Elizabeth MacDonell
Venice HS

23:28.4

7:34/M

9

 

29

29

388

Micaela Sullivan
Venice HS

23:32.7

7:35/M

10

 

30

30

381

Piper Francis
Venice HS

23:33.3

7:36/M

11

 

31

31

327

Halie Van Netta
Cypress Lake HS

23:46.8

7:40/M

10

 

32

32

314

Hayley McBee
Charlotte HS

23:56.3

7:43/M

10

 

33

33

308

Mia Wiederkehr
Braden River HS

23:56.7

7:43/M

10

 

34

34

317

Victoria Vartiainen
Charlotte HS

23:57.8

7:44/M

11

 

35

35

328

Amber Wells
Cypress Lake HS

24:12.7

7:48/M

11

 

36

36

302

Asia Borman
Braden River HS

24:24.1

7:52/M

10

 

37

37

303

Kristen Breitwieser
Braden River HS

24:40.1

7:57/M

10

 

38

38

384

Taylor McCutcheon
Venice HS

24:53.7

8:02/M

12

 

39

39

380

Teryn Cesarski
Venice HS

24:54.6

8:02/M

10

 

40

40

366

Nina Skinner
Palmetto HS

25:07.6

8:06/M

11

 

41

41

375

Tristian Lechien
Port Charlotte HS

25:14.8

8:08/M

9

 

42

42

379

Silvia Sosa
Port Charlotte HS

25:21.4

8:11/M

12

 

43

43

363

Morgan Parker
Palmetto HS

25:30.8

8:14/M

12

 

44

44

348

Amanda Shapiro
Island Coast HS

25:40.4

8:17/M

11

 

45

45

386

Marianna Obermeier
Venice HS

25:55.7

8:22/M

9

 

46

46

362

Sydney Grayson
Palmetto HS

26:07.5

8:25/M

9

 

47

47

371

Nairobi Bermudez
Port Charlotte HS

26:12.8

8:27/M

11

 

48

48

301

Victoria Bernhardt
Braden River HS

26:15.8

8:28/M

10

 

49

49

343

Ashley Heavlin
Island Coast HS

26:22.4

8:30/M

11

 

50

50

382

Julianne Lowry
Venice HS

26:29.8

8:33/M

11

 

51

51

378

Alexis Smich
Port Charlotte HS

26:57.1

8:42/M

10

 

52

52

364

Faith Rewis
Palmetto HS

27:16.5

8:48/M

11

 

53

53

369

Jessica Wood
Palmetto HS

27:36.3

8:54/M

10

 

54

54

370

Margaret Zanders
Palmetto HS

27:43.4

8:56/M

10

 

55

55

376

Rachel Ryan
Port Charlotte HS

27:58.4

9:01/M

10

 

56

56

373

Sherley Clerjuste
Port Charlotte HS

28:36.8

9:14/M

11

 

57

57

345

Maria Landaverde
Island Coast HS

29:27.0

9:30/M

11

 

58

58

344

Katlyn Hood
Island Coast HS

32:08.2

10:22/M

10

Read more ›




2012 FHSAA XC 3A District 11 Boys

2012 3A District 11 Boys

Team Summary Report – Boys

BOYS

Top 5

—- Finishers —-

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Estero HS

31

2

3

6

7

13

16

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:37.8

2

Lakewood Ranch HS

70

8

11

12

19

20

23

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:21.9

3

Charlotte HS

87

9

14

17

22

25

31

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:07.4

4

Port Charlotte HS

110

4

5

24

36

41

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:45.1

5

Venice HS

114

10

21

26

28

29

45

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:16.7

6

Cypress Lake HS

130

1

27

32

33

37

38

48

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:30.3

7

Island Coast HS

210

30

39

42

46

53

56

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:23.5

8

Braden River HS

221

15

40

51

57

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:20.1

9

Palmetto HS

242

43

44

49

52

54

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:33.9

Overall Finish List

O’All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name
Team

Time

Pace

YEAR

 

1

1

228

Robert Ormsby
Cypress Lake HS

16:28.9

5:19/M

12

 

2

2

233

Jose Cartagena
Estero HS

16:43.2

5:24/M

12

 

3

3

237

Alexander Hernandez
Estero HS

16:59.0

5:29/M

12

 

4

4

279

Tyler Fisher
Port Charlotte HS

17:03.8

5:30/M

10

 

5

5

284

Adam Rioux
Port Charlotte HS

17:16.4

5:34/M

12

 

6

6

244

Dillon Vallette
Estero HS

17:24.1

5:37/M

10

 

7

7

232

Steven Briner
Estero HS

17:26.7

5:37/M

12

 

8

8

253

Mitchell Arnold
Lakewood Ranch HS

17:32.6

5:39/M

11

 

9

9

215

Connor Quinn
Charlotte HS

17:45.6

5:44/M

12

 

10

10

287

John Cokley
Venice HS

17:48.6

5:45/M

11

 

11

11

262

Joshua Napier
Lakewood Ranch HS

18:02.4

5:49/M

11

 

12

12

255

Steven Estes
Lakewood Ranch HS

18:04.0

5:50/M

10

 

13

13

236

Dylan Gamblin
Estero HS

18:04.7

5:50/M

11

 

14

14

213

Tyler Kuhn
Charlotte HS

18:05.9

5:50/M

11

 

15

15

202

Matthew McFall
Braden River HS

18:06.7

5:50/M

12

 

16

16

243

Adam Sommer
Estero HS

18:11.3

5:52/M

11

 

17

17

208

Christopher Daniele
Charlotte HS

18:15.5

5:53/M

9

 

18

18

238

Ricardo Ledesma
Estero HS

18:19.3

5:55/M

11

 

19

19

254

George Dabbiero
Lakewood Ranch HS

18:20.9

5:55/M

10

 

20

20

261

Jonathan Milkovich
Lakewood Ranch HS

18:21.9

5:55/M

12

 

21

21

292

Collin Naaman
Venice HS

18:22.9

5:55/M

11

 

22

22

206

Dominic Cardenas
Charlotte HS

18:25.3

5:56/M

12

 

23

23

260

Tyler McWilliam
Lakewood Ranch HS

18:27.2

5:57/M

12

 

24

24

283

Bandon Randall
Port Charlotte HS

18:30.8

5:58/M

10

 

25

25

218

Andrew Sanchez
Charlotte HS

18:34.9

5:59/M

12

 

26

26

289

Kyle Kelley
Venice HS

18:35.8

6:00/M

12

 

27

27

229

Colten Thomas
Cypress Lake HS

18:38.8

6:01/M

9

 

28

28

290

Nicholas Loyd
Venice HS

18:44.3

6:03/M

11

 

29

29

288

Caleb Courville
Venice HS

18:44.9

6:03/M

12

 

30

30

250

Edward Sanitago
Island Coast HS

18:45.2

6:03/M

12

 

31

31

210

Timothy Effrem
Charlotte HS

18:54.6

6:06/M

11

 

32

32

230

Xavier Torres
Cypress Lake HS

18:59.5

6:07/M

9

 

33

33

223

Charles Griffin
Cypress Lake HS

19:02.7

6:08/M

11

 

34

34

265

Quintin Wampler
Lakewood Ranch HS

19:05.8

6:09/M

12

 

35

35

211

Joseph Gugino
Charlotte HS

19:06.2

6:10/M

12

 

36

36

278

Jordan Croteau
Port Charlotte HS

19:16.8

6:13/M

10

 

37

37

222

Juan Casiano
Cypress Lake HS

19:20.3

6:14/M

12

 

38

38

226

Keaton McKenzie
Cypress Lake HS

19:32.6

6:18/M

9

 

39

39

246

Nicholas Gee
Island Coast HS

19:32.7

6:18/M

12

 

40

40

201

Mitchell McCormick
Braden River HS

19:35.1

6:19/M

10

 

41

41

286

Joseph Washington
Port Charlotte HS

19:37.2

6:20/M

10

 

42

42

247

Camilo Herrera
Island Coast HS

19:46.5

6:23/M

12

 

43

43

269

Joseph Eicher
Palmetto HS

20:18.1

6:33/M

11

 

44

44

272

Dallas Phillips
Palmetto HS

20:22.5

6:34/M

12

 

45

45

291

Dominic Morrow
Venice HS

20:24.1

6:35/M

11

 

46

46

251

Joseph Theune
Island Coast HS

20:35.2

6:38/M

10

 

47

47

294

John Simeoni
Venice HS

20:36.0

6:39/M

11

 

48

48

227

Phillip Murano
Cypress Lake HS

20:52.9

6:44/M

11

 

49

49

268

Nelson Doire
Palmetto HS

20:57.3

6:45/M

11

 

50

50

281

Tanner Lindenberger
Port Charlotte HS

21:10.1

6:50/M

12

 

51

51

203

Timothy McGonegal
Braden River HS

21:14.3

6:51/M

11

 

52

52

273

Robin Rochester
Palmetto HS

21:33.6

6:57/M

12

 

53

53

245

Jordan Barrios
Island Coast HS

21:43.7

7:00/M

10

 

54

54

270

Davis Fulghum
Palmetto HS

22:22.2

7:13/M

10

 

55

55

267

Matthew Connor
Palmetto HS

22:27.0

7:15/M

9

 

56

56

249

Christopher Ramos
Island Coast HS

22:31.4

7:16/M

9

 

57

57

205

Matthew Tschiggfrie
Braden River HS

24:21.0

7:51/M

12

 

58

58

204

Anthony Tagle
Braden River HS

26:02.9

8:24/M

12

Read more ›