2012 Knights of Fright 5K Fun Run

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Smith Cape Coral FL 124 27 1 16:55.2 5:27/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 970 35 9 19:54.4 6:25/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL 133 48 3 18:33.1 5:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Heslam 965 48 20 22:57.9 7:24/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Proto Bristol RI 990 52 7 19:30.3 6:17/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hilary Whelan Estero FL 140 52 61 31:18.1 10:06/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 53 60 18 22:50.3 7:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 993 60 69 38:20.0 12:22/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

Record: Colten Thomas – Year: 2010 – Time: 19:37.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Riker Smiths BMU 888 10 25 23:48.4 7:41/M
2 Jonathan Edwards Estero FL 134 10 28 24:02.2 7:45/M
3 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 998 12 53 28:04.6 9:03/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

Record: Fiona Kurland – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:05.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 995 11 19 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Makennah Shaver Lehigh Acres FL 136 11 46 26:31.3 8:33/M
3 Karen Rojas Fort Myers FL 78 11 52 28:02.6 9:03/M
4 Yanni David Fort Myers FL 997 10 57 29:14.2 9:26/M
5 Carley David Fort Myers FL 996 10 62 32:09.3 10:22/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Record: Kacy Smith – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:23.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Bizier Bonita Springs FL 81 15 23 23:06.0 7:27/M
2 Tristian Lechien 894 15 41 25:57.8 8:22/M
3 Alexis Smich 895 15 43 26:13.4 8:27/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Record: Erick Montoya – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:24.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Almanza Fort Myers FL 145 17 6 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL 139 19 12 21:49.8 7:02/M
3 Jared O’Toole Fort Myers FL 866 16 15 22:16.3 7:11/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Record: Ali Wilbur – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:18.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Silvia Sosa 898 18 38 25:26.8 8:12/M
2 Nairobi Bermudez 897 16 42 26:12.3 8:27/M
3 Shirley Clerjuste 893 17 48 26:57.3 8:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jose Farnot – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:33.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Montoya Fort Myers FL 146 21 5 18:58.9 6:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Laura Veilleux – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:24.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Veilleux Cape Coral FL 988 24 13 21:56.5 7:05/M
2 Maria Classon Cape Coral FL 143 24 50 27:08.2 8:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:55.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL 989 27 2 17:49.4 5:45/M
2 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 132 26 4 18:50.1 6:05/M
3 Jeff Jones Fort Myers FL 127 26 10 20:51.5 6:44/M
4 Ed Gallops Naples FL 982 29 11 21:35.4 6:58/M
5 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 999 25 24 23:24.9 7:33/M
6 Brian Ellegard Naples FL 892 25 73 40:05.5 12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Ashley Hoffman – Year: 2010 – Time: 24:17.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Hines Arcadia FL 137 27 47 26:31.8 8:33/M
2 Catherine Husk Delray Beach FL 129 28 54 28:16.6 9:07/M
3 Shannon Gallops Naples FL 983 27 55 28:28.8 9:11/M
4 Ashlee Ellegard Naples FL 891 25 72 40:04.5 12:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:42.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ada Bromley Fort Myers FL 985 32 32 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 994 33 44 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Jennifer Boone Lehigh Acres FL 37 34 60 30:29.2 9:50/M
4 Christine Husk Grosse Pointe MI 128 31 68 37:23.3 12:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:52.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Mault Fort Myers FL 700 37 17 22:26.2 7:14/M
2 Steven Bromley Fort Myers FL 977 36 37 25:06.0 8:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Charyse Smith – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:54.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Geiger Cape Coral FL 978 37 45 26:30.9 8:33/M
2 Patti Fluhrer Fort Lauderdale FL 1000 38 51 27:24.7 8:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Torrin Brauch – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:27.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Kesecker Cape Coral FL 138 43 21 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Richard Livingston Cape Coral FL 974 44 56 29:00.9 9:21/M
3 Christopher Dawson Fort Myers FL 984 40 65 35:46.8 11:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Lisa Buohler – Year: 2009 – Time: 18:47.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Morphy Fort Myers FL 972 44 29 24:02.5 7:45/M
2 Lynne Marsh Bonita Springs FL 82 42 33 24:43.4 7:58/M
3 Sarah Yeagle Estero FL 141 43 34 24:52.8 8:01/M
4 Jeanene Mann Fort Myers FL 987 43 35 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Andrea Dinkel Fort Myers FL 971 40 71 38:56.3 12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:01.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arturo Rojas Fort Myers FL 80 45 14 22:15.4 7:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Bethany Heslam – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:57.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blanca Edwards Estero FL 135 46 27 23:54.3 7:43/M
2 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 144 48 31 24:10.2 7:48/M
3 Kristina Ortiz Cape Coral FL 975 46 39 25:30.8 8:14/M
4 Dawn Losee White Lake MI 986 47 63 33:27.0 10:47/M
5 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 91 47 64 35:25.8 11:25/M
6 Karen Ford Fort Myers FL 980 47 66 36:41.5 11:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:58.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Rojas Estero FL 125 50 8 19:50.3 6:24/M
2 Kenneth Varner Port Charlotte FL 976 50 16 22:21.9 7:13/M
3 Kevin Kincaid Ft Myers FL 130 52 30 24:09.4 7:47/M
4 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 991 52 40 25:39.7 8:16/M
5 Tony Riker Smiths BMU 889 52 49 27:06.2 8:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:52.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Chappo 968 55 22 23:05.1 7:27/M
2 Ed Peres Fort Myers FL 142 59 36 25:01.5 8:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: John Bates – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:51.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Jones Fort Myers FL 126 63 26 23:51.4 7:42/M
2 Robert Chambers Estero FL 69 64 58 29:57.3 9:40/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 992 63 59 30:13.0 9:45/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Record: Jon Peterson – Year: 2009 – Time: 28:14.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 131 69 67 36:54.0 11:54/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Record: Jean O’Brien – Year: 2010 – Time: 28:59.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 969 65 70 38:43.3 12:29/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*