2012 Path to Wellness 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timo Weckmann 924 27 1 17:27.2 5:38/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laine Sommers Fort Myers FL 765 27 6 21:56.6 7:05/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Fullilove 908 49 2 18:54.6 6:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Chua Aurora CANADA 927 44 11 22:59.7 7:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Talbott Fort Myers FL 737 53 19 24:14.5 7:49/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Deleon 904 56 31 25:56.0 8:22/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 306 60 15 23:36.0 7:37/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Slagle Cape Coral FL 674 60 65 29:09.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Moulds Aurora CA 928 10 40 26:42.0 8:37/M
2 Jacob Benoit 959 0 169 56:26.8 18:12/M
3 Stanley Hyde Estero FL 858 9 170 56:29.8 18:13/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 812 9 33 26:11.2 8:27/M
2 Remi Zammit 934 10 161 50:39.6 16:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Milaski Cape Coral FL 783 14 5 21:48.9 7:02/M
2 Colten Harris Cape Coral FL 739 13 16 23:56.5 7:43/M
3 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 752 11 18 24:03.0 7:45/M
4 Lucas Leblanc Cape Coral FL 683 12 104 33:18.9 10:45/M
5 Armani Thompson Lehigh Acres FL 921 14 108 33:32.3 10:49/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 816 11 8 22:07.5 7:08/M
2 Hannah Schoettlekotte 906 11 83 30:32.0 9:51/M
3 Taylor Leavenworth 935 11 158 50:09.9 16:11/M
4 Sidney Zammit 933 12 165 53:53.4 17:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Ward Cape Coral FL 688 19 10 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Jason Garcia Fort Myers FL 820 19 43 26:55.8 8:41/M
3 Sergio Gomez Fort Myers FL 830 19 72 29:23.7 9:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haven Moulds Fort Myers FL 923 15 81 30:21.8 9:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Kleinmann Lehigh FL 498 24 22 24:43.5 7:58/M
2 Zach Good Fort Myers FL 824 20 26 25:33.6 8:15/M
3 Xander Bogaerts Fort Myers FL 831 20 28 25:40.7 8:17/M
4 Matt Barnes Fort Myers FL 828 22 32 26:00.6 8:23/M
5 Brandon Jacobs Fort Myers FL 829 21 60 28:40.6 9:15/M
6 Jacob Dahlstrand Fort Myers FL 825 20 63 29:06.1 9:23/M
7 Henry Owens Fort Myers FL 823 20 69 29:21.4 9:28/M
8 Sean Coyle Fort Myers FL 826 20 70 29:22.7 9:28/M
9 Luis Diaz Fort Myers FL 832 20 71 29:22.9 9:28/M
10 Allen Webster Fort Myers FL 822 22 73 29:23.8 9:29/M
11 Chris Hernandez Fort Myers FL 821 23 74 29:24.0 9:29/M
12 Jackie Bradley Fort Myers FL 827 22 75 29:24.1 9:29/M
13 Jeremy Decaminada Southgate MI 678 20 132 38:27.7 12:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Gonzalez Estero FL 760 24 39 26:41.9 8:36/M
2 Jourdan Miller Punta Gorda FL 395 22 102 32:48.3 10:35/M
3 Ashley Morales 909 24 112 34:07.1 11:00/M
4 Whitney Decaminada Southgate MI 679 24 135 39:10.0 12:38/M
5 Chelsie Graddy Fort Myers FL 912 22 147 45:47.5 14:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Burks Estero FL 955 25 14 23:30.5 7:35/M
2 Darin Lester Cape Coral FL 800 29 25 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Ross Parasiliti Fort Myers FL 769 28 50 27:48.4 8:58/M
4 Timothy Duffy Fort Myers FL 770 27 62 28:53.7 9:19/M
5 Sean Karpen Cape Coral FL 773 26 98 32:20.7 10:26/M
6 Ryan Steinberg Cape Coral FL 833 27 133 38:55.8 12:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Minnie Sample Ft. Myers FL 944 27 35 26:16.1 8:28/M
2 Ashley Bennette 954 26 45 27:28.7 8:52/M
3 Michelle Dicola Cape Coral FL 782 28 49 27:46.6 8:57/M
4 Julianne Parasiliti Fort Myers FL 768 29 51 27:53.4 9:00/M
5 Kathryn McBride Cape Coral FL 675 29 55 28:15.4 9:07/M
6 Emily Mallot Fort Myers FL 332 26 67 29:14.5 9:26/M
7 Kristin McClement Fort Myers FL 442 28 90 31:25.6 10:08/M
8 Jessica Ridgeo Fort Myers FL 499 28 91 31:26.3 10:08/M
9 Courtney Elston Fort Myers FL 692 29 97 31:52.6 10:17/M
10 Jessica Karpen Cape Coral FL 772 27 99 32:21.5 10:26/M
11 Kate Walter Fort Myers FL 758 27 119 35:04.6 11:19/M
12 Audrey Stewart Fort Myers FL 661 26 149 45:54.5 14:48/M
13 Reina MacChi 932 25 150 46:15.8 14:55/M
14 Nicole Harris Fort Myers FL 911 29 156 48:35.8 15:40/M
15 Desiree Vinci 907 26 168 55:04.8 17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Sample Ft. Myers FL 943 32 13 23:25.7 7:33/M
2 Tyler Haas Fort Myers FL 682 34 29 25:42.9 8:17/M
3 Mark Grant 945 32 84 30:32.5 9:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Niki Leadbetter 937 32 12 23:22.2 7:32/M
2 Mali Johnson Estero FL 764 32 27 25:34.7 8:15/M
3 Elissa Wilder Fort Myers FL 333 33 47 27:34.9 8:54/M
4 Amy Sowder Fort Myers FL 733 33 56 28:22.4 9:09/M
5 Brooke Ricciardi Lehigh Acres FL 843 33 79 29:57.2 9:40/M
6 Nicole Bazinet Fort Myers FL 947 32 80 30:08.3 9:43/M
7 Tricia Krizka Estero FL 763 30 123 36:13.5 11:41/M
8 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 766 34 130 38:07.8 12:18/M
9 Angela Haas Fort Myers FL 681 31 157 48:49.7 15:45/M
10 Mary Claire Hartel Fort Myers FL 917 30 166 54:15.4 17:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Mantion Cape Coral FL 810 37 4 21:46.9 7:01/M
2 James Mault Fort Myers FL 691 37 23 24:44.3 7:59/M
3 Troy Peck Naples FL 851 38 30 25:45.3 8:18/M
4 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 767 38 34 26:11.7 8:27/M
5 Stephen Thorstad Fort Myers FL 740 38 38 26:33.6 8:34/M
6 Jason Schoettelkotte Fort Myers FL 905 39 46 27:32.7 8:53/M
7 Jason Edenfield Ft Myers FL 836 36 85 30:33.1 9:51/M
8 Matthew Colla Bonita Springs FL 793 36 87 30:37.1 9:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 818 35 9 22:09.5 7:09/M
2 Samantha Colla Punta Gorda FL 788 35 17 23:59.4 7:44/M
3 Jill Weaver 936 37 58 28:32.4 9:12/M
4 Bobbye Drobnyk Sanibel FL 660 39 64 29:09.5 9:24/M
5 Teresa Hughes Estero FL 813 35 68 29:17.2 9:27/M
6 Keri Riedel Ft. Myers FL 497 35 93 31:31.0 10:10/M
7 Barbie Schultz Cape Coral FL 693 38 96 31:52.5 10:17/M
8 Melissa King Ft Myers FL 690 39 100 32:31.1 10:29/M
9 Rebecca Johnson Cape Coral FL 684 39 106 33:23.9 10:46/M
10 Carolynn Gamez Lehigh Acres FL 671 37 116 34:42.8 11:12/M
11 Angela Harber Fort Myers FL 790 38 121 35:35.7 11:29/M
12 Carissa Carroll Estero FL 842 39 124 36:14.0 11:41/M
13 Jennifer Berg Cape Coral FL 753 38 142 42:34.8 13:44/M
14 Carey Smith 953 36 145 45:46.3 14:46/M
15 Barbara Esno Lehigh Acres FL 759 37 151 47:06.4 15:12/M
16 Deanna Kreider Fort Myers FL 364 39 159 50:18.8 16:14/M
17 Stefanie Stevens Fort Myers FL 680 37 164 52:58.4 17:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Beile Fredersdorf 775 42 3 19:13.7 6:12/M
2 Eric Parker Fort Myers FL 797 44 20 24:15.4 7:49/M
3 Don Baracskay Fort Myers FL 748 43 41 26:53.5 8:40/M
4 James Moulds 926 44 52 27:57.3 9:01/M
5 Matthew Fusaro Naples FL 777 42 54 28:14.9 9:06/M
6 John Klinger Felda FL 846 42 78 29:50.3 9:37/M
7 Louis Ortega Ft. Myers FL 762 42 92 31:30.7 10:10/M
8 Todd Johnson Cape Coral FL 814 43 103 33:16.3 10:44/M
9 Deron Freatis Lehigh Acres FL 837 40 122 35:55.9 11:35/M
10 Jaime Torres Cape Coral FL 916 44 162 52:51.8 17:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Anders Labelle FL 393 42 36 26:20.9 8:30/M
2 Stacey Cook Naples FL 817 40 61 28:44.1 9:16/M
3 Jennifer Klinger Felda FL 847 41 105 33:19.4 10:45/M
4 Joy Harris Cape Coral FL 738 40 107 33:24.0 10:46/M
5 Sarah Carroll Sanibel FL 754 40 109 33:41.4 10:52/M
6 Dawn Papp Cape Coral FL 394 41 110 33:47.3 10:54/M
7 Stephanie Hogan Lehigh Acres FL 749 41 140 40:47.6 13:09/M
8 Charity Godfrey Ft. Myers FL 404 40 144 44:21.7 14:18/M
9 Eden Sheffield 950 42 148 45:49.1 14:47/M
10 Renee Washington-Hyde Estero FL 732 44 153 47:57.6 15:28/M
11 Andria Goldman Cape Coral FL 918 40 154 48:28.6 15:38/M
12 Dawn Keller Bonita Springs FL 352 41 160 50:20.4 16:14/M
13 Cheryl Staggs Cape Coral FL 743 40 174 1:04:00.3 20:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ch Miranda Fort Myers FL 849 46 7 22:03.6 7:07/M
2 Timothy Anderson Cape Coral FL 811 45 21 24:23.6 7:52/M
3 Guy Worrell Port Charlotte FL 779 47 53 28:03.7 9:03/M
4 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 757 47 57 28:25.0 9:10/M
5 Patrick Johnson Cape Coral FL 685 46 77 29:49.0 9:37/M
6 Jack Tupper Naples FL 792 49 127 37:13.4 12:00/M
7 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 365 46 136 39:20.8 12:41/M
8 Enrique Villarreal Waipahu HI 778 48 152 47:53.2 15:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Swanton Fort Myers FL 443 45 59 28:33.6 9:13/M
2 Kimberly Kemp Felda FL 819 47 89 30:52.6 9:57/M
3 Rosario Cordova Fort Myers FL 848 49 113 34:31.4 11:08/M
4 Janet Dearden Fort Myers FL 761 48 118 35:03.9 11:18/M
5 Karen Ford Fort Myers FL 755 47 125 36:43.6 11:51/M
6 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 910 47 126 37:13.2 12:00/M
7 Susan Julian Fort Myers FL 920 49 146 45:46.4 14:46/M
8 Tammy Benoit 958 45 171 56:34.4 18:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Everett 930 51 37 26:31.4 8:33/M
2 Les Sutter Naples FL 698 51 42 26:54.3 8:41/M
3 Dennis Nance Fort Myers FL 919 53 66 29:11.1 9:25/M
4 John Costallos Cape Coral FL 781 53 131 38:12.2 12:19/M
5 Frederick Decaminada Southgate MI 677 52 134 39:10.0 12:38/M
6 Stacy Owens Fort Myers FL 913 54 155 48:35.5 15:40/M
7 George Brown Fort Myers FL 915 54 163 52:52.6 17:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Lopez North Fort Myers FL 859 53 86 30:36.7 9:52/M
2 Marylou Bushman Cape Coral FL 850 52 111 33:54.8 10:56/M
3 Jeanne Conklin Fort Myers FL 794 54 115 34:41.1 11:11/M
4 Denise Vinci Fort Myers FL 666 50 128 37:20.3 12:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Smith Fort Myers FL 838 56 24 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 Fred Galloway Cape Coral FL 857 55 44 27:16.6 8:48/M
3 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 699 56 48 27:39.5 8:55/M
4 Tim Wilbanks Naples FL 307 57 76 29:33.7 9:32/M
5 James Duffy Fort Myers FL 771 57 94 31:31.4 10:10/M
6 Mark Castellano Cape Coral FL 841 55 139 40:45.1 13:09/M
7 Ken Miller Punta Gorda FL 397 58 143 42:55.0 13:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Payne Cape Coral FL 929 55 88 30:46.9 9:55/M
2 Kara Parker Fort Myers FL 798 55 120 35:12.0 11:21/M
3 Joyce Miller Punta Gorda FL 396 58 172 1:01:50.9 19:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 902 63 95 31:39.0 10:13/M
2 Ed Handy Fort Myers FL 786 62 101 32:38.7 10:32/M
3 Greg Hill North Fort Myers FL 734 64 117 34:50.8 11:14/M
4 Joe Kelly Fort Myers FL 746 61 138 39:55.4 12:53/M
5 Dean Gernenz Fort Myers FL 914 61 141 40:54.2 13:12/M
6 Wallace Neal 922 63 167 54:18.3 17:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christel Sutter Naples FL 925 62 82 30:25.3 9:49/M
2 Susan Kelly Fort Myers FL 791 61 114 34:40.1 11:11/M
3 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 697 60 129 38:02.9 12:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 774 65 137 39:27.5 12:44/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Gubbins Fort Myers FL 901 92 173 1:02:52.8 20:17/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*