Monthly Archives: October 2012

2012 Knights of Fright 5K Fun Run

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jonathan Smith
Cape Coral FL
124
27
1
16:55.2
5:27/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Charyse Smith
Cape Coral FL
970
35
9
19:54.4
6:25/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL
133
48
3
18:33.1
5:59/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Bethany Heslam

965
48
20
22:57.9
7:24/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mike Proto
Bristol RI
990
52
7
19:30.3
6:17/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Hilary Whelan
Estero FL
140
52
61
31:18.1
10:06/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
53
60
18
22:50.3
7:22/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL
993
60
69
38:20.0
12:22/M

Top

Male 10 to 12

Record: Colten Thomas –

Read more ›




Christa Gets Fit 5K

Men: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 5 6- 6 7- 7 8- 8 9- 9 10-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Jim Bogner
North Fort Myers FL
120
35
1
19:10.9

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
887
11
10
22:26.4

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Brad Woodham

77
42
2
19:42.5

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Karla Avery
Cape Coral FL
686
43
36
29:33.3

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Patrick Esposito
Fort Myers FL
878
52
25
27:32.4

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Melinda Russell
Cape Coral FL
59
52
44
32:08.0

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Art Mesch
Cape Coral FL
860
66
27
28:00.6

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL
11
60
59
37:30.9

Top

Male 5 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Isaac Breese

23
5
87
43:04.5

2
Zachary Zivkovic
Cape Coral FL
5
4
124
53:23.0

3
Donovan Clasen

669
5
142
57:54.0

4
Lincoln Clasen

402
5
145
58:14.1

Top

Female 5 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Brody Yeung

36
5
146
58:27.3

Top

Male Age 6

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Lucas Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL
882
6
96
44:20.4

2
Walker Sabo
Cape Coral FL
113
6
115
50:43.1

Top

Female Age 6

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Kalli Turner

73
6
83
42:05.9

2
Samantha Traiger

87
6
114
50:41.9

3
Dakota Kirwan

33
6
140
57:51.0

Top

Male Age 7

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Andrew Zivkovic
Cape Coral FL
4
7
58
36:37.9

2
Alec Beuerle

76
7
69
40:18.0

3
Jaden Arzola

869
7
123
52:47.9

4
Josh Kelly
Cape Coral FL
10
7
149
1:00:08.8

Top

Female Age 7

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Kipa Wilson
Cape Coral FL
110
7
50
33:57.7

2
Ella Passantino
Cape Coral FL
102
7
79
41:52.9

3
Danae Teblum

94
7
108
49:43.1

4
Holly Mills

66
7
118
50:55.6

Top

Male Age 8

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Dominic Castagna

44
8
33
29:03.2

2
Stephen Morrow

56
8
48
33:35.7

3
Jayson McDaniel

97
8
56
34:44.2

4
Aidan Turner

72
8
82
42:05.1

5
Logan Chiappeta
Cape Coral FL
883
8
93
43:53.2

Top

Female Age 8

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Gabriella Breese

22
8
51
34:20.4

2
Sophie Manietta
Cape Coral FL
119
8
66
39:57.7

3
Mya Llanes
Cape Coral FL
17
8
128
54:29.2

4
Haley Kandravi

47
8
132
55:39.8

5
Lucia Rivadeneira

100
8
148
58:35.1

Top

Male Age 9

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Nicholas Zivkovic
Cape Coral FL
3
9
62
37:55.7

2
Ryan Blanco

886
9
63
37:55.8

3
Brendan Teblum

93
9
72
41:04.1

4
Anthony Onorevole
Cape Coral FL
13
9
102
45:25.7

Top

Female Age 9

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Ariana Wilson
Cape Coral FL
108
9
31
28:56.4

2
Gianna Arzola

870
9
127
54:05.7

3
Allison Traiger

86
9
134
55:49.1

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time

1
Nathan Avery
Cape Coral FL
689
11
4
20:14.6

2
Weston Wilson
Cape Coral FL
109
11
5
21:22.5

3
Britton M.

Read more ›




2012 Path to Wellness 5K Walk

2012 Path to Wellness 5K Walk Results

5K Walk

Female Finishers

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Gender
Age Group
Total Time
Pace

1
Crystal Gardner
Cape Coral FL
789
40
F
1/43 0-99
34:52.6
11:15/M

2
Kim Swanson
Fort Myers FL
731
53
F
2/43 0-99
39:33.9
12:45/M

3
Jessica Holmes
Fort Myers FL
405
35
F
3/43 0-99
41:39.5
13:26/M

4
Kayla Schuneman
Fort Myers FL
659
25
F
4/43 0-99
43:09.8
13:55/M

5
Kristen Mercurio
Lehigh Acres FL
845
29
F
5/43 0-99
44:31.9
14:22/M

6
Kayla Ricciardi
Lehigh Acres FL
844
8
F
6/43 0-99
44:32.0
14:22/M

7
Christa Wengorek
Cape Coral FL
672
68
F
7/43 0-99
45:17.7
14:36/M

8
Diane Smith
Fort Myers FL
808
58
F
8/43 0-99
45:46.2
14:46/M

9
Karen Meyer
Fort Myers FL
802
59
F
9/43 0-99
45:47.0
14:46/M

10
Dawn Rivers
Fort Myers FL
805
42
F
10/43 0-99
45:47.4
14:46/M

11
Maria Hunt
Fort Myers FL
803
42
F
11/43 0-99
45:48.8
14:46/M

12
Carrie Root
Fort Myers FL
807
42
F
12/43 0-99
45:48.9
14:46/M

13
Mamatar Ives
Fort Myers FL
804
42
F
13/43 0-99
45:51.4
14:47/M

14
Kaylynn Berrios
Cape Coral FL
854
35
F
14/43 0-99
45:52.5
14:48/M

15
Lisa Diamond Stein
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 Path to Wellness 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Timo Weckmann

924
27
1
17:27.2
5:38/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Laine Sommers
Fort Myers FL
765
27
6
21:56.6
7:05/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Michael Fullilove

908
49
2
18:54.6
6:06/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Lynn Chua
Aurora CANADA
927
44
11
22:59.7
7:25/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Richard Talbott
Fort Myers FL
737
53
19
24:14.5
7:49/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Maria Deleon

904
56
31
25:56.0
8:22/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
306
60
15
23:36.0
7:37/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Kris Slagle
Cape Coral FL
674
60
65
29:09.6
9:24/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ethan Moulds
Aurora CA
928
10
40
26:42.0
8:37/M

2
Jacob Benoit

959
0
169
56:26.8
18:12/M

3
Stanley Hyde
Estero FL
858
9
170
56:29.8
18:13/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Allyson Anderson
Cape Coral FL
812
9
33
26:11.2
8:27/M

2
Remi Zammit

934
10
161
50:39.6
16:20/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ian Milaski
Cape Coral FL
783
14
5
21:48.9
7:02/M

2
Colten Harris
Cape Coral FL
739
13
16
23:56.5
7:43/M

3
Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL
752
11
18
24:03.0
7:45/M

4
Lucas Leblanc
Cape Coral FL
683
12
104
33:18.9
10:45/M

5
Armani Thompson
Lehigh Acres FL
921
14
108
33:32.3
10:49/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
816
11
8
22:07.5
7:08/M

2
Hannah Schoettlekotte

906
11
83
30:32.0
9:51/M

3
Taylor Leavenworth

935
11
158
50:09.9
16:11/M

4
Sidney Zammit

933
12
165
53:53.4
17:23/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Matthew Ward
Cape Coral FL
688
19
10
22:21.3
7:13/M

2
Jason Garcia
Fort Myers FL
820
19
43
26:55.8
8:41/M

3
Sergio Gomez
Fort Myers FL
830
19
72
29:23.7
9:29/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Haven Moulds
Fort Myers FL
923
15
81
30:21.8
9:47/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Colin Kleinmann
Lehigh FL
498
24
22
24:43.5
7:58/M

2
Zach Good
Fort Myers FL
824
20
26
25:33.6
8:15/M

3
Xander Bogaerts
Fort Myers FL
831
20
28
25:40.7
8:17/M

4
Matt Barnes
Fort Myers FL
828
22
32
26:00.6
8:23/M

5
Brandon Jacobs
Fort Myers FL
829
21
60
28:40.6
9:15/M

6
Jacob Dahlstrand
Fort Myers FL
825
20
63
29:06.1
9:23/M

7
Henry Owens
Fort Myers FL
823
20
69
29:21.4
9:28/M

8
Sean Coyle
Fort Myers FL
826
20
70
29:22.7
9:28/M

9
Luis Diaz
Fort Myers FL
832
20
71
29:22.9
9:28/M

10
Allen Webster
Fort Myers FL
822
22
73
29:23.8
9:29/M

11
Chris Hernandez
Fort Myers FL
821
23
74
29:24.0
9:29/M

12
Jackie Bradley
Fort Myers FL
827
22
75
29:24.1
9:29/M

13
Jeremy Decaminada
Southgate MI
678
20
132
38:27.7
12:24/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Melissa Gonzalez
Estero FL
760
24
39
26:41.9
8:36/M

2
Jourdan Miller
Punta Gorda FL
395
22
102
32:48.3
10:35/M

3
Ashley Morales

909
24
112
34:07.1
11:00/M

4
Whitney Decaminada
Southgate MI
679
24
135
39:10.0
12:38/M

5
Chelsie Graddy
Fort Myers FL
912
22
147
45:47.5
14:46/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Payton Burks
Estero FL
955
25
14
23:30.5
7:35/M

2
Darin Lester
Cape Coral FL
800
29
25
24:54.0
8:02/M

3
Ross Parasiliti
Fort Myers FL
769
28
50
27:48.4
8:58/M

4
Timothy Duffy
Fort Myers FL
770
27
62
28:53.7
9:19/M

5
Sean Karpen
Cape Coral FL
773
26
98
32:20.7
10:26/M

6
Ryan Steinberg
Cape Coral FL
833
27
133
38:55.8
12:33/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Minnie Sample
Ft.

Read more ›