2012 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Runners

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Walkers:  All Ages/Gender

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Desch 724 21 1 17:34.2 5:40/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 729 35 5 19:36.3 6:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 439 43 2 18:14.6 5:53/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 728 46 24 24:01.6 7:45/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 455 54 4 19:21.9 6:15/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luann Flammia Fort Myers FM 409 51 57 29:46.6 9:36/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 465 60 22 23:05.2 7:27/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Slagle Cape Coral FL 437 60 49 28:14.2 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Dragich Cape Coral FL 452 10 30 25:07.7 8:06/M
2 Steven Woytik Cape Coral FL 716 9 74 32:27.3 10:28/M
3 Richard Woytik Cape Coral FL 719 10 86 35:25.6 11:25/M
4 Matthew Kolinski Cape Coral FL 489 9 106 50:23.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 466 9 40 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Kaitlynn Kennelly Cape Coral FL 478 9 97 39:44.1 12:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Avery Cape Coral FL 425 11 10 21:19.4 6:53/M
2 Austin Avery Cape Coral FL 424 13 23 23:34.4 7:36/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 496 11 11 21:49.1 7:02/M
2 Carly Dragich Cape Coral FL 453 14 55 29:11.9 9:25/M
3 Alexis Woytik Cape Coral FL 717 12 75 32:34.9 10:30/M
4 Alyssa Woytik Cape Coral FL 718 14 87 35:27.1 11:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Digby Cape Coral FL 469 15 12 22:06.2 7:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelseay Colofranson Cape Coral FL 495 19 88 35:28.0 11:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Stewart 701 24 66 31:33.3 10:11/M
2 Alexander Wilson Cape Coral FL 411 23 91 36:47.4 11:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Youngblood Bonita Springs FL 463 23 14 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Laura Veilleux Cape Coral FL 726 24 15 22:16.8 7:11/M
3 Maria Classon Cape Coral FL 727 24 43 26:46.2 8:38/M
4 Sandra Orszaghova Fort Myers FL 494 24 72 32:11.7 10:23/M
5 Lakia Bolden Fort Myers FL 730 23 103 44:42.1 14:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 485 26 3 19:02.9 6:08/M
2 Jess Huge 725 28 25 24:09.8 7:47/M
3 Bernie Turbiak Cape Coral FL 487 27 27 24:19.4 7:51/M
4 Beau Niebrugge Cape Coral FL 470 28 39 25:54.3 8:21/M
5 Robert Mack Cape Coral FL 430 29 46 27:10.7 8:46/M
6 Chad Grope Fort Myers FL 474 29 48 27:56.4 9:01/M
7 Sean Karpen Cape Coral FL 491 26 76 32:50.9 10:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal McDonald Cape Coral FL 484 27 34 25:23.8 8:11/M
2 Heather Grope Fort Myers FL 415 29 38 25:33.9 8:15/M
3 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 705 27 41 26:06.9 8:25/M
4 Trisha Bissler Cape Coral FL 462 29 73 32:26.8 10:28/M
5 Jessica Karpen Cape Coral FL 492 27 77 32:52.1 10:36/M
6 Amber Blanchard Cape Coral FL 471 26 80 34:03.4 10:59/M
7 Tia Borstelman Ft. Myers FL 447 29 85 35:15.5 11:22/M
8 Nikki Moore Fort Myers FL 436 29 94 39:00.3 12:35/M
9 Andrea Jones Cape Coral FL 702 29 107 1:01:18.6 19:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Besse Bonita Springs FL 722 32 6 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 412 34 13 22:07.5 7:08/M
3 James Kennelly Cape Coral FL 477 32 79 34:00.0 10:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanne Decicco Cape Coral FL 483 32 36 25:30.0 8:14/M
2 Jodi Bennett Fort Myers FL 480 31 51 28:20.6 9:08/M
3 Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL 446 32 52 28:31.5 9:12/M
4 Heidi Johnson Cape Coral FL 482 32 60 30:21.7 9:47/M
5 Kelsie Gregware Cape Coral FL 457 33 62 30:56.2 9:59/M
6 Jessica Wayland Cape Coral FL 407 30 68 31:54.7 10:17/M
7 Laura Liebmann Ft. Myers FL 464 30 81 34:17.5 11:04/M
8 Bianca Siggia Cape Coral FL 410 32 90 36:47.2 11:52/M
9 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 448 34 100 41:49.9 13:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 712 38 21 22:59.4 7:25/M
2 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 449 38 31 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 703 36 35 25:24.4 8:12/M
4 Justin Gregware Cape Coral FL 456 35 37 25:32.6 8:14/M
5 Dana Coston Cape Coral FL 721 37 104 46:24.4 14:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 708 35 8 20:39.0 6:40/M
2 Bobbye Drobnyk Sanibel FL 438 39 50 28:14.3 9:06/M
3 Nevena Rosic Cape Coral FL 403 35 58 30:04.0 9:42/M
4 Jill Klausing Cape Coral FL 435 36 61 30:25.5 9:49/M
5 Michele Dotson Cape Coral FL 493 38 63 30:58.9 9:59/M
6 Stephanie Detty Cape Coral FL 433 39 89 35:57.2 11:36/M
7 Diane Bush Cape Coral FL 401 39 92 38:57.8 12:34/M
8 Alicia Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 490 38 96 39:34.6 12:46/M
9 Patricia Brooks Cape Coral FL 414 36 101 42:07.6 13:35/M
10 Lynn Gamble Port Charlotte FL 432 35 102 42:10.2 13:36/M
11 Aimee Coston Cape Coral FL 720 37 105 46:24.8 14:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Durr Cape Canaveral FL 479 40 9 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Brian Dragich Cape Coral FL 451 41 19 22:50.0 7:22/M
3 Michael Senn Fort Myers FL 472 44 20 22:53.3 7:23/M
4 Charles Whitford Fort Myers FL 713 43 33 25:23.7 8:11/M
5 Christopher Brooks Cape Coral FL 413 42 82 34:25.4 11:06/M
6 Misael Mora Cape Coral FL 710 42 95 39:06.3 12:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Avery Cape Coral FL 422 43 54 29:06.1 9:23/M
2 Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL 444 42 59 30:12.1 9:45/M
3 Candy Stevens Cape Coral FL 460 40 67 31:50.5 10:16/M
4 Sarah Carroll Sanibel FL 440 40 70 32:03.7 10:20/M
5 Teresa Dragich Cape Coral FL 450 41 93 39:00.2 12:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 706 45 16 22:22.8 7:13/M
2 Bryan Avery Cape Coral FL 423 45 17 22:25.1 7:14/M
3 Graham Kier Fort Myers FL 704 49 18 22:42.0 7:19/M
4 Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL 445 48 32 25:20.7 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 723 48 28 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 461 49 29 25:00.3 8:04/M
3 Mary Ann Koeppel Fort Myers FL 707 48 42 26:44.2 8:37/M
4 Linda Copley Punta Gorda FL 458 48 44 26:50.3 8:39/M
5 Heidi Talbott Cape Coral FL 426 45 45 26:56.6 8:41/M
6 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 709 47 56 29:43.1 9:35/M
7 Angie Irvin Cape Coral FL 427 48 78 33:57.6 10:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Proto Bristol RI 459 52 7 20:09.3 6:30/M
2 Kevin Kincaid Ft Myers FL 468 52 26 24:10.2 7:48/M
3 Don Ahrens Cape Coral FL 454 50 47 27:12.4 8:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Drew Fort Myers FL 481 50 98 40:14.9 12:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Flammia Fort Myers FL 408 56 53 28:46.9 9:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Bogar Cape Coral FL 714 56 83 34:37.4 11:10/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 486 67 64 31:16.8 10:05/M
2 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 488 75 65 31:30.5 10:10/M
3 William Bogar Cape Coral FL 715 70 69 32:02.5 10:20/M
4 David Standen Naples FL 406 67 71 32:11.1 10:23/M
5 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 473 66 84 34:40.9 11:11/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 434 65 99 40:31.6 13:04/M

2012 GROW Africa Walk for Water

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2012


5K WALK

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Schuneman Fort Myers FL 475 25 F 1 25-29 44:49.3 14:27/M
2 Kari Wheeler Sanibel FL 476 27 F 2 25-29 46:36.1 15:02/M
3 Heather Carter Cape Coral FL 441 37 F 1 35-39 1:01:18.1 19:46/M

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Weichert Cape Coral FL 420 16 M 1 15-19 46:06.8 14:52/M
2 James Weihert Cape Coral FL 421 39 M 1 35-39 46:07.1 14:53/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*