2012 Jessica Carter’s Run for Health 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Stafford Fort Myers FL 370 19 1 16:00.0 5:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charyse Smith Cape Coral FL 353 35 9 19:59.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Thier Cape Coral FL 311 10 18 24:41.8 7:58/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 371 9 30 26:18.1 8:29/M
2 Rachel Petersdorff North Fort Myers FL 377 8 81 43:31.2 14:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Pink Cape Coral FL 338 13 21 25:00.7 8:04/M
2 Joseph Pink Cape Coral FL 337 11 36 27:14.7 8:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gaby Garcia Bokeelia FL 385 14 63 35:00.9 11:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Treesh Fort Myers FL 386 15 31 26:20.6 8:30/M
2 Joel Bischoff Fort Myers FL 344 19 32 26:33.0 8:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Szymanski Cape Coral FL 322 19 66 35:25.9 11:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Veilleux Cape Coral FL 375 24 11 22:11.7 7:09/M
2 Trisha Parsons Cape Coral FL 313 23 56 32:03.3 10:20/M
3 Jennifer Rankin Fort Myers FL 392 23 82 48:14.5 15:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Smith Cape Coral FL 354 27 2 16:58.3 5:28/M
2 Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL 374 27 3 18:21.3 5:55/M
3 Tyler Small Fort Myers FL 316 26 6 19:03.2 6:09/M
4 Jordan Mahan Fort Myers FL 389 26 7 19:03.3 6:09/M
5 Aric Lyles Cape Coral FL 659 25 15 23:55.2 7:43/M
6 Jess Hugi Fort Myers FL 380 28 24 25:27.6 8:13/M
7 Matthew Rebstock Cape Coral FL 334 26 41 28:49.3 9:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 367 27 29 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Jessica Rouse Cape Coral FL 335 28 43 29:22.6 9:28/M
3 Ashley Bonnette Cape Coral FL 381 26 44 29:46.0 9:36/M
4 Candeleria Watocha Cape Coral FL 382 28 73 37:41.1 12:09/M
5 Holly Kline Fort Myers FL 326 27 78 42:22.9 13:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Fleming Fort Myers FL 304 31 45 30:16.5 9:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasmine Lopez Lehigh Acres FL 355 34 26 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 Amy Pankow Cape Coral FL 315 33 58 33:25.9 10:47/M
3 Amy Andersson Cape Coral FL 318 31 64 35:08.7 11:20/M
4 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 387 34 75 40:25.9 13:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL 363 37 4 18:48.9 6:04/M
2 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 320 36 8 19:55.6 6:25/M
3 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 383 38 13 22:22.9 7:13/M
4 Dan Rams Cape Coral FL 546 36 27 25:52.0 8:21/M
5 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 388 38 28 26:08.0 8:26/M
6 Trey Coffey Port Charlotte FL 305 35 35 27:12.3 8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 308 35 10 20:30.5 6:37/M
2 Wendy Pozner Fort Myers FL 368 37 12 22:21.4 7:13/M
3 Patty Doan Cape Coral FL 330 36 46 30:29.8 9:50/M
4 Anna Maria Lazzizzera Cape Coral FL 319 38 61 34:35.9 11:09/M
5 Jennifer Pellechio Cape Coral FL 317 35 65 35:09.7 11:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 379 41 5 19:01.9 6:08/M
2 Chris Pink Cape Coral FL 339 43 34 27:05.5 8:44/M
3 Michael Murphy Fort Myers Beach FL 391 40 38 27:52.5 8:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janette Gaw Fort Myers FL 361 40 14 22:30.1 7:15/M
2 Donna Pink Destin FL 340 44 33 26:34.7 8:34/M
3 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 384 41 50 31:10.7 10:03/M
4 Tammy Gomes N.ft. Myers FL 356 41 53 31:32.6 10:10/M
5 Tina Pink Cape Coral FL 336 41 72 37:40.9 12:09/M
6 Shazeeda Bates Ft Myers FL 359 44 76 40:38.4 13:06/M
7 Jennifer Petersdorff North Fort Myers FL 378 41 80 43:29.2 14:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Betz Cape Coral FL 376 46 17 24:39.3 7:57/M
2 Scott Kook Alva FL 302 49 22 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Ken Szymanski Cape Coral FL 658 49 59 33:48.3 10:54/M
4 John Albergo Cape Coral FL 655 48 71 37:02.1 11:57/M
5 Steve Longbrake Cape Coral FL 350 46 79 42:23.2 13:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 358 49 23 25:08.4 8:06/M
2 Janice Sauer Cape Coral FL 325 49 52 31:25.2 10:08/M
3 Terry Miller Fort Myers FL 348 48 54 31:36.1 10:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kincaid Ft Myers FL 360 52 16 24:24.6 7:52/M
2 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 653 52 25 25:37.1 8:16/M
3 Don Ahrens Lenox MA 372 50 37 27:26.0 8:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Craig Fort Myers FL 369 53 19 24:50.0 8:01/M
2 Darleen Hoffmann Crystal Lake IL 314 50 40 28:25.6 9:10/M
3 Luann Flammia Fort Myers FL 323 51 42 29:12.7 9:25/M
4 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 341 52 55 31:41.5 10:13/M
5 Terry Weiss Alva FL 301 54 60 34:01.5 10:58/M
6 Karen Vivian Cape Coral FL 373 51 68 36:34.7 11:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Flammia Fort Myers FL 324 56 39 28:22.2 9:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Brandon Cape Coral FL 657 57 69 36:44.5 11:51/M
2 Diane Cortese Sanibel FL 345 58 70 37:01.7 11:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 329 60 20 24:50.2 8:01/M
2 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 303 63 48 30:59.2 10:00/M
3 Richard Kennedy Sanibel FL 346 64 62 34:51.1 11:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Kennedy Sanibel FL 347 63 83 48:14.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 5 67 47 30:51.8 9:57/M
2 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 357 65 49 31:01.7 10:00/M
3 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 312 75 51 31:14.9 10:05/M
4 William Bogar Cape Coral FL 362 70 57 32:34.3 10:30/M
5 Gus Sr Ormrod Fort Myers FL 327 83 67 36:01.4 11:37/M
6 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 309 69 74 39:42.2 12:48/M
7 Jim Larue North Fort Myers FL 366 68 77 42:00.2 13:33/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Denoncourt Fort Myers FL 331 79 84 48:20.3 15:35/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*