2012 Run with the Pack 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Male Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 639 41 1 19:17.0 6:13/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan MacIas Cape Coral FL 604 9 58 45:27.3 14:40/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 638 13 11 23:08.8 7:28/M
2 Parker Bloch Cape Coral FL 612 10 42 32:37.6 10:31/M
3 Andrew Conforte Cape Coral FL 621 10 45 33:09.8 10:42/M
4 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 616 12 48 35:11.8 11:21/M
5 Bobby McCormack Cape Coral FL 633 11 54 40:24.1 13:02/M
6 Asher Jackson North Fort Myers FL 643 10 55 41:17.0 13:19/M
7 Vince Jr MacIas Cape Coral FL 590 10 57 41:53.1 13:31/M
8 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 589 10 60 45:32.8 14:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Schuette Estero FL 627 19 3 20:10.5 6:30/M
2 Matthew Ward Cape Coral FL 391 19 15 23:30.1 7:35/M
3 Austin Phillips Cape Coral FL 607 19 33 29:05.7 9:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Attia Fort Myers FL 645 23 13 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Justin Sanchez Cape Coral FL 299 23 28 26:17.1 8:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Mahan Lehigh Acres FL 646 26 2 19:45.3 6:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Sample Ft. Myers FL 649 32 6 21:36.2 6:58/M
2 Bob Barr Cape Coral FL 523 31 9 22:38.8 7:18/M
3 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 103 34 10 22:49.7 7:22/M
4 Chadwick Knight Punta Gorda FL 641 32 39 31:56.8 10:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Shemenski Cape Coral FL 623 37 4 20:23.4 6:35/M
2 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 586 38 24 25:39.4 8:16/M
3 Todd Riley Cape Coral FL 632 38 50 36:33.6 11:47/M
4 Rick Jackson North Fort Myers FL 644 38 56 41:17.0 13:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cliff Simer Cape Coral FL 498 40 16 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 388 44 25 25:44.2 8:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Anderson Cape Coral FL 606 45 20 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Rodney Smith Cape Coral FL 603 45 23 25:26.0 8:12/M
3 Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL 6 47 35 29:55.6 9:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 642 50 7 21:48.3 7:02/M
2 Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL 640 50 8 21:59.1 7:05/M
3 Kevin Kincaid Bonita Springs FL 631 52 17 24:01.1 7:45/M
4 Kenneth Varner Port Charlotte FL 624 50 21 24:22.0 7:52/M
5 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 615 52 27 26:04.1 8:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Flammia Fort Myers FL 614 56 34 29:45.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 497 60 14 23:17.4 7:31/M
2 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 587 75 37 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 626 63 38 31:53.8 10:17/M
Top

Female Overall Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 634 35 5 20:46.2 6:42/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 605 9 18 24:02.4 7:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 396 11 12 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Sarah Schultz Cape Coral FL 609 10 19 24:04.9 7:46/M
3 Laney Bloch Cape Coral FL 611 11 41 32:34.3 10:30/M
4 Brooke Pierson 652 10 59 45:28.2 14:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bauer Cocoa Beach FL 628 17 22 24:32.0 7:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Christensen Port Charlotte FL 636 24 40 32:16.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Minnie Sample Ft. Myers FL 650 27 26 25:56.5 8:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 588 33 31 27:30.3 8:52/M
2 Jamie Durham Upper Darby PA 228 33 32 28:15.3 9:07/M
3 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 585 33 53 39:22.2 12:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dora Karp Cape Coral FL 584 44 44 32:42.3 10:33/M
2 Shelley Ludden Cape Coral FL 168 44 47 34:12.9 11:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Ortiz Cape Coral FL 625 46 29 26:41.4 8:36/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 237 49 30 26:50.1 8:39/M
3 Cheri Lewis Fort Myers FL 245 45 43 32:42.1 10:33/M
4 Terry Miller Fort Myers FL 102 48 46 34:05.9 11:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luann Flammia Fort Myers FL 613 51 36 30:13.0 9:45/M
2 Beth Wacker Port Charlotte FL 622 52 52 38:37.8 12:27/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Schwertfeger Fort Myers FL 181 57 49 36:13.3 11:41/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 76 60 51 38:17.6 12:21/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*