Monthly Archives: September 2012

2012 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Runners

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Walkers:  All Ages/Gender

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Stephen Desch

724
21
1
17:34.2
5:40/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Charyse Smith
Cape Coral FL
729
35
5
19:36.3
6:19/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jon Williams
Miami FL
439
43
2
18:14.6
5:53/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL
728
46
24
24:01.6
7:45/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
455
54
4
19:21.9
6:15/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Luann Flammia
Fort Myers FM
409
51
57
29:46.6
9:36/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL
465
60
22
23:05.2
7:27/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Kris Slagle
Cape Coral FL
437
60
49
28:14.2
9:06/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Anthony Dragich
Cape Coral FL
452
10
30
25:07.7
8:06/M

2
Steven Woytik
Cape Coral FL
716
9
74
32:27.3
10:28/M

3
Richard Woytik
Cape Coral FL
719
10
86
35:25.6
11:25/M

4
Matthew Kolinski
Cape Coral FL
489
9
106
50:23.5
16:15/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Allyson Anderson
Cape Coral FL
466
9
40
25:57.9
8:22/M

2
Kaitlynn Kennelly
Cape Coral FL
478
9
97
39:44.1
12:49/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Nathan Avery
Cape Coral FL
425
11
10
21:19.4
6:53/M

2
Austin Avery
Cape Coral FL
424
13
23
23:34.4
7:36/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
496
11
11
21:49.1
7:02/M

2
Carly Dragich
Cape Coral FL
453
14
55
29:11.9
9:25/M

3
Alexis Woytik
Cape Coral FL
717
12
75
32:34.9
10:30/M

4
Alyssa Woytik
Cape Coral FL
718
14
87
35:27.1
11:26/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Brent Digby
Cape Coral FL
469
15
12
22:06.2
7:08/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Chelseay Colofranson
Cape Coral FL
495
19
88
35:28.0
11:26/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Bryan Stewart

701
24
66
31:33.3
10:11/M

2
Alexander Wilson
Cape Coral FL
411
23
91
36:47.4
11:52/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Rebecca Youngblood
Bonita Springs FL
463
23
14
22:12.4
7:10/M

2
Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
726
24
15
22:16.8
7:11/M

3
Maria Classon
Cape Coral FL
727
24
43
26:46.2
8:38/M

4
Sandra Orszaghova
Fort Myers FL
494
24
72
32:11.7
10:23/M

5
Lakia Bolden
Fort Myers FL
730
23
103
44:42.1
14:25/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jordan Mahan
Fort Myers FL
485
26
3
19:02.9
6:08/M

2
Jess Huge

725
28
25
24:09.8
7:47/M

3
Bernie Turbiak
Cape Coral FL
487
27
27
24:19.4
7:51/M

4
Beau Niebrugge
Cape Coral FL
470
28
39
25:54.3
8:21/M

5
Robert Mack
Cape Coral FL
430
29
46
27:10.7
8:46/M

6
Chad Grope
Fort Myers FL
474
29
48
27:56.4
9:01/M

7
Sean Karpen
Cape Coral FL
491
26
76
32:50.9
10:35/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Crystal McDonald
Cape Coral FL
484
27
34
25:23.8
8:11/M

2
Heather Grope
Fort Myers FL
415
29
38
25:33.9
8:15/M

3
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
705
27
41
26:06.9
8:25/M

4
Trisha Bissler
Cape Coral FL
462
29
73
32:26.8
10:28/M

5
Jessica Karpen
Cape Coral FL
492
27
77
32:52.1
10:36/M

6
Amber Blanchard
Cape Coral FL
471
26
80
34:03.4
10:59/M

7
Tia Borstelman
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 Jessica Carter’s Run for Health 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male Overall Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ryan Stafford
Fort Myers FL
370
19
1
16:00.0
5:10/M

Top

Female Overall Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Charyse Smith
Cape Coral FL
353
35
9
19:59.1
6:27/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Kyle Thier
Cape Coral FL
311
10
18
24:41.8
7:58/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Allyson Anderson
Cape Coral FL
371
9
30
26:18.1
8:29/M

2
Rachel Petersdorff
North Fort Myers FL
377
8
81
43:31.2
14:02/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
David Pink
Cape Coral FL
338
13
21
25:00.7
8:04/M

2
Joseph Pink
Cape Coral FL
337
11
36
27:14.7
8:47/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Gaby Garcia
Bokeelia FL
385
14
63
35:00.9
11:17/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Trevor Treesh
Fort Myers FL
386
15
31
26:20.6
8:30/M

2
Joel Bischoff
Fort Myers FL
344
19
32
26:33.0
8:34/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Alison Szymanski
Cape Coral FL
322
19
66
35:25.9
11:25/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
375
24
11
22:11.7
7:09/M

2
Trisha Parsons
Cape Coral FL
313
23
56
32:03.3
10:20/M

3
Jennifer Rankin
Fort Myers FL
392
23
82
48:14.5
15:34/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jonathan Smith
Cape Coral FL
354
27
2
16:58.3
5:28/M

2
Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
374
27
3
18:21.3
5:55/M

3
Tyler Small
Fort Myers FL
316
26
6
19:03.2
6:09/M

4
Jordan Mahan
Fort Myers FL
389
26
7
19:03.3
6:09/M

5
Aric Lyles
Cape Coral FL
659
25
15
23:55.2
7:43/M

6
Jess Hugi
Fort Myers FL
380
28
24
25:27.6
8:13/M

7
Matthew Rebstock
Cape Coral FL
334
26
41
28:49.3
9:18/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
367
27
29
26:16.7
8:28/M

2
Jessica Rouse
Cape Coral FL
335
28
43
29:22.6
9:28/M

3
Ashley Bonnette
Cape Coral FL
381
26
44
29:46.0
9:36/M

4
Candeleria Watocha
Cape Coral FL
382
28
73
37:41.1
12:09/M

5
Holly Kline
Fort Myers FL
326
27
78
42:22.9
13:40/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ben Fleming
Fort Myers FL
304
31
45
30:16.5
9:46/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jasmine Lopez
Lehigh Acres FL
355
34
26
25:45.1
8:18/M

2
Amy Pankow
Cape Coral FL
315
33
58
33:25.9
10:47/M

3
Amy Andersson
Cape Coral FL
318
31
64
35:08.7
11:20/M

4
Melissa Nyman
Lehigh Acres FL
387
34
75
40:25.9
13:02/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Wisnick Beauplan
Fort Myers FL
363
37
4
18:48.9
6:04/M

2
Mark Amato
Cape Coral FL
320
36
8
19:55.6
6:25/M

3
Michael Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL
383
38
13
22:22.9
7:13/M

4
Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL
546
36
27
25:52.0
8:21/M

5
Michael Nygard
Lehigh Acres FL
388
38
28
26:08.0
8:26/M

6
Trey Coffey
Port Charlotte FL
305
35
35
27:12.3
8:46/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Alexa Gemma
Cape Coral FL
308
35
10
20:30.5
6:37/M

2
Wendy Pozner
Fort Myers FL
368
37
12
22:21.4
7:13/M

3
Patty Doan
Cape Coral FL
330
36
46
30:29.8
9:50/M

4
Anna Maria Lazzizzera
Cape Coral FL
319
38
61
34:35.9
11:09/M

5
Jennifer Pellechio
Cape Coral FL
317
35
65
35:09.7
11:20/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
379
41
5
19:01.9
6:08/M

2
Chris Pink
Cape Coral FL
339
43
34
27:05.5
8:44/M

3
Michael Murphy
Fort Myers Beach FL
391
40
38
27:52.5
8:59/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Janette Gaw
Fort Myers FL
361
40
14
22:30.1
7:15/M

2
Donna Pink
Destin FL
340
44
33
26:34.7
8:34/M

3
Diana Garcia
Bokeelia FL
384
41
50
31:10.7
10:03/M

4
Tammy Gomes
N.ft.

Read more ›




2012 Run with the Pack 1 Mile Race

1 Mile

Wolf

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Timmy Schultz
Cape Coral FL
610
3
8:00.6
8:00/M

Top

Bear

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Davey Schultz
Cape Coral FL
608
2
7:48.2
7:48/M

2
Zen Despagni
Cape Coral FL
648
6
9:40.6
9:40/M

3
Andy Kostera

651
7
9:59.2
9:59/M

4
Preston Allen
Cape Coral FL
637
8
11:51.8
11:51/M

5
Logan Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL
620
10
11:58.7
11:58/M

6
Ruben Jr Asmod
Cape Coral FL
629
14
12:58.3
12:58/M

Top

Web II

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ryan Walrod
Cape Coral FL
602
1
7:41.4
7:41/M

Top

Boy Scout

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jack Pellegrino
Cape Coral FL
601
4
8:38.1
8:38/M

Top

Non-Scout Male 0 to 17

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Leighton Bloch
Cape Coral FL
647
5
8:57.5
8:57/M

2
Matthew Kolinski
Cape Coral FL
617
9
11:54.9
11:54/M

3
Lucas Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL
619
11
12:07.0
12:07/M

Top

Non-Scout Male 18 and over

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ruben Asmod
Cape Coral FL
630
15
13:00.8
13:00/M

Top

Female 18 and over

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Alicia Chiappetta
Cape Coral FL
618
12
12:14.7
12:14/M

2
Michelle Allen
Cape Coral FL
635
13
12:33.1
12:33/M

3
Jackie Kostera

654
16
13:17.4
13:17/M

Read more ›




2012 Run with the Pack 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K

Male Overall Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
639
41
1
19:17.0
6:13/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Nathan MacIas
Cape Coral FL
604
9
58
45:27.3
14:40/M

Top

Male 10 to 14

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
638
13
11
23:08.8
7:28/M

2
Parker Bloch
Cape Coral FL
612
10
42
32:37.6
10:31/M

3
Andrew Conforte
Cape Coral FL
621
10
45
33:09.8
10:42/M

4
Joey Wiedinger
Cape Coral FL
616
12
48
35:11.8
11:21/M

5
Bobby McCormack
Cape Coral FL
633
11
54
40:24.1
13:02/M

6
Asher Jackson
North Fort Myers FL
643
10
55
41:17.0
13:19/M

7
Vince Jr MacIas
Cape Coral FL
590
10
57
41:53.1
13:31/M

8
Vince MacIas
Cape Coral FL
589
10
60
45:32.8
14:41/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Matthew Schuette
Estero FL
627
19
3
20:10.5
6:30/M

2
Matthew Ward
Cape Coral FL
391
19
15
23:30.1
7:35/M

3
Austin Phillips
Cape Coral FL
607
19
33
29:05.7
9:23/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Matthew Attia
Fort Myers FL
645
23
13
23:17.4
7:31/M

2
Justin Sanchez
Cape Coral FL
299
23
28
26:17.1
8:29/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jordan Mahan
Lehigh Acres FL
646
26
2
19:45.3
6:22/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ian Sample
Ft.

Read more ›