2012 Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Anthony Milana Cape Coral FL 534 17 1 17:14.8 5:34/M 10
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Alexa Gemma Cape Coral FL 379 35 11 20:26.2 6:35/M 10
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Achim Dieterich Ludwigsburg BW 399 41 4 18:39.8 6:01/M 8
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 568 46 26 22:34.3 7:17/M 8
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 158 53 7 19:12.8 6:12/M 8
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Heather Payne Cape Coral FL 56 55 77 29:23.5 9:29/M 8
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 John Bates Captiva FL 549 61 13 20:51.5 6:44/M 8
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 267 68 82 29:52.4 9:38/M 8
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Alex Vasquez – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:10.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Robert Tharp Alva FL 491 9 44 25:36.9 8:15/M 6
2 Ian Depauw Lehigh Acres FL 94 9 63 27:40.5 8:55/M 4
3 Bryson Harber Fort Myers FL 343 8 135 39:07.1 12:37/M 3
4 Vince MacIas Cape Coral FL 528 10 138 39:56.1 12:53/M 2
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:02.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 551 10 20 22:02.0 7:06/M 6
2 Allyson Anderson Cape Coral FL 489 9 52 25:55.7 8:22/M 4
3 Emi Kellum St. James City FL 509 9 144 52:40.0 16:59/M 3
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Ricky Ledesma – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:29.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 570 13 40 24:45.6 7:59/M 6
2 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 591 12 105 32:05.7 10:21/M 4
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Emily Edwards – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:18.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 563 11 27 22:37.3 7:18/M 6
2 Ashley Watson Cape Coral FL 543 11 74 28:44.1 9:16/M 4
3 Patricia Gogerty Cape Coral FL 492 14 107 32:23.3 10:27/M 3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Erick Montoya – Year: 2009 – Time: 15:41.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 560 16 8 19:20.2 6:14/M 6
2 Alex Ortiz Labelle FL 519 16 50 25:50.7 8:20/M 4
3 Jonathan Leigh Cape Coral FL 358 15 80 29:49.4 9:37/M 3
4 Peter Elsdon Cape Coral FL 532 18 95 30:47.5 9:56/M 2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Kaitlyn Martin – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:19.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kelsey Bergener Cape Coral FL 531 17 119 35:10.5 11:21/M 6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Tyler Stowell – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:59.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jameson Wallis Fort Myers FL 390 24 68 28:16.4 9:07/M 6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Laura Veilleux – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:14.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Manuela Mejia Fort Myers FL 511 20 127 36:46.4 11:52/M 6
2 Natalie Verdejo Bonita Springs FL 35 22 129 37:46.0 12:11/M 4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Gabriel Pierre – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:32.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Gabriel Pierre North Port FL 561 27 2 17:32.6 5:39/M 6
2 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 567 26 3 18:06.7 5:50/M 4
3 William Michals Fort Myers FL 495 29 66 28:04.4 9:03/M 3
4 Ned Palmer North Fort Myers FL 502 28 93 30:38.1 9:53/M 2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Christine Castillo – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:57.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Christine Castillo Cape Coral FL 533 28 31 22:57.1 7:24/M 6
2 Minnie Sample Ft. Myers FL 572 27 48 25:44.2 8:18/M 4
3 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 555 27 56 26:48.0 8:39/M 3
4 Julie Nauss North Fort Myers FL 554 27 62 27:34.1 8:54/M 2
5 Ashley Bonnette Cape Coral FL 493 26 65 28:01.5 9:02/M 2
6 Katie Stein Fort Myers FL 522 25 69 28:27.0 9:11/M 2
7 Monica Helton Alva FL 490 29 70 28:30.8 9:12/M 2
8 Cheryl Close North Fort Myers FL 508 26 81 29:52.2 9:38/M 2
9 Christina Boyd Cape Coral FL 595 25 87 30:13.2 9:45/M 2
10 Heidi Lange Punta Gorda FL 85 27 88 30:16.0 9:46/M 2
11 Christina Hart North Fort Myers FL 376 27 103 31:53.2 10:17/M 2
12 Kristina Florkey Fort Myers FL 550 28 121 35:30.2 11:27/M 2
13 Nikki Moore Fort Myers FL 576 29 126 36:44.9 11:51/M 2
14 Bianca Ross Cape Coral FL 557 26 136 39:17.7 12:40/M 2
15 Samantha Quinn Alva FL 510 28 140 40:09.7 12:57/M 2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jim Halley – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:21.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL 581 33 5 18:47.9 6:04/M 6
2 Ian Sample Ft. Myers FL 574 32 16 21:11.7 6:50/M 4
3 Steven Lentz Alva FL 398 33 53 26:00.8 8:23/M 3
4 Erik Elsea Fort Myers FL 386 34 73 28:34.9 9:13/M 2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Charyse Hilliard – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:23.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Heather Sovich Cape Coral FL 353 32 23 22:18.0 7:12/M 6
2 Melissa Lara Cape Coral FL 518 34 61 27:13.2 8:47/M 4
3 Amanda Sissons Cape Coral FL 564 31 67 28:10.6 9:05/M 3
4 Amy Sand Cape Coral FL 505 33 104 32:01.2 10:20/M 2
5 Kelsie Gregware Cape Coral FL 592 33 106 32:21.4 10:26/M 2
6 Sahle-Ann Forbes Orlando FL 389 33 112 33:26.1 10:47/M 2
7 Kristina Brummund Cape Coral FL 499 30 120 35:30.1 11:27/M 2
8 Alicia Geerson Cape Coral FL 594 34 123 35:41.4 11:31/M 2
9 Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL 199 31 130 37:57.0 12:15/M 2
10 Michelle MacIas Cape Coral FL 527 33 137 39:54.7 12:52/M 2
11 Melissa Nyman Lehigh Acres FL 598 33 139 40:04.4 12:55/M 2
12 Ashlee Bildzukewicz Alva FL 512 31 141 40:10.5 12:57/M 2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:26.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Nick Shemenski Cape Coral FL 582 36 12 20:41.5 6:40/M 6
2 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 575 37 18 21:29.6 6:56/M 4
3 Tj Turner Cape Coral FL 504 37 25 22:29.0 7:15/M 3
4 Jeffrey Stouten Cape Coral FL 503 37 36 24:02.6 7:45/M 2
5 Michael Nygard Lehigh Acres FL 597 38 59 27:07.1 8:45/M 2
6 William Gribbin Fort Myers FL 515 36 111 33:22.8 10:46/M 2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Alexa Gemma – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:26.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Natalie Taylor Cape Coral FL 583 35 22 22:11.4 7:09/M 6
2 Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL 562 39 43 25:26.1 8:12/M 4
3 Rebekah Geiger Cape Coral FL 544 37 58 27:01.4 8:43/M 3
4 Yadira Tedesco Fort Myers FL 395 38 60 27:10.0 8:46/M 2
5 Jennifer Clunk Cape Coral FL 573 38 85 30:08.1 9:43/M 2
6 Shauna Lundgren Cape Coral FL 352 36 90 30:17.5 9:46/M 2
7 Patty Doan Cape Coral FL 521 36 92 30:35.9 9:52/M 2
8 Autumn Cates Cape Coral FL 565 35 96 30:48.4 9:56/M 2
9 Michele Dotson Cape Coral FL 593 38 109 32:36.2 10:31/M 2
10 Kari Turner Cape Coral FL 506 35 115 34:42.4 11:12/M 2
11 Holly Gottschalk Cape Coral FL 382 38 116 34:45.9 11:13/M 2
12 Angela Harber Fort Myers FL 29 38 117 34:59.4 11:17/M 2
13 Adrianne Steward Cape Coral FL 516 38 131 37:57.7 12:15/M 2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:44.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 571 41 6 19:04.6 6:09/M 6
2 Fernando Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 530 44 17 21:21.9 6:53/M 4
3 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 2 41 28 22:46.5 7:21/M 3
4 Cliff Simer Cape Coral FL 14 40 34 23:35.8 7:36/M 2
5 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 378 44 46 25:43.5 8:18/M 2
6 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 580 43 49 25:49.2 8:20/M 2
7 Edward Kellum Saint James City FL 517 42 145 52:40.2 16:59/M 2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Lisa Buohler – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:32.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Birgit Miehe Hildesheim GERMANY 541 43 32 23:12.8 7:29/M 6
2 Kelly Waddell Cape Coral FL 394 40 33 23:27.5 7:34/M 4
3 Linda Anders Labelle FL 520 42 38 24:28.6 7:54/M 3
4 Nako Kellum St.james City FL 392 43 71 28:34.1 9:13/M 2
5 Deana Watson Cape Coral FL 507 42 76 29:04.2 9:23/M 2
6 Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL 547 42 78 29:32.6 9:32/M 2
7 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 559 41 83 29:54.1 9:39/M 2
8 Diane Hagerman Laurel Springs NJ 596 43 86 30:08.4 9:43/M 2
9 Candy Stevens Cape Coral FL 556 40 101 31:33.0 10:11/M 2
10 Tina Johnston Cape Coral FL 273 44 133 38:28.3 12:25/M 2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Jasper Bell – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:29.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 383 46 15 20:58.8 6:46/M 6
2 Sean Kramak St. James City DE 341 45 19 21:45.3 7:01/M 4
3 Scott Kook Alva FL 380 48 39 24:36.1 7:56/M 3
4 Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL 548 48 41 24:46.3 7:59/M 2
5 Robert Nuccio Cape Coral FL 577 47 45 25:39.5 8:16/M 2
6 Timothy Anderson Cape Coral FL 488 45 51 25:55.6 8:22/M 2
7 Dale Emery Cape Coral FL 542 46 55 26:13.3 8:27/M 2
8 Todd Rickner North Fort Myers FL 393 46 91 30:34.6 9:52/M 2
9 Ebenezer Akinola Lehigh Acres FL 397 49 113 34:06.2 11:00/M 2
10 John Albergo Cape Coral FL 384 48 132 38:00.1 12:15/M 2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:34.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 535 47 35 24:00.1 7:45/M 6
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 36 49 54 26:06.3 8:25/M 4
3 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 246 47 79 29:45.8 9:36/M 3
4 Terry Miller Fort Myers FL 3 48 100 31:01.3 10:00/M 2
5 Tina Silcox N. Fort Myers FL 496 47 122 35:39.7 11:30/M 2
6 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 579 46 124 35:43.1 11:31/M 2
7 Roxanne Nuccio Cape Coral FL 578 45 125 35:44.4 11:32/M 2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:12.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Peter Westlake Sanibel FL 553 51 9 19:56.4 6:26/M 6
2 Mike Proto Bristol RI 545 52 10 20:06.2 6:29/M 4
3 Anthony Orafferty Cape Coral FL 385 50 21 22:09.8 7:09/M 3
4 Al Delago Fort Myers FL 113 54 24 22:20.1 7:12/M 2
5 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 377 52 42 25:14.3 8:08/M 2
6 John Silva Lehigh Acres FL 38 54 72 28:34.6 9:13/M 2
7 Kevin Hawk Cape Coral FL 538 51 75 28:44.1 9:16/M 2
8 Charles Leigh Fort Myers FL 367 51 89 30:16.8 9:46/M 2
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Michelle Labarbera – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:50.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Tina Dicharia Fort Myers FL 569 50 84 29:56.4 9:39/M 6
2 Margaret Lacoste Cape Coral FL 75 50 97 30:50.1 9:57/M 4
3 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 494 52 102 31:45.6 10:15/M 3
4 Marylou Bushman Cape Coral FL 514 52 142 40:32.4 13:05/M 2
5 Celeste Penacho Cape Coral FL 513 52 143 40:33.4 13:05/M 2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:24.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL 537 56 14 20:53.7 6:44/M 6
2 Rory Ode Cape Coral FL 600 55 64 27:44.4 8:57/M 4
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Maggie Miller – Year: 2011 – Time: 24:31.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Terri Lollio Cape Coral FL 566 55 110 32:48.0 10:35/M 6
2 Joann Andrews Fort Myers FL 552 55 118 35:02.2 11:18/M 4
3 Ileanna Sisson Saint James City FL 558 56 134 38:46.3 12:30/M 3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: John Bates – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:51.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 298 60 29 22:50.6 7:22/M 6
2 Wayne Lewis Doylestown PA 539 63 37 24:05.8 7:46/M 4
3 Ted Blaesing Cape Coral FL 529 63 47 25:43.6 8:18/M 3
4 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 387 63 98 31:00.2 10:00/M 2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 34:30.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 526 60 114 34:30.4 11:08/M 6
Top

Male 65 and over

Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:54.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 297 70 30 22:54.5 7:23/M 6
2 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 254 69 57 26:53.2 8:40/M 4
3 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 599 67 94 30:42.9 9:54/M 3
4 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 536 65 99 31:00.5 10:00/M 2
5 Tom Conti Cape Coral FL 375 66 108 32:24.0 10:27/M 2
6 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 13 69 128 36:52.0 11:54/M 2
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*