Monthly Archives: August 2012

2012 Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Anthony Milana
Cape Coral FL
534
17
1
17:14.8
5:34/M
10

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Alexa Gemma
Cape Coral FL
379
35
11
20:26.2
6:35/M
10

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Achim Dieterich
Ludwigsburg BW
399
41
4
18:39.8
6:01/M
8

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL
568
46
26
22:34.3
7:17/M
8

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
158
53
7
19:12.8
6:12/M
8

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Heather Payne
Cape Coral FL
56
55
77
29:23.5
9:29/M
8

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
549
61
13
20:51.5
6:44/M
8

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Mary Bonetz
Port Charlotte FL
267
68
82
29:52.4
9:38/M
8

Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Alex Vasquez –

Read more ›




7th Annual Fast Cat XC 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Carlos Miranda
Naples FL
19
18
1
15:30.0
5:00/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Sarah Candiano
North Fort Myers FL
67
15
29
18:44.9
6:03/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL
99
48
37
19:04.5
6:09/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Blanca Edwards
Estero FL
101
46
126
23:29.0
7:35/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Raul Rojas
Estero FL
111
50
59
20:38.0
6:39/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Nedene Hennrich
Fort Myers FL
466
52
197
26:36.0
8:35/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
280
61
76
21:26.4
6:55/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Betty Lou Tucker
Naples FL
30
74
303
35:25.9
11:25/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Record: John Rodriguez –

Read more ›