2012 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Chris Camacho Lehigh Acres FL 805 18 1 16:58.2 5:28/M 10
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Rhian Dawes Glasgow SCOTLAND 727 19 9 20:00.3 6:27/M 10
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 761 43 3 17:50.2 5:45/M 8
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Tricia Ruby Grayslake IL 821 43 12 20:55.7 6:45/M 8
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 708 53 8 19:26.6 6:16/M 8
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Nancy Gribble St. James City FL 745 54 27 22:24.6 7:14/M 8
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 John Bates Captiva FL 770 61 13 21:12.7 6:50/M 8
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Mary Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 721 68 76 28:17.8 9:07/M 8
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Blake Miles – Year: 2010 – Time: 26:35.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kolson Kaminski Fort Myers FL 815 9 62 26:54.1 8:41/M 6
2 Ian Depauw Lehigh Acres FL 291 9 72 28:03.5 9:03/M 4
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:35.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 765 10 30 22:35.4 7:17/M 6
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Andrew Lemay – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:21.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Ross Grandfield Newport RI 807 14 34 22:48.4 7:21/M 6
2 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 894 12 119 37:52.6 12:13/M 4
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Jennie Clark – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:07.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jennie Clark Lexington KY 769 14 35 23:07.9 7:27/M 6
2 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 814 11 41 23:43.3 7:39/M 4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Chris Camacho – Year: 2012 – Time: 16:58.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Anthony Milana Cape Coral FL 731 17 5 18:05.6 5:50/M 6
2 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 886 16 15 21:29.8 6:56/M 4
3 Grant Brady Eureka MO 744 16 22 22:01.0 7:06/M 3
4 Clayton Maederer Fort Myers FL 892 17 44 24:02.1 7:45/M 2
5 Alex Ortiz Labelle FL 773 16 78 28:55.0 9:20/M 2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Rhian Dawes – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:00.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Skye French Ft Myers FL 762 19 125 40:22.8 13:01/M 6
2 Brandi Gudinas Fort Myers FL 748 17 127 41:39.9 13:26/M 4
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Tyler Stowell – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:10.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Josh Miller Estero FL 290 24 24 22:07.4 7:08/M 6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Alyssa Piunno – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:30.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Alyssa Piunno Northfield OH 724 24 40 23:30.8 7:35/M 6
2 Kim Chmielewski Estero FL 293 22 48 24:53.7 8:02/M 4
3 Laura Setzer Cape Coral FL 776 20 53 25:53.4 8:21/M 3
4 Noel Pilewsky West Palm Beach FL 812 24 105 32:52.8 10:36/M 2
5 Meghan Przelomiec Franklinville NJ 733 23 106 32:54.6 10:37/M 2
6 Jessica Pursell Fort Myers FL 778 23 108 34:13.6 11:02/M 2
7 Natalie Verdejo Bonita Springs FL 545 21 116 36:47.9 11:52/M 2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:05.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jonathan Smith Fort Myers FL 891 27 2 17:05.7 5:31/M 6
2 Jess Hugi Fort Myers FL 819 28 43 24:01.9 7:45/M 4
3 Bernie Turbiak Cape Coral FL 896 27 46 24:41.4 7:58/M 3
4 Matthew Rebstock Cape Coral FL 827 26 55 25:56.6 8:22/M 2
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Lauren Hopf – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:50.3 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Lauren Hopf Chicago IL 746 26 20 21:50.3 7:03/M 6
2 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 810 27 52 25:47.8 8:19/M 4
3 Kira Pozonsky Naples FL 750 25 58 26:09.1 8:26/M 3
4 Jessica Rouse 13387 Little Gem Circle FL 826 27 63 26:56.4 8:41/M 2
5 Crystal McDonald Cape Coral FL 897 27 64 26:57.0 8:42/M 2
6 Heidi Lange Punta Gorda FL 292 27 87 29:53.9 9:38/M 2
7 Ashley Bonnette Cape Coral FL 758 26 91 30:43.7 9:55/M 2
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2012 – Time: 18:58.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Jason Sciandra Cape Coral FL 823 33 6 18:58.5 6:07/M 6
2 Colin Lesage Fort Myers FL 834 34 14 21:19.7 6:53/M 4
3 Ryan Lynn Fort Myers FL 833 32 29 22:29.2 7:15/M 3
4 Peter Curran Cape Coral FL 764 34 33 22:41.4 7:19/M 2
5 Erik Elsea Fort Myers FL 713 34 38 23:22.6 7:32/M 2
6 Kenneth Moses Estero FL 763 32 50 25:16.4 8:09/M 2
7 Rodney Simondale Cape Coral FL 824 32 70 27:54.4 9:00/M 2
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Jaime Lane – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:39.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Heather Sovich Cape Coral FL 775 32 31 22:36.2 7:17/M 6
2 Amanda Sissons Cape Coral FL 806 31 75 28:13.1 9:06/M 4
3 Lindsey Moses Estero FL 751 32 77 28:48.5 9:17/M 3
4 Tara Bencomo Estero FL 829 30 81 29:40.7 9:34/M 2
5 Nicole Bazinet Fort Myers FL 818 32 85 29:52.8 9:38/M 2
6 Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL 711 30 98 32:10.7 10:23/M 2
7 Sahle-Ann Forbes Orlando FL 739 32 109 34:14.1 11:03/M 2
8 Megan Simondale Cape Coral FL 825 33 124 40:19.7 13:00/M 2
9 Stephanie O’Neal Cape Coral FL 817 31 128 41:58.6 13:32/M 2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Ben Fish – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:09.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL 802 37 4 18:03.0 5:49/M 6
2 Joe Hallman Cape Coral FL 89 38 7 19:18.2 6:14/M 4
3 Michael Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 899 37 25 22:08.8 7:08/M 3
4 Ed Ferrer Lighthouse Point FL 771 37 56 26:04.2 8:25/M 2
5 Mike Monteleone Marlton NJ 759 39 69 27:39.4 8:55/M 2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Natalie Taylor – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:55.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Natalie Taylor Cape Coral FL 738 35 21 21:55.8 7:04/M 6
2 Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL 813 39 51 25:43.5 8:18/M 4
3 Brooke Hallman Cape Coral FL 742 37 61 26:30.9 8:33/M 3
4 Laura Green Cape Coral FL 735 35 71 27:55.7 9:00/M 2
5 Tracey Norvell Cape Coral FL 895 39 86 29:53.4 9:38/M 2
6 Jennifer Clunk Cape Coral FL 740 38 92 31:09.8 10:03/M 2
7 Nicole Trubey Clinton Township MI 755 37 97 32:07.7 10:22/M 2
8 Leslie Turbeville Ft Myers FL 753 39 122 40:03.4 12:55/M 2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:30.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Fernando Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 893 44 16 21:36.0 6:58/M 6
2 Mark Ruby Grayslake IL 820 43 36 23:08.7 7:28/M 4
3 Chad Erickson Altoona WI 804 40 39 23:25.4 7:33/M 3
4 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 630 40 42 23:46.5 7:40/M 2
5 Freddy Febles Cape Coral FL 774 40 57 26:05.5 8:25/M 2
6 Louis Chiappetta Cape Coral FL 720 44 60 26:18.7 8:29/M 2
7 Stephen Ralston Burlington MA 822 43 114 36:14.6 11:41/M 2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Tricia Ruby – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:55.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Kelly Waddell Cape Coral FL 734 40 45 24:28.6 7:54/M 6
2 Linda Anders Labelle FL 736 42 54 25:54.3 8:21/M 4
3 Julie Reed Sanibel FL 718 44 82 29:45.8 9:36/M 3
4 Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL 831 42 84 29:51.5 9:38/M 2
5 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 885 41 99 32:12.5 10:23/M 2
6 Margaret French Ft Myers FL 728 44 115 36:16.2 11:42/M 2
7 Jill Cory Punta Gorda FL 749 40 118 37:40.5 12:09/M 2
8 Michelle Taglantie 888 42 126 41:39.3 13:26/M 2
9 Sharon Wheeler Fort Myers FL 830 44 129 45:22.2 14:38/M 2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:43.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Scott Grandfield Newport RI 808 47 10 20:17.0 6:33/M 6
2 Jasper Bell Miami FL 801 46 11 20:18.8 6:33/M 4
3 Hugo Morgenegg-Marti Hinterkappelen SWZ 725 46 17 21:41.9 7:00/M 3
4 Sean Kramak St. James City DE 601 45 18 21:45.5 7:01/M 2
5 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 890 45 32 22:41.2 7:19/M 2
6 Scott Kook Alva FL 717 48 47 24:50.8 8:01/M 2
7 Mike Green Cape Coral FL 743 49 67 27:28.1 8:52/M 2
8 Eric Hoegler Cape Coral FL 803 48 93 31:12.8 10:04/M 2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:24.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 777 45 28 22:24.7 7:14/M 6
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 532 49 49 24:58.8 8:03/M 4
3 Kristina Ortiz Cape Coral FL 752 46 65 27:22.3 8:50/M 3
4 Mary Ann Koeppel Fort Myers FL 889 47 68 27:31.3 8:53/M 2
5 Laurie Mansfield Cape Coral FL 816 47 88 29:58.6 9:40/M 2
6 Sue Dupont Cape Coral FL 809 47 89 30:12.9 9:45/M 2
7 Terry Miller Fort Myers FL 608 48 95 31:26.3 10:08/M 2
8 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 828 46 110 34:26.4 11:06/M 2
9 Linda Golden Alva FL 741 45 117 37:40.2 12:09/M 2
10 Lesa Gudinas Fort Myers FL 747 48 123 40:09.7 12:57/M 2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:16.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Al Delago Fort Myers FL 87 54 19 21:47.2 7:02/M 6
2 Kenneth Varner Port Charlotte FL 730 50 23 22:06.8 7:08/M 4
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 766 51 59 26:09.8 8:26/M 3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Michelle Labarbera – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:15.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Darleen Hoffmann Crystal Lakr IL 772 50 74 28:10.2 9:05/M 6
2 Margaret Lacoste Cape Coral FL 397 50 79 29:20.0 9:28/M 4
3 Sandy Taylor Alva FL 754 52 96 31:53.1 10:17/M 3
4 Tina Dicharia Fort Myers FL 811 50 100 32:16.8 10:25/M 2
5 Terry Weiss Alva FL 716 54 112 36:01.1 11:37/M 2
6 Robin Piaggione Cape Coral FL 726 51 113 36:06.9 11:39/M 2
7 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 729 51 121 39:32.9 12:45/M 2
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:15.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 James Reed Sanibel FL 719 55 83 29:48.7 9:37/M 6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Heather Payne – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:30.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Heather Payne Cape Coral FL 434 55 80 29:30.5 9:31/M 6
2 Karen Klepack Elizabeth IL 760 57 111 34:32.2 11:08/M 4
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Dennis Karnstedt – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:58.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 631 60 26 22:11.1 7:09/M 6
2 Alex Lozano North Fort Myers FL 723 60 66 27:24.0 8:50/M 4
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 768 63 102 32:30.2 10:29/M 3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 33:57.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 715 60 107 33:57.1 10:57/M 6
2 Eileen Turch Cape Coral FL 832 61 130 45:22.6 14:38/M 4
Top

Male 65 and over

Record: Malcolm Miller – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:09.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 712 70 37 23:15.3 7:30/M 6
2 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 722 68 73 28:08.8 9:05/M 4
3 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 707 65 90 30:42.0 9:54/M 3
4 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 900 67 94 31:16.9 10:05/M 2
5 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 83 75 101 32:22.8 10:26/M 2
6 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 767 65 103 32:30.7 10:29/M 2
7 Tom Conti Cape Coral FL 714 65 104 32:38.2 10:32/M 2
Top

Female 65 and over

Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2012 – Time: 28:17.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace Points
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 732 65 120 38:30.0 12:25/M 6
2 Marilyn Wissmann North Fort Myers FL 898 67 131 46:09.2 14:53/M 4
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*