2012 Bonita Springs Rotary Star Spangled 5k

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Barroso 173 12 6 21:37.1 6:58/M
2 Lindsay Schmidt Amelia OH 84 28 9 22:31.5 7:16/M
3 Meagan Kulesz 246 23 11 22:53.6 7:23/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Milana Cape Coral FL 155 17 1 17:58.0 5:48/M
2 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 257 40 2 19:05.5 6:09/M
3 Peter Westlake Sanibel FL 169 51 3 19:43.5 6:22/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Hill Bonita Springs FL 67 43 46 27:44.7 8:57/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Lessard Fort Myers FL 164 41 14 23:24.8 7:33/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Craig Fort Myers FL 171 52 21 24:29.4 7:54/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Rojas Estero FL 237 50 4 19:57.3 6:26/M
Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Devries 224 61 29 25:04.9 8:05/M
Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 194 61 5 21:24.5 6:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:20.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savahnah Beasley 280 9 65 30:04.3 9:42/M
2 Gabryella Rojas 184 4 97 35:46.7 11:32/M
3 Carly Robbins 274 9 129 52:55.9 17:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Abigail Barroso – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:37.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Scine 250 14 40 27:04.9 8:44/M
2 Sara Hoyt Estero FL 283 11 68 30:11.6 9:44/M
3 Taylor Morine 266 12 107 42:04.4 13:34/M
4 Michelle Wahlund 182 14 128 51:22.8 16:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Ricky Ledesma – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:25.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Hazen 264 13 25 24:46.9 7:59/M
2 Brandon Beasley 281 11 27 24:53.1 8:02/M
3 Paris Petritsis 255 11 50 28:22.4 9:09/M
4 Blake Anderson 190 13 116 44:29.9 14:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Katy Gladis Solis – Year: 2010 – Time: 19:56.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Gorman 253 15 56 28:48.1 9:17/M
2 Skye French Ft Myers FL 152 19 122 44:48.4 14:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Julie Adams – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:48.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemary Taylor Bonita Springs FL 156 24 77 32:17.8 10:25/M
2 Andrea Boral Estero FL 94 24 88 34:27.7 11:07/M
3 Robyn Adams Bonita Springs FL 166 22 92 34:50.8 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Brent Holden – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:53.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fowler 197 20 8 22:07.4 7:08/M
2 Andrew Schmidt Cincinnati OH 93 24 67 30:10.4 9:44/M
3 Andres Boral Estero FL 95 24 89 34:28.5 11:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Alisa Sleep – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:51.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Robbins Bonita Springs FL 159 27 13 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Sarah Nirenberg Naples FL 98 27 26 24:47.7 8:00/M
3 Jillian Dohack 174 29 35 26:25.9 8:31/M
4 Kira Pozonsky Naples FL 167 25 42 27:16.5 8:48/M
5 Jina Hernandez Naples FL 189 26 44 27:35.2 8:54/M
6 Samantha Yaney 269 29 53 28:35.4 9:13/M
7 Tara Kalajian 259 26 58 28:52.5 9:19/M
8 Jessica Wilson Estero FL 80 27 60 29:12.8 9:25/M
9 Katie Seltzer Bonita Springs FL 76 27 62 29:22.5 9:28/M
10 Marcelyn Medeiros Fort Myers FL 154 29 64 29:47.9 9:36/M
11 Lisa Booth Fort Myers FL 138 27 76 32:09.9 10:22/M
12 Stacy Redding 258 28 79 32:50.5 10:35/M
13 Nicole Walsh 262 27 84 33:12.2 10:43/M
14 Sarah Kemlage Bonita Springs FL 165 25 93 34:50.9 11:14/M
15 Claire Ralli Estero FL 49 25 99 36:37.0 11:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Joseph Mitchell – Year: 2011 – Time: 20:05.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Dohack 175 28 17 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Aaron Pierce Estero FL 81 28 31 25:18.2 8:10/M
3 Mike Goff Estero FL 285 26 37 26:47.0 8:38/M
4 Armando Hernandez Bonita Springs FL 188 27 41 27:15.1 8:47/M
5 Bryan Clark Port Charlotte FL 92 26 54 28:37.7 9:14/M
6 David Beilein Estero FL 54 26 74 31:29.3 10:09/M
7 Nick Schmidt Cincinnati OH 39 28 96 35:38.6 11:30/M
8 Greg Johnson 261 28 130 53:04.1 17:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:22.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrianne Kluener Fort Myers FL 153 32 16 24:08.4 7:47/M
2 Angie Caughenbaugh Newark OH 100 31 22 24:32.1 7:55/M
3 Kelly Fennemone 270 32 33 26:04.1 8:25/M
4 Jess Lawson 186 31 47 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Jamie Weaver 192 34 57 28:51.8 9:18/M
6 Danielle Vazquez Lake Mary FL 96 31 66 30:09.2 9:44/M
7 Iris Hornbuckle Fort Myers FL 161 31 78 32:35.6 10:31/M
8 Kristin Schmidt Fort Myers FL 146 32 82 32:57.7 10:38/M
9 Nicole March 178 32 91 34:32.6 11:08/M
10 Casey Schmidt Cincinnati OH 145 31 95 35:38.4 11:30/M
11 Sara Alpsan 260 30 131 53:04.8 17:07/M
12 Jennifer Springborn 242 33 134 54:29.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jose Cuin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:15.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Caughenbaugh Newark OH 99 32 7 21:46.5 7:01/M
2 Mark Shelly 191 34 10 22:41.7 7:19/M
3 Andy March 179 32 52 28:33.6 9:13/M
4 Aaron Lawson 185 33 55 28:38.1 9:14/M
5 Zachary Schmidt Amelia OH 144 31 80 32:54.3 10:37/M
6 Ryan Malloy 275 30 136 54:31.6 17:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Jennifer Sidwell – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:58.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Haid Charleston WV 170 37 23 24:33.5 7:55/M
2 Michelle Scine 249 38 71 30:48.7 9:56/M
3 Colleen McShane 177 36 90 34:32.6 11:08/M
4 Daniela Jacob 267 38 105 41:27.9 13:22/M
5 Angela Morine 265 36 109 42:14.2 13:37/M
6 Jennifer Holohan Indianapolis IN 139 37 118 44:32.8 14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Nicolas Dousson – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:53.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Davis Bossier City LA 284 38 18 24:21.5 7:51/M
2 Michael Hodge Estero FL 160 35 20 24:28.2 7:54/M
3 Anthony Scine Ft. Myers FL 55 38 28 24:54.4 8:02/M
4 Bill Miller 241 39 32 25:21.0 8:11/M
5 Matthew Colla Bonita Springs FL 79 36 61 29:17.2 9:27/M
6 Chad Downey 244 36 135 54:30.1 17:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Stacy Robertshaw – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:31.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marti Petrirsis 256 41 103 41:11.0 13:17/M
2 Peg French Ft Myers FL 151 44 104 41:14.1 13:18/M
3 Tess Brennan 187 42 106 41:35.7 13:25/M
4 Dara Gorman 252 43 110 42:47.1 13:48/M
5 Kristen Jones Naples FL 142 41 117 44:32.4 14:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Iain Wakefield – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:58.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Linville Troy MH 86 42 15 23:32.6 7:35/M
2 Howard Hazen 263 41 30 25:13.9 8:08/M
3 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 163 43 34 26:18.2 8:29/M
4 Steve Bogan Estero FL 271 43 43 27:18.7 8:48/M
5 Justin Powell Mendham NJ 140 43 48 28:11.9 9:05/M
6 Scott Vail 251 41 49 28:12.8 9:06/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:41.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Quandt 239 45 81 32:57.0 10:38/M
2 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 162 46 83 33:10.1 10:42/M
3 Amy Nease Fort Myers Beach FL 143 49 85 33:55.9 10:56/M
4 Wendi Fowler-Voth Bonita Springs FL 91 49 98 35:50.9 11:34/M
5 Lisa Beasley 279 46 108 42:07.2 13:35/M
6 Jackie Aaron 278 46 114 44:01.8 14:12/M
7 Camille Ballo 181 47 119 44:36.4 14:23/M
8 Stephanie Petritsis 254 47 123 45:45.8 14:45/M
9 Susan Beckham 277 48 126 51:00.6 16:27/M
10 Cathy Robbins 273 47 132 53:13.3 17:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:01.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wentworth 193 45 63 29:24.0 9:29/M
2 Rian Saylor 195 48 73 31:21.3 10:07/M
3 Lance Beckham 276 47 127 51:02.5 16:28/M
4 Joe Robbins 272 47 133 53:13.9 17:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Angie Ryan – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:51.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Starnes Bonita Springs FL 211 51 59 29:07.3 9:24/M
2 Lori Saylor 196 52 94 35:22.5 11:25/M
3 Mindy Collazo Bonita Springs FL 183 52 100 37:38.9 12:08/M
4 Vivian Ebert Bonita Springs FL 268 54 115 44:01.9 14:12/M
5 Luann Shidemantle 202 54 125 46:44.6 15:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Kevin McCusker – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:50.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL 157 52 12 23:17.5 7:31/M
2 Bradley Beasley 282 51 51 28:25.2 9:10/M
3 Don Ballo 180 50 72 30:54.4 9:58/M
4 Joseph Cofield Naples FL 85 54 102 40:40.5 13:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Carol Simonds – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:34.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Dohack 238 57 111 43:24.8 14:00/M
2 Sandra Scoggins Naples FL 149 57 121 44:37.7 14:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:50.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL 176 58 19 24:26.8 7:53/M
2 David McKee Estero FL 147 58 24 24:35.5 7:56/M
3 Richard Dohack Fort Myers FL 158 56 70 30:40.4 9:54/M
4 Steve Nease Fort Myers Beach FL 36 56 75 31:34.7 10:11/M
5 Wayne Hemstead Kissimmee FL 150 55 120 44:37.5 14:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Elaine Devries – Year: 2012 – Time: 25:04.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Dever Bonita Springs FL 223 60 69 30:29.5 9:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Henry Beltran – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:44.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Shidemantle Heathrow FL 97 64 38 27:00.0 8:43/M
2 Dale Shidemantle 210 60 39 27:00.1 8:43/M
3 Greg Holtz Estero FL 172 60 86 33:57.0 10:57/M
4 Ted Powell Marlton NJ 141 64 112 43:41.6 14:05/M
5 Earle Ruby Fort Myers FL 168 64 113 43:46.5 14:07/M
6 Steve Himebauch 198 60 124 46:43.1 15:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Marilyn Gladish – Year: 2010 – Time: 31:01.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 90 65 101 38:37.9 12:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Jeff Martin – Year: 2009 – Time: 21:58.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Olitsky Ft. Myers FL 71 66 36 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Miles Anthony Naples FL 236 69 45 27:42.3 8:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Record: Larry Eeaton – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:17.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Brennan Bonita Springs FL 245 73 87 34:11.9 11:02/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*