Monthly Archives: July 2012

2012 Race for Baby C 5K Walk

Men: 0-10 11-20 21-40 41-99

Women: 0-10 11-20 21-40 41-99

5K Walk

Male 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Zackary Sammet
Fort Myers FL
967
0
29
55:13.4
55:13.4
17:49/M

2
Baird Leboutillier
Fort Myers FL
548
2
32
55:16.3
55:16.3
17:50/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Sierra Norvell
Cape Coral FL
996
5
19
52:15.7
52:15.7
16:51/M

2
Sammie Sanders
Bokeelia FL
787
10
34
55:27.6
55:27.6
17:53/M

3
Kirsten Jorgensen
Sarasota FL
952
9
38
56:16.3
56:16.3
18:09/M

4
Georgia Rainero

318
4
50
59:27.1
59:27.1
19:11/M

Top

Male 11 to 20

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Bradley Kopale

577
19
11
49:57.1
49:57.1
16:07/M

2
Jacob Panik
Cape Coral FL
515
18
49
59:08.9
59:08.9
19:05/M

3
Blake Sanders
Bokeelia FL
789
13
53
1:01:40.8
1:01:40.8
19:54/M

Top

Female 11 to 20

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Kianna Novo

575
17
8
48:21.8
48:21.8
15:36/M

2
Sierra Novo

576
18
10
49:56.2
49:56.2
16:06/M

3
Tiffany Briggs
Cape Coral FL
516
18
48
59:08.4
59:08.4
19:05/M

Top

Male 21 to 40

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Rayvel Garcia
Pembroke Pines FL
874
40
27
54:29.9
54:29.9
17:35/M

Top

Female 21 to 40

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time
Pace

1
Tracey Norvell
Cape Coral FL
995
39
1
22:04.7
22:04.7
7:07/M

2
Stephanie Kirk

586
31
3
41:59.7
41:59.7
13:33/M

3
Christina Huston
Cape Coral FL
527
31
5
46:29.2
46:29.2
15:00/M

4
Jennifer Hartley
Fort Myers FL
599
37
18
51:34.7
51:34.7
16:38/M

5
Katherine Agusto
Naples FL
560
28
20
53:40.2
53:40.2
17:19/M

6
Samantha Sammet
Fort Myers FL
966
30
30
55:13.7
55:13.7
17:49/M

7
Carly Rainero
Cape Coral FL
317
36
33
55:18.0
55:18.0
17:50/M

8
Jessica Lindsey
North Fort Myers FL
924
31
46
58:06.4
58:06.4
18:45/M

9
Rebecca Migliore
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 Race for Baby C 5K Run

2012 Race for Baby C 5K Run Results

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K RUN

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Chris Camacho
Lehigh Acres FL
536
18
1
17:45.9
5:44/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Laine Sommers
Fort Myers FL
877
27
8
22:51.0
7:22/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Fernando Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL
531
44
7
22:37.1
7:18/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Louanne Frisbie

595
44
55
28:23.8
9:09/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Kenneth Varner
Port Charlotte FL
927
50
11
23:09.7
7:28/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Marti Stetter
Placida FL
862
54
19
24:17.8
7:50/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jon Peterson
Cape Coral FL
906
75
112
33:17.7
10:44/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mariann Griffin
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 Beat the Heat 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Chris Camacho
Lehigh Acres FL
805
18
1
16:58.2
5:28/M
10

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Rhian Dawes
Glasgow SCOTLAND
727
19
9
20:00.3
6:27/M
10

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Jon Williams
Miami FL
761
43
3
17:50.2
5:45/M
8

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Tricia Ruby
Grayslake IL
821
43
12
20:55.7
6:45/M
8

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL
708
53
8
19:26.6
6:16/M
8

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace
Points

1
Nancy Gribble
St.

Read more ›




2012 Roger “RC” Campagnolo Heart Walk/Run 5K

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Male 14 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caleb Owens
Fort Myers FL
690
7
37
27:38.4
8:55/M

2
Jack Biondi
Naples FL
689
5
58
31:33.6
10:11/M

3
Reece Dinkel
North Fort Myers FL
677
9
77
35:41.5
11:31/M

4
Jose Dediego
Naples FL
669
8
109
47:15.1
15:15/M

Top

Female 14 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caroline Buigas
Naples FL
658
13
24
24:38.9
7:57/M

2
Amanda Hickey
Fort Myers FL
652
13
75
35:19.0
11:24/M

3
Tatiana Goldberg

697
12
93
40:21.9
13:01/M

4
Taylor Thielman
Fort Myers FL
148
14
103
44:41.6
14:25/M

5
Jade Yaniga
Cape Coral FL
682
11
108
47:12.1
15:14/M

6
Christie Jones
Fort Myers FL
537
13
112
48:07.7
15:31/M

7
Ella Dinkel

673
6
125
58:23.1
18:50/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Tyler Mufalli
Fort Myers FL
645
15
21
24:18.4
7:50/M

2
Jeffrey Richards
Fort Myers FL
634
15
46
29:44.9
9:35/M

3
Austin Brown
Fort Myers FL
1
15
62
32:58.1
10:38/M

4
Frank Duranza

696
16
102
44:23.6
14:19/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Emily Edwards
Fort Myers FL
287
16
6
21:42.3
7:00/M

2
Alex Edwards
Fort Myers FL
286
17
20
24:17.1
7:50/M

3
Sydney Eskin
Ft Myers FL
637
15
35
27:08.1
8:45/M

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Sage Jacobs
Naples FL
385
21
2
18:57.6
6:07/M

2
Robert Wozniak
Fort Myers FL
693
24
10
23:33.5
7:36/M

3
Ryan Ebersole
Lancaster PA
629
29
110
47:32.6
15:20/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Julie Parse
Fort Myers FL
541
27
7
23:01.4
7:25/M

2
Caroline Cilek
Naples FL
688
27
18
24:11.2
7:48/M

3
Sarah Nirenberg
Naples FL
538
27
19
24:16.2
7:50/M

4
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
648
27
25
25:12.3
8:08/M

5
Taylor Akin
Fort FL
551
26
30
26:25.6
8:31/M

6
Abigail Widynski
Marco Island FL
609
27
44
29:23.8
9:29/M

7
Vanessa Heroth
Naples FL
627
26
52
30:22.3
9:48/M

8
Crystal Peterson
North Fort Myers FL
530
27
83
37:13.0
12:00/M

9
Kimberly Distefano
Fort Myers FL
546
29
89
39:25.1
12:43/M

10
Kristin Ebersole
Lancaster PA
628
27
111
48:00.2
15:29/M

11
Brittany Goldsmith
Fort Myers FL
66
24
122
53:55.8
17:24/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Peter Curran
Cape Coral FL
529
34
9
23:26.7
7:34/M

2
Robert Hayduk

692
38
17
24:09.8
7:47/M

3
Bruce Harwood
Fort Myers FL
386
34
28
25:44.6
8:18/M

4
Joe Mizzoni
Fort Lauderdale FL
687
30
40
28:41.3
9:15/M

5
Phil Allman
Naples FL
534
37
50
30:09.4
9:44/M

6
Tee McCabe

695
37
54
31:09.5
10:03/M

7
Joel Mrstik
Fort Myers FL
615
32
63
33:02.0
10:39/M

8
Matthew Richter
Cape Coral FL
672
36
74
35:17.5
11:23/M

9
Harold Ooft

700
38
81
37:07.7
11:58/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jamie Brester
Sarasota FL
619
35
14
23:55.0
7:43/M

2
Kelly Fennemone
Bonita Springs FL
670
32
16
24:08.4
7:47/M

3
Leslie Dinkel
North Fort Myers FL
676
36
33
26:34.3
8:34/M

4
Jill Cerami
Bonita Springs FL
640
35
38
27:42.9
8:56/M

5
Carrie Payne
Fort Myers FL
702
38
39
28:28.2
9:11/M

6
Laura Layman
Bonita Springs FL
635
36
41
28:49.0
9:18/M

7
Deirdre Catlin
Fort Myers FL
701
39
42
29:03.8
9:22/M

8
Danielle Smith
Naples FL
288
32
49
30:02.8
9:41/M

9
Meghann MacHroli

691
32
51
30:15.8
9:45/M

10
Jodi Owens
Fort Myers FL
646
37
56
31:26.8
10:08/M

11
Bridget Platt
Estero FL
605
36
67
34:20.5
11:05/M

12
Dana Giles
Naples FL
656
31
68
34:24.2
11:06/M

13
Janelle Ropella
Sarasota FL
639
36
69
34:39.4
11:11/M

14
Nicole Hickey
Fort Myers FL
653
38
76
35:28.6
11:26/M

15
Jennifer Stephenson
Fort Myers FL
623
34
79
36:39.0
11:49/M

16
Kelly Teeples
Fort Lauderdale FL
686
32
80
37:05.8
11:58/M

17
Maria Cunningham
Estero FL
655
32
82
37:12.9
12:00/M

18
Marie-Eve Ooft
Apollo Beach FL
294
32
84
37:15.3
12:01/M

19
Karyn Allman
Naples FL
533
37
86
39:16.9
12:40/M

20
Cherstin Masoner
Fort Myers FL
88
33
87
39:22.9
12:42/M

21
Rebecca Rutland
Naples FL
626
38
88
39:23.4
12:42/M

22
Jocelyne Mufalli
Fort Myers FL
643
34
95
40:48.4
13:10/M

23
Penny Brown
Fort Myers FL
638
37
96
40:48.8
13:10/M

24
Jennifer Dearozamena
Estero FL
664
35
105
45:28.6
14:40/M

25
Jaime Aguiar

699
34
114
48:22.9
15:36/M

26
Rosalyn Morse
Naples FL
661
34
121
53:31.3
17:16/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jon Williams
Miami FL
531
43
1
17:43.3
5:43/M

2
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
685
40
3
19:08.7
6:10/M

3
Jasper Bell
Miami FL
703
46
4
20:41.7
6:40/M

4
Craig Pisaris-Henderson
Fort Myers FL
82
42
5
21:03.3
6:47/M

5
Pat Brester
Sarasota FL
620
40
8
23:09.6
7:28/M

6
Matthew Dinkel
Fort Myers FL
675
40
12
23:50.0
7:41/M

7
Eric Plaster
Naples FL
622
43
26
25:31.0
8:14/M

8
Greg Stupinski

694
40
29
25:50.9
8:20/M

9
Berk Edwards
Cape Coral FL
666
43
31
26:31.9
8:33/M

10
Bruce Layman
Bonita Springs FL
671
47
34
26:52.9
8:40/M

11
Jeff Richards
Fort Myers FL
308
47
43
29:23.0
9:29/M

12
Rich Biondi
Naples FL
642
42
57
31:33.4
10:11/M

13
Oj Buigas
Naples FL
659
49
61
31:58.4
10:19/M

14
Rich Davis

705
44
73
35:00.3
11:17/M

15
Michael Morantz
Boca Raton FL
614
43
85
37:40.7
12:09/M

16
David Distefano
Fort Myers FL
547
44
90
39:25.4
12:43/M

17
David Goldberg
Fort Myers FL
625
42
94
40:31.3
13:04/M

18
Cesar Deleon
Naples FL
668
42
99
42:30.3
13:43/M

19
Steven Humphrey
Naples FL
684
45
100
42:53.6
13:50/M

20
Warren Collins

698
42
106
46:51.3
15:07/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Charolette Edwards
Fort Myers FL
289
43
13
23:53.2
7:42/M

2
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
624
49
23
24:31.0
7:55/M

3
Lori Shuster
Sanibel FL
651
40
36
27:14.7
8:47/M

4
Michele Johnson
Fort Myers FL
665
42
55
31:24.8
10:08/M

5
Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL
606
48
65
33:51.3
10:55/M

6
Janet Buigas
Naples FL
657
45
66
33:52.3
10:55/M

7
Nicole Mazzola
Fort Myers FL
542
47
78
35:41.6
11:31/M

8
Darlene Meyers
Fort Myers FL
550
46
91
39:41.2
12:48/M

9
Jeanie Richards
Fort Myers FL
633
46
97
41:02.5
13:14/M

10
Jackie Tarantino
Fort Myers FL
549
46
101
44:23.5
14:19/M

11
Christine Hildebrand
Cape Coral FL
540
43
107
46:53.3
15:07/M

12
Kimberlie Hochmuth
Port Charlotte FL
660
45
116
51:35.0
16:38/M

13
Lisa Marazzi
Fort Myers FL
612
44
119
52:13.8
16:51/M

14
Dana Byler
Cape Coral FL
618
40
123
57:44.6
18:37/M

15
Vickie Dinkel
Fort Myers FL
663
49
126
58:23.5
18:50/M

16
Jill Passarella
Fort Myers FL
678
44
127
58:29.6
18:52/M

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Neil Harden
Bonita Springs FL
680
56
11
23:44.1
7:39/M

2
Michael Davies
Naples FL
616
51
15
23:58.8
7:44/M

3
Simon Wood
Naples FL
548
53
22
24:30.7
7:54/M

4
Jim Wainscott
Cincinnati OH
621
55
45
29:31.2
9:31/M

5
Harold Eskin
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 Bonita Springs Rotary Star Spangled 5k

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Abigail Barroso

173
12
6
21:37.1
6:58/M

2
Lindsay Schmidt
Amelia OH
84
28
9
22:31.5
7:16/M

3
Meagan Kulesz

246
23
11
22:53.6
7:23/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Anthony Milana
Cape Coral FL
155
17
1
17:58.0
5:48/M

2
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
257
40
2
19:05.5
6:09/M

3
Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL
169
51
3
19:43.5
6:22/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Brenda Hill
Bonita Springs FL
67
43
46
27:44.7
8:57/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Wade Lessard
Fort Myers FL
164
41
14
23:24.8
7:33/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Carolyn Craig
Fort Myers FL
171
52
21
24:29.4
7:54/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Raul Rojas
Estero FL
237
50
4
19:57.3
6:26/M

Top

Female SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Elaine Devries

224
61
29
25:04.9
8:05/M

Top

Male SUPER GRAND MASTER Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
194
61
5
21:24.5
6:54/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie –

Read more ›