2012 IMA Gulf Coast Classic 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Candiano North Fort Myers FL 114 15 11 18:57.8 18:57.8 6:07/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Rojas Fort Myers FL 69 17 1 16:31.6 16:31.6 5:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 35 49 32 24:25.1 24:25.1 7:53/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 131 40 10 18:52.3 18:52.3 6:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenda Calabro Brick NJ 15 54 46 26:07.1 26:07.1 8:25/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Brown Captiva FL 73 51 16 20:40.8 20:40.8 6:40/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 130 9 61 28:58.2 28:58.2 9:21/M
2 Emily Rinella Boulder City NV 103 9 62 29:09.6 29:09.6 9:24/M
3 Caelin Gorman Bonita Springs FL 27 7 99 49:10.3 49:10.3 15:52/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 50 10 27 22:20.1 22:20.1 7:12/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delfino Lopez Bonita Springs FL 111 14 13 19:35.9 19:35.9 6:19/M
2 Logan Reason North Fort Myers FL 70 14 15 20:16.6 20:16.6 6:32/M
3 Brodey Hasty Woodland Hills UT 42 12 18 20:59.6 20:59.6 6:46/M
4 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 128 12 35 24:35.1 24:35.1 7:56/M
5 Noah Biel Fort Myers FL 12 14 74 34:20.2 34:20.2 11:05/M
6 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 199 11 87 36:46.5 36:46.5 11:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Gladis Solis Bonita Springs FL 52 18 12 19:08.2 19:08.2 6:10/M
2 Bethany Jenkins Bonita Springs FL 53 16 14 19:36.5 19:36.5 6:19/M
3 Romina Almada Fort Myers FL 8 17 36 24:35.3 24:35.3 7:56/M
4 Miranda Zemble North Fort Myers FL 58 17 38 24:38.3 24:38.3 7:57/M
5 Antonella Valencia Bonita Springs FL 56 15 44 25:38.4 25:38.4 8:16/M
6 Taylor Endersbee 59 16 47 26:10.1 26:10.1 8:26/M
7 Mandy Morton 60 16 48 26:12.3 26:12.3 8:27/M
8 Brianna Bizier Bonita Springs FL 57 15 63 29:24.5 29:24.5 9:29/M
9 Amanda McCarthy North Fort Myers FL 31 17 104 51:58.6 51:58.6 16:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Astro Vallete 62 15 2 16:53.9 16:53.9 5:27/M
2 Gavin Hasty Woodland Hills UT 41 15 3 17:06.9 17:06.9 5:31/M
3 Steven Briner Bonita Springs FL 64 17 7 18:08.7 18:08.7 5:51/M
4 Anthony Milana Cape Coral FL 23 17 8 18:12.7 18:12.7 5:52/M
5 Alex Hernandez Bonita Springs FL 63 17 9 18:30.8 18:30.8 5:58/M
6 Randy Burnett Lehigh Acres FL 107 19 23 21:50.8 21:50.8 7:03/M
7 Ryan Thomas Fort Myers FL 26 17 34 24:32.3 24:32.3 7:55/M
8 Paul Francois Fort Myers FL 65 16 51 26:51.0 26:51.0 8:40/M
9 Efrain Lopez Bonita Springs FL 118 18 60 28:47.3 28:47.3 9:17/M
10 Diego Azcuy Fort Myers FL 33 16 77 34:49.3 34:49.3 11:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorena Cabrera Naples FL 47 23 49 26:16.2 26:16.2 8:28/M
2 Janeth Leija Bonita Springs FL 123 21 56 27:32.7 27:32.7 8:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Junior Destine Fort Myers FL 124 20 17 20:46.9 20:46.9 6:42/M
2 Samuel Biel Fort Myers FL 9 20 19 21:05.4 21:05.4 6:48/M
3 Albert Morin Lehigh Acres FL 109 23 24 21:56.2 21:56.2 7:05/M
4 Donovan Gallagher Bonita Springs FL 133 24 25 22:14.4 22:14.4 7:10/M
5 Luis Leon Cape Coral FL 14 22 57 27:47.2 27:47.2 8:58/M
6 Tommy Scott Fort Myers FL 113 24 79 35:14.5 35:14.5 11:22/M
7 Werner Van Der Heyde Alexandria VA 21 24 84 36:12.6 36:12.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Lyzen Fort Myers FL 75 28 30 24:04.0 24:04.0 7:46/M
2 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 104 27 33 24:30.3 24:30.3 7:54/M
3 Stephanie Summers Naples FL 121 28 67 29:55.5 29:55.5 9:39/M
4 Nikki Moore Fort Myers FL 110 28 89 38:08.8 38:08.8 12:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Biel Fort Myers FL 13 27 4 17:12.4 17:12.4 5:33/M
2 Santiago Farnot Fort Myers FL 106 26 5 17:23.9 17:23.9 5:36/M
3 Ben Pignatone Fort Myers FL 68 26 6 18:03.5 18:03.5 5:49/M
4 Brandon Hendrick Cape Coral FL 200 29 21 21:15.7 21:15.7 6:51/M
5 Juan 2 Diego Fort Myers FL 115 25 26 22:16.2 22:16.2 7:11/M
6 Luke Funkhouser Fort Myers FL 77 27 43 25:35.8 25:35.8 8:15/M
7 Jack Caldwell Bonita Springs FL 117 26 50 26:17.9 26:17.9 8:29/M
8 Tomas Azcurra Fort Myers FL 116 27 54 27:25.6 27:25.6 8:51/M
9 William Michals Fort Myers FL 44 28 66 29:51.1 29:51.1 9:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacie Mounts Fort Myers FL 17 30 29 23:52.0 23:52.0 7:42/M
2 Kelsey Johnson Fort Myers FL 6 33 58 28:22.6 28:22.6 9:09/M
3 Nora Martinez Bonita Springs FL 122 32 82 35:50.6 35:50.6 11:34/M
4 Heather Tharpe Fort Myers FL 3 34 92 41:41.9 41:41.9 13:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Tittjung Fort Myers FL 38 32 45 25:48.5 25:48.5 8:19/M
2 Ryan Skulina Fort Myers FL 74 31 53 26:57.0 26:57.0 8:42/M
3 Herbert Lopez Bonita Springs FL 125 33 81 35:49.9 35:49.9 11:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber Bell Fort Myers FL 22 37 39 25:12.0 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Sherri Hasty Woodland Hills UT 43 38 40 25:16.4 25:16.4 8:09/M
3 Amy Wecker Fort Myers FL 120 37 52 26:55.0 26:55.0 8:41/M
4 Teresa Walz Hudson WI 136 37 59 28:28.6 28:28.6 9:11/M
5 Tithi Dutta Roy Estero FL 40 39 93 42:02.4 42:02.4 13:34/M
6 Jennifer Teuscher Cape Coral FL 24 35 95 46:22.7 46:22.7 14:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Mault Fort Myers FL 2 36 41 25:18.0 25:18.0 8:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Anders Labelle FL 5 42 55 27:30.0 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Yadi Perez-Luna Fort Myers FL 46 42 65 29:35.9 29:35.9 9:33/M
3 Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL 129 42 71 31:20.7 31:20.7 10:06/M
4 Lori Jenkins 61 41 73 32:05.4 32:05.4 10:21/M
5 Darla Villalon Cape Coral FL 25 42 96 46:22.9 46:22.9 14:57/M
6 Debra Arnold Cape Coral FL 30 44 100 49:36.2 49:36.2 16:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominique Trolliet Fort Myers FL 119 43 42 25:25.5 25:25.5 8:12/M
2 Brian Olitsky Estero FL 137 40 64 29:35.0 29:35.0 9:33/M
3 Jon Walls Ft Myers FL 7 42 68 30:19.2 30:19.2 9:47/M
4 Glenn Burnett Lehigh Acres FL 108 44 72 31:54.1 31:54.1 10:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 78 47 37 24:37.6 24:37.6 7:56/M
2 Stephanie Gorman Bonita Springs FL 28 45 98 49:08.7 49:08.7 15:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 101 46 22 21:47.3 21:47.3 7:02/M
2 Rodney Arnold Cape Coral FL 32 45 103 50:28.3 50:28.3 16:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Van Der Heyde Fort Myers FL 19 51 85 36:12.6 36:12.6 11:41/M
2 Lisa Talbott Fort Myers FL 18 53 86 36:25.0 36:25.0 11:45/M
3 Jean Packard Naples FL 102 51 88 36:55.0 36:55.0 11:55/M
4 Beth Wacker Port Charlotte FL 45 52 90 39:12.6 39:12.6 12:39/M
5 Vivian Ebert Bonita Springs FL 132 54 91 41:14.7 41:14.7 13:18/M
6 Christine Biel Fort Myers FL 10 54 94 43:49.4 43:49.4 14:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Archie Hayward Fort Myers FL 112 54 80 35:15.7 35:15.7 11:22/M
2 Le Roy Van Der Heyde Fort Myers FL 20 51 83 36:12.6 36:12.6 11:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Xiomara Morillo-Azcuy Fort Myers FL 34 56 78 35:00.7 35:00.7 11:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Chilmonik Cape Coral FL 51 58 31 24:18.1 24:18.1 7:50/M
2 Michael Biel Fort Myers FL 11 55 69 30:26.0 30:26.0 9:49/M
3 James Calabro Brick NJ 16 56 75 34:31.0 34:31.0 11:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 48 61 20 21:08.5 21:08.5 6:49/M
2 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 105 60 28 23:51.2 23:51.2 7:42/M
3 Robert Chambers Estero FL 72 64 70 30:58.7 30:58.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leona Brennan Bonita Springs FL 29 67 97 47:53.9 47:53.9 15:27/M
2 Vicki Zellner Fort Myers FL 134 68 102 50:21.7 50:21.7 16:15/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Brennan Bonita Springs FL 4 73 76 34:46.7 34:46.7 11:13/M
2 Stephen Zellner Fort Myers FL 135 70 101 50:21.7 50:21.7 16:15/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*