2012 Summer Sizzler 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 523 10 22 22:42.9 22:42.9 7:19/M 10
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Gavin Hasty Woodland Hills UT 383 15 1 17:14.9 17:14.9 5:34/M 10
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 582 45 25 23:00.8 23:00.8 7:25/M 8
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 William Hasty Woodland Hills UT 418 42 2 18:08.2 18:08.2 5:51/M 8
Top

Female GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Heather Payne Cape Coral FL 395 55 61 29:21.0 29:21.0 9:28/M 8
Top

Male GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL 585 53 7 19:19.8 19:19.8 6:14/M 8
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 518 60 84 37:24.7 37:24.7 12:04/M 8
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 512 70 23 22:53.7 22:53.7 7:23/M 8
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie – Year: 2012 – Time: 22:42.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 557 9 51 27:14.8 27:14.8 8:47/M 6
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: Ian Depauw – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:57.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Ian Depauw Lehigh Acres FL 402 9 64 29:57.6 29:57.6 9:40/M 6
2 Ryan Roy St. James City FL 438 9 74 31:24.9 31:24.9 10:08/M 4
3 Tyler Maranzatto Cape Coral FL 576 10 93 46:39.3 46:39.3 15:03/M 3
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Kailyn Kaminski – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:35.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL 562 11 31 23:35.7 23:35.7 7:36/M 6
2 Olivia Townes Cape Coral FL 268 12 88 38:43.4 38:43.4 12:29/M 4
3 Hanna Maranzatto Cape Coral FL 575 12 90 42:05.2 42:05.2 13:35/M 3
4 Faith Vella Cape Coral FL 564 11 92 45:51.7 45:51.7 14:47/M 2
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Nicholas Chrone – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:11.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Brodey Hasty Woodland Hills UT 384 12 10 20:29.9 20:29.9 6:36/M 6
2 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 554 12 33 23:50.7 23:50.7 7:41/M 4
3 Jake Maranzatto Cape Coral FL 574 14 46 26:18.2 26:18.2 8:29/M 3
4 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 578 11 78 32:05.6 32:05.6 10:21/M 2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Gavin Hasty – Year: 2012 – Time: 17:14.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Anthony Milana Cape Coral FL 390 17 3 18:29.8 18:29.8 5:58/M 6
2 Jorge Luis Garcia Bokeelia FL 521 15 8 19:45.7 19:45.7 6:22/M 4
3 Jordan Hatch Cape Coral FL 587 15 9 20:24.3 20:24.3 6:35/M 3
4 Brannan Morris Grayslake IL 583 15 11 20:47.1 20:47.1 6:42/M 2
5 Mitchell Marinack Cape Coral FL 566 19 12 20:50.2 20:50.2 6:43/M 2
6 Kevin Agredo Lehigh Acres FL 439 17 13 20:50.7 20:50.7 6:43/M 2
7 Kevin Bawles Fort Myers FL 569 16 14 20:55.2 20:55.2 6:45/M 2
8 Malik Asalieh Fort Myers FL 573 15 15 21:22.2 21:22.2 6:54/M 2
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Charlene Small – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:07.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Stephanie Konter New Port Richey FL 325 23 45 25:55.7 25:55.7 8:22/M 6
2 Kim Chmielewski Estero FL 399 22 47 26:46.6 26:46.6 8:38/M 4
3 Lindsay Bartos Cape Coral FL 568 23 56 27:37.7 27:37.7 8:55/M 3
4 Natalie Verdejo Bonita Springs FL 391 21 87 38:36.8 38:36.8 12:27/M 2
5 Brittani Taylor Cape Coral FL 437 20 91 43:27.8 43:27.8 14:01/M 2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jason Miller – Year: 2009 – Time: 23:00.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 559 24 26 23:03.8 23:03.8 7:26/M 6
2 Bryce Clerk Fort Myers FL 560 24 28 23:16.0 23:16.0 7:30/M 4
3 Josh Miller Estero FL 432 24 29 23:23.3 23:23.3 7:33/M 3
Top2

Female 25 to 29

Record: Krista Schult – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:34.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 567 27 32 23:42.9 23:42.9 7:39/M 6
2 Heidi Lange Punta Gorda FL 400 27 60 28:54.9 28:54.9 9:19/M 4
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Jonathan Smith – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:27.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Mathew Frommelt Cape Coral FL 558 27 18 21:52.8 21:52.8 7:03/M 6
2 William Michals Fort Myers FL 506 28 59 28:47.4 28:47.4 9:17/M 4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:10.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Amanda Sissons Cape Coral FL 520 31 58 28:16.2 28:16.2 9:07/M 6
2 Alison Ihrig Fort Myers FL 580 30 70 31:04.8 31:04.8 10:01/M 4
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Jason Sciandra – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:45.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Colin Lesage Fort Myers FL 519 34 20 22:00.5 22:00.5 7:06/M 6
2 Erik Elsea Fort Myers FL 513 34 34 23:53.6 23:53.6 7:42/M 4
3 Ryan Lynn Fort Myers FL 565 32 37 24:25.7 24:25.7 7:53/M 3
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Lisa Buohler – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:29.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Deb Hochn Dublin OH 571 37 39 25:02.0 25:02.0 8:05/M 6
2 Sherri Hasty Woodland Hills UT 394 38 44 25:54.3 25:54.3 8:21/M 4
3 Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL 563 39 49 26:57.5 26:57.5 8:42/M 3
4 Tracey Norvell Cape Coral FL 581 39 62 29:30.0 29:30.0 9:31/M 2
5 Cheri Friedl Cape Coral FL 387 39 82 34:10.5 34:10.5 11:01/M 2
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:50.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Joe Hallman Cape Coral FL 507 37 6 18:53.7 18:53.7 6:05/M 6
2 Marshall Shedio Lehigh Acres FL 312 37 35 23:59.2 23:59.2 7:44/M 4
3 Eric Reynolds Cape Coral FL 508 37 41 25:14.9 25:14.9 8:08/M 3
4 Deron Freatis Lehigh Acres FL 561 39 80 32:52.3 32:52.3 10:36/M 2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Renee Jeffries – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:38.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Linda Anders Labelle FL 396 41 55 27:36.3 27:36.3 8:54/M 6
2 Mary Anne Hatch Cape Coral FL 586 43 65 30:14.6 30:14.6 9:45/M 4
3 Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL 527 42 66 30:30.1 30:30.1 9:50/M 3
4 Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL 556 42 67 30:35.2 30:35.2 9:52/M 2
5 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 522 41 69 31:04.3 31:04.3 10:01/M 2
6 Vickie Dungey Cape Coral FL 231 41 83 35:38.2 35:38.2 11:30/M 2
7 Teresa Maranzatto Cape Coral FL 577 40 94 47:00.1 47:00.1 15:10/M 2
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Jon Williams – Year: 2010 – Time: 17:20.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 555 40 4 18:43.2 18:43.2 6:02/M 6
2 Michael Hoehn Dublin OH 570 42 5 18:50.6 18:50.6 6:05/M 4
3 Fernando Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 579 44 17 21:52.5 21:52.5 7:03/M 3
4 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 297 40 24 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:25/M 2
5 Sean Kramak St. James City DE 389 44 27 23:04.1 23:04.1 7:26/M 2
6 Patrick Morris Grayslake IL 584 44 38 24:28.9 24:28.9 7:54/M 2
7 Carlos Capote Auburndale FL 435 43 50 27:04.1 27:04.1 8:44/M 2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Michele Newland – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:00.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 392 49 36 24:23.5 24:23.5 7:52/M 6
2 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 511 47 40 25:07.0 25:07.0 8:06/M 4
3 Mary Ann Koeppel Fort Myers FL 594 47 52 27:16.2 27:16.2 8:48/M 3
4 Janey Cahill Cape Coral FL 553 49 63 29:38.5 29:38.5 9:34/M 2
5 Terry Miller Fort Myers FL 382 47 68 30:50.7 30:50.7 9:57/M 2
6 Alice Peck Cape Coral FL 509 46 81 33:16.7 33:16.7 10:44/M 2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Jasper Bell – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:40.9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 588 45 21 22:26.4 22:26.4 7:14/M 6
2 Larry Stafford Cape Coral FL 525 46 54 27:36.1 27:36.1 8:54/M 4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Nancy Gribble – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:17.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Margaret Lacoste Cape Coral FL 398 50 75 31:26.8 31:26.8 10:08/M 6
2 Barb Byrnes Essex MD 1000 53 76 31:46.6 31:46.6 10:15/M 4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:46.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 John Mullen Naples FL 572 50 16 21:37.5 21:37.5 6:58/M 6
2 Al Delago Fort Myers FL 516 54 19 21:57.8 21:57.8 7:05/M 4
3 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 524 51 42 25:33.4 25:33.4 8:15/M 3
4 Jim Cahill Cape Coral FL 552 50 43 25:52.7 25:52.7 8:21/M 2
5 Thomas Chmielewski Clearwater FL 510 54 48 26:47.4 26:47.4 8:38/M 2
6 John Silva Lehigh Acres FL 393 54 53 27:22.5 27:22.5 8:50/M 2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Heather Payne – Year: 2012 – Time: 29:21.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Felicia Jovais Cape Coral FL 526 55 85 37:50.0 37:50.0 12:12/M 6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Faye Miller – Year: 2012 – Time: 37:24.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Mary Lewis Fort Myers FL 388 61 89 40:31.5 40:31.5 13:04/M 6
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:31.7 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 269 60 30 23:31.7 23:31.7 7:35/M 6
2 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 515 63 71 31:14.5 31:14.5 10:05/M 4
Top

Female 65 and over

Record: Mary Bonetz – Year: 2011 – Time: 28:52.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 415 65 86 38:36.1 38:36.1 12:27/M 6
Top

Male 65 and over

Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2009 – Time: 24:14.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace Points
1 Bill Bonetz Port Charlotte FL 223 68 57 27:57.4 27:57.4 9:01/M 6
2 Michael Schneider-Christians Cape Coral FL 214 65 72 31:14.6 31:14.6 10:05/M 4
3 Thornton Walton Cape Coral FL 514 65 73 31:19.2 31:19.2 10:06/M 3
4 Tom Conti Cape Coral FL 226 65 77 31:58.4 31:58.4 10:19/M 2
5 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 517 74 79 32:27.6 32:27.6 10:28/M 2
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*