2012 Race for Grace 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K RUN

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Veilleux Cape Coral FL 596 24 6 21:45.8 7:01/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Wheeler Fort Myers FL 982 28 1 19:27.0 6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 409 49 18 24:54.6 8:02/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Galo Constante Fort Myers FL 889 47 2 20:07.5 6:29/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hardy Punta Gorda FL 478 51 55 38:39.4 12:28/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 473 60 54 38:33.2 12:26/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Miller Fort Myers FL 455 70 8 22:54.7 7:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Sarah Schultz – Year: 2011 – Time: 27:55.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Kennelly Cape Coral FL 486 9 51 35:34.5 11:28/M
2 Grace Vella Cape Coral FL 589 10 59 41:12.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Record: David Jennings – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:13.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Walters Louisville OH 595 10 34 29:50.3 9:37/M
2 Ian Depauw Lehigh Acres FL 980 9 35 30:05.5 9:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Record: Kit Wilbur – Year: 2011 – Time: 32:25.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cierra Durrance-Lytle Cape Coral FL 464 14 48 33:03.3 10:40/M
2 Gaby Garcia Bokeelia FL 1 13 53 36:49.0 11:53/M
3 Skylar Brewer Bonita Springs FL 413 12 67 51:55.3 16:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Santiago Corredor – Year: 2010 – Time: 21:46.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colten Harris Cape Coral FL 469 13 20 26:52.2 8:40/M
2 Lucas Leblanc Cape Coral FL 599 12 29 29:05.8 9:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Chelsea Manning – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:53.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorrdan Barroso Cape Coral FL 484 18 52 36:02.2 11:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Erick Medina – Year: 2011 – Time: 17:57.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Garcia Bokeelia FL 158 15 3 20:20.9 6:34/M
2 Kevin Bowles Fort Myers FL 461 16 5 21:30.1 6:56/M
3 Steven Decoeur Cape Coral FL 449 16 36 30:39.5 9:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Laura Veilleux – Year: 2012 – Time: 21:45.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kurti Cape Coral FL 436 24 7 22:22.1 7:13/M
2 Sarah Prater Cape Coral FL 988 20 40 31:21.7 10:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Joshua Brooks – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:53.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 994 24 15 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Dillon Quade Fort Myers FL 475 22 23 27:16.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Jana Smoker – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:43.4

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 189 27 16 24:35.3 7:56/M
2 Aysha Stockman Cape Coral FL 462 26 24 27:24.7 8:50/M
3 Marcelyn Medeiros Fort Myers FL 403 29 32 29:45.3 9:36/M
4 Megan Duchene Fort Myers FL 995 25 41 31:30.8 10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Justin Wheeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 19:27.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris McLeod Gainesville FL 497 25 46 32:31.3 10:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Jennifer McClain – Year: 2011 – Time: 22:48.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Wagoner Fort Myers FL 986 32 11 23:21.4 7:32/M
2 Catherine Zanni Smithtown NY 405 31 19 25:13.6 8:08/M
3 Melynda Garza Cape Coral FL 989 33 27 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Cynthia Latter Lehigh Acres FL 404 31 58 41:10.6 13:17/M
5 Valarie Shough Alva FL 492 32 63 43:18.4 13:58/M
6 Leighanne Miller Fort Myers FL 468 30 65 44:51.2 14:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: John Lawlor – Year: 2010 – Time: 25:13.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin McLeod Jacksonville FL 496 34 21 26:56.2 8:41/M
2 Neil Shough Alva FL 493 32 38 31:01.5 10:00/M
3 Clark Ryals Cape Coral FL 471 30 39 31:03.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Jennifer Sidwell – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:27.8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jahnna Dewey Fort Myers FL 949 37 31 29:44.4 9:35/M
2 Shannon Conrey Fort Myers FL 996 36 42 31:49.3 10:16/M
3 Jodi Owens Fort Myers FL 997 37 43 31:59.4 10:19/M
4 Andrea Walters Louisville OH 999 35 47 32:34.1 10:30/M
5 Rebecca Johnson Cape Coral FL 598 38 50 33:37.1 10:51/M
6 Tithi Dutta Roy Estero FL 428 39 60 42:07.1 13:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2010 – Time: 18:36.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Turner Cape Coral FL 408 36 9 22:59.7 7:25/M
2 Brad Livermon Sanibel FL 993 35 12 23:24.8 7:33/M
3 Jason Schoettelkotte Fort Myers FL 457 39 26 28:33.9 9:13/M
4 Frank Walters Louisville OH 998 37 33 29:49.5 9:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Melissa Samar – Year: 2009 – Time: 27:23.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeanene Mann Fort Myers FL 990 43 28 28:56.3 9:20/M
2 Joylin Harris Cape Coral FL 470 40 45 32:23.6 10:27/M
3 Diana Garcia Bokeelia FL 71 41 49 33:08.5 10:41/M
4 Amy Turner 502 41 66 47:16.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: David Jennings – Year: 2009 – Time: 22:13.5

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 483 42 14 23:42.9 7:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: O Fuentes – Year: 2012 – Time: 24:54.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Koeppel Fort Myers FL 456 47 25 27:29.2 8:52/M
2 Janey Cahill Cape Coral FL 460 49 30 29:31.5 9:31/M
3 Karen Dujka Cape Coral FL 477 49 64 44:10.8 14:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Galo Constante – Year: 2012 – Time: 20:07.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 491 46 4 21:17.8 6:52/M
2 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 490 45 13 23:33.3 7:36/M
3 Ronnie McAllister Batesville IN 433 47 17 24:40.7 7:57/M
4 Patrick Johnson Cape Coral FL 600 46 22 27:09.5 8:45/M
5 Eric Hoegler Cape Coral FL 498 48 37 30:42.1 9:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Robin Bentley – Year: 2011 – Time: 25:53.0

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Piaggione Cape Coral FL 407 51 61 42:31.2 13:43/M
2 Patti Brewer Bonita Springs FL 414 50 68 51:56.0 16:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Nancy Gonzalez – Year: 2011 – Time: 26:47.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Antonucci St Petersburg FL 459 58 62 42:32.9 13:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2012 – Time: 23:01.9 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 505 60 10 23:01.9 7:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Record: Marilyn Gladish – Year: 2010 – Time: 30:01.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 443 65 56 39:31.6 12:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: Ed Morgan – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:19.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Conti Cape Coral FL 932 65 44 32:18.3 10:25/M
2 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 444 69 57 40:04.4 12:55/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*