2012 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

SPRINT

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joanie Halgrim Fort Myers FL 225 42 17 57:57.6 57:57.6
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Diego Corredor Cape Coral FL 345 32 1 51:28.4 51:28.4
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Deb Morphy Fort Myers FL 258 43 32 1:02:00.5 1:02:00.5
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Woodruff Fort Myers FL 355 44 5 52:53.0 52:53.0
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mary Thompson Delray Beach FL 266 52 86 1:10:07.4 1:10:07.4
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Browne Naples FL 224 50 9 55:14.9 55:14.9
Top

Female 9 to 15

Record: Camila Dominguez – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:53:26.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Camila Dominguez 378 12 168 1:53:26.0 1:53:26.0
Top

Male 9 to 15

Record: Matthew Thompson – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:06:03.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew Thompson Cape Coral FL 204 15 57 1:06:03.6 1:06:03.6
2 Scott Dauphinais Cape Coral FL 270 15 70 1:07:52.8 1:07:52.8
3 Richard Aviles Cape Coral FL 229 12 87 1:11:04.4 1:11:04.4
4 Caleb Barroso Cape Coral FL 276 15 113 1:17:11.5 1:17:11.5
5 Joshua Childs Cape Coral FL 357 15 123 1:19:03.5 1:19:03.5
Top

Male 16 to 19

Record: Jacob Jansen – Year: 2012 – Time: 55:05.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Jansen Fort Myers FL 368 18 8 55:05.0 55:05.0
2 Nicholas Chambers North Fort Myers FL 272 16 26 1:00:55.9 1:00:55.9
3 Will Hamilton Pompano Beach FL 232 19 34 1:02:18.1 1:02:18.1
4 Matthew Fox Fort Myers FL 338 18 43 1:03:51.3 1:03:51.3
5 Alex Voll Cape Coral FL 254 16 44 1:04:02.2 1:04:02.2
6 Mitchell Marinack Cape Coral FL 354 18 49 1:05:09.7 1:05:09.7
7 Alex Hamel Cape Coral FL 379 17 55 1:05:51.3 1:05:51.3
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Rebecca Youngblood – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:05:19.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebecca Youngblood Bonita Springs FL 364 23 50 1:05:19.2 1:05:19.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Ryan Post – Year: 2012 – Time: 52:17.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ryan Post Cape Coral FL 230 22 2 52:17.1 52:17.1
2 Dylan Kleissler Fort Myers FL 219 23 10 55:43.0 55:43.0
3 Josh Koza Ft. Myers FL 365 23 12 57:08.7 57:08.7
4 Matias Barbero Cape Coral FL 300 24 67 1:07:28.4 1:07:28.4
5 Kenny Hollaway 372 24 88 1:11:05.8 1:11:05.8
6 Matt Casola Cape Coral FL 256 21 146 1:24:09.6 1:24:09.6
7 Brian Zeller Cape Coral FL 227 21 152 1:27:42.7 1:27:42.7
8 Patrick Ryan Coral Springs FL 322 24 162 1:41:10.1 1:41:10.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Katie Cooke – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:12:21.5 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katie Cooke Port Charlotte FL 245 27 94 1:12:21.5 1:12:21.5
2 Sarah Hamilton Cape Coral FL 299 27 110 1:16:35.6 1:16:35.6
3 Annia Amador Lehigh Acres FL 343 28 143 1:23:38.1 1:23:38.1
4 Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL 215 28 144 1:23:47.0 1:23:47.0
5 Darcy Lee Cape Coral FL 287 26 159 1:36:27.8 1:36:27.8
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Oscar Corredor – Year: 2012 – Time: 52:27.8 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Oscar Corredor Cape Coral FL 346 27 4 52:27.8 52:27.8
2 Chris Scott Tampa FL 271 27 6 54:35.9 54:35.9
3 Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL 376 27 11 56:54.2 56:54.2
4 Greg Escarra Ft Myers FL 352 29 18 58:10.6 58:10.6
5 Jason Balt Cape Coral FL 380 28 23 1:00:06.4 1:00:06.4
6 Ryan Connor Cape Coral FL 275 29 48 1:05:04.4 1:05:04.4
7 Jason Cooke Port Charlotte FL 246 27 51 1:05:32.1 1:05:32.1
8 Nick Palomba Bonita Springs FL 316 28 65 1:07:10.6 1:07:10.6
9 Miguel Roura Saint Petersburg FL 350 29 71 1:07:58.3 1:07:58.3
10 Jason Weinmeister Cape Coral FL 362 27 75 1:09:04.9 1:09:04.9
11 Bernie Turbiak Cape Coral FL 220 26 99 1:15:22.7 1:15:22.7
12 Darin Lester Cape Coral FL 369 28 104 1:15:43.1 1:15:43.1
13 Stephen Rice Cape Coral FL 370 27 166 1:45:03.7 1:45:03.7
14 Dustin Edwards Fort Myers FL 367 27 167 1:45:15.3 1:45:15.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Tiel Welzbacher – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:09:02.1

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Heather Stohl Bonita Springs FL 248 31 78 1:09:33.7 1:09:33.7
2 Jasmine Lopez Lehigh Acres FL 263 34 97 1:13:42.1 1:13:42.1
3 Michelle Tilton Estero FL 333 33 112 1:16:56.6 1:16:56.6
4 Melissa Mulcahy Pompano Beach FL 347 34 121 1:18:24.2 1:18:24.2
5 Cynthia Mogelvang Naples FL 207 33 133 1:20:53.4 1:20:53.4
6 Cynthia Bologna Altamonte Springs FL 310 31 136 1:21:25.7 1:21:25.7
7 Victoria Losser Punta Gorda FL 315 34 148 1:24:50.6 1:24:50.6
8 Christy Saunders Naples FL 360 32 150 1:25:30.6 1:25:30.6
9 Megan Romine Cape Coral FL 294 30 157 1:32:12.8 1:32:12.8
10 Allison Weston Riverview FL 328 33 169 1:56:07.5 1:56:07.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Diego Corredor – Year: 2012 – Time: 51:28.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Zach Smith North Fort Myers FL 234 34 3 52:20.8 52:20.8
2 Gordon Glover Naples FL 280 30 29 1:01:47.0 1:01:47.0
3 Daniel Sigg Naples FL 238 33 37 1:02:39.9 1:02:39.9
4 John Miller Cape Coral FL 216 31 40 1:03:18.9 1:03:18.9
5 Andreas Sigg Naples FL 202 33 41 1:03:19.6 1:03:19.6
6 Todd Saunders Naples FL 359 32 54 1:05:45.9 1:05:45.9
7 Britt Mayfield Naples FL 321 30 64 1:06:59.7 1:06:59.7
8 Neal Farmer Fort Myers Beach FL 259 31 72 1:08:21.1 1:08:21.1
9 Jonathan Gabel Cape Coral FL 237 30 76 1:09:19.6 1:09:19.6
10 David Rhinehart 375 32 127 1:19:54.0 1:19:54.0
11 Mark Manacle Fort Myers FL 222 30 130 1:20:18.0 1:20:18.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Leah Kitzinger – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:05:58.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Krista Zivkovic Cape Coral FL 279 38 81 1:09:47.2 1:09:47.2
2 Holly Downing Fort Myers FL 314 36 84 1:09:52.7 1:09:52.7
3 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 261 39 96 1:12:56.0 1:12:56.0
4 Sharon Alcantara Fort Myers FL 239 36 105 1:15:49.7 1:15:49.7
5 Alli Bell Fort Myers FL 203 37 108 1:16:20.9 1:16:20.9
6 Nadine Noradin Cape Coral FL 348 39 111 1:16:43.4 1:16:43.4
7 Alison Duffey Naples FL 363 38 114 1:17:14.1 1:17:14.1
8 Autumn Cates Cape Coral FL 371 35 128 1:19:56.6 1:19:56.6
9 Addy Hines Cape Coral FL 253 39 132 1:20:39.3 1:20:39.3
10 Krista Lewis Palm Springs FL 336 35 134 1:21:04.6 1:21:04.6
11 Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL 260 35 140 1:22:34.2 1:22:34.2
12 Natalia Maria Evans Naples FL 296 36 147 1:24:48.4 1:24:48.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Doug Korinek – Year: 2011 – Time: 53:46.6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Wishtischin Cape Coral FL 247 39 7 54:45.8 54:45.8
2 Justus Koester Fort Myers FL 218 38 15 57:45.3 57:45.3
3 Erik Mogelvang Naples FL 206 38 30 1:01:47.8 1:01:47.8
4 Stephen Jackson Cape Coral FL 318 36 35 1:02:34.6 1:02:34.6
5 Pete Alcantara Fort Myers FL 240 35 39 1:02:56.2 1:02:56.2
6 Michael Hill Fort Myers FL 358 35 42 1:03:41.1 1:03:41.1
7 Colin Pires Fort Myers FL 284 38 58 1:06:08.7 1:06:08.7
8 Eric Milbrandt Cape Coral FL 304 38 59 1:06:14.5 1:06:14.5
9 Chris Scott Cape Coral FL 252 39 66 1:07:26.8 1:07:26.8
10 Mark Amato Cape Coral FL 290 35 69 1:07:51.0 1:07:51.0
11 Jeffrey Stouten Cape Coral FL 349 36 83 1:09:51.2 1:09:51.2
12 Jeffrey Ferraro Fort Myers FL 366 35 106 1:15:52.7 1:15:52.7
13 Anthony Robliotta 377 38 109 1:16:24.3 1:16:24.3
14 Mark Crenshaw Cape Coral FL 201 35 115 1:17:45.8 1:17:45.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Joanie Halgrim – Year: 2012 – Time: 57:57.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Tufariello Fort Myers FL 292 40 122 1:18:34.4 1:18:34.4
2 Tammy Gomes Sanibel FL 307 41 129 1:20:14.3 1:20:14.3
3 Whitney Whitford Fort Myers FL 273 42 139 1:22:12.4 1:22:12.4
4 Gracie Jackson Cape Coral FL 317 41 145 1:24:00.5 1:24:00.5
5 Tina Pink Cape Coral FL 243 41 164 1:41:22.0 1:41:22.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Andy Woodruff – Year: 2012 – Time: 52:53.0 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bradley Woodham Cape Coral FL 293 42 20 59:15.3 59:15.3
2 David Morgan Naples FL 301 40 21 59:17.6 59:17.6
3 Robert Kasten Fort Myers FL 235 43 33 1:02:15.6 1:02:15.6
4 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 277 42 46 1:04:13.5 1:04:13.5
5 Jeffrey Arciere Bonita Springs FL 326 42 52 1:05:35.1 1:05:35.1
6 Tommy Torres 208 40 56 1:05:59.5 1:05:59.5
7 Eric Yeagle Estero FL 265 44 73 1:08:36.5 1:08:36.5
8 Richard Aviles Cape Coral FL 228 42 89 1:11:14.4 1:11:14.4
9 Christopher Stohl Bonita Springs FL 249 42 93 1:12:06.6 1:12:06.6
10 Coulter Evans 210 42 100 1:15:25.2 1:15:25.2
11 Christopher Pink Cape Coral FL 244 42 101 1:15:30.5 1:15:30.5
12 Geoff Campbell Fort Myers FL 291 41 107 1:16:17.9 1:16:17.9
13 Don Thompson Cape Coral FL 205 40 120 1:18:22.0 1:18:22.0
14 John Nicolette Ft Myers FL 305 43 124 1:19:05.8 1:19:05.8
15 Charles Whitford Fort Myers FL 274 42 138 1:21:47.4 1:21:47.4
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Mary Nicholls – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:06:47.2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacey Persinger Fort Myers FL 233 48 85 1:10:06.6 1:10:06.6
2 Mary Ann Koeppel Fort Myers FL 251 47 98 1:14:23.9 1:14:23.9
3 Wendy King Cape Coral FL 257 46 117 1:18:11.8 1:18:11.8
4 Susan Gower North Fort Myers FL 283 48 126 1:19:31.6 1:19:31.6
5 Susan Saulsbery Bokeelia FL 221 47 158 1:33:06.3 1:33:06.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: William Robertson – Year: 2012 – Time: 57:18.4 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Robertson Sebastian FL 341 46 13 57:18.4 57:18.4
2 Mike McGarry Cape Coral FL 217 49 25 1:00:47.2 1:00:47.2
3 Craig Hersch Fort Myers FL 324 48 38 1:02:47.6 1:02:47.6
4 Jose Ruiz 211 48 45 1:04:11.7 1:04:11.7
5 Tim Barrett Ft Myers FL 313 48 61 1:06:34.2 1:06:34.2
6 Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL 262 46 63 1:06:48.9 1:06:48.9
7 Andy Ritums Cape Coral FL 250 45 80 1:09:45.5 1:09:45.5
8 Ward Dickinson Lehigh Acres FL 334 46 92 1:12:05.7 1:12:05.7
9 Mark Sanders Cape Coral FL 278 48 135 1:21:17.1 1:21:17.1
10 Thomas Kelly 373 47 151 1:25:32.0 1:25:32.0
11 Todd Jenkins Cape Coral FL 30 46 155 1:29:20.0 1:29:20.0
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Dawn Pelletier – Year: 2010 – Time: 1:07:04.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christine Young Estero FL 339 50 90 1:11:42.9 1:11:42.9
2 Jody Knubel Cape Coral FL 289 54 103 1:15:38.8 1:15:38.8
3 Jeanne Conklin Fort Myers FL 282 54 119 1:18:18.4 1:18:18.4
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Tim Nicholls – Year: 2011 – Time: 50:41.3

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Paul Strong Marco Island FL 337 50 14 57:35.2 57:35.2
2 Robert Schreurs Cologne 320 52 16 57:53.1 57:53.1
3 Mark Thompson Sanibel FL 242 53 19 58:29.9 58:29.9
4 Grant Setzer Cape Coral FL 306 50 24 1:00:24.9 1:00:24.9
5 Michael Patton Estero FL 264 51 28 1:01:17.2 1:01:17.2
6 John Steakley Cape Coral FL 356 50 31 1:02:00.5 1:02:00.5
7 Mark Edwards Bonita Sprrings FL 335 50 36 1:02:39.0 1:02:39.0
8 David Ackley Ft. Myers FL 295 53 53 1:05:45.4 1:05:45.4
9 Anthony Higgs Estero FL 361 54 62 1:06:39.9 1:06:39.9
10 Kenneth Thompson Delray Beach FL 267 51 68 1:07:49.8 1:07:49.8
11 Jef Frost Labelle FL 281 54 74 1:08:54.6 1:08:54.6
12 David Collins Fort Myers FL 236 50 77 1:09:30.2 1:09:30.2
13 David Kerlek 140 50 95 1:12:50.8 1:12:50.8
14 Stephen Chandler Naples FL 298 51 116 1:18:04.2 1:18:04.2
15 Charles Vergauwen Cape Coral FL 342 54 131 1:20:18.0 1:20:18.0
16 John Costallos Cape Coral FL 303 53 149 1:24:55.3 1:24:55.3
17 Wade Harmon Fort Myers FL 340 52 153 1:27:59.7 1:27:59.7
18 Allen Schmidt Cape Coral FL 329 51 160 1:37:51.8 1:37:51.8
19 James Dragoni Cape Coral FL 78 50 161 1:38:57.8 1:38:57.8
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Kimberlee Mellon – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:22:39.2 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kimberlee Mellon Estero FL 319 57 141 1:22:39.2 1:22:39.2
2 Teddy Rodenfels Fort Myers FL 330 59 170 1:58:58.5 1:58:58.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Mark Johnson – Year: 2012 – Time: 59:52.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mark Johnson Fort Myers FL 351 55 22 59:52.6 59:52.6
2 Jeffrey Wingenroth Fort Myers FL 381 57 27 1:01:10.2 1:01:10.2
3 Victor Accardo Naples FL 126 55 79 1:09:41.1 1:09:41.1
4 Mark Leyendecker Cape Coral FL 212 56 102 1:15:31.8 1:15:31.8
5 Larry Fitzgerald Fort Myers FL 332 59 118 1:18:14.9 1:18:14.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Record: Bill Keeler – Year: 2011 – Time: 1:07:44.7

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steven Hein Labelle FL 344 60 91 1:11:51.4 1:11:51.4
2 Thomas Purpura Estero FL 353 61 137 1:21:35.6 1:21:35.6
3 Howard Kunik Punta Gorda FL 255 61 154 1:28:04.4 1:28:04.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Record: William Keeler – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:05:02.6 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 William Keeler Cape Coral FL 311 65 47 1:05:02.6 1:05:02.6
2 James Stiger Bonita Springs FL 285 67 60 1:06:33.1 1:06:33.1
3 Paul Perisho Cape Coral FL 331 67 125 1:19:28.1 1:19:28.1
4 Albert York 209 66 163 1:41:16.6 1:41:16.6
Top

Male 70 and over

Record: Richard Schmidt – Year: 2012 – Time: 1:09:50.1 – New Record!

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Richard Schmidt Ft. Myers FL 286 70 82 1:09:50.1 1:09:50.1
2 Ron Avola Naples FL 241 70 142 1:22:47.2 1:22:47.2
3 Dean Davis 213 83 156 1:29:38.9 1:29:38.9
4 Daniel Connolly Bonita Springs FL 302 76 165 1:42:34.7 1:42:34.7
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*