Monthly Archives: May 2012

2012 Race for Grace 5K Walk

2012 Race for Grace 5K WALK Results

5K WALK

Female OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Felicia Jovais
Cape Coral FL
503
55
3
38:06.2
12:17/M

2
Beth Sawtell
Cape Coral FL
458
53
4
40:36.5
13:06/M

3
Vickie Dungey
Cape Coral FL
495
41
5
41:18.0
13:19/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Gus Ormrod
Cape Coral FL
501
56
1
29:17.7
9:27/M

2
Gus Sr Ormrod
Fort Myers FL
943
82
2
35:57.1
11:36/M

3
Greg Louden
Boca Raton FL
431
47
11
48:31.5
15:39/M

Top

Female 0-99

Record: Felicia Jovais –

Read more ›




2012 Race for Grace 10K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K RUN

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Lauren Hopf
Chicago IL
425
26
11
48:13.5
7:47/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ryan Stafford

499
19
1
38:22.9
6:11/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Susan Hopf
Haubstadt IN
427
55
16
52:28.5
8:28/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
592
40
3
39:52.1
6:26/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Robin Bentley
Lehigh Acres FL
445
51
17
52:39.6
8:30/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Peter Westlake
Sanibel FL
474
50
5
43:27.8
7:00/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Richard Ahlborn
Cape Coral FL
500
67
37
1:05:13.9
10:31/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Record: Trey Brauch –

Read more ›




2012 Race for Grace 5K Run

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K RUN

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL
596
24
6
21:45.8
7:01/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Justin Wheeler
Fort Myers FL
982
28
1
19:27.0
6:16/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
O Fuentes
Cape Coral FL
409
49
18
24:54.6
8:02/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Galo Constante
Fort Myers FL
889
47
2
20:07.5
6:29/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Lisa Hardy
Punta Gorda FL
478
51
55
38:39.4
12:28/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL
473
60
54
38:33.2
12:26/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Malcolm Miller
Fort Myers FL
455
70
8
22:54.7
7:23/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Record: Sarah Schultz –

Read more ›




2012 Cape Coral Yacht Club Sprint Triathlon

Men: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 9-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

SPRINT

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time

1
Joanie Halgrim
Fort Myers FL
225
42
17
57:57.6
57:57.6

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time

1
Diego Corredor
Cape Coral FL
345
32
1
51:28.4
51:28.4

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time

1
Deb Morphy
Fort Myers FL
258
43
32
1:02:00.5
1:02:00.5

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time

1
Andy Woodruff
Fort Myers FL
355
44
5
52:53.0
52:53.0

Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time

1
Mary Thompson
Delray Beach FL
266
52
86
1:10:07.4
1:10:07.4

Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Chip Time
Gun Time

1
David Browne
Naples FL
224
50
9
55:14.9
55:14.9

Top

Female 9 to 15

Record: Camila Dominguez –

Read more ›