2012 Cape Kids Rock 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 937 40 1 18:43.5 6:02/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline MacKenzie Fort Myers FL 946 10 13 23:09.3 7:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 926 46 4 20:46.0 6:42/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Newland Cape Coral FL 953 45 14 23:15.3 7:30/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Burkett Cape Coral FL 969 52 6 21:11.7 6:50/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dianne Shiffer Conestoga PA 966 59 43 28:53.5 9:19/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 964 61 5 21:00.7 6:46/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL 917 60 57 32:46.6 10:34/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John LaBar Sanibel FL 900 9 53 31:45.5 10:15/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 935 9 42 28:46.1 9:17/M
2 Lauren Chiappini Cape Coral FL 934 9 69 36:11.8 11:40/M
3 Sarah Meyer Cape Coral FL 61 8 83 38:26.5 12:24/M
4 Brooke Jones Cape Coral FL 181 8 95 46:42.9 15:04/M
5 Chloe Johnson 868 7 96 46:59.6 15:09/M
6 Madeline Skiff Cape Coral FL 864 7 97 47:20.8 15:16/M
7 Jenna Jones Cape Coral FL 182 6 106 49:02.9 15:49/M
Top

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zackery Harris Cape Coral FL 885 11 11 22:57.7 7:24/M
2 Ryan Veres Fort Myers FL 956 11 25 24:58.0 8:03/M
3 Joey Wiedinger Cape Coral FL 952 11 55 32:07.5 10:22/M
4 Luke Ingraham Cape Coral FL 37 10 88 44:49.1 14:27/M
5 Scott Claflin Cape Coral FL 880 10 102 47:35.8 15:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britney Delaporte Cape Coral FL 930 11 68 36:10.4 11:40/M
2 Ashley Keyes Cape Coral FL 861 10 94 46:35.9 15:02/M
3 Kyra Chiappini Cape Coral FL 933 11 103 47:47.0 15:25/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL 936 12 9 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Vincent Muollo Cape Coral FL 918 14 20 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 Dylan Johnson Cape Coral FL 960 14 21 24:11.8 7:48/M
4 Christopher Stewart Cape Coral FL 977 14 22 24:21.7 7:51/M
5 Ryan Cavanagh Cape Coral FL 978 13 58 32:53.4 10:36/M
6 Nick Keyes Cape Coral FL 972 12 61 33:46.4 10:54/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thalea Fernandez 979 13 31 25:34.5 8:15/M
2 Madelyn LaBar Sanibel FL 913 13 33 25:41.6 8:17/M
3 Kylie Delaporte Cape Coral FL 954 12 37 27:38.9 8:55/M
4 Samantha Veres Fort Myers FL 955 13 44 29:09.9 9:24/M
5 Alyssa Stewart Fort Myers FL 976 12 62 33:47.4 10:54/M
6 Makenzie Miller Fort Myers FL 970 12 74 36:35.8 11:48/M
7 Mackenzie Chappell Cape Coral FL 886 13 81 37:45.0 12:11/M
8 Alexis Dunnigan Cape Coral FL 939 15 87 44:46.1 14:26/M
9 Kailey Catalano 940 14 91 45:47.9 14:46/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Haskill Cape Coral FL 959 17 2 19:49.1 6:24/M
2 Adam Linn Wellington FL 984 19 3 20:12.7 6:31/M
3 Zachary Rieder Cape Coral FL 985 19 10 22:54.0 7:23/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 875 18 15 23:24.7 7:33/M
2 Amy Bauer Cocoa Beach FL 983 17 16 23:41.1 7:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Sullivan Fort Myers FL 974 24 19 24:01.6 7:45/M
2 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 973 24 26 24:58.2 8:03/M
3 David Rojas Cape Coral FL 947 22 51 31:35.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Pamicaro Cape Coral FL 941 27 47 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Ryan Connor Cape Coral FL 919 29 65 34:33.4 11:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL 965 27 29 25:24.1 8:12/M
2 Ashley Thompson Fort Myers FL 944 26 41 28:42.9 9:15/M
3 Jennifer Fenske Cape Coral FL 150 26 45 29:27.5 9:30/M
4 Alicia Miller Cape Coral FL 929 28 56 32:38.1 10:32/M
5 Atali Maruri Cape Coral FL 920 27 63 34:31.6 11:08/M
6 Jennifer Panicaro Cape Coral FL 859 26 70 36:20.1 11:43/M
7 Jahaira Maisonet Cape Coral FL 916 27 85 42:29.2 13:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Meyer Cape Coral FL 59 34 82 38:26.3 12:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Jones Cape Coral FL 172 30 27 25:20.8 8:10/M
2 Jessica Adcock (Chappell) North Fort Myers FL 888 34 66 35:10.1 11:21/M
3 Amie Riggs Punta Gorda FL 971 33 73 36:35.3 11:48/M
4 Skye Honas Cape Coral FL 183 32 92 46:15.8 14:55/M
5 Sara Keyes Cape Coral FL 860 34 100 47:23.9 15:17/M
6 Meghan Serra Cape Coral FL 942 32 111 52:04.1 16:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Bromley Lehigh Acres FL 928 35 35 26:21.6 8:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 925 39 30 25:34.1 8:15/M
2 Jonelle Thomas Cape Coral FL 923 35 39 28:29.8 9:11/M
3 Lisa Speake Punta Gorda FL 153 39 64 34:32.6 11:08/M
4 Sandy Estrada Fort Myers FL 865 36 76 37:11.0 12:00/M
5 Amy Skiff Cape Coral FL 863 35 98 47:21.2 15:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL 927 40 12 22:59.1 7:25/M
2 K. J. Johnson Cape Coral FL 869 42 75 36:59.8 11:56/M
3 Obed Morales Cape Coral FL 894 44 113 54:33.3 17:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Haskill Fort Myers FL 958 40 32 25:36.9 8:15/M
2 Deborah Wilson North Fort Myers FL 945 42 38 27:55.1 9:00/M
3 Liz Hernandez Cape Coral FL 867 42 40 28:38.3 9:14/M
4 Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL 938 42 50 30:32.5 9:51/M
5 Migdalia Buck Cape Coral FL 948 42 67 35:14.8 11:22/M
6 Maureen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 876 44 78 37:17.6 12:02/M
7 Julie Ingraham Cape Coral FL 139 40 80 37:32.9 12:06/M
8 Sonya Claflin Cape Coral FL 879 44 101 47:30.2 15:19/M
9 Shona Toles North Fort Myers FL 887 41 108 49:18.5 15:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel LaBar Sanibel FL 898 48 7 21:53.4 7:04/M
2 Rick Burris Cape Coral FL 975 48 17 23:51.8 7:42/M
3 Joe Haskill Fort Myers FL 957 47 36 26:34.3 8:34/M
4 Jack Betz Cape Coral FL 871 46 49 30:20.6 9:47/M
5 John Ambrose Cape Coral FL 874 45 59 33:15.4 10:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 914 49 24 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Kimberly LaBar Sanibel FL 899 45 54 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Julie Thompson Cape Coral FL 963 46 77 37:11.3 12:00/M
4 Emily Kostuk Cape Coral FL 41 48 105 48:16.5 15:34/M
5 Melissa Goris Cape Coral FL 897 47 107 49:06.4 15:50/M
6 Allison Moulton Cape Coral FL 881 46 112 52:11.5 16:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL 921 51 28 25:21.5 8:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Betz Cape Coral FL 872 51 48 30:18.3 9:46/M
2 Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL 27 54 99 47:23.5 15:17/M
3 Pamela Brown Cape Coral FL 892 52 104 48:11.0 15:33/M
4 Martha Gonzalez Cape Coral FL 950 50 110 52:03.8 16:47/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 924 59 72 36:31.3 11:47/M
2 Kathleen Simonson Cape Coral FL 185 57 93 46:17.5 14:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL 931 60 8 22:14.2 7:10/M
2 Mike Hourihan Bokeelia FL 922 63 23 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Robert McDaniel Cape Coral FL 915 62 60 33:24.6 10:46/M
4 John Lison Cape Coral FL 136 62 90 45:24.1 14:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Lison Cape Coral FL 134 62 86 43:33.7 14:03/M
2 Eileen Turtch Cape Coral FL 149 61 89 45:18.9 14:37/M
3 Dinah Ralston Cape Coral FL 873 62 109 52:02.9 16:47/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Cupaiuolo Fort Myers FL 866 67 18 23:55.3 7:43/M
2 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 967 72 34 26:05.6 8:25/M
3 Richard Ahlborn Cape Coral FL 951 67 46 29:58.1 9:40/M
4 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 877 74 52 31:41.7 10:13/M
5 Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL 878 69 71 36:25.3 11:45/M
6 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 968 77 84 38:50.3 12:32/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Naples FL 190 65 79 37:26.2 12:05/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*