Monthly Archives: April 2012

2012 Cape Kids Rock 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

5K

Male OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
937
40
1
18:43.5
6:02/M

Top

Female OVERALL Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL
946
10
13
23:09.3
7:28/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL
926
46
4
20:46.0
6:42/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL
953
45
14
23:15.3
7:30/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Tony Burkett
Cape Coral FL
969
52
6
21:11.7
6:50/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Dianne Shiffer
Conestoga PA
966
59
43
28:53.5
9:19/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John Bates
Captiva FL
964
61
5
21:00.7
6:46/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mary Gibbs
Fort Myers FL
917
60
57
32:46.6
10:34/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
John LaBar
Sanibel FL
900
9
53
31:45.5
10:15/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
935
9
42
28:46.1
9:17/M

2
Lauren Chiappini
Cape Coral FL
934
9
69
36:11.8
11:40/M

3
Sarah Meyer
Cape Coral FL
61
8
83
38:26.5
12:24/M

4
Brooke Jones
Cape Coral FL
181
8
95
46:42.9
15:04/M

5
Chloe Johnson

868
7
96
46:59.6
15:09/M

6
Madeline Skiff
Cape Coral FL
864
7
97
47:20.8
15:16/M

7
Jenna Jones
Cape Coral FL
182
6
106
49:02.9
15:49/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Zackery Harris
Cape Coral FL
885
11
11
22:57.7
7:24/M

2
Ryan Veres
Fort Myers FL
956
11
25
24:58.0
8:03/M

3
Joey Wiedinger
Cape Coral FL
952
11
55
32:07.5
10:22/M

4
Luke Ingraham
Cape Coral FL
37
10
88
44:49.1
14:27/M

5
Scott Claflin
Cape Coral FL
880
10
102
47:35.8
15:21/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Britney Delaporte
Cape Coral FL
930
11
68
36:10.4
11:40/M

2
Ashley Keyes
Cape Coral FL
861
10
94
46:35.9
15:02/M

3
Kyra Chiappini
Cape Coral FL
933
11
103
47:47.0
15:25/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL
936
12
9
22:28.6
7:15/M

2
Vincent Muollo
Cape Coral FL
918
14
20
24:09.6
7:47/M

3
Dylan Johnson
Cape Coral FL
960
14
21
24:11.8
7:48/M

4
Christopher Stewart
Cape Coral FL
977
14
22
24:21.7
7:51/M

5
Ryan Cavanagh
Cape Coral FL
978
13
58
32:53.4
10:36/M

6
Nick Keyes
Cape Coral FL
972
12
61
33:46.4
10:54/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Thalea Fernandez

979
13
31
25:34.5
8:15/M

2
Madelyn LaBar
Sanibel FL
913
13
33
25:41.6
8:17/M

3
Kylie Delaporte
Cape Coral FL
954
12
37
27:38.9
8:55/M

4
Samantha Veres
Fort Myers FL
955
13
44
29:09.9
9:24/M

5
Alyssa Stewart
Fort Myers FL
976
12
62
33:47.4
10:54/M

6
Makenzie Miller
Fort Myers FL
970
12
74
36:35.8
11:48/M

7
Mackenzie Chappell
Cape Coral FL
886
13
81
37:45.0
12:11/M

8
Alexis Dunnigan
Cape Coral FL
939
15
87
44:46.1
14:26/M

9
Kailey Catalano

940
14
91
45:47.9
14:46/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Brent Haskill
Cape Coral FL
959
17
2
19:49.1
6:24/M

2
Adam Linn
Wellington FL
984
19
3
20:12.7
6:31/M

3
Zachary Rieder
Cape Coral FL
985
19
10
22:54.0
7:23/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Karen Ambrose
Cape Coral FL
875
18
15
23:24.7
7:33/M

2
Amy Bauer
Cocoa Beach FL
983
17
16
23:41.1
7:38/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Brandon Sullivan
Fort Myers FL
974
24
19
24:01.6
7:45/M

2
Jack Solak
Fort Myers FL
973
24
26
24:58.2
8:03/M

3
David Rojas
Cape Coral FL
947
22
51
31:35.0
10:11/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Jason Pamicaro
Cape Coral FL
941
27
47
30:16.7
9:46/M

2
Ryan Connor
Cape Coral FL
919
29
65
34:33.4
11:09/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL
965
27
29
25:24.1
8:12/M

2
Ashley Thompson
Fort Myers FL
944
26
41
28:42.9
9:15/M

3
Jennifer Fenske
Cape Coral FL
150
26
45
29:27.5
9:30/M

4
Alicia Miller
Cape Coral FL
929
28
56
32:38.1
10:32/M

5
Atali Maruri
Cape Coral FL
920
27
63
34:31.6
11:08/M

6
Jennifer Panicaro
Cape Coral FL
859
26
70
36:20.1
11:43/M

7
Jahaira Maisonet
Cape Coral FL
916
27
85
42:29.2
13:42/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Mark Meyer
Cape Coral FL
59
34
82
38:26.3
12:24/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Bridget Jones
Cape Coral FL
172
30
27
25:20.8
8:10/M

2
Jessica Adcock (Chappell)
North Fort Myers FL
888
34
66
35:10.1
11:21/M

3
Amie Riggs
Punta Gorda FL
971
33
73
36:35.3
11:48/M

4
Skye Honas
Cape Coral FL
183
32
92
46:15.8
14:55/M

5
Sara Keyes
Cape Coral FL
860
34
100
47:23.9
15:17/M

6
Meghan Serra
Cape Coral FL
942
32
111
52:04.1
16:48/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Steven Bromley
Lehigh Acres FL
928
35
35
26:21.6
8:30/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Renee Sheppard
Cape Coral FL
925
39
30
25:34.1
8:15/M

2
Jonelle Thomas
Cape Coral FL
923
35
39
28:29.8
9:11/M

3
Lisa Speake
Punta Gorda FL
153
39
64
34:32.6
11:08/M

4
Sandy Estrada
Fort Myers FL
865
36
76
37:11.0
12:00/M

5
Amy Skiff
Cape Coral FL
863
35
98
47:21.2
15:16/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place
Name
City
Bib No
Age
Overall
Total Time
Pace

1
Eric Baxter
Cape Coral FL
927
40
12
22:59.1
7:25/M

2
K.

Read more ›