2012 Fast and Furriest 5K

Men: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

Women: 0-14 15-24 25-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

5K

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Clark Naples FL 91 35 9 20:55.7 20:55.7 6:45/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Nesheim Thiensville WI 192 30 1 17:25.0 17:25.0 5:37/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlotte Edwards Fort Myers FL 5 43 18 22:57.8 22:57.8 7:24/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Iain Wakefield Oxford GBR 48 43 2 19:41.0 19:41.0 6:21/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Criselda Higgs Estero FL 116 53 82 29:51.6 29:51.6 9:38/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Proto Bristol RI 168 51 4 19:45.2 19:45.2 6:22/M
Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Colton Hernando MS 115 68 111 34:03.5 34:03.5 10:59/M
Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Bates Captiva FL 200 61 8 20:54.9 20:54.9 6:45/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brianna Bizier Bonita Springs FL 148 14 32 24:31.8 24:31.8 7:55/M
2 Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL 180 9 39 25:27.2 25:27.2 8:13/M
3 Yanni David Fort Myers FL 857 9 58 27:04.4 27:04.4 8:44/M
4 Carly Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 147 11 109 33:55.6 33:55.6 10:56/M
5 Annabel Wakefield Oxford 143 9 124 35:40.0 35:40.0 11:30/M
6 Hailey Mathieu Bonita Springs FL 145 10 130 36:28.4 36:28.4 11:46/M
7 Sabrina Mellen Fort Myers FL 3 10 159 52:54.6 52:54.6 17:04/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Collin Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 146 14 7 20:45.1 20:45.1 6:42/M
2 Corky Gietzen Rockford MI 768 11 19 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:25/M
3 Parker Hazen Bonita Springs FL 144 13 21 23:08.5 23:08.5 7:28/M
4 Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL 508 10 42 25:39.7 25:39.7 8:16/M
5 Kaleb Konieczki Fort Myers FL 797 12 52 26:03.8 26:03.8 8:24/M
6 Joe Sigler Holland MI 152 13 112 34:04.8 34:04.8 10:59/M
7 William Wakefield Oxford GBR 142 12 142 38:53.5 38:53.5 12:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katie Burkett Fort Myers FL 849 20 15 22:12.2 22:12.2 7:10/M
2 Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 159 18 17 22:56.1 22:56.1 7:24/M
3 Maria Classon Cape Coral FL 112 23 24 23:35.4 23:35.4 7:36/M
4 Leigh Brawner Bonita Springs FL 117 20 29 24:16.0 24:16.0 7:50/M
5 Alexandra Fisher 858 23 31 24:27.4 24:27.4 7:53/M
6 Katie Broomfield Fort Myers FL 67 20 33 24:39.4 24:39.4 7:57/M
7 Alex Edwards Cape Coral FL 783 17 40 25:30.7 25:30.7 8:14/M
8 Melissa Rodriguez 854 21 41 25:34.8 25:34.8 8:15/M
9 Alyssa Reidy Seffner FL 47 18 67 27:59.5 27:59.5 9:02/M
10 Abygale Henneberry Lakeland FL 108 18 80 29:34.2 29:34.2 9:32/M
11 Shelby Ellis Lakeland FL 69 19 86 30:01.7 30:01.7 9:41/M
12 Rosemary Taylor Bonita Springs FL 199 24 94 31:41.0 31:41.0 10:13/M
13 Courtney Oliver Fort Myers FL 790 23 96 31:55.3 31:55.3 10:18/M
14 Natalie Verdejo Bonita Springs FL 64 21 113 34:05.3 34:05.3 11:00/M
15 Leah Baehrle Ft.myers FL 98 21 123 35:39.1 35:39.1 11:30/M
16 Sara Pennington Fort Myers FL 103 22 132 36:37.4 36:37.4 11:49/M
17 Nancy Earp North Fort Myers FL 97 23 144 39:25.9 39:25.9 12:43/M
18 Andrea Reina Cape Coral FL 66 24 145 39:26.2 39:26.2 12:43/M
19 Meghan Astley Fort Myers FL 57 23 156 48:45.7 48:45.7 15:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Ambrose Cape Coral FL 160 21 14 21:39.9 21:39.9 6:59/M
2 Tyler Hosch Clermont FL 93 19 16 22:32.8 22:32.8 7:16/M
3 Bryce Clerk Fort Myers FL 851 23 38 25:23.5 25:23.5 8:11/M
4 Jack Solak Fort Myers FL 850 24 47 25:53.7 25:53.7 8:21/M
5 Peter Sigler Holland MI 151 15 75 29:10.7 29:10.7 9:25/M
6 David Rojas Cape Coral FL 162 22 87 30:06.4 30:06.4 9:43/M
7 Nick Shepherd Fort Myers 169 22 88 30:19.1 30:19.1 9:47/M
8 Mateo Falconi Fort Myers FL 23 21 89 30:40.9 30:40.9 9:54/M
9 Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL 177 16 110 33:59.6 33:59.6 10:58/M
10 Jeffrey Harvey Fort Myers FL 86 19 117 34:21.2 34:21.2 11:05/M
11 Chris Rohling Estero FL 68 18 122 35:32.3 35:32.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindasy Phillips Naples 166 27 28 23:43.3 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Karle Fata Estero FL 104 31 30 24:23.2 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 Adrianne Walls Bradenton FL 34 29 50 26:01.0 26:01.0 8:24/M
4 Kimberly Townsend Evansville IN 55 33 51 26:01.9 26:01.9 8:24/M
5 Kristin Ruksenas Estero FL 75 29 65 27:49.9 27:49.9 8:58/M
6 Andrea Kidder Estero FL 194 30 72 28:34.1 28:34.1 9:13/M
7 Alison Kearney Fort Myers FL 179 26 79 29:31.3 29:31.3 9:31/M
8 Carly Hoch Ft Myers FL 102 28 93 31:23.7 31:23.7 10:07/M
9 Stacy Mittelstadt Marco Island FL 31 33 100 32:22.0 32:22.0 10:26/M
10 Michelle Sottile Boynton Beach FL 71 30 106 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
11 Dawn Salter Bonita Springs FL 70 32 119 34:39.8 34:39.8 11:11/M
12 Meagan Newland Wells River VT 195 28 126 35:47.3 35:47.3 11:33/M
13 Jessica Demartino Estero FL 33 34 128 35:57.8 35:57.8 11:36/M
14 Valerie McCausland Fort Myers FL 43 34 136 37:21.5 37:21.5 12:03/M
15 Jaquelyn Gillis Naples FL 821 29 139 37:59.3 37:59.3 12:15/M
16 Shannen Cusick Fort Myers FL 100 25 146 40:22.3 40:22.3 13:01/M
17 Amber Stevens Cape Coral FL 101 34 150 43:14.3 43:14.3 13:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Chrzanowski Miami FL 32 30 3 19:42.0 19:42.0 6:21/M
2 Alexander Kane Fort Myers FL 96 32 5 19:45.8 19:45.8 6:22/M
3 Tom Mugno Staten Island NY 777 30 6 20:38.2 20:38.2 6:39/M
4 Justin Sekely Minneapolis MN 191 30 13 21:33.3 21:33.3 6:57/M
5 Zachary Lahey Immokalee FL 82 25 45 25:49.1 25:49.1 8:20/M
6 Joseph Blickenstaff Bonita Springs FL 106 31 48 25:57.8 25:57.8 8:22/M
7 Douglas Morgan Labelle FL 99 32 54 26:16.3 26:16.3 8:28/M
8 Michael Ruksenas Estero FL 74 31 64 27:49.6 27:49.6 8:58/M
9 Greg McFairlane Cape Coral FL 834 31 69 28:12.6 28:12.6 9:06/M
10 Adam Jakacki Naples FL 855 29 91 31:10.0 31:10.0 10:03/M
11 Kelly Hamlin Cape Coral FL 53 33 102 32:40.1 32:40.1 10:32/M
12 Jeff Kent Fort Myers FL 186 28 115 34:11.0 34:11.0 11:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynne Marsh Bonita Springs FL 94 42 27 23:40.4 23:40.4 7:38/M
2 Tammy Ayer Fort Myers FL 187 44 36 24:51.1 24:51.1 8:01/M
3 Renee Sheppard Cape Coral FL 175 39 53 26:14.0 26:14.0 8:28/M
4 Melanie Bocock Naples FL 111 39 60 27:13.8 27:13.8 8:47/M
5 Samantha Attard Fort Myers FL 178 40 62 27:30.0 27:30.0 8:52/M
6 Doreen Mugno Staten Island NY 773 42 63 27:32.4 27:32.4 8:53/M
7 Casey Listman Mchenry IL 83 37 66 27:55.7 27:55.7 9:00/M
8 Noelle Bauer Cocoa Beach FL 846 44 70 28:13.3 28:13.3 9:06/M
9 Dolores Classon Cape Coral FL 113 44 73 28:44.3 28:44.3 9:16/M
10 Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL 29 41 76 29:13.4 29:13.4 9:25/M
11 Delphine Mower Oxford 54 39 97 32:03.2 32:03.2 10:20/M
12 Allison Boyrer Estero FL 164 38 103 32:51.7 32:51.7 10:36/M
13 Angela Joseph Naples FL 95 37 107 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
14 Brittany Terlep Fort Myers FL 800 37 118 34:38.2 34:38.2 11:10/M
15 Rachel Wakefield Oxford 49 43 125 35:42.9 35:42.9 11:31/M
16 Sara Melich Fort Myers FL 60 43 140 38:01.8 38:01.8 12:16/M
17 Amanda Pettit Holmes Beach FL 109 38 148 41:27.0 41:27.0 13:22/M
18 Deanna Kreider Fort Myers FL 40 39 151 44:50.7 44:50.7 14:28/M
19 Dawn Keller Bonita Springs FL 39 40 152 44:51.6 44:51.6 14:28/M
20 Elvia Mora Fort Myers FL 12 44 160 52:56.9 52:56.9 17:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 79 44 11 21:10.5 21:10.5 6:50/M
2 Cyrus Mower Oxford 50 40 12 21:22.7 21:22.7 6:54/M
3 Hank Barroso Cape Coral FL 197 42 23 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:29/M
4 Jim White Farmington MI 173 44 26 23:37.1 23:37.1 7:37/M
5 Scott Drlik Westfield IN 87 44 34 24:40.9 24:40.9 7:57/M
6 Howard Hazen Bonita Springs FL 51 40 37 25:13.0 25:13.0 8:08/M
7 Michael Moran Fort Myers FL 20 41 55 26:41.9 26:41.9 8:36/M
8 Mark Humphrey Naples FL 815 40 56 26:43.1 26:43.1 8:37/M
9 Jon Walls Fort Myers FL 45 41 78 29:25.1 29:25.1 9:29/M
10 Matthew Adams North Fort Myers FL 25 37 83 29:53.9 29:53.9 9:38/M
11 Charles McCausland Fort Myers FL 44 35 137 37:22.7 37:22.7 12:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Cordes Dekalb IL 72 47 35 24:47.6 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 O Fuentes Cape Coral FL 58 49 43 25:44.0 25:44.0 8:18/M
3 Jill McKee Estero FL 42 48 57 26:58.9 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Elizabeth Healy Fort Myers FL 844 47 61 27:28.8 27:28.8 8:52/M
5 Terry Miller Fort Myers FL 26 47 77 29:24.3 29:24.3 9:29/M
6 Lisa Clifford Naples FL 852 50 90 30:46.7 30:46.7 9:55/M
7 Debbie Thompson Fort Myers FL 65 53 99 32:17.3 32:17.3 10:25/M
8 Rene’ Kerkstra Grand Rapids MI 80 48 104 33:13.8 33:13.8 10:43/M
9 Joyce Henneberry Lakeland FL 73 46 105 33:38.5 33:38.5 10:51/M
10 Susan Sigler Holland MI 114 45 114 34:05.3 34:05.3 11:00/M
11 Jamie Fitzgerald Estero FL 848 46 120 35:14.9 35:14.9 11:22/M
12 Jane Newland East Burke VT 196 51 127 35:50.1 35:50.1 11:34/M
13 Julie Fisher Rome GA 8 48 135 37:07.7 37:07.7 11:58/M
14 Nanette Dean Fort Myers FL 6 50 147 41:17.5 41:17.5 13:19/M
15 Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL 28 54 154 47:30.7 47:30.7 15:19/M
16 Susan Hollingsworth Fort Myers FL 35 54 158 48:59.9 48:59.9 15:48/M
17 Margie Brown Cape Coral FL 13 47 161 52:57.7 52:57.7 17:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL 174 46 10 21:01.8 21:01.8 6:47/M
2 Craig Gietzen Rockford MI 752 47 20 22:59.7 22:59.7 7:25/M
3 William Neczypor North Royalton OH 81 50 25 23:35.6 23:35.6 7:36/M
4 Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL 30 47 46 25:50.5 25:50.5 8:20/M
5 Jim Zwijack Sandwich IL 845 53 49 25:59.7 25:59.7 8:23/M
6 David Kaye Fort Myers FL 198 47 59 27:10.9 27:10.9 8:46/M
7 John Silva Lehigh Acres FL 46 54 84 29:55.6 29:55.6 9:39/M
8 Steve Fata Lansing MI 105 49 92 31:18.1 31:18.1 10:06/M
9 John Ambrose Cape Coral FL 161 45 95 31:53.3 31:53.3 10:17/M
10 Shawn Petty Fort Myers FL 24 47 121 35:19.6 35:19.6 11:24/M
11 David Staley Fort Myers FL 17 53 141 38:41.6 38:41.6 12:29/M
12 Mark Castellano Cape Coral FL 118 54 149 42:00.3 42:00.3 13:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Rogers Alva FL 85 55 101 32:37.8 32:37.8 10:31/M
2 Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL 38 60 116 34:20.5 34:20.5 11:05/M
3 Sue Dennis Estero FL 88 56 129 36:02.9 36:02.9 11:37/M
4 Faye Miller Cape Coral FL 157 59 133 36:55.5 36:55.5 11:55/M
5 Ileana Sisson Saint James City FL 193 55 138 37:34.3 37:34.3 12:07/M
6 Marie Hepp Fort Myers FL 90 57 143 39:06.0 39:06.0 12:37/M
7 Charlene Moore Armada MI 77 57 153 46:33.6 46:33.6 15:01/M
8 Cyndi Gracie Ft.myres FL 52 55 157 48:58.9 48:58.9 15:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Alvey Cape Coral FL 110 56 22 23:10.4 23:10.4 7:28/M
2 Charles Moore Armada MI 76 64 68 28:09.3 28:09.3 9:05/M
3 Fred Galloway Cape Coral FL 770 55 71 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
4 Geoffrey Price Akron OH 89 61 74 28:46.2 28:46.2 9:17/M
5 Robert Chambers Estero 171 64 98 32:11.6 32:11.6 10:23/M
6 Richard Mathieu Bonita Springs FL 63 62 131 36:33.8 36:33.8 11:47/M
Top

Female 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzan Eisenberg Estero FL 92 67 134 36:57.3 36:57.3 11:55/M
2 Karen Dean Fort Myers FL 4 70 155 48:17.9 48:17.9 15:35/M
Top

Male 65 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Gottlieb Cape Coral FL 789 72 44 25:48.7 25:48.7 8:19/M
2 David Rogers Alva FL 84 72 81 29:43.0 29:43.0 9:35/M
3 Jon Peterson Cape Coral FL 163 74 85 29:57.2 29:57.2 9:40/M
4 Wayne Johansen Baraboo WI 835 68 108 33:48.9 33:48.9 10:54/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*