2012 Walk for Wishes 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Female OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Arnold Fort Myers FL 906 21 2 20:44.1 20:44.1 6:41/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Proto Bristol RI 775 51 1 20:05.0 20:05.0 6:29/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susi Winchell 843 47 20 27:13.0 27:13.0 8:47/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Alvey 827 56 5 22:50.9 22:50.9 7:22/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominic Colantonio 830 8 73 38:11.6 38:11.6 12:19/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Colantonio Naples FL 903 14 69 36:29.6 36:29.6 11:46/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Beiner Cape Coral FL 698 13 34 29:35.2 29:35.2 9:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 786 18 9 23:55.8 23:55.8 7:43/M
2 Katie Black Lakeland FL 911 19 15 26:19.3 26:19.3 8:29/M
3 Maggie Restivo 794 18 19 27:08.0 27:08.0 8:45/M
4 Alyssa Reidy Fort Myers FL 902 18 24 27:42.2 27:42.2 8:56/M
5 Megan Deremiah 831 18 31 29:15.0 29:15.0 9:26/M
6 Marena Restivo 793 18 32 29:24.4 29:24.4 9:29/M
7 Sara Whitecage 798 19 33 29:28.8 29:28.8 9:30/M
8 Victoria MacChi Naples FL 912 19 40 30:01.8 30:01.8 9:41/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colantonio 156 16 21 27:19.0 27:19.0 8:49/M
2 Randy Stoiber 782 17 67 36:15.2 36:15.2 11:42/M
3 Frankie Vitiello 842 18 81 46:01.7 46:01.7 14:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dake 819 21 6 23:27.2 23:27.2 7:34/M
2 Dana Harris 833 22 8 23:33.5 23:33.5 7:36/M
3 Janae Matzat 791 22 16 26:22.0 26:22.0 8:30/M
4 Katherine Carney 788 20 18 27:06.6 27:06.6 8:45/M
5 Lindsay Bartos Cape Coral FL 787 23 23 27:40.7 27:40.7 8:55/M
6 Sarah-Gray Remer 792 21 25 27:49.2 27:49.2 8:58/M
7 Ashley Koza 765 24 37 29:54.9 29:54.9 9:39/M
8 Susan Stoiber 781 22 50 33:35.8 33:35.8 10:50/M
9 Jodi Stoiber 796 20 71 36:47.2 36:47.2 11:52/M
10 Colleen Smardz Naples FL 908 20 76 40:13.3 40:13.3 12:58/M
11 Melissa Huff 763 22 86 56:35.3 56:35.3 18:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manny Brea 823 22 3 21:06.9 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Christopher Hipkins 276 23 7 23:30.4 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 Joseph Anderson 695 22 12 25:36.9 25:36.9 8:15/M
4 Josh Koza 766 23 38 29:55.4 29:55.4 9:39/M
5 David Rojas Cape Coral FL 776 22 62 35:41.6 35:41.6 11:31/M
6 Nicholas Alvarez 785 20 87 57:48.7 57:48.7 18:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalia Mikanowicz 826 25 27 28:42.4 28:42.4 9:15/M
2 Mary Ann Quiros 840 28 36 29:53.2 29:53.2 9:38/M
3 Alexis Perry 838 26 41 30:25.8 30:25.8 9:49/M
4 Andrea Giraldo 820 29 54 34:04.0 34:04.0 10:59/M
5 Rachel Cossette Cape Coral FL 904 26 57 34:24.0 34:24.0 11:06/M
6 Stacey Ziemer 909 25 59 34:41.7 34:41.7 11:11/M
7 Kelly Mellert 628 28 65 36:13.8 36:13.8 11:41/M
8 Brianne Packard 772 29 77 41:40.7 41:40.7 13:26/M
9 Anna Nicole Brundage 754 29 78 41:40.8 41:40.8 13:26/M
10 Jayne Marquardt 397 28 85 56:33.3 56:33.3 18:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Sherwood 824 26 29 28:53.8 28:53.8 9:19/M
2 Charles Campbell 755 26 52 33:56.3 33:56.3 10:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Kidder 836 30 39 29:59.4 29:59.4 9:40/M
2 Naomi Faivre 758 32 42 30:41.6 30:41.6 9:54/M
3 Deidra McQueeney 605 30 48 33:07.0 33:07.0 10:41/M
4 Kimberly Marsh 398 31 49 33:07.5 33:07.5 10:41/M
5 Kelsie Gregware Cape Coral FL 901 33 51 33:53.1 33:53.1 10:56/M
6 Natalie Everett Cape Coral FL 905 33 56 34:23.2 34:23.2 11:05/M
7 Lori Odland 771 33 61 35:08.8 35:08.8 11:20/M
8 Rayna Overmyer 837 34 68 36:21.0 36:21.0 11:44/M
9 Lisa Goeller 761 31 70 36:44.0 36:44.0 11:51/M
10 Aimee Sweet 667 31 80 45:39.2 45:39.2 14:44/M
11 Amanda Smelker 779 33 83 47:39.3 47:39.3 15:22/M
12 Amy Sedlacek 778 32 84 48:17.2 48:17.2 15:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Barhite 828 31 17 26:32.8 26:32.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Weiss 680 37 4 22:28.6 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Tracy Rosenthal 646 36 14 26:10.4 26:10.4 8:26/M
3 Angie McKenna 769 36 26 28:40.7 28:40.7 9:15/M
4 Shannon Bray 753 37 43 31:16.5 31:16.5 10:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Rosenthal 816 36 11 25:33.4 25:33.4 8:15/M
2 Rich Goring 825 38 45 31:22.4 31:22.4 10:07/M
3 Hans Smelker 795 37 55 34:08.1 34:08.1 11:01/M
4 Michael Hoffman 762 38 63 35:46.3 35:46.3 11:32/M
5 Deron Freatis Lehigh Acres FL 759 39 89 59:13.8 59:13.8 19:06/M
6 Owen Stark 780 36 90 59:25.4 59:25.4 19:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dani Taverna 784 40 44 31:21.0 31:21.0 10:07/M
2 Linda Anders 94 41 46 31:32.4 31:32.4 10:10/M
3 Kimberly Anderson 799 43 64 36:00.3 36:00.3 11:37/M
4 Stephanie Hogan Lehigh Acres FL 386 40 74 38:29.6 38:29.6 12:25/M
5 Maureen Ambrose Cape Coral FL 907 44 75 39:39.8 39:39.8 12:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harold Kellum 764 43 22 27:23.1 27:23.1 8:50/M
2 Ed Giordano 760 43 28 28:46.6 28:46.6 9:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Jones 812 45 47 33:03.8 33:03.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Winifred Smith 841 48 35 29:41.7 29:41.7 9:35/M
2 Larry Strunck 656 47 58 34:39.4 34:39.4 11:11/M
3 John Ambrose Cape Coral FL 685 45 72 37:05.1 37:05.1 11:58/M
4 Rich Lancaster 767 49 88 58:17.6 58:17.6 18:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Colwell 801 53 53 33:59.7 33:59.7 10:58/M
2 Celeste Penacho Cape Coral FL 774 51 82 47:19.4 47:19.4 15:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Bryan 113 51 13 25:53.4 25:53.4 8:21/M
2 Mark Castellano 829 54 79 42:33.4 42:33.4 13:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Campbell 756 65 60 34:50.7 34:50.7 11:14/M
2 Linda Clemons 757 68 66 36:14.8 36:14.8 11:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allen Weiss Naples FL 910 64 10 24:57.5 24:57.5 8:03/M
2 Jay Peters 839 65 30 29:04.4 29:04.4 9:23/M
Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*