2012 Osprey Chase 5K Walk

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarai Miller Fort Myers FL

808

28

3

37:34.7

12:07/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gus Ormrod Cape Coral FL

681

56

1

29:20.9

9:28/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Warner North Fort Myers FL

97

46

16

48:37.4

15:41/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Warner North Fort Myers FL

96

49

5

39:11.0

12:38/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Felicia Jovais Cape Coral FL

687

55

6

39:18.9

12:41/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Naylor Fort Myers FL

803

67

14

47:40.4

15:23/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roy Wasson Fort Myers FL

82

61

4

37:41.4

12:09/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Geiger Quakertown PA

623

7

10

39:53.8

12:52/M

2

Gabrielle Stallwood Fort Myers FL

637

9

22

52:50.7

17:03/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryder Naylor North Fort Myers FL

804

9

2

37:28.2

12:05/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Mireles Fort Myers FL

813

12

12

44:53.9

14:29/M

2

Joeanna Steuber Fort Myers FL

810

14

25

53:46.7

17:21/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Von Gunten North Fort Myers FL

644

12

26

53:57.6

17:24/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ferracioli Fort Myers FL

672

31

19

52:15.5

16:51/M

2

Mirando Paulk Bonita Springs FL

715

30

29

54:51.1

17:42/M

3

Susan Finnigan

744

33

30

56:28.8

18:13/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Geiger Quakertown PA

622

36

9

39:53.5

12:52/M

2

Heather Lester Cape Coral FL

399

35

17

48:37.9

15:41/M

3

Samantha Jones Fort Myers FL

638

36

21

52:48.3

17:02/M

4

Julia Simpson Bokeelia FL

384

36

28

54:48.9

17:41/M

5

Barbara Esno Lehigh Acres FL

407

37

32

57:14.0

18:28/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marc Jones Fort Myers FL

635

36

20

52:47.9

17:02/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tamiko Long Cape Coral FL

692

44

18

52:00.3

16:46/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lyle Warner Fort Myers FL

701

47

15

48:34.8

15:40/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Wacker Port Charlotte FL

157

52

8

39:47.5

12:50/M

2

Christy Bousley Ft. Myers FL

175

50

23

53:04.2

17:07/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carol Schnepp Cape Coral FL

107

57

11

43:34.2

14:03/M

2

Cindy Ginsburg Fort Myers FL

660

55

24

53:41.7

17:19/M

3

Diane Elswick Lehigh Acres FL

439

57

33

57:14.0

18:28/M

4

Grace Carver Lehigh Acres FL

411

57

34

57:14.8

18:28/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jo Anne Borkert Lehigh Acres FL

807

60

27

54:30.0

17:35/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Ginsburg Fort Myers FL

659

62

13

45:15.6

14:36/M

2

Robert Klenovich Lehigh Acres FL

710

60

31

57:13.6

18:27/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Kerkhof Russiaville IN

732

65

7

39:19.0

12:41/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*