Monthly Archives: February 2012

2012 Osprey Chase 5K Walk

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarai Miller
Fort Myers FL

808

28

3

37:34.7

12:07/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gus Ormrod
Cape Coral FL

681

56

1

29:20.9

9:28/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Warner
North Fort Myers FL

97

46

16

48:37.4

15:41/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Warner
North Fort Myers FL

96

49

5

39:11.0

12:38/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Felicia Jovais
Cape Coral FL

687

55

6

39:18.9

12:41/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandy Naylor
Fort Myers FL

803

67

14

47:40.4

15:23/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTER Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roy Wasson
Fort Myers FL

82

61

4

37:41.4

12:09/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Geiger
Quakertown PA

623

7

10

39:53.8

12:52/M

2

Gabrielle Stallwood
Fort Myers FL

637

9

22

52:50.7

17:03/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryder Naylor
North Fort Myers FL

804

9

2

37:28.2

12:05/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angela Mireles
Fort Myers FL

813

12

12

44:53.9

14:29/M

2

Joeanna Steuber
Fort Myers FL

810

14

25

53:46.7

17:21/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Von Gunten
North Fort Myers FL

644

12

26

53:57.6

17:24/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melissa Ferracioli
Fort Myers FL

672

31

19

52:15.5

16:51/M

2

Mirando Paulk
Bonita Springs FL

715

30

29

54:51.1

17:42/M

3

Susan Finnigan

744

33

30

56:28.8

18:13/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Geiger
Quakertown PA

622

36

9

39:53.5

12:52/M

2

Heather Lester
Cape Coral FL

399

35

17

48:37.9

15:41/M

3

Samantha Jones
Fort Myers FL

638

36

21

52:48.3

17:02/M

4

Julia Simpson
Bokeelia FL

384

36

28

54:48.9

17:41/M

5

Barbara Esno
Lehigh Acres FL

407

37

32

57:14.0

18:28/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marc Jones
Fort Myers FL

635

36

20

52:47.9

17:02/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tamiko Long
Cape Coral FL

692

44

18

52:00.3

16:46/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lyle Warner
Fort Myers FL

701

47

15

48:34.8

15:40/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Beth Wacker
Port Charlotte FL

157

52

8

39:47.5

12:50/M

2

Christy Bousley
Ft.

Read more ›




2012 Osprey Chase 5K Run

Men: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-11 12-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Greis

704

36

2

19:08.8

6:10/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

723

40

1

18:44.1

6:03/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sandra Bieri
Sanibel FL

696

47

26

23:23.0

7:33/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Ryan
Fort Myers FL

489

46

10

21:34.1

6:57/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carolyn Craig
Fort Myers FL

718

52

47

25:09.3

8:07/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Brown
Captiva FL

679

50

5

20:25.7

6:35/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Judy Dow
Monterey CA

742

65

113

30:32.6

9:51/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lou Marjan
Fort Myers FL

741

66

7

21:04.2

6:48/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

615

9

53

25:41.0

8:17/M

2

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

724

9

59

26:12.3

8:27/M

3

Sophia Bentz
Fort Myers FL

705

7

180

44:55.7

14:29/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kolson Kaminski
Fort Myers FL

748

9

39

24:19.0

7:51/M

2

Christian MacOn
North Fort Myers FL

739

7

83

28:16.8

9:07/M

3

Chris Medina
Cape Coral FL

614

9

134

32:12.4

10:23/M

Top

Female 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

451

10

17

22:39.3

7:18/M

2

Kailyn Kaminski
Fort Myers FL

619

11

27

23:30.7

7:35/M

3

Emma Johnson
Cape Coral FL

612

10

177

44:28.8

14:21/M

4

Cortney Gromalski
Fort Myers FL

652

11

191

52:21.8

16:53/M

5

Alexa Gilfedder
North Fort Myers FL

653

10

192

52:23.4

16:54/M

Top

Male 10 to 11

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kyle Skinner
Fort Myers FL

394

10

20

22:47.9

7:21/M

2

Dominic Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

682

11

24

23:09.9

7:28/M

3

Julian Schwartz
Fort Myers FL

608

10

28

23:43.3

7:39/M

4

Ryan Veres
Fort Myers FL

721

11

33

23:53.7

7:42/M

5

Erik Babatz
Fort Myers Beach FL

706

10

56

25:59.7

8:23/M

6

Mason Reason
North Fort Myers FL

733

11

95

29:04.1

9:23/M

7

Dylan Ulmer
Fort Myers FL

650

10

105

29:54.1

9:39/M

8

Joey Wiedinger
Cape Coral FL

78

11

108

30:15.8

9:45/M

9

Chase Geiger
Quakertown PA

624

10

124

31:28.3

10:09/M

10

Brant Harlacher
Fort Myers FL

734

11

167

39:56.6

12:53/M

11

Kaelen Jurek
Fort Myers FL

735

11

189

52:01.4

16:47/M

Top

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Veres
Fort Myers FL

728

13

61

26:18.4

8:29/M

2

Amanda Hamm
North Fort Myers FL

388

12

68

26:56.2

8:41/M

3

Tiara Duckworth
Lehigh Acres FL

731

13

79

27:50.6

8:59/M

4

Chynna Jurney
Fort Myers FL

806

13

138

32:36.8

10:31/M

5

Caitlyn Bloxham
Alva FL

645

13

139

32:37.6

10:31/M

6

Justine Bernardi
Cape Coral FL

690

14

141

32:49.0

10:35/M

7

Alyssa Stewart
Fort Myers FL

726

12

155

34:49.9

11:14/M

8

Jackelynn Hansford
Fort Myers FL

663

12

163

37:06.3

11:58/M

9

Brittany Stallwood
Fort Myers FL

636

12

173

41:31.6

13:24/M

Top

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Logan Reason
North Fort Myers FL

647

14

3

20:12.5

6:31/M

2

Michael Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

684

14

4

20:23.4

6:35/M

3

Austin MacOn
North Fort Myers FL

740

14

11

21:34.8

6:57/M

4

Evan Babatz
Fort Myers Beach FL

708

13

14

22:04.7

7:07/M

5

Daniel Ulmer
Fort Myers FL

648

13

25

23:11.1

7:29/M

6

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

725

12

34

23:56.4

7:43/M

7

Logan Ratliff
Fort Myers FL

651

14

36

23:59.8

7:44/M

8

Christopher Stewart
Cape Coral FL

727

13

55

25:47.8

8:19/M

9

Zachery Vonbunten
North Fort Myers FL

654

15

65

26:34.3

8:34/M

10

Dalton Ratliff
Fort Myers FL

666

15

75

27:32.9

8:53/M

11

Tyler Dillon
Alva FL

814

13

80

27:55.7

9:00/M

12

Sam Johnson
Cape Coral FL

613

15

86

28:26.6

9:10/M

13

Jalen Luna
Lehigh Acres FL

634

12

97

29:10.7

9:25/M

14

Jose Estrada
Fort Myers FL

665

14

98

29:10.8

9:25/M

15

Kobie Borkert
Alva FL

700

13

102

29:44.4

9:35/M

16

Scott Duffy
Fort Myers FL

467

15

114

30:36.4

9:52/M

17

Jose Godwin
Fort Myers FL

658

13

156

35:02.9

11:18/M

18

Leigh Yoerger
North Fort Myers FL

802

14

172

41:27.1

13:22/M

19

Alex Martinez
Fort Myers FL

811

13

174

43:34.3

14:03/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katie Burkett
Fort Myers FL

713

19

12

21:39.1

6:59/M

2

Karen Ambrose
Cape Coral FL

382

18

30

23:49.7

7:41/M

3

Victoria Ulmer
Fort Myers FL

649

16

104

29:53.4

9:38/M

4

Sierra Sanders
Fort Myers FL

751

16

109

30:18.9

9:46/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlin Thompson
Cape Coral FL

609

20

143

32:54.5

10:37/M

2

Ashley Gubala
Cape Coral FL

750

24

165

38:06.5

12:17/M

3

Jennifer McClain
Fort Myers FL

693

23

176

44:26.3

14:20/M

4

Rebecca Crouch
Fort Myers FL

818

23

182

47:09.5

15:13/M

5

Cheryl Kook
Fort Myers FL

391

22

185

48:11.7

15:33/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Rojas
Cape Coral FL

677

22

153

34:41.9

11:11/M

2

Hugh Ashley
Fort Myers FL

703

21

162

36:55.6

11:55/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Dinardo
Naples FL

152

26

9

21:23.9

6:54/M

2

Michelle Dicola
Cape Coral FL

395

27

49

25:16.0

8:09/M

3

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

711

26

58

26:08.9

8:26/M

4

Jaimie Griffiths
Cape Coral FL

91

25

67

26:45.9

8:38/M

5

Anna Carlin
Fort Myers FL

738

29

72

27:20.4

8:49/M

6

Diana Owens
Fort Myers FL

662

26

84

28:17.8

9:07/M

7

Kimberly Hurd
Cape Coral FL

87

25

93

28:56.3

9:20/M

8

Ashley Purdy
Lehigh Acres FL

126

26

99

29:22.8

9:28/M

9

Amy Adams
Fort Myers FL

643

28

107

30:09.9

9:44/M

10

Jessica Di Carlo
Fort Myers FL

809

27

116

30:48.4

9:56/M

11

Monica Rivera
Cape Coral FL

90

25

117

30:51.6

9:57/M

12

Nichole Balt
Cape Coral FL

697

27

121

31:10.5

10:03/M

13

Jaclyn Glaser
Bonita Springs FL

664

26

122

31:22.3

10:07/M

14

Lisa Baguero
Fort Myers FL

630

26

146

33:07.8

10:41/M

15

Nikki Moore
Fort Myers FL

285

28

149

33:54.4

10:56/M

16

Jennifer Wireman
Fort Myers FL

691

28

150

33:56.5

10:57/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Moyer,

Read more ›