Monthly Archives: January 2012

2012 Tour de Cape 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charyse Hilliard
Cape Coral FL

446

34

6

20:41.7

6:40/M

Top

Overall Male OVERALL Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tyler Stowell
North Fort Myers FL

404

22

1

16:47.7

5:25/M

Top

Overall Female MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Newland
Cape Coral FL

544

45

41

23:44.2

7:39/M

Top

Overall Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Octavian Dumitrescu
Cape Coral FL

538

44

4

19:46.9

6:23/M

Top

Overall Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Labarbera
Cape Coral FL

427

54

26

22:12.2

7:10/M

Top

Overall Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Burkett
Cape Coral FL

42

52

7

20:43.8

6:41/M

Top

Overall Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shari Lunsford
Gainesville GA

55

60

78

26:29.0

8:33/M

Top

Overall Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Keeler
Cape Coral FL

410

64

12

20:59.1

6:46/M

Top

10 and under

Record: Caroline MacKenzie –

Read more ›




2012 Sentinel 5K

Men: 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Women: 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

177

24

6

21:17.3

6:52/M

2

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

173

10

9

23:27.4

7:34/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

178

26

1

18:18.2

5:54/M

2

Matthew Fox
Fort Myers FL

91

17

2

19:01.5

6:08/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

146

59

22

26:40.2

8:36/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

184

40

3

19:26.8

6:16/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

94

9

19

25:34.3

8:15/M

2

Skylar Alcantara
Fort Myers FL

166

8

38

34:21.5

11:05/M

3

Saige Simpson
Lehigh Acres FL

195

8

40

40:01.2

12:55/M

4

Isabella Sullivan
Estero FL

198

9

41

40:34.3

13:05/M

5

Meghan Kline
Fort Myers FL

86

10

42

41:37.3

13:25/M

6

Rae-Lee Stefanacci
Fort Myers FL

169

8

43

42:34.1

13:44/M

7

Kelsie Lauer
Fort Myers FL

90

8

46

47:57.4

15:28/M

8

Maddie Kline
Fort Myers FL

85

8

47

48:00.6

15:29/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominic Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

192

10

10

24:01.4

7:45/M

Top

Female 11 to 20

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Taylor VanLandschoot
Cape Coral FL

165

14

12

24:11.0

7:48/M

2

Emma Reigle
Fort Myers FL

120

20

18

25:27.7

8:13/M

3

Hailey Dennard
Fort Myers FL

161

11

31

30:21.3

9:47/M

Top

Male 11 to 20

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luke Quinn
Cape Coral FL

93

19

4

20:40.9

6:40/M

2

Michael Ursitti
Fort Myers FL

193

14

5

21:04.1

6:48/M

Top

Female 21 to 30

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rebecca Youngblood
Bonita Springs FL

122

22

17

25:17.5

8:09/M

2

Ashley Hoffman
Cape Coral FL

84

26

23

27:01.5

8:43/M

3

Rebecca Lissow
North Port FL

180

29

44

42:47.1

13:48/M

Top

Male 21 to 30

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noel Mitchell
Cordova TN

138

29

33

31:14.7

10:05/M

Top

Female 31 to 40

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Bell
Fort Myers FL

157

36

20

25:35.9

8:15/M

2

Renee Mitchell
Cordova TN

136

33

26

28:25.9

9:10/M

3

Kim Clements
Freeland PA

172

31

28

28:30.3

9:12/M

4

Jeen Allen
Cordova TN

133

39

30

28:45.2

9:16/M

5

Nancy Vargas
Fort Myers FL

158

40

35

32:55.5

10:37/M

6

Angela Findley
Fort Myers FL

117

36

37

33:44.1

10:53/M

Top

Male 31 to 40

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pete Alcantara
Fort Myers FL

167

35

11

24:09.7

7:47/M

2

Anquinn Allen
Cordova TN

134

39

14

25:06.0

8:06/M

Top

Female 41 to 50

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeanene Mann
Fort Myers FL

163

43

29

28:42.6

9:15/M

2

Victoria Manietta
Cape Coral FL

149

41

32

30:27.5

9:49/M

3

Jennifer Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

107

41

34

31:22.2

10:07/M

4

Rebecca Todd
Englewood FL

111

42

36

33:34.0

10:50/M

Top

Male 41 to 50

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Manietta
Cape Coral FL

148

42

13

24:12.9

7:48/M

2

Dennis Olsen
Cape Coral FL

171

48

15

25:12.2

8:08/M

3

Peter Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

108

47

16

25:16.9

8:09/M

4

Andrew Desroches
Cape Coral FL

179

41

25

28:12.5

9:06/M

Top

Female 51 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

152

59

39

39:47.1

12:50/M

Top

Male 51 to 60

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Debrock
Ft Myers FL

102

51

8

22:17.3

7:11/M

2

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

160

59

24

27:01.7

8:43/M

3

John Scott
Fort Myers FL

115

51

27

28:27.7

9:11/M

Top

Male 61 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Bates
Captiva FL

174

61

7

21:52.5

7:03/M

2

Ray Gottlieb
Cape Coral FL

170

72

21

26:34.8

8:34/M

3

Donald McBain
Port Charlotte FL

190

79

45

44:21.5

14:18/M

Read more ›