Monthly Archives: December 2011

2011 Mangrove Distance Festival Mini-marathon, Half Marathon, Full Marathon

FULL MARATHON

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

HALF MARATHON
Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

MINI MARATHON
Men:  0-99
Women:  0-99

FULL MARATHON

Overall Female Open Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stacie Alboucrek
Fort Lauderdale FL USA

955

44

1

2:56:14.1

6:44/M

Top

Overall Male Open Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Oliver Von Tempski
Palm Harbor FL USA

200

39

2

3:13:06.1

7:22/M

Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Constantine Notte
Cape Coral FL

6

17

33

4:00:44.5

9:11/M

2

Sean Gartlan
Cape Coral FL USA

375

17

57

4:35:35.6

10:31/M

3

Kevin Maynard
Cape Coral FL USA

376

15

103

5:54:26.6

13:32/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Haley Warner
Fort Myers FL USA

205

21

4

3:16:55.6

7:31/M

2

Maggie Hayes
Tampa FL USA

311

25

6

3:23:13.0

7:45/M

3

Arien O’Connell
New York NY USA

302

28

18

3:47:15.8

8:40/M

4

Tracy Sewell
Cape Coral FL USA

172

26

24

3:50:40.4

8:48/M

5

Kimberly Hartin
Virginia Beach VA USA

173

28

46

4:18:46.9

9:53/M

6

Melissa Waineo
Midland MI USA

203

24

47

4:19:39.5

9:55/M

7

Katrina Schenk

114

29

52

4:29:54.0

10:18/M

8

Samantha Bachman
Cape Coral FL USA

140

26

79

5:05:13.9

11:39/M

9

Ashley Lab
Seffner FL USA

204

29

106

5:58:14.1

13:40/M

10

Kimberly Shubert

110

28

107

6:01:27.4

13:48/M

Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Grant Evans
Estero FL USA

262

27

29

3:56:43.8

9:02/M

2

Eric Zajac
Naples FL USA

288

26

50

4:25:32.8

10:08/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristin Vacca
Roswell GA USA

177

38

13

3:34:58.2

8:12/M

2

Jodi Frazier
Tampa FL

112

39

16

3:45:10.7

8:36/M

3

Deanna Johnson
Fort Myers FL USA

259

33

27

3:53:09.9

8:54/M

4

Sarah Waldau
Fort Myers FL USA

343

39

45

4:18:40.1

9:52/M

5

Jennifer Dillard
Bettles Field AK USA

164

39

55

4:34:00.3

10:27/M

6

Danielle Mastrangel-Brown
Phoenix AZ USA

260

33

63

4:45:27.0

10:54/M

7

Sally Vannuland
Englewood FL USA

13

36

72

4:54:41.9

11:15/M

8

Laura Conway
Tampa FL USA

337

37

77

4:59:18.5

11:25/M

9

Julie Willett
Venice FL USA

349

38

82

5:07:48.0

11:45/M

10

Michelle Gouley

118

34

101

5:46:17.8

13:13/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Denunzio
Ironia NJ USA

217

30

3

3:13:23.9

7:23/M

2

Tim Gregory
Alcoa TN USA

278

39

7

3:25:32.4

7:51/M

3

Jeffery Bott
Highwood IL USA

5

39

17

3:45:38.2

8:37/M

4

Jason Johnson
Alexandria VA USA

306

32

25

3:52:06.5

8:52/M

5

Bradly Ross
North Port FL USA

301

34

26

3:53:04.9

8:54/M

6

Erik Elsea
Cape Coral FL USA

207

33

28

3:54:26.6

8:57/M

7

Paul Ray
Boca Grande FL USA

339

31

34

4:02:51.7

9:16/M

8

Zar Toolan
Saint Louis MO USA

9

32

36

4:03:46.8

9:18/M

9

Tim Meister
Naples FL USA

289

33

41

4:14:27.0

9:43/M

10

Ryan David
Pembroke Pines FL USA

225

32

59

4:36:41.6

10:34/M

11

Steve Schlabach

145

39

80

5:05:28.9

11:40/M

12

David Drum
Cape Coral FL USA

291

36

93

5:31:33.9

12:39/M

13

Orlando Cabrera
Fort Myers FL USA

358

38

95

5:38:40.2

12:56/M

14

Craig Dicecco
Tampa FL USA

23

39

97

5:40:01.6

12:59/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Missie Gregory
Alcoa TN USA

277

40

11

3:34:06.2

8:10/M

2

Karen Miki

111

42

20

3:47:31.6

8:41/M

3

Laura Drake

116

43

22

3:48:33.6

8:43/M

4

Kimberly Culpepper
Naples FL USA

18

45

23

3:48:48.6

8:44/M

5

Dianne Riehl
Toronto ON CAN

318

47

35

4:03:42.9

9:18/M

6

Sandra McCallum
Miami FL USA

365

49

37

4:05:00.0

9:21/M

7

Michelle Duran
Clearfield UT USA

253

44

40

4:14:19.2

9:42/M

8

Nancy Loughlin
Fort Myers FL USA

379

44

58

4:36:37.9

10:33/M

9

Misti Pittnger
Kissimmee FL USA

211

44

60

4:36:46.5

10:34/M

10

Krista Bragg
Sarasota FL USA

340

41

71

4:53:57.5

11:13/M

11

Amanda Georgiades
Sarasota FL USA

10

45

73

4:55:57.5

11:18/M

12

Lori Terpstra
Sarasota FL USA

191

45

96

5:39:38.0

12:58/M

13

Betsy Cohen
Maitland FL USA

165

45

98

5:40:49.6

13:00/M

14

Kathi Plentzke

134

49

100

5:46:15.9

13:13/M

15

Sandy Dussault

117

48

105

5:58:13.7

13:40/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Wheeler
Columbus OH USA

196

45

5

3:17:18.6

7:32/M

2

Robert Brokaw
Fort Myers FL USA

22

48

8

3:28:52.6

7:58/M

3

Marc Duchesne
Sainte-Julie QC CAN

187

40

12

3:34:40.8

8:12/M

4

Marc Reed
Sarasota FL USA

192

41

15

3:40:42.9

8:25/M

5

Peter Boers
Fort Myers FL USA

942

48

19

3:47:19.7

8:41/M

6

Joe Obyrne
Fort Lauderdale FL USA

179

45

38

4:08:52.5

9:30/M

7

Geoff Waldau
Lithia FL USA

944

46

48

4:21:21.3

9:59/M

8

Galen Garrison
St.

Read more ›




2011 FGCU Fly by Night 50 Mile Relay

Male Relay | Female Relay | Co-Ed Relay
Top
50 Mile Relay Male
Place Team Name Bib No Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Sig Ep 27 25 6:31/M 50.000 5:25:47.6
Tomas Baltazar,

Read more ›