2011 Knights of Fright 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Veilleux Cape Coral FL

191

23

14

21:24.3

6:54/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot Fort Myers FL

58

20

1

16:33.6

5:20/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noreen Kurland Fort Myers FL

13

47

29

24:27.0

7:53/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya Fort Myers FL

197

47

4

18:21.3

5:55/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Flouret Vernon Hills IL

146

50

72

31:24.0

10:08/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

166

53

6

19:05.9

6:09/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs Fort Myers FL

159

60

79

34:31.9

11:08/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Bates Captiva FL

158

60

16

21:51.4

7:03/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Record: Jenna Fedec – Year: 2010 – Time: 23:26.9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Katherine Graddy Fort Myers FL

102

9

52

27:32.7

8:53/M

2

Tori Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

101

9

54

27:33.9

8:53/M

3

Yanni David Fort Myers FL

162

9

76

33:25.1

10:47/M

Top

Male 9 and under

Record: Charlie Riker – Year: 2011 – Time: 24:05.4 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlie Riker

103

9

28

24:05.4

7:46/M

Top

Female 10 to 12

Record: Fiona Kurland – Year: 2010 – Time: 22:05.2

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Kurland Fort Myers FL

11

12

20

22:27.7

7:15/M

2

Kailyn Kaminski Fort Myers FL

105

11

32

24:50.2

8:01/M

3

Sheralyn Hibbins North Port FL

104

10

43

26:19.2

8:29/M

4

Allie Riker

109

12

66

30:27.6

9:49/M

Top

Male 10 to 12

Record: Colten Thomas – Year: 2010 – Time: 19:37.5

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Kostyk Cape Coral FL

108

12

13

20:44.1

6:41/M

2

Brandon Kostyk Cape Coral FL

107

12

17

21:54.7

7:04/M

3

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

106

12

26

23:45.6

7:40/M

4

Joey Weatherwax Cape Coral FL

165

11

53

27:33.0

8:53/M

Top

Female 13 to 15

Record: Kacy Smith – Year: 2009 – Time: 19:23.4

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Coco Kurland Fort Myers FL

22

13

65

30:17.2

9:46/M

Top

Male 13 to 15

Record: Aaron Rojas – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:52.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dillon Vallette Fort Myers FL

188

15

7

19:07.3

6:10/M

2

Evan Saylor Estero FL

184

15

11

20:18.9

6:33/M

3

Daniel Eagan Fort Myers FL

110

14

12

20:39.0

6:40/M

Top

Female 16 to 19

Record: Ali Wilbur – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:18.3

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aja Curth Fort Myers FL

74

16

24

23:38.5

7:37/M

2

Joey Story Estero FL

194

18

25

23:38.8

7:37/M

3

Sarah Hill Lehigh Acres FL

187

16

35

25:05.5

8:05/M

4

Kaitlyn Turner Cape Coral FL

116

19

45

26:39.0

8:36/M

5

Kayla Clevenger Lehigh Acres FL

186

17

46

26:39.7

8:36/M

6

Breanna Canning Bonita Springs FL

114

18

70

31:19.9

10:06/M

7

Vail Fisher Fort Myers FL

196

18

78

34:25.5

11:06/M

8

Samantha Eagan Fort Myers FL

112

17

86

37:16.0

12:01/M

Top

Male 16 to 19

Record: Erick Montoya – Year: 2009 – Time: 16:24.2

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lee Smith Lexington KY

111

16

3

18:12.3

5:52/M

2

Jesse Littlefield Bonita Springs FL

183

18

8

19:21.7

6:15/M

3

Kevin Kincaid Bonita Springs FL

113

17

57

28:26.4

9:10/M

4

Shane Worth Fort Myers FL

115

18

85

36:48.1

11:52/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Laura Veilleux – Year: 2011 – Time: 21:24.3 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hope Rojas Fort Myers FL

198

24

56

28:21.0

9:09/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Jose Farnot – Year: 2011 – Time: 16:33.6 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ryan Vieregge Fort Myers FL

189

20

74

32:15.9

10:24/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Ashley Hoffman – Year: 2010 – Time: 24:17.4

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan Abbey Fort Myers FL

185

29

34

24:59.2

8:04/M

2

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

192

26

39

25:28.0

8:13/M

3

Lindsay Morris Lehigh Acres FL

172

25

64

30:17.2

9:46/M

4

Ashley Purdy Lehigh Acres FL

118

25

67

30:33.0

9:51/M

5

Angela Davis Lehigh Acres FL

175

28

91

44:38.2

14:24/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Nathan Veilleux – Year: 2011 – Time: 18:56.2 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL

190

26

5

18:56.2

6:06/M

2

Darin Lester Cape Coral FL

78

28

36

25:08.8

8:06/M

3

Tony Falcon Fort Myers FL

119

29

47

26:40.1

8:36/M

4

Jason Falcone Fort Myers FL

55

28

49

26:56.4

8:41/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Melissa Ahearne – Year: 2009 – Time: 20:42.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Samantha Colla Estero FL

124

34

27

23:49.7

7:41/M

2

Brandi Wagoner Fort Myers FL

122

32

41

25:56.5

8:22/M

3

Leigh Williamson Estero FL

120

30

55

28:04.2

9:03/M

4

Symantha Campagnolo Cape Coral FL

123

33

71

31:23.3

10:07/M

5

Ada Bromley Fort Myers FL

169

31

92

45:12.2

14:35/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Amber Bell – Year: 2011 – Time: 24:49.8 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amber Bell Fort Myers FL

125

36

31

24:49.8

8:00/M

2

Tammy Kaminski Fort Myers FL

128

39

42

26:15.8

8:28/M

3

Kelly Waddell Cape Coral FL

129

39

48

26:41.8

8:36/M

4

Nicole Hickey Fort Myers FL

182

37

89

42:26.0

13:41/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Marcus Dumas – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:52.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

193

37

2

18:10.4

5:52/M

2

Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL

164

36

9

19:23.7

6:15/M

3

Steven Bromley Fort Myers FL

170

35

62

29:42.5

9:35/M

4

Richard Doupe Fort Myers FL

71

35

84

36:25.3

11:45/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Lisa Buohler – Year: 2009 – Time: 18:47.6

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Yeagle Estero FL

56

42

33

24:52.1

8:01/M

2

Melissa Samar Estero FL

137

43

50

27:06.0

8:45/M

3

Angela Rinaldi Estero FL

136

43

59

28:30.4

9:12/M

4

Jennifer Ried Lehigh Acres FL

199

40

63

29:45.6

9:36/M

5

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

132

41

69

30:58.3

9:59/M

6

Kelli Brauch Fort Myers FL

133

42

77

33:43.5

10:53/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Torrin Brauch – Year: 2011 – Time: 19:27.8 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

130

40

10

19:27.8

6:16/M

2

Jose Pena Naples FL

135

43

37

25:09.2

8:07/M

3

Bob Morgan Bonita Springs FL

57

41

58

28:26.9

9:10/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Noreen Kurland – Year: 2011 – Time: 24:27.0 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Miller Fort Myers FL

143

47

68

30:41.5

9:54/M

2

Andrea Gunns Fort Myers FL

177

46

75

32:27.8

10:28/M

3

Karen Ford Fort Myers FL

138

46

80

35:00.5

11:17/M

4

Missy Mastroianni Fort Myers FL

180

46

93

48:03.6

15:30/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2009 – Time: 17:01.7

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew Calder Estero FL

168

48

18

22:13.3

7:10/M

2

David Williams Fort Myers FL

35

48

44

26:35.3

8:35/M

3

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

141

47

51

27:30.4

8:52/M

4

Andy Scarbrough Cape Coral FL

139

46

60

28:47.3

9:17/M

5

Mark Fisher Fort Myers FL

195

49

61

29:17.0

9:27/M

6

Paul Canning Bonita Springs FL

140

47

73

31:36.1

10:12/M

7

Wayne Sanford Fort Myers FL

144

47

82

35:46.9

11:32/M

8

Mike Asselin Fort Myers FL

28

46

83

36:24.4

11:45/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Luann Conley – Year: 2009 – Time: 26:47.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lisa Sams Lehigh Acres FL

176

51

90

42:44.2

13:47/M

2

Sharon Jenkins-Owen Fort Myers FL

153

54

94

50:09.1

16:11/M

3

Candice Boessel Lehigh Acres FL

173

52

95

50:57.5

16:26/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Perry Small – Year: 2010 – Time: 16:58.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto Bristol RI

149

51

15

21:27.4

6:55/M

2

David Erickson Fort Myers FL

181

54

22

22:43.6

7:20/M

3

Kevin Kincaid Fort Myers FL

148

51

30

24:49.2

8:00/M

4

Tony Riker Smiths BMU

150

51

38

25:27.6

8:13/M

5

Patrick Esposito Fort Myers FL

147

51

40

25:55.2

8:22/M

6

Alan Portis Naples FL

174

50

96

50:58.5

16:26/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Debbie McPhail – Year: 2009 – Time: 29:08.0

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

157

59

81

35:28.5

11:26/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Neil Gomeringer – Year: 2010 – Time: 20:52.1

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Bucy Loveland CO

155

56

19

22:19.2

7:12/M

2

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

154

55

21

22:30.4

7:15/M

3

Neil Gomeringer Fort Myers FL

167

59

23

22:55.2

7:24/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Record: Mary Gibbs – Year: 2011 – Time: 34:31.9 – New Record!

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan Ickler Naples FL

160

64

87

40:23.1

13:02/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Record: Jon Peterson – Year: 2009 – Time: 28:14.2

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Vernon Robinson Cape Coral FL

161

68

88

40:58.9

13:13/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*