Monthly Archives: October 2011

2011 Knights of Fright 5K

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Veilleux
Cape Coral FL

191

23

14

21:24.3

6:54/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Farnot
Fort Myers FL

58

20

1

16:33.6

5:20/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Noreen Kurland
Fort Myers FL

13

47

29

24:27.0

7:53/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Manuel Montoya
Fort Myers FL

197

47

4

18:21.3

5:55/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Flouret
Vernon Hills IL

146

50

72

31:24.0

10:08/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

166

53

6

19:05.9

6:09/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Gibbs
Fort Myers FL

159

60

79

34:31.9

11:08/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Bates
Captiva FL

158

60

16

21:51.4

7:03/M

Top

Female 9 and under

Record: Jenna Fedec –

Read more ›




2011 The Club at Renaissance 5K

Men: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna Fedec
Fort Myers FL

559

10

9

21:59.0

7:05/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Fedec
Fort Myers FL

583

14

1

18:43.4

6:02/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Maureen Granger-Bohl
Fort Myers FL

566

40

20

24:10.6

7:48/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

596

40

2

18:57.0

6:07/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Anderson

541

55

34

25:48.2

8:19/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Richard Stensrud
Fort Myers FL

424

50

3

20:47.6

6:42/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson
North Fort Myers FL

490

62

38

26:02.8

8:24/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Bates
Captiva FL

500

60

5

21:31.9

6:56/M

Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge
Fort Myers FL

572

12

17

23:49.0

7:41/M

2

Caroline MacKenzie
Fort Myers FL

433

10

19

24:04.1

7:46/M

3

Katherine Graddy
Fort Myers FL

491

9

24

25:02.6

8:05/M

4

Tori Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

595

9

39

26:09.2

8:26/M

5

Abbey Fisher
Fort Myers FL

570

12

50

27:14.1

8:47/M

6

Sammy Stensrud
Fort Myers FL

432

9

53

27:22.2

8:50/M

7

Hailey Dennard
Fort Myers FL

434

11

62

28:25.8

9:10/M

8

Riley Monahan
Fort Myers Beach FL

576

9

108

37:17.7

12:02/M

9

Amanda Steffan
Fort Myers FL

495

12

121

40:26.5

13:03/M

10

Kayla Huether
Fort Myers FL

514

6

140

49:59.2

16:07/M

11

Erin O’Brien
Fort Myers FL

530

12

142

50:01.5

16:08/M

Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch
Fort Myers Beach FL

593

12

18

23:52.3

7:42/M

2

Joey Weatherwax
Cape Coral FL

404

11

54

27:28.0

8:52/M

3

Preston Dunn
Cape Coral FL

402

10

85

31:47.6

10:15/M

4

J T Huether
Fort Myers FL

518

5

135

49:22.4

15:55/M

5

Manuel Declet
Lehigh Acres FL

526

8

149

50:23.0

16:15/M

6

James Kennison
Cape Coral FL

525

7

152

50:43.1

16:22/M

7

Taylor Senter
Fort Myers FL

497

10

174

57:26.4

18:32/M

Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Daniels
Fort Myers FL

554

18

63

28:55.9

9:20/M

2

Jenna Shorten
Fort Myers FL

586

16

65

29:26.5

9:30/M

3

Victoria Page
Cape Coral FL

435

19

71

30:01.0

9:41/M

4

Megan Pribisco
Lehigh Acres FL

553

19

158

52:38.2

16:59/M

5

Emily Holcomb
Fort Myers FL

552

15

169

54:16.1

17:30/M

Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David King
Fort Myers FL

484

14

14

23:36.5

7:37/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Collier
Fort Myers FL

528

22

46

26:54.5

8:41/M

2

Sarah Remer
Tampa FL

436

21

69

29:46.3

9:36/M

3

Amber Nabors
Fort Myers FL

501

21

75

30:21.0

9:47/M

4

Randi Barber
Estero FL

438

24

99

34:19.6

11:04/M

5

Angela Garry
Fort Myers FL

437

23

107

37:16.5

12:01/M

6

Myra Guillen
Lehigh Acres FL

536

22

150

50:41.1

16:21/M

7

Amanda Holcomb
Fort Myers FL

551

21

166

54:14.7

17:30/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joshua Lieberman
Fort Myers FL

408

23

11

22:16.0

7:11/M

2

Bryan Neils
Bonita Springs FL

409

24

16

23:42.2

7:39/M

3

Eddie Norton
Boca Raton FL

476

21

23

25:00.2

8:04/M

4

Matias Barbero
Cape Coral FL

407

23

60

28:07.9

9:04/M

5

Keith Totterdale
Alva FL

410

24

93

32:57.5

10:38/M

6

Tommy Huether
Fort Myers FL

513

24

144

50:02.4

16:08/M

7

Cesar Tellez
Lehigh Acres FL

535

22

151

50:42.0

16:21/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rachel Martin
North Fort Myers FL

440

25

32

25:40.0

8:17/M

2

Allison Adkins
Cape Coral FL

439

25

36

25:53.7

8:21/M

3

Nicole Westerlund

599

28

64

29:00.1

9:21/M

4

Christa Pusateri
North Fort Myers FL

441

27

74

30:17.6

9:46/M

5

Leigh Lilly
Naples FL

442

28

95

32:59.5

10:38/M

6

Jay Westerlund
Estero FL

443

28

96

33:22.5

10:46/M

7

Mallory Baisden
Fort Myers FL

512

25

145

50:04.6

16:09/M

8

Micaela Fernandez
Estero FL

581

28

148

50:20.0

16:14/M

9

Sarah Arnold
Fort Myers FL

496

29

175

57:30.1

18:33/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean Pham
Fort Myers FL

488

26

26

25:15.8

8:09/M

2

Bubba Huether
Fort Myers FL

516

28

147

50:05.4

16:09/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda Enfield
Fort Myers FL

543

33

28

25:20.0

8:10/M

2

Fiorella Aita
Fort Myers FL

582

34

77

30:39.2

9:53/M

3

Tamara Lanham
Lehigh Acres FL

506

31

78

30:41.0

9:54/M

4

Shannon Greco
Fort Myers FL

445

31

101

34:39.0

11:11/M

5

Jamie Mellein
Bonita Springs FL

498

31

102

34:59.5

11:17/M

6

Amy Levin Epstein
Estero FL

505

31

103

35:00.5

11:17/M

7

Joanne Montealegre
Fort Myers FL

444

30

104

35:02.0

11:18/M

8

Amanda Duffy
Fort Myers FL

537

30

119

39:53.6

12:52/M

9

Jen Todd
Estero FL

592

31

120

39:57.2

12:53/M

10

Tracy Jackson-Cordone
Lehigh Acres FL

590

31

130

47:18.2

15:15/M

11

Cynthia Kelly Latter
Lehigh Acres FL

589

31

131

47:18.2

15:15/M

12

Claudia Teller
Lehigh Acres FL

447

33

137

49:34.3

15:59/M

13

Amber Huether
Fort Myers FL

515

30

146

50:04.6

16:09/M

14

Jenni Dart
Fort Myers FL

579

34

154

52:11.0

16:50/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lange

573

30

31

25:26.2

8:12/M

2

Gabe Mellein
Bonita Springs FL

499

30

33

25:46.0

8:19/M

3

Trevor Johnson
Estero FL

413

31

35

25:51.8

8:20/M

4

Dustin Weber
Estero FL

504

30

48

27:09.5

8:45/M

5

Evan Rosenberg
Cape Coral FL

565

31

55

27:32.7

8:53/M

6

Michael Greco
Fort Myers FL

412

30

59

27:45.6

8:57/M

7

Kevin Teaken
Orlando FL

587

33

90

32:15.8

10:24/M

8

J D Huether
Fort Myers FL

511

31

136

49:26.6

15:57/M

9

David Kennison
Fort Myers FL

414

33

138

49:37.0

16:00/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kari Janavitz
Fort Myers FL

532

39

10

22:08.6

7:08/M

2

Jamie Rhoads
Cape Coral FL

542

35

42

26:42.7

8:37/M

3

Nika Bocharova
Alva FL

575

35

45

26:54.5

8:41/M

4

Allicia Wagner
Fort Myers FL

473

39

61

28:19.7

9:08/M

5

Suzie Shorten
Fort Myers FL

585

37

98

34:16.7

11:03/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Rams
Cape Coral FL

509

35

27

25:18.8

8:10/M

2

Sean Congero
Fort Myers FL

568

37

52

27:20.8

8:49/M

3

Eric Shorten
Fort Myers FL

584

39

66

29:26.6

9:30/M

4

James Andersen
Fort Myers FL

574

37

91

32:28.7

10:28/M

5

David Kent
Estero FL

578

38

160

52:55.7

17:04/M

6

Jason Lanham
Lehigh Acres FL

507

36

176

1:04:43.8

20:53/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Georgia Rodriguez
Fort Myers FL

485

40

41

26:42.2

8:37/M

2

Jennifer Cruise
North Fort Myers FL

455

43

67

29:41.4

9:35/M

3

Julee Duttko
Fort Myers FL

449

40

72

30:01.2

9:41/M

4

Jennifer Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

451

41

76

30:26.2

9:49/M

5

Rebecca Todd
Englewood FL

502

42

80

30:59.9

10:00/M

6

Lisa Briant
Cape Coral FL

450

41

88

32:02.6

10:20/M

7

Jeanene Mann
Fort Myers FL

454

42

89

32:14.4

10:24/M

8

Tammy Wade
Cape Coral FL

453

41

105

35:49.7

11:33/M

9

Kelli Brauch
Fort Myers FL

594

42

109

37:20.0

12:03/M

10

Sara Stensrud
Fort Myers FL

457

44

111

37:53.3

12:13/M

11

Debbie Solloway
Fort Myers FL

494

41

122

40:27.6

13:03/M

12

Sabrina Sanford
Fort Myers FL

503

43

159

52:39.9

16:59/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Wagner
Fort Myers FL

474

40

8

21:55.8

7:04/M

2

James Whitacre
Cape Coral FL

481

44

47

27:02.3

8:43/M

3

Paul Maldonado
Lehigh Acres FL

475

42

83

31:26.1

10:08/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Burten
Fort Myers FL

597

48

22

24:39.8

7:57/M

2

Elizabeth Plumley
Cape Coral FL

487

46

30

25:26.1

8:12/M

3

Kim Fisher
Fort Myers FL

571

45

73

30:13.2

9:45/M

4

Sheila Peterson
Cape Coral FL

493

46

84

31:44.0

10:14/M

5

Susan Mautz
Madison WI

458

47

112

37:53.8

12:13/M

6

Kathy O’Brien
Fort Myers FL

529

49

116

39:18.6

12:41/M

7

Marcie Fernandez
Fort Myers FL

520

45

124

42:11.5

13:36/M

8

Rebecca Kidder
Fort Myers FL

482

45

126

42:31.9

13:43/M

9

Julie Holcomb
Fort Myers FL

550

48

170

54:26.7

17:34/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard
Cape Coral FL

419

45

4

21:20.2

6:53/M

2

Chris King
Fort Myers FL

483

49

15

23:37.8

7:37/M

3

Peter Christiansen
Fort Myers FL

452

47

25

25:15.2

8:09/M

4

Bruce Totterdale
Alva FL

420

46

43

26:42.9

8:37/M

5

Andy Scarbrough
Cape Coral FL

508

46

56

27:39.7

8:55/M

6

Gregory Schlegel
Fort Myers FL

418

45

79

30:44.6

9:55/M

7

Brian Berg
Cape Coral FL

448

45

117

39:21.9

12:42/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deborah Miller
Fort Myers FL

461

52

49

27:11.3

8:46/M

2

Susan Bergeron
Fort Myers FL

462

54

81

31:04.3

10:01/M

3

Claudia Duarte
Lehigh Acres FL

459

50

115

38:58.0

12:34/M

4

Darlene Huether
Fort Myers FL

510

52

141

50:00.8

16:08/M

5

Lisa Snow
Fort Myers FL

548

51

162

53:20.1

17:12/M

6

Debra Hagerty
Madison WI

460

52

165

54:14.5

17:30/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith Miller
Fort Myers FL

426

51

6

21:37.2

6:58/M

2

Bob Debrock
Fort Myers FL

425

51

12

22:32.9

7:16/M

3

Erick Burton
Fort Myers FL

423

50

57

27:41.0

8:56/M

4

William Snow
Fort Myers FL

549

53

58

27:44.2

8:57/M

5

Dennis Lillly
Naples FL

569

52

94

32:59.4

10:38/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Gonzalez
Cape Coral FL

465

59

40

26:29.0

8:33/M

2

Diane Sobel
Fort Myers FL

480

59

44

26:46.7

8:38/M

3

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

463

55

51

27:15.2

8:47/M

4

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

466

59

97

33:24.9

10:46/M

5

Adrianna Frizone
Fort Myers FL

577

55

100

34:27.7

11:07/M

6

Janice Garry
Gainesville FL

464

58

110

37:22.0

12:03/M

7

Irene Sasse
Cape Coral FL

557

59

125

42:11.6

13:36/M

8

Maureen Fay
Cape Coral FL

567

58

127

46:17.0

14:56/M

9

Maria Toledo
Kissimmee FL

539

58

128

46:26.6

14:59/M

10

Becky Newberry
Fort Myers FL

564

55

132

47:46.3

15:25/M

11

Paula Gnagey

522

57

153

52:10.2

16:50/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Norton
Boca Raton FL

427

58

7

21:40.5

6:59/M

2

James Duffy
Fort Myers FL

538

56

87

32:01.1

10:20/M

3

Dan O’Brien
Fort Myers FL

531

56

139

49:58.7

16:07/M

4

Mike Bergeron
Fort Myers FL

555

56

143

50:01.6

16:08/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alice McCain
Fort Myers FL

468

61

114

38:57.8

12:34/M

2

Joan Ickler
Naples FL

469

64

118

39:24.3

12:43/M

3

Jeri Church
Fort Myers FL

588

61

123

41:34.6

13:25/M

4

Linda Kelly

598

62

133

47:46.8

15:25/M

5

Clare Mannion
Fort Myers FL

467

61

134

48:25.2

15:37/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Lane
Cape Coral FL

428

60

13

22:35.2

7:17/M

2

Mike Hourihan
Bokeelia FL

492

62

21

24:11.0

7:48/M

3

Robert Cohen

546

63

70

29:51.2

9:38/M

4

Richard Sobel
Fort Myers FL

479

63

92

32:39.8

10:32/M

5

Douglas Dickey
Fort Myers FL

533

64

155

52:11.1

16:50/M

6

Jim Doyle

540

62

157

52:15.4

16:51/M

7

John Gnagey

521

62

163

54:12.2

17:29/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lis Heckmann
Lehigh Acres FL

472

72

82

31:21.2

10:07/M

2

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

471

69

86

31:59.8

10:19/M

3

Mary Lee
Fort Myers FL

470

67

113

37:54.0

12:14/M

4

Sue Ackert
Fort Myers FL

562

65

161

53:19.9

17:12/M

5

Marti Cohen

547

65

164

54:13.2

17:29/M

6

Karen Sanders
Fort Myers FL

544

67

167

54:15.5

17:30/M

7

Liz Hitt
Fort Myers FL

558

75

168

54:15.7

17:30/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tony Cupaiuolo
Fort Myers FL

429

67

29

25:25.8

8:12/M

2

Bruce Hildreth
North Fort Myers FL

489

71

37

25:58.7

8:23/M

3

Jay Gray
Fort Myers Beach FL

478

73

68

29:46.0

9:36/M

4

Steve MacHiz
Fort Myers FL

431

71

106

36:11.3

11:40/M

5

Ned Bolton
Fort Myers FL

430

69

129

46:48.1

15:06/M

6

Tom McMenemon
Fort Myers FL

591

69

156

52:15.0

16:51/M

7

Dick Ackert
Fort Myers FL

561

69

171

54:42.3

17:39/M

8

Norm Sanders
Fort Myers FL

545

73

172

54:48.5

17:41/M

9

Joe Hitt
Fort Myers FL

580

74

173

54:50.7

17:41/M

Read more ›




2011 Path to Wellness 5K

Runners: 129 Registered

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Walker: 93 Registered
Walkers: All Ages

5K RUN (113 finishing of 129)

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charyse Hilliard
Cape Coral FL

39

34

11

22:07.2

7:08/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas
Fort Myers FL

709

36

1

17:37.3

5:41/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renee Jeffries
North Port FL

43

44

12

22:14.7

7:10/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Galo Constante
Fort Myers FL

19

46

7

19:54.3

6:25/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Angie Ryan
Fort Myers FL

948

51

19

23:38.4

7:37/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm
Cape Coral FL

10

53

4

18:45.8

6:03/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marilyn Gladish
Fort Myers FL

36

69

74

32:30.9

10:29/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Morgan
North Port FL

69

68

16

22:52.7

7:23/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael S Johnson
Cape Coral FL

955

10

42

26:59.1

8:42/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Hauser
Cape Coral FL

38

13

66

31:18.2

10:06/M

2

Maggie Knox
Fort Myers FL

48

11

86

35:47.2

11:33/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joey Weatherwax
Cape Coral FL

562

11

77

33:26.8

10:47/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gabriel Miranda
Fort Myers FL

67

17

20

23:58.9

7:44/M

Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kayla Blum
Sarasota FL

9

21

46

27:24.7

8:50/M

2

Lindsay Bartos
Cape Coral FL

7

23

48

28:06.6

9:04/M

3

Alicia Simmons
Fort Myers FL

82

24

82

34:32.3

11:08/M

4

Jourdan Miller
Punta Gorda FL

61

21

102

40:08.9

12:57/M

5

Emily Hunter
Naples FL

959

23

107

41:47.8

13:29/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carlos Miranda
Fort Myers FL

66

22

35

26:19.3

8:29/M

2

Brandon Lucas
Fort Myers FL

51

22

47

27:58.7

9:01/M

3

Michael Washington
Naples FL

94

23

79

33:52.1

10:55/M

4

Mike Allen
Fort Myers FL

958

24

106

41:47.8

13:29/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Allison Adkins
Cape Coral FL

2

25

40

26:41.5

8:36/M

2

Anna Carlin
Fort Myers FL

886

29

52

28:38.7

9:14/M

3

Michelle Dicola
Cape Coral FL

25

27

54

28:44.5

9:16/M

4

Tara Texter
Fort Myers FL

88

28

70

32:00.8

10:19/M

5

Atali Maruri
Cape Coral FL

59

26

92

36:41.8

11:50/M

6

Julia Pearson
Fort Myers FL

957

26

104

41:31.9

13:24/M

7

Arami Swahn
Cape Coral FL

951

27

114

49:50.4

16:05/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Smith
Fort Myers FL

85

26

2

17:59.2

5:48/M

2

Darin Lester
Cape Coral FL

561

28

28

24:55.4

8:02/M

3

Matthew Simmons
Fort Myers FL

83

27

33

26:14.7

8:28/M

4

Jess Hugi
Naples FL

41

27

37

26:19.6

8:29/M

5

Ethan Schumacher
Fort Myers FL

80

29

95

36:59.9

11:56/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anastasija Pak-Galvin
Fort Myers FL

72

32

24

24:33.2

7:55/M

2

Jesi Crane
Fort Myers FL

23

30

26

24:39.7

7:57/M

3

Kelly Todd
Fort Myers FL

950

33

29

25:01.3

8:04/M

4

Rebecca MacKenzie
Cape Coral FL

54

31

36

26:19.6

8:29/M

5

Bridget Jones
Cape Coral FL

44

30

41

26:44.4

8:37/M

6

Suzanne Smith
Fort Myers FL

574

34

59

29:31.2

9:31/M

7

Kori Howell
Fort Myers FL

40

33

61

30:04.9

9:42/M

8

Jennifer Flores
Cape Coral FL

31

34

108

42:09.2

13:36/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Sciandra
Cape Coral FL

954

32

3

18:43.7

6:02/M

2

Matt Vorwald
North Fort Myers FL

93

31

8

20:23.7

6:35/M

3

Josh Franzone
Fort Myers FL

34

30

22

24:25.0

7:53/M

4

Jeremy Burns
Fort Myers FL

12

32

32

26:14.1

8:28/M

5

Troy Collett
Cape Coral FL

18

32

69

31:22.1

10:07/M

6

Erik Toplis
Fort Myers FL

90

31

75

32:33.3

10:30/M

7

Shawn Jackson
Fort Myers FL

42

30

111

48:16.8

15:34/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nika Bucharova
Alva FL

944

35

27

24:45.1

7:59/M

2

Laura Sederquist
Cape Coral FL

81

39

39

26:39.6

8:36/M

3

Robin Tucker
Venice FL

91

38

45

27:24.3

8:50/M

4

Annette Dwyer
Fort Myers Beach FL

27

39

80

33:54.1

10:56/M

5

Lynda Fino
Fort Myers FL

30

35

88

36:24.7

11:45/M

6

Emily Hauser
Cape Coral FL

37

39

91

36:41.0

11:50/M

7

Patrice Franks
Fort Myers FL

33

37

94

36:58.8

11:55/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Jones
Cape Coral FL

45

38

10

21:32.2

6:57/M

2

Marshall Shedio
Lehigh Acres FL

708

37

18

23:28.5

7:34/M

3

Michael Bacigalupo
Cape Coral FL

5

38

71

32:06.1

10:21/M

4

Ramon Flores
Cape Coral FL

32

36

72

32:25.1

10:27/M

5

John Tucker
Venice FL

949

38

101

39:58.3

12:54/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kim Ackley
Fort Myers FL

1

43

64

30:27.7

9:49/M

2

Julie Lawrence
Estero FL

49

40

68

31:19.7

10:06/M

3

Ellie Stewart
Fort Myers FL

946

40

76

32:46.7

10:34/M

4

Carolyn Johnson
Cape Coral FL

956

43

84

34:59.9

11:17/M

5

Sharri Lindgren
Cape Coral FL

50

44

85

35:35.5

11:29/M

6

Julie Coleman
Grafton WI

17

40

99

39:33.5

12:45/M

7

Arlene Knox
Fort Myers FL

47

41

105

41:43.4

13:27/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond Piccirillo
Fort Myers FL

76

44

15

22:49.3

7:22/M

2

Don Baracskay
Fort Myers FL

6

42

30

25:06.3

8:06/M

3

Chad Spears
Lehigh Acres FL

86

41

51

28:27.2

9:11/M

4

Fred Coleman
Grafton WI

16

41

60

29:50.9

9:37/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gail Marinari
Port Charlotte FL

756

46

25

24:34.1

7:55/M

2

Sandy Aughenbaugh
Fort Myers FL

4

46

56

28:48.6

9:17/M

3

Janey Cahill
Cape Coral FL

952

48

57

28:49.4

9:18/M

4

Terry Miller
Fort Myers FL

64

47

62

30:08.1

9:43/M

5

Teresa Adkins
Cape Coral FL

3

46

65

30:42.0

9:54/M

6

Kristy Dean
Cape Coral FL

24

45

83

34:36.0

11:10/M

7

Sally Bissell
Fort Myers FL

8

49

100

39:44.3

12:49/M

8

Deborah Von Maack
Fort Myers FL

92

46

109

43:28.3

14:01/M

9

Amy Wray
Fort Myers FL

99

47

110

47:05.4

15:11/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

C H Miranda
Fort Myers FL

65

45

14

22:45.9

7:20/M

2

Larry Stafford
Cape Coral FL

570

46

34

26:18.1

8:29/M

3

Paul Cerami
Port Charlotte FL

15

49

44

27:20.7

8:49/M

4

Gary Herrmann
Cape Coral FL

943

48

49

28:13.7

9:06/M

5

Terry Carfagno
Rotonda West FL

14

46

53

28:41.5

9:15/M

6

Kyle Williamson
Naples FL

98

46

58

28:54.1

9:19/M

7

J Romel Philizaire
Cape Coral FL

75

48

89

36:33.5

11:47/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Young
Estero FL

100

50

67

31:18.9

10:06/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Proto
Bristol RI

77

51

5

19:34.9

6:19/M

2

Chuck Moseley
Naples FL

70

53

6

19:41.8

6:21/M

3

Bill Marshall
Naples FL

945

54

9

20:47.4

6:42/M

4

Michael Patton
Estero FL

73

51

13

22:39.3

7:18/M

5

Rich Talbott
Fort Myers FL

953

52

17

23:00.3

7:25/M

6

Rick Lonergan
Hollywood FL

701

52

63

30:19.5

9:47/M

7

John Costallos
Cape Coral FL

21

52

97

38:15.4

12:20/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Terry Wilbur
Saint James City FL

96

55

50

28:18.1

9:08/M

2

Faye Miller
Cape Coral FL

60

59

81

34:13.9

11:02/M

3

Joyce Miller
Punta Gorda FL

62

57

112

49:31.4

15:58/M

4

Carrie Lucas
Fort Myers FL

52

58

113

49:34.0

15:59/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cliff Smith
Fort Myers FL

84

55

23

24:31.6

7:55/M

2

Neil Gomeringer
Fort Myers FL

698

59

31

25:36.1

8:15/M

3

Charles Lucas
Fort Myers FL

53

58

73

32:26.5

10:28/M

4

Tim Wilbanks
Naples FL

95

56

93

36:42.2

11:50/M

5

Kenneth Miller
Punta Gorda FL

63

57

96

37:30.9

12:06/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Kelly
Fort Myers FL

46

60

87

36:17.5

11:42/M

Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peter Love
Canton OH

810

63

21

24:04.6

7:46/M

2

Jim Stewart
Fort Myers FL

87

64

38

26:30.8

8:33/M

3

Bob Geyer
Port Charlotte FL

699

64

43

27:15.7

8:47/M

4

Joe Kelly
Fort Myers FL

800

60

98

39:10.0

12:38/M

Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Cordisco
Estero FL

20

67

78

33:30.0

10:48/M

2

Chauncey Moot
Port Charlotte FL

68

66

90

36:36.7

11:48/M

3

John Doramus
Fort Myers FL

26

65

103

40:24.6

13:02/M

Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name
City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald Fialka
Venice FL

29

70

55

28:46.5

9:17/M

5K WALK (93 Finishers –

Read more ›