2011 GROW Africa Run for Water 5K

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Female OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Salerno Cape Coral FL

829

23

15

23:11.1

7:29/M

Top

Male OVERALL Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcus Dumas Fort Myers FL

904

36

1

17:57.5

5:47/M

Top

Female MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michele Newland Cape Coral FL

876

45

22

24:54.8

8:02/M

Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Torrin Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

935

40

7

20:59.6

6:46/M

Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melinda Russell Cape Coral FL

807

51

37

26:38.4

8:35/M

Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andi Boehm Cape Coral FL

874

53

3

19:04.0

6:09/M

Top

Female SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anke Stimpson North Fort Myers FL

931

61

40

26:48.2

8:39/M

Top

Male SENIOR GRAND MASTERS Winner

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Pacheco Cape Coral FL

941

60

10

22:30.9

7:15/M

Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nina Stimpson Naples FL

930

9

99

41:01.9

13:14/M

2

Kaitlynn Kennelly Cape Coral FL

942

8

100

41:36.5

13:25/M

3

Gwendolyn Elsea Cape Coral FL

928

6

109

46:37.8

15:02/M

Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chazz Lally Cape Coral FL

796

10

14

23:03.2

7:26/M

2

Cutter Rebol Punta Gorda FL

806

10

26

25:21.9

8:11/M

3

Preston Dunn Cape Coral FL

908

10

75

34:39.6

11:11/M

4

Chrisrian Pacheco Cape Coral FL

918

9

82

36:44.2

11:51/M

5

Conner Woodham Cape Coral FL

938

9

97

40:51.1

13:11/M

Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sidney Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

911

12

23

25:05.3

8:05/M

2

Lauren Hearn Cape Coral FL

915

11

54

29:43.7

9:35/M

3

Jade Buohler Lehigh Acres FL

932

13

60

30:20.9

9:47/M

4

Ayansley Santos Cape Coral FL

917

11

80

36:26.0

11:45/M

5

Morgan Sheppard Cape Coral FL

899

13

89

38:37.9

12:27/M

6

Juliana Brigandi Cape Coral FL

850

12

93

38:49.3

12:31/M

7

Vanessa Sarria Cape Coral FL

925

11

118

55:12.8

17:48/M

Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Trey Brauch Fort Myers Beach FL

936

12

20

24:20.1

7:51/M

2

Lucas Leblanc Cape Coral FL

867

11

76

35:15.3

11:22/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kellie Hanno Cape Coral FL

831

19

86

37:32.3

12:06/M

2

Chelseay Colofranson Cape Coral FL

921

18

108

46:31.8

15:00/M

3

Samantha Scianna Cape Coral FL

822

15

112

46:52.3

15:07/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Watson Cape Coral FL

890

15

24

25:08.1

8:06/M

2

Conner Hawk Cape Coral FL

877

17

29

25:34.0

8:15/M

3

Christopher Janicky Fort Myers FL

887

15

52

29:03.6

9:22/M

4

Michael Sheppard Cape Coral FL

898

15

65

31:11.6

10:04/M

Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Sissons Cape Coral FL

903

20

46

28:03.1

9:03/M

2

Lance Huffman Fort Myers FL

934

23

111

46:49.6

15:06/M

3

James Duhamel Jr Cape Coral FL

902

22

114

48:21.8

15:36/M

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ashley Hoffman Cape Coral FL

923

26

34

26:20.7

8:30/M

2

Heather Grope Fort Myers FL

790

28

49

28:26.4

9:10/M

3

Andrea Rodriguez Immokalee FL

795

25

53

29:38.4

9:34/M

4

Anna Carlin Fort Myers FL

888

29

62

30:42.0

9:54/M

5

Candice Wren Fort Myers FL

861

26

92

38:44.9

12:30/M

6

Stefanie Watson Fort Myers FL

566

28

96

40:49.5

13:10/M

7

Stephanie McVey Cape Coral FL

792

26

106

45:46.9

14:46/M

8

Mary Buchholz Fort Myers FL

789

28

110

46:38.3

15:03/M

Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Veilleux Cape Coral FL

940

26

2

18:58.8

6:07/M

2

Tyler Small Cape Coral FL

937

25

5

19:44.2

6:22/M

3

Darin Lester Cape Coral FL

785

28

27

25:22.3

8:11/M

4

Tyson Brown Lehigh Acres FL

838

25

30

25:48.5

8:19/M

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jamie Castagna Cape Coral FL

885

31

31

25:53.8

8:21/M

2

Deanne Decicco Cape Coral FL

849

31

32

26:05.3

8:25/M

3

Jessie Andresky Cape Coral FL

852

31

44

27:55.0

9:00/M

4

Jodi Bennett Fort Myers FL

854

30

47

28:10.6

9:05/M

5

Tiffini Jamison Cape Coral FL

812

33

77

35:51.3

11:34/M

6

Joanne Montealegre Fort Myers FL

863

30

84

36:56.7

11:55/M

7

Roni Barker Smyrna GA

847

34

87

37:43.6

12:10/M

8

Bianca Siggia Cape Coral FL

788

31

103

42:16.6

13:38/M

9

Cynthia Kelly Latter Lehigh Acres FL

814

31

105

43:58.4

14:11/M

Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Elsea Fort Myers FL

710

33

19

23:44.5

7:39/M

Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alyson MacMullan Fort Myers FL

920

36

17

23:37.6

7:37/M

2

Candace Tranter Cape Coral FL

929

36

48

28:13.5

9:06/M

3

Heather Mairn Estero FL

927

37

50

28:32.8

9:12/M

4

Elizabeth Padron Cape Coral FL

919

37

55

29:43.8

9:35/M

5

Rebekah Geiger Cape Coral FL

906

36

58

29:58.7

9:40/M

6

Amy Newman Denver CO

842

35

61

30:25.8

9:49/M

7

Hope Fior Cape Coral FL

884

35

63

30:53.0

9:58/M

8

Allison Goldberg Estero FL

926

35

78

36:11.6

11:40/M

9

Jennifer Berg Cape Coral FL

907

37

83

36:50.3

11:53/M

10

Rebecca Johnson Cape Coral FL

873

38

91

38:44.4

12:30/M

11

Jan Maze Cape Coral FL

939

35

95

39:31.1

12:45/M

12

Trina Wagnac Fort Lauderdale FL

787

36

102

42:11.4

13:36/M

13

Patricia Brooks Cape Coral FL

891

35

104

42:23.4

13:40/M

14

Aimee Roles-Coston Cape Coral FL

833

36

113

47:24.5

15:17/M

15

Heather Lester Cape Coral FL

786

35

116

50:37.7

16:20/M

Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wisnick Beauplan Fort Myers FL

905

36

6

20:16.6

6:32/M

2

Seth Comer Cape Coral FL

912

37

13

22:54.7

7:23/M

3

Jeff Leonard Cape Coral FL

922

39

21

24:21.0

7:51/M

4

Marshall Shedio Lehigh Acres FL

896

37

25

25:13.3

8:08/M

5

Todd Rebol Punta Gorda FL

798

37

28

25:23.0

8:11/M

6

Dan Rams Cape Coral FL

893

35

41

26:50.3

8:39/M

7

William Urbanek Cape Coral FL

879

35

56

29:55.2

9:39/M

8

Dale Jamison Cape Coral FL

813

39

59

30:17.3

9:46/M

9

Dana Coston Cape Coral FL

832

36

101

41:38.0

13:26/M

10

Michael Bennett Cape Coral FL

916

37

107

45:47.4

14:46/M

Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Denise Oakes-Lottridge Fort Myers FL

910

40

35

26:23.1

8:31/M

2

Kimberly Diaz Littleton CO

775

44

36

26:30.2

8:33/M

3

Heidi Talbott Matlacha FL

880

44

43

27:35.5

8:54/M

4

Jennifer Christiansen Fort Myers FL

755

41

72

33:51.2

10:55/M

5

Leslie Biskner Westerville OH

794

44

74

34:16.1

11:03/M

6

Carol Levitre Cape Coral FL

835

44

88

38:00.5

12:15/M

7

Pat Kolodziej South Elgin IL

839

42

94

39:30.4

12:45/M

8

Maria Sarria Cape Coral FL

924

44

117

55:11.9

17:48/M

Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Senn Fort Myers FL

913

43

8

21:54.7

7:04/M

2

Eric Baxter Cape Coral FL

895

40

18

23:41.8

7:38/M

3

Dean Traiger Cape Coral FL

883

42

33

26:06.8

8:25/M

4

Michael Hearn Cape Coral FL

914

44

67

31:36.4

10:12/M

5

Dave Biskner Westerville OH

793

44

73

34:15.7

11:03/M

6

Christopher Brooks Cape Coral FL

892

41

85

37:29.8

12:05/M

7

Bradley Woodham Cape Coral FL

856

41

98

40:51.3

13:11/M

Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elaine Reynolds Fort Myers FL

875

49

69

32:07.8

10:22/M

Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Sheppard Cape Coral FL

897

45

9

22:22.8

7:13/M

2

Pierre Ausset Fort Myers FL

816

47

11

22:37.0

7:18/M

3

David Lehman Naples FL

853

47

16

23:35.1

7:36/M

4

Peter Christiansen Fort Myers FL

724

47

38

26:45.1

8:38/M

5

Larry Stafford Cape Coral FL

881

46

42

27:09.4

8:45/M

6

Patrick Johnson Cape Coral FL

872

45

57

29:57.6

9:40/M

7

Rich Coy Cape Coral FL

901

47

64

30:53.6

9:58/M

8

J. Romel Philizaire Cape Coral FL

797

48

90

38:43.4

12:29/M

Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Payne Fort Myers FL

830

54

66

31:21.4

10:07/M

2

Luann Flammia Fort Myers FL

764

50

70

32:41.4

10:33/M

Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Hawk Cape Coral FL

878

50

45

28:02.9

9:03/M

2

Martin Abbott Cape Coral FL

909

53

81

36:34.2

11:48/M

Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy Gonzalez Cape Coral FL

894

59

51

28:56.4

9:20/M

2

Faye Miller Cape Coral FL

882

59

79

36:23.1

11:44/M

Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Roland Kraemer Suhl GER

889

58

4

19:08.8

6:10/M

2

Frank Vecchione Fort Myers FL

841

55

12

22:50.7

7:22/M

3

David Flammia Fort Myers FL

757

55

68

32:00.2

10:19/M

Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cathy Hoiseth Cape Coral FL

825

61

119

56:17.7

18:09/M

Top

Female 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phyllis McCormick Cape Coral FL

711

68

115

49:56.5

16:06/M

Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bruce Hildreth North Fort Myers FL

900

71

39

26:48.2

8:39/M

2

Jim Herman

933

65

71

33:23.0

10:46/M

Posted in Results

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*